bustimes.org

9A - Bedford - Hitchin

A service operated by Stagecoach East

Map

Bedford - Hitchin

Bedford Bus Station (Bay) 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 16:04 17:04 18:03
Fenlake, o/s Elstow Road Post Office 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 16:06 17:06 18:05
Cauldwell, opp The Angel 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Cauldwell, adj Brackley Road 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 16:09 17:09 18:08
Cauldwell, opp Pilgrims Way 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Cauldwell, opp Berkeley Road 06:11 07:11 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Cauldwell, opp Stapleton Road 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Cauldwell, adj Windsor Road 06:12 07:12 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Cauldwell, opp John Bunyan Upper School 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Eastcotts, adj Catholic Church 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Eastcotts, opp Harrowden Road Shops 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Eastcotts, adj The Turnpike 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (SE-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Harrowden Lane (adj) 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Shortstown, opp The Crescent 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Shortstown, o/s Cardington Hangars 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Cotton End, o/s Old Lower School 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Cotton End, adj The Bell 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Cotton End High Street (SE-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Haynes Turn (SE-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Shefford, opp Ivel Road 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Shefford, adj Purcell Way 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Shefford, opp The Steamer 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Shefford, opp Samuel Whitbread School 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Clifton, opp Knolls Way 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Clifton, opp The Post Office 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Clifton, adj The Joint 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Clifton Broad Street (SE-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Henlow, opp Manor Road 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Henlow The Crown - West (SE-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Arlesey, adj Bleak House 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Arlesey, adj Pyemans Garage 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Arlesey, opp The Old Oak 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Arlesey, adj Glebe Avenue 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Arlesey The Memorial (S-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Arlesey, opp The White Horse 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Arlesey, o/s Community Centre 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Arlesey, opp Cricketers Road 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Arlesey, adj West Drive 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Arlesey, adj London Row 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Arlesey, opp Jubilee Crescent 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Arlesey, opp The Cemetery 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Arlesey, opp Fountain Cottage 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Cadwell, adj The Green 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Ickleford, opp The Cricketers PH 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Ickleford, opp St Katharine's Church 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Hitchin, opp Our Lady's School 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 17:00 18:01 19:00
Hitchin, opp Strathmore School 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:02 19:01
Hitchin, nr Balmoral Road 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:02 18:03 19:02
Hitchin, opp Bearton Green 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Hitchin, nr Fishponds Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:04 18:05 19:04
Hitchin, opp Waitrose 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:06 18:07 19:06
Hitchin, nr Grammar School Walk 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop D) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 17:08 18:08 19:08

Hitchin - Bedford

Hitchin Bancroft (Stop D) 07:01 08:01 08:56 10:06 then hourly until 16:06 17:06 17:51 18:51 19:48
Hitchin, nr The Phoenix PH 07:02 08:02 08:57 10:07 16:07 17:07 17:52 18:52 19:49
Hitchin, opp Football Club 07:04 08:04 08:59 10:08 16:08 17:09 17:54 18:54 19:51
Hitchin, opp Fishponds Road 07:04 08:04 08:59 10:09 16:09 17:10 17:55 18:55 19:52
Hitchin, nr Bearton Green 07:06 08:06 09:01 10:10 16:10 17:11 17:56 18:56 19:53
Hitchin, opp Balmoral Road 07:06 08:06 09:01 10:10 16:10 17:11 17:56 18:56 19:53
Hitchin, nr Strathmore School 07:07 08:07 09:02 10:11 16:11 17:12 17:57 18:57 19:54
Hitchin, nr Our Lady's School 07:08 08:08 09:03 10:12 16:12 17:13 17:58 18:58 19:55
Ickleford, o/s St Katharine's Church 07:10 08:10 09:05 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:00 19:00 19:57
Ickleford, adj The Cricketers PH 07:10 08:10 09:05 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:00 19:00 19:57
Cadwell, opp The Green 07:11 08:11 09:06 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:01 19:01 19:58
Arlesey, o/s Fountain Cottage 07:14 08:14 09:09 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:04 19:04 20:01
Arlesey, o/s The Cemetery 07:15 08:15 09:10 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:05 19:05 20:02
Arlesey, adj Jubilee Crescent 07:15 08:15 09:10 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:05 19:05 20:02
Arlesey, opp London Row 07:16 08:16 09:11 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:06 19:06 20:03
Arlesey, opp West Drive 07:17 08:17 09:12 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:07 19:07 20:04
Arlesey, adj Cricketers Road 07:18 08:18 09:13 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:09 19:08 20:05
Arlesey, opp Community Centre 07:18 08:18 09:13 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:09 19:08 20:05
Arlesey, o/s The White Horse 07:19 08:19 09:14 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:10 19:09 20:06
Arlesey The Memorial (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:15 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:11 19:10 20:07
Arlesey, opp Glebe Avenue 07:21 08:21 09:16 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:12 19:11 20:08
Arlesey, o/s The Old Oak 07:22 08:22 09:17 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:12 19:12 20:09
Arlesey, opp Pyemans Garage 07:23 08:23 09:17 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:12 19:12 20:09
Arlesey, opp Bleak House 07:24 08:24 09:18 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:13 19:13 20:10
Arlesey Bridge (W-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:21 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:15 19:15 20:12
Henlow The Crown - West (NW-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:24 10:34 16:34 17:34 18:18 19:19 20:16
Henlow, adj Manor Road 07:30 08:30 09:24 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:18 19:19 20:16
Clifton Broad Street (NW-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:25 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:19 19:20 20:17
Clifton, opp The Joint 07:32 08:32 09:25 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:19 19:20 20:17
Clifton, o/s The Post Office 07:32 08:32 09:27 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:20 19:21 20:18
Clifton, adj Knolls Way 07:33 08:33 09:28 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:21 19:22 20:19
Shefford, o/s Samuel Whitbread School 07:34 08:34 09:29 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:24 19:24 20:21
Shefford, o/s The Steamer 07:34 08:34 09:29 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:24 19:24 20:21
Shefford, opp Purcell Way 07:34 08:34 09:29 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:24 19:24 20:21
Shefford, adj Ivel Road 07:36 08:36 09:31 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:26 19:26 20:23
Shefford Northbridge Street (N-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:31 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:26 19:26 20:23
Shefford, adj Riverside 07:37 08:37 09:31 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:26 19:26 20:23
Chicksands Turn (adj) 07:39 08:39 09:34 10:44 16:44 17:44 18:29 19:29 20:26
Deadman’s Cross Rowney Warren (NW-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:34 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:30 19:30 20:27
Deadman's Cross (NW-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:35 10:46 16:46 17:46 18:31 19:31 20:28
Haynes Turn (NW-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:37 10:47 16:47 17:47 18:32 19:32 20:29
Cotton End High Street (NW-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:39 10:49 16:49 17:49 18:34 19:34 20:31
Cotton End, opp The Bell 07:45 08:45 09:40 10:50 16:50 17:50 18:35 19:35 20:32
Cotton End, opp Old Lower School 07:45 08:45 09:40 10:50 16:50 17:50 18:35 19:35 20:32
Shortstown, opp Cardington Hangars 07:46 08:46 09:41 10:51 16:51 17:51 18:36 19:36 20:33
Shortstown, adj The Crescent 07:47 08:47 09:42 10:52 16:52 17:52 18:37 19:37 20:34
Harrowden Lane (opp) 07:49 08:49 09:44 10:54 16:54 17:54 18:39 19:39 20:36
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (NW-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:47 10:57 16:57 17:57 18:42 19:42 20:39
Eastcotts, o/s Harrowden Road Shops 07:54 08:54 09:49 10:59 16:59 17:59 18:44 19:44 20:41
Eastcotts, opp Catholic Church 07:55 08:55 09:50 10:59 16:59 17:59 18:44 19:44 20:41
Cauldwell, o/s John Bunyan Upper School 07:56 08:56 09:51 11:00 17:00 18:00 18:45 19:45 20:42
Cauldwell, opp Windsor Road 07:56 08:56 09:51 11:01 17:01 18:01 18:46 19:46 20:43
Cauldwell, adj Stapleton Road 07:57 08:57 09:51 11:01 17:01 18:01 18:46 19:46 20:43
Cauldwell, adj Berkeley Road 07:57 08:57 09:52 11:02 17:02 18:02 18:47 19:47 20:44
Cauldwell, adj Pilgrims Way 07:58 08:58 09:53 11:03 17:03 18:03 18:48 19:48 20:45
Cauldwell, opp Brackley Road 07:59 08:59 09:54 11:04 17:04 18:04 18:49 19:49 20:46
Cauldwell, o/s The Angel 08:01 09:01 09:56 11:06 17:06 18:06 18:51 19:51 20:48
Fenlake, opp Elstow Road Post Office 08:02 09:02 09:57 11:07 17:07 18:07 18:52 19:52 20:49
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 08:04 09:04 09:59 11:09 17:09 18:09 18:54 19:54 20:51
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 08:05 09:05 10:00 11:10 17:10 18:10 18:55 19:55 20:52
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 08:07 09:07 10:02 11:12 17:12 18:12 18:57 19:57 20:54
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 08:07 09:07 10:02 11:12 17:12 18:12 18:57 19:57 20:54
Bedford Bus Station (Bay) 08:10 09:10 10:05 11:15 17:15 18:15 19:00 20:00 20:57

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 15 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach East