🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

9A - Bedford - Hitchin

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Bedford

Map

Hitchin - Bedford

Hitchin Bancroft (Stop D) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Hitchin, nr The Phoenix PH 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Hitchin, opp Football Club 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Hitchin, opp Fishponds Road 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Hitchin, nr Bearton Green 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Hitchin, opp Balmoral Road 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Hitchin, nr Strathmore School 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Hitchin, nr Our Lady's School 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Ickleford, o/s St Katharine's Church 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Ickleford, adj The Cricketers PH 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Cadwell, opp The Green 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Arlesey, o/s Fountain Cottage 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Arlesey, o/s The Cemetery 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Arlesey, adj Jubilee Crescent 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Arlesey, opp London Row 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Arlesey, opp West Drive 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Arlesey, adj Cricketers Road 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Arlesey, opp Community Centre 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Arlesey, o/s The White Horse 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Arlesey The Memorial (N-bound) 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Arlesey, adj Glebe Avenue 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Arlesey, o/s The Old Oak 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Arlesey, opp Pyemans Garage 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Arlesey, opp Bleak House 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Arlesey Bridge (W-bound) 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Henlow The Crown - West (W-bound) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Henlow, adj Manor Road 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Clifton Broad Street (NW-bound) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Clifton, opp The Joint 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Clifton, o/s The Post Office 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Clifton, adj Knolls Way 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Shefford, o/s Samuel Whitbread School 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Shefford, o/s The Steamer 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Shefford, opp Purcell Way 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Shefford, adj Ivel Road 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Shefford Northbridge Street (N-bound) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Shefford, adj Riverside 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Chicksands Turn (adj) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Deadman’s Cross Rowney Warren (N-bound) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Deadman's Cross (N-bound) 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Haynes Turn (N-bound) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Cotton End The Wilstead Road (N-bound) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Cotton End, opp The Bell 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Cotton End, opp Old Lower School 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Shortstown, opp Cardington Hangars 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Shortstown, adj The Crescent 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Harrowden Lane (opp) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (W-bound) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Eastcotts, o/s Harrowden Road Shops 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Eastcotts, opp Catholic Church 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Cauldwell, o/s John Bunyan Upper School 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Cauldwell, opp Windsor Road 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Cauldwell, adj Stapleton Road 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Cauldwell, adj Berkeley Road 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Cauldwell, adj Pilgrims Way 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Cauldwell, opp Brackley Road 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Cauldwell, o/s The Angel 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Fenlake, opp Elstow Road PO 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Bedford Bus Station (Bay G) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00

Bedford - Hitchin

Bedford Bus Station (Bay G) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Fenlake, o/s Elstow Road PO 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Cauldwell, opp The Angel 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Cauldwell, adj Brackley Road 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Cauldwell, opp Pilgrims Way 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Cauldwell, opp Berkeley Road 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Cauldwell, opp Stapleton Road 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Cauldwell, adj Windsor Road 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Cauldwell, opp John Bunyan Upper School 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Eastcotts, adj Catholic Church 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Eastcotts, opp Harrowden Road Shops 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Eastcotts, adj The Turnpike 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (E-bound) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Harrowden Lane (adj) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Shortstown, opp The Crescent 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Shortstown, o/s Cardington Hangars 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Cotton End, o/s Old Lower School 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Cotton End, adj The Bell 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Cotton End The Wilstead Road (S-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Haynes Turn (E-bound) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Deadman's Cross (S-bound) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Deadman’s Cross Rowney Warren (S-bound) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Chicksands Turn (opp) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Shefford, opp Riverside 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Shefford Northbridge Street (S-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Shefford, opp Ivel Road 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Shefford, adj Purcell Way 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Shefford, opp The Steamer 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Shefford, opp Samuel Whitbread School 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Clifton, opp Knolls Way 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Clifton, opp The Post Office 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Clifton, adj The Joint 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Clifton Broad Street (SE-bound) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Henlow, opp Manor Road 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Henlow The Crown - West (E-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Arlesey, adj Bleak House 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Arlesey, adj Pyemans Garage 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Arlesey, opp The Old Oak 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Arlesey, opp Glebe Avenue 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Arlesey The Memorial (S-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Arlesey, opp The White Horse 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Arlesey, o/s Community Centre 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Arlesey, opp Cricketers Road 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Arlesey, adj West Drive 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Arlesey, adj London Row 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Arlesey, opp Jubilee Crescent 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Arlesey, opp The Cemetery 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Arlesey, opp Fountain Cottage 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Cadwell, adj The Green 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Ickleford, opp The Cricketers PH 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Ickleford, opp St Katharine's Church 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Hitchin, opp Our Lady's School 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Hitchin, opp Strathmore School 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Hitchin, nr Balmoral Road 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Hitchin, opp Bearton Green 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Hitchin, nr Fishponds Road 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Hitchin, opp Waitrose 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Hitchin, nr Grammar School Walk 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop D) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 7 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Bedford