🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

Dengie DaRT 99 - Maldon - Broomfield Hospital

A bus service operated by Arrow Taxi

Map

DaRT Asheldham 08:45 10:35 12:30 16:30
DaRT Burnham-on-Crouch 09:00 10:50 12:40 16:40
Maylandsea DaRT Mayland 09:05 10:55 12:45 16:55
DaRT Althorne 09:10 11:00 12:55 17:00
DaRT Stow Maries 09:15 11:05 13:10 17:15
DaRT Cold Norton 09:17 11:07 13:12 17:17
DaRT Purleigh 09:20 11:10 13:15 17:20
DaRT Maldon 09:25 11:15 13:20 17:28 19:15
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 19:30
Maldon, o/s St. Peter's Hospital 09:29 13:29
Maldon, o/s St. Peter's Hospital 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:30 19:31
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 09:32 11:25 13:32 17:32 19:32
DaRT Heybridge 09:40 13:40 17:40 19:40
Hatfield Peverel, o/s Railway Station 09:50 13:50 17:50 19:50
Springfield, o/s Sainsburys Store 10:00 14:00 18:00 20:00
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 2) 10:10 14:10 18:10 20:10
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 2) 10:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 20:30
Springfield, opp Medical Centre 10:25 14:25 18:20 20:40
Hatfield Peverel, o/s Railway Station 10:35 14:35 18:30 20:50
DaRT Heybridge 10:45 14:45 16:45 18:40 20:55
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 10:55 14:55 16:55 21:15
Maldon, o/s St. Peter's Hospital 10:58 09:30 14:58 16:57 18:50 21:18
Maldon The Causeway (S-bound) 17:00
DaRT Maldon 17:01
Maldon, opp St. Peter's Hospital 11:29 17:02
DaRT Maldon 11:10 09:40 11:40 15:00 19:00 21:20
DaRT Purleigh 09:50 11:50 15:15 17:10 19:10 21:30
DaRT Cold Norton 09:55 11:55 15:20 17:15 19:15 21:35
DaRT Stow Maries 10:00 12:00 15:25 17:20 19:20 21:40
DaRT Althorne 10:10 12:10 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:55
Maylandsea DaRT Mayland 10:15 12:15 15:40 17:40 19:40 22:00
DaRT Asheldham 10:30 12:30 15:55 17:45 19:45 22:05
Must pre-book a minimum of 2 hours before departure (01621 874410)
Most times are approximate.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Arrow Taxi