bustimes.org

9A - Heath Hospital - Sports Village via Whitchurch Road, Crwys Road, City Road, City Centre, Grangetown, Channel View

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 22:40
University Hospital (opp) of Wales 22:40
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 22:41
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 44) 22:43
Birchgrove, after Cross Inn 22:44
Gabalfa Interchange Bay 7 (o/s 350) 22:46
Gabalfa, after Flaxland Avenue 22:46
Maindy, before Newfoundland Road 22:47
Maindy, before Companies House 22:48
Heath Hotel (o/s) 22:49
Cathays, adj Library 22:50
Cathays, after Dogfield Street 22:50
Cathays, before Woodville Road 22:52
Roath, after Strathnairn Street 22:54
Roath, before Treharris Street 22:55
Roath, after Talworth Street 22:56
Roath, after The Parade 22:58
Adamsdown, o/s Infirmary 4 22:58
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 23:00
Cardiff, o/s Queen Street Station Stop HF 23:01
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 23:05
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 19:19 21:26 23:06
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JM 23:06
Riverside, before Tudor Street Lane 19:22 21:29
Grangetown Clare Road (o/s 35) 19:23 21:30
Grangetown, after Pentre Street 19:25 21:32
Grangetown, before North Clive Street 19:25 21:32 23:10
Grangetown, before Stockland Street 19:26 21:33 23:11
Grangetown, o/s Wilfred Brook House 19:27 21:34 23:11
Grangetown, after Bromsgrove Street 19:27 21:34 23:12
Grangetown, before Ferry Road 19:28 21:35 23:12
Grangetown, before Beecher Avenue 19:31 21:38 23:15
Grangetown South Clive St (o/s 40) 23:15
Grangetown, before Ferry Road 23:16
Grangetown, nr Staples 23:16
Grangetown, opp Cardiff Bay Asda 23:18
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Prospect Place 23:19
Cardiff International Sports Village International Drive (o/s Ice Arena) 23:20
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Cardiff Ice Rink 23:21
Grangetown Dunleavy Drive (opp Starbucks) 23:24

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 4 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus