bustimes.org

98A - Clacton - Walton

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

Clacton to Walton

Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand C) 20:30 21:50
Clacton Station Road (N-bound) 20:30 21:50
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 1) 20:31 21:51
Clacton Thoroughgood Road (E-bound) 20:31 21:51
Clacton, adj Avondale Road 20:32 21:52
Clacton, opp Lancaster Gardens 20:33 21:53
Clacton, opp Windsor School 20:34 21:54
Clacton, adj Holland Road School 20:34 21:54
Holland-on-Sea, opp Sladbury's Lane 20:35 21:55
Holland-on-Sea, opp Roaring Donkey 20:36 21:56
Holland-on-Sea, opp Queensway 20:37 21:57
Holland-on-Sea, opp York Road 20:37 21:57
Holland-on-Sea, o/s The Oakwood 20:38 21:58
Holland-on-Sea, adj Aylesbury Drive 20:39 21:59
Holland-on-Sea, opp Brighton Road 20:40 22:00
Holland-on-Sea, adj Viking Way 20:41 22:01
Holland-on-Sea, opp Haven Avenue 20:42 22:02
Great Holland, opp Manor Rd 20:43 22:03
Great Holland, opp Baptist Church 20:45 22:05
Great Holland, o/s The Ship 20:45 22:05
Great Holland Green (NE-bound) 20:46 22:06
Great Holland, adj Westbury Road 20:46 22:06
Great Holland, adj Prospect Park 20:47 22:07
Kirby Cross Holland Rd (N-bound) 20:47 22:07
Kirby Cross Halstead Road (N-bound) 20:48 22:08
Kirby Cross, adj Halstead Road School 20:48 22:08
Kirby Cross, adj Parkside 20:49 22:09
Kirby-le-Soken, adj Horsey Road 20:50 22:10
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Halstead Villas 20:51 22:11
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Post Office 20:51 22:11
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Devereux Farm 20:52 22:12
Walton-on-the-Naze Ashes Corner (E-bound) 20:53 22:13
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Hanover Court 20:53 22:13
Walton-on-the-Naze, nr Valley Walk 20:54 22:14
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Norwood Way 20:55 22:15
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Triangle Shopping Centre 20:56 22:16
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frietuna Road 20:56 22:16
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (S-bound) 20:57 22:17
Frinton-on-Sea, opp The Oaks 20:57 22:17
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walden Way 20:58 22:18
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walton Road Playing Fields 20:58 22:18
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Central Avenue 20:59 22:19
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hervilly Way 20:59 22:19
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Walton Road Flats 21:00 22:20
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Church 21:00 22:20
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Post Office 21:01 22:21
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Kino Road 21:01 22:21
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Bath House Meadow 21:02 22:22
Walton-on-the-Naze Coastguard Cotts (NE-bound) 21:03 22:23
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Baptist Church 21:03 22:23
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp First Avenue 21:04 22:24
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp The Naze 21:05 22:25

Walton to Clacton

Walton-on-the-Naze, adj The Naze 21:10
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj First Avenue 21:10
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Baptist Church 21:11
Walton-on-the-Naze Coastguard Cotts (S-bound) 21:12
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Bath House Meadow 21:13
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Kino Road 21:14
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Church 21:15
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj War Memorial 21:15
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Road Flats 21:15
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Hervilly Way 21:16
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Central Avenue 21:16
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walton Road Playing Fields 21:16
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walden Way 21:17
Frinton-on-Sea, adj The Oaks 21:17
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (NE-bound) 21:18
Frinton-on-Sea, o/s Triangle Shopping Centre 21:19
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Norwood Way 21:19
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Ockendon Way 21:20
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hanover Court 21:21
Walton-on-the-Naze Ashes Corner (W-bound) 21:21
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Devereux Farm 21:22
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Post Office 21:23
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Halstead Villas 21:24
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Horsey Road 21:24
Kirby Cross, opp Parkside 21:25
Kirby Cross, opp Halstead Road School 21:25
Kirby Cross (S-bound) 21:27
Kirby Cross Holland Rd (S-bound) 21:27
Great Holland, opp Prospect Park 21:28
Great Holland, opp Westbury Road 21:28
Great Holland Green (S-bound) 21:29
Great Holland, opp The Ship 21:30
Great Holland, adj Manor Rd 21:31
Holland-on-Sea, adj Haven Avenue 21:31
Holland-on-Sea, opp Viking Way 21:32
Holland-on-Sea, adj Brighton Road 21:33
Holland-on-Sea, opp The Oakwood 21:33
Holland-on-Sea, adj York Road 21:34
Holland-on-Sea, adj Queensway 21:35
Holland-on-Sea, o/s Roaring Donkey 21:36
Holland-on-Sea, adj Sladbury's Lane 21:37
Clacton, opp Holland Road School 21:37
Clacton, o/s Windsor School 21:38
Clacton, adj Victoria Road 21:39
Clacton, opp Avondale Road 21:40
Clacton Thoroughgood Road (W-bound) 21:41
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 3) 21:42
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand A) 21:45

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/GOEA/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 29 November 2021

Similar services

Hedingham