bustimes.org

DaRT 99A - Broomfield Hospital - Chelmsford - Danbury - Lt Baddow - Maldon

A bus service operated by Arrow Taxi

Map

Monday to Friday

Maldon - Lt Baddow - Danbury - Chelmsford - Broomfield Hospital

DaRT Maldon 16:15
Maldon, o/s St Peter's Hospital 15:00 16:30
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 15:02 16:32
DaRT Heybridge 07:00 11:15 15:10 16:40
Hatfield Peverel, o/s Railway Station 15:20 16:50
Springfield, o/s Sainsburys Store 17:00
Maldon The Causeway (S-bound) 07:10 11:25
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 07:12 11:27
Beeleigh, o/s Brook Farm 07:17 11:32
Woodham Walter, adj Council Houses 07:25 11:40
Woodham Walter, opp The Bell 07:28 11:44
Woodham Walter, opp Bassetts Lane 07:31 11:45
Little Baddow, opp Memorial Hall 07:35 11:49
Little Baddow, adj Jarvis Field 07:37 11:51
Little Baddow, adj Spring Close 07:38 11:52
Little Baddow, adj Tofts Chase 07:38 11:52
Little Baddow, o/s Memorial Hall 07:40 11:54
Little Baddow, opp The Generals Arms 07:41 11:55
Little Baddow, opp Riffhams Chase 07:42 11:56
Danbury, adj Fir Tree Lane 07:43 11:57
Danbury, adj Wayside 07:43 11:57
Danbury, adj Hay Green 07:44 11:58
Danbury Eves Corner (SW-bound) 07:46 12:00
Danbury Common (adj) 07:48 12:02
Danbury, opp South View 07:48 12:02
Danbury Park (opp) 07:50 12:04
Danbury Woodhill Road (W-bound) 07:51 12:05
Sandon, o/s Police Kennels 07:53 12:07
Sandon, opp Bridge Farm 07:54 12:08
Sandon, opp The Crown 07:56 12:10
Sandon, o/s School 07:57 12:11
Sandon, adj Woodhill Road 07:57 12:11
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 08:10s 12:26s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:11 12:27
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 2) 08:24 12:37 15:42 17:10
Most times are approximate.
Must pre-book a minimum of 2 hours before departure (01621 874410)

Broomfield Hospital - Chelmsford - Danbury - Lt Baddow - Maldon

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Arrow Taxi