bustimes.org

988 - Canon Slade School - Pendlebury

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, Bolton school days

Bradshaw, opp Canon Slade High School 15:50
Castle Hill, opp Canon Slade School 15:50
Castle Hill Crompton Way (Stop D) 15:52
Tonge Moor, nr Haroldene St 15:54
Tonge Moor, opp Saddle Street 15:55
Tonge Moor, opp Sheriff Street 15:56
Tonge Moor, nr Scowcroft Street 15:58
Mill Hill, nr Turner St 15:59
Mill Hill, opp Turton St 16:00
Mill Hill, nr Goodwin Street 16:01
Bolton, nr Shiffnall Street 16:05
Bolton, opp Newport Street 16:07
Bolton, nr Bridgeman Street 16:08
Rose Hill, at Reality House 16:08
Rose Hill, nr Lever Street 16:10
Rose Hill, nr Weston Street 16:11
Great Lever, nr Crescent Road 16:12
Great Lever, nr Carter Street 16:13
Great Lever, nr Westbourne Avenue 16:14
Great Lever, adj Green Lane 16:16
Great Lever, nr Bishops Road 16:16
Great Lever, opp Minerva Road 16:16
Harper Green, nr Lavender Road 16:17
Highfield, opp Briarfield Road 16:18
Highfield, nr Bradford Road 16:18
Harper Green, nr Openshaw Place 16:19
Harper Green, opp Mossfield Road 16:20
Farnworth, opp Albert Road 16:20
Moses Gate, nr Bentinck Street 16:21
Farnworth, opp Gladstone Road 16:21
Farnworth Library (nr) 16:22
Farnworth Bus Station (Stop A) 16:23
Farnworth Town Centre (Stop E) 16:23
Farnworth, nr Church Road 16:24
Farnworth The Black Horse (Stop F) 16:25
Kearsley, nr Jackson Street 16:26
Kearsley, nr Stoneclough Bridge 16:27
Kearsley, opp Springfield Road 16:29
Kearsley, opp St Stephen's 16:30
Kearsley, nr Baker Street 16:30
Kearsley, opp Moss Lane 16:31
Kearsley, opp Unity Brook 16:32
Kearsley, opp Teak Drive 16:33
Clifton, opp Cedar Drive 16:34
Clifton, opp Fielders Way 16:35
Clifton, o/s St Anne's Church 16:36
Clifton, opp Golden Lion 16:38
Clifton, nr Billy Lane 16:39
Pendlebury Windmill Hotel (Stop B) 16:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus