🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

99 - Newcastle - Chell Heath / Bradeley via Wolstanton, Tunstall, Chell

A service operated by First Potteries

Map

Newcastle - Chell Heath / Bradeley

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Hannover Street 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41
The Brampton, opp Sidmouth Avenue 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41
The Brampton, opp Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Sandy Lane 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42
May Bank, opp May Avenue 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43
May Bank, opp Upper Marsh 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44
Wolstanton, opp Grange Lane 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45
Wolstanton, opp St Margaret's Church 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45
Wolstanton, opp Morris Square 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46
Wolstanton, adj Marsh Avenue 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46
Porthill, adj St Andrew's Church 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48
Porthill, adj Second Avenue 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49
Porthill, opp Vale View 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50
Longport Road (opp) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50
Longport, adj Station Street 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53
Longport, opp Brereton Place 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54
Brownhills High School (opp) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54
Brownhills Business Park (adj) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55
Tunstall, adj Highgate 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56
Tunstall, adj stop A 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58
Tunstall, adj stop E 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58
Tunstall Catholic Church (opp) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00
Chell, adj Sunnyside Avenue 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01
Chell, adj Greenbank Road 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03
Chell, opp Gowan Avenue 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04
Chell, opp Carlton Avenue 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04
Chell, adj Stoneleigh Road 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:01 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06
Chell, adj Beswick Road 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07
Chell, opp Fegg Hayes Road 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08
Oxford, adj Cumberbatch Avenue 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:04 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09
Fegg Hayes Road (opp) 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:04 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09
Fegg Hayes, opp Johnson Place 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10
Chell Heath, adj Barncroft Road 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:06 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11
Chell Heath, adj Heathfield School 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:41 18:11
Bradeley, opp Canterbury Drive 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:42 18:12
Bradeley, opp Crediton Avenue 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:43 18:13
Bradeley, adj Moorland View 08:34 09:04 09:34 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:44 18:14

Chell Heath / Bradeley - Newcastle

Bradeley, adj Moorland View 07:32 08:37 09:07 09:37 then every 30 minutes until 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:47 18:17
Bradeley, adj Crediton Avenue 07:32 08:37 09:07 09:37 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:47 18:17
Bradeley, adj Canterbury Drive 07:32 08:37 09:07 09:37 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:47 18:17
Chell Heath, adj Burnwood School 07:33 08:38 09:08 09:38 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:48 18:18
Chell Heath, opp Knave of Clubs 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19
Chell Heath, opp Barncroft Road 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19
Fegg Hayes, adj Johnson Place 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20
Fegg Hayes Road (adj) 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21
Oxford, opp Cumberbatch Avenue 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22
Oxford Road (adj) 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24
Chell, adj Fegg Hayes Road 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25
Chell, opp Beswick Road 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26
Chell, opp Stoneleigh Road 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27
Chell, adj Carlton Avenue 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27
Chell, adj Gowan Avenue 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30
Chell, adj Thornley Road 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:31
Tunstall Catholic Church (adj) 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33
Tunstall, opp stop D 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34
Tunstall, adj stop B 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35
Tunstall, adj Woodland Street 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35
Tunstall, opp White Horse 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36
Brownhills Business Park (opp) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36
Brownhills High School (adj) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37
Longport, opp Westport Lake Road 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 18:37
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:08 18:38
Longport Road (adj) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:09 18:39
Porthill, adj Vale View 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:10 18:40
Porthill, opp Second Avenue 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:41
Porthill, opp St Andrew's Church 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:42
Wolstanton, opp Marsh Avenue 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:42
Wolstanton, adj Morris Square 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:44
Wolstanton, adj St Margaret's Church 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:44
Wolstanton, adj Grange Lane 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:14 18:44
May Bank, adj Upper Marsh 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:15 18:45
May Bank, adj May Avenue 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:16 18:46
The Brampton, adj Sandy Lane 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:16 18:46
The Brampton, adj Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:17 18:47
The Brampton, adj Sidmouth Avenue 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:17 18:47
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Hanover Street 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:18 18:48
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Potteries