bustimes.org

9A - Bedford Bus Station - Hitchin Bancroft

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East (SCBD)

Map

Bedford Bus Station - Hitchin Bancroft

Bedford Bus Station (Bay G) 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:04 15:04 16:05 17:05 18:03
Fenlake, o/s Elstow Road Post Office 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:07 15:07 16:08 17:08 18:05
Cauldwell, opp The Angel 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:08 15:08 16:10 17:10 18:07
Cauldwell, adj Brackley Road 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:10 15:10 16:12 17:12 18:08
Cauldwell, opp Pilgrims Way 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:12 15:12 16:14 17:14 18:10
Cauldwell, opp Berkeley Road 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:12 15:12 16:14 17:14 18:10
Cauldwell, opp Stapleton Road 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:13 15:13 16:15 17:15 18:11
Cauldwell, adj Windsor Road 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:13 15:13 16:15 17:15 18:11
Cauldwell, opp John Bunyan Upper School 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:14 15:14 16:16 17:16 18:12
Eastcotts, adj Catholic Church 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:15 15:15 16:17 17:17 18:13
Eastcotts, opp Harrowden Road Shops 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:16 15:16 16:18 17:18 18:14
Eastcotts, adj The Turnpike 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:16 15:16 16:18 17:18 18:14
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (SE-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:16 15:16 16:18 17:18 18:14
Harrowden Lane (adj) 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:17 15:17 16:19 17:19 18:15
Shortstown, opp The Crescent 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:18 15:18 16:20 17:20 18:16
Shortstown, o/s Cardington Hangars 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:19 15:19 16:21 17:21 18:17
Cotton End, o/s Old Lower School 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:20 15:20 16:22 17:22 18:18
Cotton End, adj The Bell 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:21 15:21 16:23 17:23 18:19
Cotton End High Street (SE-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:22 15:22 16:24 17:24 18:20
Haynes Turn (SE-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:27 15:27 16:29 17:29 18:25
Deadman's Cross (SE-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:28 15:28 16:30 17:30 18:26
Deadman’s Cross Rowney Warren (SE-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:29 15:29 16:31 17:31 18:27
Chicksands Turn (opp) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:31 15:31 16:33 17:33 18:29
Chicksands, o/s Council Offices 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:36 15:36 16:38 17:38 18:34
Shefford, opp Riverside 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:43 15:43 16:45 17:45 18:41
Shefford Northbridge Street (S-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:44 15:44 16:46 17:46 18:42
Shefford, opp Ivel Road 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:45 15:45 16:47 17:47 18:43
Shefford, adj Purcell Way 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:45 15:45 16:47 17:47 18:43
Shefford, opp The Steamer 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:46 15:46 16:48 17:48 18:44
Shefford, opp Samuel Whitbread School 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:47 15:47 16:49 17:49 18:45
Clifton, opp Knolls Way 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:47 15:47 16:49 17:49 18:45
Clifton, opp The Post Office 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:48 15:48 16:50 17:50 18:46
Clifton, adj The Joint 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:49 15:49 16:51 17:51 18:47
Clifton Broad Street (SE-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:49 15:49 16:51 17:51 18:47
Henlow, opp Manor Road 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:50 15:50 16:52 17:52 18:48
Henlow The Crown - West (SE-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:51 15:51 16:53 17:53 18:49
Arlesey, adj Bleak House 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:56 15:56 16:58 17:58 18:54
Arlesey, adj Pyemans Garage 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:57 15:57 16:59 17:59 18:55
Arlesey, opp The Old Oak 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:58 15:58 17:00 18:00 18:56
Arlesey, opp Glebe Avenue 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:58 15:58 17:00 18:00 18:56
Arlesey The Memorial (S-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:59 15:59 17:01 18:01 18:57
Arlesey, opp The White Horse 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:59 15:59 17:01 18:01 18:57
Arlesey, o/s Community Centre 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:00 16:00 17:02 18:02 18:58
Arlesey, opp Cricketers Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:00 16:00 17:02 18:02 18:58
Arlesey, adj West Drive 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:01 16:01 17:03 18:03 18:59
Arlesey, adj London Row 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:01 16:01 17:03 18:03 18:59
Arlesey, opp Jubilee Crescent 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:02 16:02 17:04 18:04 19:00
Arlesey, opp The Cemetery 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:03 16:03 17:05 18:05 19:01
Arlesey, opp Fountain Cottage 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:03 16:03 17:05 18:05 19:01
Cadwell, adj The Green 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:07 12:07 13:08 16:08 17:10 18:10 19:06
Ickleford, opp The Cricketers PH 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:08 12:08 13:09 16:09 17:11 18:11 19:07
Ickleford, opp St Katharine's Church 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:10 12:10 13:10 16:10 17:12 18:12 19:08
Hitchin, opp Our Lady's School 07:13 08:14 09:13 10:13 11:12 12:12 13:12 16:12 17:15 18:15 19:10
Hitchin, opp Strathmore School 07:14 08:15 09:14 10:14 11:13 12:13 13:13 16:13 17:16 18:16 19:11
Hitchin, nr Balmoral Road 07:14 08:16 09:14 10:15 11:14 12:14 13:14 16:14 17:17 18:17 19:12
Hitchin, opp Bearton Green 07:15 08:17 09:15 10:16 11:15 12:15 13:15 16:15 17:18 18:18 19:13
Hitchin, nr Fishponds Road 07:16 08:18 09:16 10:17 11:16 12:16 13:16 16:16 17:19 18:19 19:14
Hitchin, opp Waitrose 07:17 08:20 09:17 10:19 11:18 12:18 13:18 16:18 17:21 18:21 19:16
Hitchin, nr Grammar School Walk 07:18 08:20 09:18 10:20 11:19 12:19 13:19 16:19 17:21 18:21 19:17
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop D) 07:19 08:22 09:19 10:21 11:20 12:20 13:20 16:20 17:23 18:23 19:18

Hitchin Bancroft - Bedford Bus Station

Hitchin Bancroft (Stop D) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:55 then hourly until 15:55 16:55 17:54 18:52
Hitchin, nr The Phoenix PH 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:56 15:56 16:56 17:55 18:53
Hitchin, opp Football Club 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:57 15:57 16:57 17:56 18:54
Hitchin, opp Fishponds Road 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:58 15:58 16:58 17:57 18:55
Hitchin, nr Bearton Green 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:59 15:59 16:59 17:58 18:56
Hitchin, opp Balmoral Road 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:59 15:59 16:59 17:58 18:56
Hitchin, nr Strathmore School 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:00 16:00 17:00 17:59 18:57
Hitchin, nr Our Lady's School 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:01 16:01 17:01 18:00 18:58
Ickleford, o/s St Katharine's Church 06:58 07:58 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:04 16:04 17:03 18:02 19:00
Ickleford, adj The Cricketers PH 06:58 07:58 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:04 16:04 17:03 18:02 19:00
Cadwell, opp The Green 06:59 07:59 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:05 16:05 17:04 18:03 19:01
Arlesey, o/s Fountain Cottage 07:02 08:02 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:08 16:08 17:07 18:06 19:04
Arlesey, o/s The Cemetery 07:03 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:09 16:09 17:08 18:07 19:05
Arlesey, adj Jubilee Crescent 07:03 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:09 16:09 17:08 18:07 19:05
Arlesey, opp London Row 07:04 08:04 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:10 16:10 17:09 18:08 19:06
Arlesey, opp West Drive 07:05 08:05 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:11 16:11 17:10 18:09 19:07
Arlesey, adj Cricketers Road 07:06 08:06 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:12 16:12 17:11 18:10 19:08
Arlesey, opp Community Centre 07:06 08:06 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:12 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:08
Arlesey, o/s The White Horse 07:07 08:07 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:13 16:13 17:13 18:12 19:09
Arlesey The Memorial (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:14 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:10
Arlesey, adj Glebe Avenue 07:09 08:09 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:15 16:15 17:15 18:14 19:11
Arlesey, o/s The Old Oak 07:10 08:10 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:16 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:12
Arlesey, opp Pyemans Garage 07:10 08:10 09:12 10:11 11:11 12:16 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:12
Arlesey, opp Bleak House 07:11 08:11 09:13 10:12 11:12 12:17 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:13
Arlesey Bridge (W-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:16 10:15 11:15 12:20 16:20 17:20 18:19 19:15
Henlow The Crown - West (NW-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:20 10:18 11:18 12:23 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:18
Henlow, adj Manor Road 07:16 08:16 09:21 10:19 11:19 12:24 16:24 17:24 18:23 19:19
Clifton Broad Street (NW-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:23 10:20 11:20 12:25 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:20
Clifton, opp The Joint 07:17 08:17 09:23 10:20 11:20 12:25 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:20
Clifton, o/s The Post Office 07:18 08:18 09:24 10:21 11:21 12:26 16:26 17:26 18:25 19:21
Clifton, adj Knolls Way 07:19 08:19 09:25 10:21 11:21 12:26 16:26 17:26 18:25 19:22
Shefford, o/s Samuel Whitbread School 07:20 08:20 09:27 10:23 11:23 12:28 16:28 17:28 18:27 19:23
Shefford, o/s The Steamer 07:20 08:20 09:27 10:23 11:23 12:28 16:28 17:28 18:27 19:23
Shefford, opp Purcell Way 07:20 08:20 09:27 10:23 11:23 12:28 16:28 17:28 18:27 19:23
Shefford, adj Ivel Road 07:22 08:22 09:29 10:25 11:25 12:30 16:30 17:30 18:29 19:25
Shefford Northbridge Street (N-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:29 10:25 11:25 12:30 16:30 17:30 18:29 19:25
Shefford, adj Riverside 07:23 08:23 09:30 10:26 11:26 12:31 16:31 17:31 18:30 19:26
Chicksands, o/s Council Offices 07:31 08:31 09:37 10:34 11:34 12:39 16:39 17:39 18:38 19:34
Chicksands Turn (adj) 07:35 08:35 09:40 10:38 11:38 12:43 16:43 17:43 18:42 19:38
Deadman’s Cross Rowney Warren (NW-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:41 10:40 11:40 12:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 19:40
Deadman's Cross (NW-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:42 10:41 11:41 12:46 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:41
Haynes Turn (NW-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:48 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:43
Cotton End High Street (NW-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:52 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:47
Cotton End, opp The Bell 07:46 08:46 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:53 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:47
Cotton End, opp Old Lower School 07:47 08:47 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:53 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:48
Shortstown, opp Cardington Hangars 07:49 08:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:55 16:55 17:55 18:54 19:50
Shortstown, adj The Crescent 07:50 08:50 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:56 16:56 17:56 18:55 19:50
Harrowden Lane (opp) 07:51 08:51 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:57 16:57 17:57 18:56 19:51
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (NW-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:58 16:58 17:58 18:57 19:52
Eastcotts, o/s Harrowden Road Shops 07:53 08:53 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:59 16:59 17:59 18:58 19:53
Eastcotts, opp Catholic Church 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:59 16:59 17:59 18:58 19:53
Cauldwell, o/s John Bunyan Upper School 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:00 17:00 18:00 18:59 19:54
Cauldwell, opp Windsor Road 07:55 08:55 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:01 17:01 18:01 19:00 19:55
Cauldwell, adj Stapleton Road 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:01 17:01 18:01 19:00 19:55
Cauldwell, adj Berkeley Road 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:02 17:02 18:02 19:01 19:56
Cauldwell, adj Pilgrims Way 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:03 17:03 18:03 19:02 19:57
Cauldwell, opp Brackley Road 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:04 17:04 18:04 19:03 19:58
Cauldwell, o/s The Angel 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:06 17:06 18:05 19:04 19:59
Fenlake, opp Elstow Road Post Office 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:07 17:07 18:06 19:05 20:00
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:09 17:09 18:08 19:07 20:02
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:10 17:10 18:09 19:08 20:03
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:12 17:12 18:10 19:09 20:04
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:12 17:12 18:11 19:10 20:05
Bedford Bus Station (Bay G) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:15 17:15 18:13 19:12 20:07

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 5 August 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East (SCBD)