bustimes.org

99 - Clacton - Walton

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

Walton-on-the-Naze, adj The Naze 19:35
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj First Avenue 19:35
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Baptist Church 19:36
Walton-on-the-Naze Coastguard Cotts (S-bound) 19:37
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Bath House Meadow 19:37
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Kino Road 19:38
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Church 19:39
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj War Memorial 19:39
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Road Flats 19:40
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Hervilly Way 19:40
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Central Avenue 19:41
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walton Road Playing Fields 19:41
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walden Way 19:42
Frinton-on-Sea, o/s Frinton Rail Gates 19:43
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Laburnum Crescent 19:43
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frinton Road Nurseries 19:44
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Village Way 19:45
Kirby Cross, adj Elm Grove 19:45
Kirby Cross Coronation Garage (near) 19:46
Kirby Cross, adj Claire Road 19:47
Kirby Cross Railway Station (adj) 19:47
Kirby Cross, adj Chapel Lane 19:48
Kirby Cross, adj Pork Lane 19:48
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Damant's Farm Lane 19:49
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Council Houses 19:49
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Byng Crescent 19:50
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Thorpe Memorial 19:51
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Mill Lane 19:52
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp The Crescent 19:52
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Tendring Road 19:53
Weeley, opp Crow Lane 19:54
Weeley The Black Boy (S-bound) 19:55
Weeley The Street (S-bound) 19:55
Weeley, opp Railway Station 19:56
Weeley Heath, opp Memorial 19:56
Weeley Heath, opp The White Hart 19:57
Weeley Heath, adj Mill Lane 19:58
Weeley Heath, adj Victoria Road 19:58
Little Clacton, adj Springfield Meadows 19:59
Little Clacton Plough Corner (S-bound) 20:00
Little Clacton, opp Elm Road 20:00
Little Clacton, opp Appletree Inn 20:01
Little Clacton, o/s The Blacksmiths Arms 20:02
Little Clacton, opp Village Hall 20:02
Little Clacton, opp Leys Drive 20:03
Clacton, opp Langford Nursery 20:04
Clacton, o/s Highfield Holiday Park 20:05
Great Clacton, opp Brook Farm 20:06
Great Clacton, adj Hill Rd 20:07
Great Clacton, opp The Plough 20:08
Great Clacton, o/s Church 20:08
Clacton, adj Severn Road 20:09
Clacton Burcart Corner (SE-bound) 20:10
Clacton, opp Magdalen Green 20:10
Clacton St Andrew's Road (S-bound) 20:11
Clacton, opp Aldi 20:12
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand A) 20:13

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/GOEA/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 28 May 2023

Hedingham

Website
Twitter
@hedinghambuses

Contactless payment accepted