🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

9A - Exeter - Seaton or Honiton

A service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Exeter - Seaton or Honiton

Exeter Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:16 06:32 08:15 09:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:35 16:00 16:40 17:40 19:05
Exeter Lower Summerlands (SE-bound) 06:17 06:33 08:16 09:26 14:26 15:36 16:01 16:41 17:41 19:06
St Leonard’s Waitrose (E-bound) 06:18 06:34 08:17 09:27 14:27 15:37 16:02 16:42 17:42 19:07
Heavitree Livery Dole (SE-bound) 06:18 06:34 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:38 16:03 16:43 17:43 19:07
Heavitree Co-operative (E-bound) 06:20 06:36 08:20 09:30 14:30 15:40 16:05 16:45 17:45 19:09
Heavitree Butts Road (E-bound) 06:20 06:36 08:21 09:30 14:30 15:41 16:06 16:46 17:46 19:09
Heavitree Victor Street (E-bound) 06:21 06:37 08:22 09:31 14:31 15:41 16:06 16:46 17:46 19:09
Heavitree Bridge (opp) 06:22 06:38 08:24 09:32 14:32 15:43 16:08 16:48 17:48 19:10
Heavitree Gallows Corner (SE-bound) 06:23 06:40 08:26 09:34 14:34 15:45 16:10 16:50 17:50 19:11
Digby Middlemoor (SE-bound) 06:24 06:41 08:28 09:35 14:35 15:47 16:12 16:52 17:52 19:12
Digby Arch (SE-bound) 06:25 06:42 08:30 09:36 14:36 15:48 16:13 16:53 17:53 19:13
Sandy Gate Sowton P&R (SE-bound) 06:26 06:42 08:30 09:36 14:36 15:49 16:14 16:54 17:54 19:13
Sandy Gate Bishops Court (E-bound) 06:26 06:43 08:31 09:37 14:37 15:49 16:14 16:54 17:54 19:14
Sandy Gate M5 Services (SE-bound) 06:28 06:45 08:35 09:39 14:39 15:52 16:17 16:57 17:57 19:15
Clyst St Mary, opp Shelter 06:30 06:47 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:55 16:20 17:00 18:00 19:17
Clyst St Mary, opp St. Bridgets Nursery 06:30 06:47 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:55 16:20 17:00 18:00 19:17
Clyst St Mary Westpoint (E-bound) 06:30 06:47 08:39 09:42 14:42 15:56 16:21 17:01 18:01 19:17
Clyst St Mary Cat and Fiddle (E-bound) 06:31 06:48 08:40 09:43 14:43 15:57 16:22 17:02 18:02 19:18
Farringdon, opp Crealy Country Park 06:33 06:50 08:41 09:44 14:44 15:58 16:23 17:03 18:03 19:20
Farringdon Cross (SE-bound) 06:33 06:50 08:42 09:45 14:45 15:59 16:24 17:04 18:04 19:20
Nine Oaks (E-bound) 06:36 06:53 08:45 09:47 14:47 16:02 16:27 17:07 18:07 19:23
Nine Oaks Harp Lane (E-bound) 06:37 06:54 08:47 09:49 14:49 16:04 16:29 17:09 18:09 19:24
Nine Oaks, adj Halfway House 06:38 06:55 08:48 09:50 14:50 16:05 16:30 17:10 18:10 19:25
Goosemoor Moorcroft (E-bound) 06:41 06:58 08:52 09:54 14:54 16:09 16:34 17:14 18:14 19:28
Newton Poppleford Burrow Lane (SE-bound) 06:42 06:59 08:53 09:55 14:55 16:10 16:35 17:15 18:15 19:29
Newton Poppleford Exmouth Turn (SE-bound) 06:42 06:59 08:53 09:55 14:55 16:10 16:35 17:15 18:15 19:29
Newton Poppleford Langsford Farm (NE-bound) 06:43 07:00 08:54 09:56 14:56 16:11 16:36 17:16 18:16 19:30
Newton Poppleford, opp War Memorial 06:43 07:00 08:54 09:56 14:56 16:11 16:36 17:16 18:16 19:30
Newton Poppleford, opp Millmoor Lane 06:43 07:00 08:54 09:57 14:57 16:12 16:37 17:17 18:17 19:30
Newton Poppleford Bridge End (E-bound) 06:44 07:01 08:55 09:57 14:57 16:12 16:37 17:17 18:17 19:31
The Bowd (NE-bound) 06:46 07:02 08:57 10:00 15:00 16:15 16:40 17:20 18:20 19:33
Sidmouth Core Hill Road (E-bound) 06:48 07:04 08:59 10:02 15:02 16:17 16:42 17:22 18:22 19:35
Sidmouth Waitrose (NW-bound) 06:48 07:04 08:59 10:02 15:02 16:17 16:42 17:22 18:22 19:35
Sidmouth Moorview Close (SW-bound) 06:49 07:05 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:18 16:43 17:23 18:23 19:36
Sidmouth Whitton Court (SE-bound) 06:49 07:05 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:18 16:43 17:23 18:23 19:36
Sidmouth, opp Ice House Lane 06:50 07:05 09:01 10:04 15:04 16:19 16:44 17:24 18:24 19:36
Sidmouth Manstone Avenue (SE-bound) 06:51 07:06 09:02 10:05 15:05 16:20 16:45 17:25 18:25 19:37
Sidmouth Manstone Lane (SE-bound) 06:52 07:07 09:03 10:06 15:06 16:21 16:46 17:26 18:26 19:38
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (SE-bound) 06:52 07:07 09:04 10:07 15:07 16:22 16:47 17:27 18:27 19:38
Sidmouth Winslade Road (S-bound) 06:53 07:08 09:05 10:08 15:08 16:23 16:48 17:28 18:28 19:39
Sidmouth All Saints School (S-bound) 06:54 07:09 09:07 10:10 15:10 16:25 16:50 17:30 18:30 19:40
Sidmouth Vicarage Road (S-bound) 06:54 07:09 09:08 10:10 15:10 16:26 16:51 17:31 18:31 19:40
Sidmouth, opp All Saints Church 06:55 07:10 09:09 10:11 15:11 16:27 16:52 17:32 18:32 19:41
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (S-bound) 06:56 07:11 09:10 10:12 15:12 16:28 16:53 17:33 18:33 19:42
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop A) 06:57 07:12 09:12 10:14 15:14 16:30 16:55 17:35 18:35 19:43
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop A) 07:00 07:15 09:15 10:17 15:17 16:33 17:01 17:38 18:38 19:46
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (N-bound) 07:01 07:16 09:16 10:18 15:18 16:34 17:02 17:39 18:39 19:47
Sidmouth All Saints Church (E-bound) 07:02 07:17 09:18 10:20 15:20 16:36 17:03 17:41 18:41 19:48
Sidmouth Post Office (NE-bound) 07:02 07:17 09:18 10:20 15:20 16:36 17:04 17:41 18:41 19:48
Sidmouth All Saints School (N-bound) 07:03 07:18 09:19 10:21 15:21 16:37 17:04 17:42 18:42 19:49
Sidmouth Peasland Road (N-bound) 07:03 07:18 09:20 10:22 15:22 16:38 17:05 17:43 18:43 19:49
Sidmouth Winslade Road (N-bound) 06:10 07:04 07:19 09:21 10:23 15:23 16:39 17:07 17:44 18:44 19:50
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (N-bound) 06:10 07:05 07:20 09:22 10:24 15:24 16:40 17:08 17:45 18:45 19:51
Sidmouth, opp Primley Road 06:11 07:05 07:20 09:23 10:25 15:25 16:41 17:09 17:46 18:46 19:52
Sidmouth Manstone Mead (N-bound) 06:11 07:06 07:21 09:23 10:25 15:25 16:42 17:10 17:47 18:47 19:52
Sidmouth Newlands Road (NE-bound) 06:12 07:06 07:21 09:24 10:26 15:26 16:43 17:10 17:48 18:48 19:53
Sidford, opp Drake's Avenue 05:46 06:13 07:07 07:22 09:25 10:27 15:27 16:44 17:12 17:49 18:49 19:54
Sidford Opp Spar (Stop B) 05:47 06:14 07:08 07:23 09:26 10:28 15:28 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:55
Sidford Spar (Stop A) 17:14
Sidford Englands Close (E-bound) 05:47 06:14 07:08 07:23 09:26 10:28 15:28 16:46 17:51 18:51 19:55
Trow Farm (opp) 05:50 06:17 07:12 07:27 09:30 10:32 15:32 16:49 17:54 18:54 19:59
Trow, opp Donkey Sanctuary 05:50 06:17 07:12 07:27 09:30 10:32 15:32 16:50 17:55 18:55 19:59
Trow, opp King's Down Tail 05:53 06:20 07:15 07:30 09:33 10:35 15:35 16:53 17:58 18:58 20:02
Street Three Horseshoes Inn (E-bound) 05:54 06:21 07:17 07:32 09:35 10:37 15:37 16:55 18:00 19:00 20:04
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (E-bound) 05:56 06:23 07:19 07:33 09:37 10:39 15:39 16:57 18:02 19:02 20:05
Holyford Tower Service Station (E-bound) 05:58 06:25 07:22 07:36 09:40 10:42 15:42 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:08
Colyford Harepath Hill (S-bound) 05:59 06:26 07:24 07:38 09:42 10:44 15:44 17:02 18:07 19:07 20:10
Holyford Harepath Industrial Estate (S-bound) 05:59 06:26 07:24 07:38 09:42 10:44 15:44 17:02 18:07 19:07 20:10
Seaton Drovers Way (S-bound) 06:00 06:27 07:24 07:38 09:42 10:44 15:44 17:02 18:07 19:07 20:10
Seaton Scalwell Lane (S-bound) 06:00 06:27 07:24 07:38 09:42 10:44 15:44 17:02 18:07 19:07 20:10
Seaton, opp Everest Drive 06:00 06:27 07:25 07:39 09:43 10:45 15:45 17:03 18:08 19:08 20:11
Seaton Health Centre (S-bound) 06:01 06:28 07:25 07:39 09:43 10:45 15:45 17:03 18:08 19:08 20:11
Seaton Eyewell Green (S-bound) 06:01 06:28 07:26 07:40 09:44 10:46 15:46 17:04 18:09 19:09 20:12
Seaton Townsend House Surgery (S-bound) 06:02 06:29 07:26 07:40 09:44 10:46 15:46 17:04 18:09 19:09 20:12
Seaton Manor Road (E-bound) 06:02 06:29 07:27 07:41 09:45 10:47 15:47 17:05 18:10 19:10 20:13
Seaton Tramway Station (S-bound) 06:04 06:31 07:28 07:42 09:46 10:48 15:48 17:06 18:11 19:11 20:14
Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 06:06 06:33 07:29 07:44 09:48 10:50 15:50 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:16

Seaton or Honiton - Exeter

Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 06:25 06:33 07:35 07:50 10:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:00 17:15 18:15 19:20 20:22
Seaton Beach Road (E-bound) 06:25 06:33 07:35 07:50 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:15 18:15 19:20 20:22
Seaton East Walk (E-bound) 06:26 06:33 07:36 07:51 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:16 18:15 19:20 20:22
Seaton Harbour Road (W-bound) 06:27 06:34 07:37 07:52 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:17 18:16 19:21 20:23
Seaton Tramway Station (N-bound) 06:28 06:35 07:38 07:53 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:18 18:17 19:22 20:24
Seaton Manor Road (W-bound) 06:29 06:36 07:39 07:54 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:19 18:18 19:23 20:25
Seaton, opp Townsend House Surgery 06:30 06:37 07:40 07:55 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:20 18:19 19:24 20:26
Seaton Wychall Orchard (N-bound) 06:30 06:37 07:40 07:55 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:20 18:19 19:24 20:27
Seaton, opp Health Centre 06:31 06:38 07:41 07:56 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:21 18:20 19:25 20:28
Seaton Everest Drive (NE-bound) 06:32 06:39 07:42 07:57 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:22 18:21 19:26 20:29
Seaton Scalwell Lane (N-bound) 06:33 06:40 07:43 07:57 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:23 18:21 19:26 20:30
Seaton Drovers Way (N-bound) 06:34 06:41 07:44 07:58 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:24 18:22 19:27 20:31
Holyford Harepath Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:34 06:41 07:44 07:58 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:24 18:22 19:27 20:31
Colyford Harepath Hill (N-bound) 06:34 06:41 07:44 07:58 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:24 18:22 19:27 20:31
Holyford Tower Service Station (W-bound) 06:35 06:42 07:45 07:59 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:25 18:23 19:28 20:31
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (W-bound) 06:37 06:44 07:47 08:01 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:27 18:25 19:30 20:33
Street, opp Three Horseshoes Inn 06:39 06:46 07:49 08:03 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:29 18:27 19:32 20:34
Trow King's Down Tail (SW-bound) 06:41 06:48 07:51 08:05 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:31 18:29 19:34 20:36
Trow Donkey Sanctuary (SW-bound) 06:42 06:49 07:53 08:06 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:32 18:30 19:35 20:37
Trow Farm (W-bound) 06:42 06:49 07:53 08:06 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:33 18:30 19:35 20:37
Sidford Packhorse Close (W-bound) 06:44 06:51 07:56 08:08 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:32 19:37 20:39
Sidford Spar (Stop A) 06:45 06:52 07:57 08:09 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:16 17:36 18:33 19:38 20:40
Sidford Drake's Avenue (SW-bound) 06:46 06:53 07:58 08:10 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:17 17:37 18:34 19:39 20:41
Sidmouth Newlands Road (SW-bound) 06:46 06:53 07:58 08:10 10:23 15:23 16:23 17:18 17:38 18:34 19:39 20:41
Sidmouth Yardelands Close (S-bound) 06:47 06:54 07:59 08:11 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:19 17:39 18:35 19:40 20:42
Sidmouth Primley Road (S-bound) 06:48 06:55 08:00 08:12 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:19 17:39 18:36 19:41 20:43
Sidmouth, opp Exeter Cross 06:48 06:55 08:00 08:12 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:20 17:40 18:36 19:41 20:43
Sidmouth Winslade Road (S-bound) 06:49 06:56 08:01 08:13 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:21 17:41 18:37 19:42 20:44
Sidmouth Peasland Road (S-bound) 06:50 06:57 08:02 08:14 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:22 17:42 18:38 19:43 20:45
Sidmouth All Saints School (S-bound) 06:51 06:58 08:03 08:15 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:23 17:43 18:39 19:43 20:46
Sidmouth Vicarage Road (S-bound) 06:51 06:58 08:04 08:16 10:29 15:29 16:29 17:24 17:43 18:39 19:44 20:46
Sidmouth, opp All Saints Church 06:52 06:59 08:05 08:17 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:25 17:44 18:40 19:45 20:47
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (S-bound) 06:53 07:00 08:06 08:18 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:26 17:45 18:40 19:45 20:47
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop A) 06:55 07:02 08:08 08:20 10:33 15:33 16:33 17:28 17:47 18:42 19:47 20:49
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (N-bound) 06:56 07:03 08:09 08:21 10:34 15:34 16:34 17:29 17:48 18:43 20:50
Sidmouth All Saints Church (E-bound) 06:57 07:04 08:10 08:22 10:35 15:35 16:35 17:30 17:48 18:43 20:50
Sidmouth Post Office (NE-bound) 06:57 07:04 08:10 08:22 10:35 15:35 16:35 17:30 17:49 18:44 20:51
Sidmouth All Saints School (N-bound) 06:58 07:05 08:11 08:23 10:36 15:36 16:36 17:31 17:49 18:44 20:51
Sidmouth Peasland Road (N-bound) 06:59 07:06 08:12 08:24 10:37 15:37 16:37 17:32 17:50 18:45 20:52
Sidmouth Winslade Road (N-bound) 07:00 07:07 08:13 08:25 10:38 15:38 16:38 17:33 17:51 18:46 20:53
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (NW-bound) 07:00 07:07 08:13 08:25 10:38 15:38 16:38 17:33 17:51 18:46 20:53
Sidmouth Lidl Superstore (NW-bound) 07:01 07:08 08:14 08:26 10:39 15:39 16:39 17:34 17:52 18:47 20:54
Sidmouth Manstone Avenue (NW-bound) 07:01 07:08 08:15 08:27 10:40 15:40 16:40 17:35 17:53 18:47 20:54
Sidmouth Ice House Lane (NW-bound) 07:02 07:09 08:16 08:28 10:41 15:41 16:41 17:36 17:54 18:48 20:55
Sidmouth, opp Whitton Court 07:03 07:10 08:17 08:29 10:42 15:42 16:42 17:37 17:55 18:49 20:56
Sidmouth, opp Hawthorn Drive 07:04 07:11 08:18 08:30 10:43 15:43 16:43 17:38 17:56 18:50 20:57
Sidmouth Waitrose (SE-bound) 07:04 07:11 08:18 08:30 10:43 15:43 16:43 17:38 17:56 18:50 20:57
Sidmouth, opp Core Hill Road 07:04 07:11 08:18 08:30 10:43 15:43 16:43 17:38 17:56 18:50 20:57
The Bowd (SW-bound) 07:07 07:14 08:21 08:33 10:46 15:46 16:46 17:41 17:58 18:52 20:59
Newton Poppleford Lower Way (W-bound) 07:09 07:16 08:23 08:35 10:48 15:48 16:48 17:43 18:00 18:54 21:01
Newton Poppleford Millmoor Lane (W-bound) 07:10 07:17 08:24 08:36 10:49 15:49 16:49 17:44 18:01 18:55 21:02
Newton Poppleford War Memorial (W-bound) 07:11 07:18 08:25 08:37 10:50 15:50 16:50 17:45 18:02 18:56 21:03
Newton Poppleford, opp Langsford Farm 07:11 07:18 08:25 08:37 10:50 15:50 16:50 17:45 18:02 18:56 21:03
Newton Poppleford Exmouth Turn (NW-bound) 07:11 07:18 08:25 08:37 10:50 15:50 16:50 17:45 18:02 18:56 21:03
Newton Poppleford Burrow Lane (NW-bound) 07:12 07:19 08:26 08:38 10:51 15:51 16:51 17:46 18:03 18:57 21:04
Goosemoor, opp Moorcroft 07:12 07:19 08:26 08:38 10:51 15:51 16:51 17:46 18:03 18:57 21:04
Goosemoor Farm (W-bound) 07:13 07:19 08:26 08:39 10:52 15:52 16:52 17:47 18:03 18:57 21:04
Nine Oaks, opp Halfway House 07:16 07:22 08:29 08:42 10:55 15:55 16:55 17:50 18:06 19:00 21:07
Nine Oaks Harp Lane (W-bound) 07:17 07:23 08:31 08:43 10:56 15:56 16:56 17:51 18:08 19:01 21:08
Nine Oaks (W-bound) 07:19 07:25 08:32 08:45 10:58 15:58 16:58 17:53 18:09 19:03 21:10
Nine Oaks White Horse Inn (W-bound) 07:20 07:25 08:32 08:46 10:59 15:59 16:59 17:53 18:09 19:03 21:10
Farringdon Cross (NW-bound) 07:22 07:27 08:35 08:48 11:01 16:01 17:01 17:55 18:12 19:05 21:12
Farringdon Crealy Country Park (W-bound) 07:23 07:27 08:35 08:49 11:02 16:02 17:02 17:56 18:12 19:05 21:12
Clyst St Mary, opp Cat and Fiddle 07:24 07:29 08:36 08:50 11:03 16:03 17:03 17:57 18:13 19:07 21:14
Clyst St Mary Westpoint (W-bound) 07:25 07:30 08:37 08:51 11:04 16:04 17:04 17:58 18:14 19:08 21:15
Clyst St Mary St. Bridgets Nursery (W-bound) 07:26 07:30 08:38 08:52 11:05 16:05 17:05 17:59 18:15 19:08 21:15
Clyst St Mary Shelter (W-bound) 07:27 07:31 08:39 08:53 11:06 16:06 17:06 18:00 18:16 19:09 21:16
Sandy Gate Clyst Road (NW-bound) 07:30 07:33 08:43 08:54 11:07 16:07 17:07 18:02 18:17 19:10 21:17
Sandy Gate Bishops Court (W-bound) 07:33 07:34 08:47 08:55 11:08 16:08 17:08 18:04 18:18 19:11 21:18
Sandy Gate Opp P&R Site (NW-bound) 07:34 07:35 08:48 08:56 11:09 16:09 17:09 18:05 18:18 19:11 21:18
Digby Middlemoor (NW-bound) 07:37 07:37 08:51 08:57 11:10 16:10 17:10 18:07 18:19 19:12 21:19
Heavitree Gallows Corner (NW-bound) 07:39 07:38 08:54 08:58 11:11 16:11 17:11 18:08 18:20 19:13 21:20
Heavitree Bridge (W-bound) 07:42 07:40 08:58 09:00 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:11 18:21 19:14 21:21
Heavitree St Loyes Road (W-bound) 07:43 07:41 08:59 09:00 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:11 18:21 19:14 21:21
Heavitree Butts Road (W-bound) 07:45 07:42 09:01 09:01 11:14 16:14 17:14 18:12 18:22 19:15 21:22
Heavitree Post Office (W-bound) 07:47 07:43 09:04 09:02 11:15 16:15 17:15 18:14 18:23 19:16 21:23
Heavitree Livery Dole (NW-bound) 07:50 07:47 09:06 09:04 11:17 16:17 17:17 18:15 18:25 19:18 21:25
Heavitree Grendon Road (NW-bound) 07:51 07:48 09:07 09:05 11:18 16:18 17:18 18:15 18:25 19:19 21:26
St Leonard’s St Lukes Campus (W-bound) 07:53 07:51 09:09 09:07 11:20 16:20 17:20 18:16 18:27 19:20 21:27
Exeter The Pyramids (NW-bound) 07:55 07:54 09:11 09:09 11:22 16:22 17:23 18:17 18:28 19:22 21:29
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:59 07:59 09:14 09:12 11:25 16:25 17:26 18:19 18:31 19:25 21:32

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 30 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South West