bustimes.org

9A - Methilhill, Queens Square - Bonnybank

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Methilhill Queens Square - Bonnybank Bus Turning Circle

Methilhill Queens Square (adj 3) 08:51 then hourly until 12:51 13:51 16:51
Methilhill, adj Queens Square 08:51 12:51 13:51 16:51
Methilhill, adj Chestnut Avenue 08:52 12:52 13:52 16:52
Methilhill, opp Sycamore Avenue 08:52 12:52 13:52 16:52
Methilhill, opp Laburnum Road 08:53 12:53 13:53 16:53
Methil Rowan Crescent (adj 21) 08:54 12:54 13:54 16:54
Methil, adj Co-op Supermarket 08:55 12:55 13:55 16:55
Methil Toll Bar (SW-bound) 08:56 12:56 13:56 16:56
Buckhaven, opp Toll Avenue 08:56 12:56 13:56 16:56
Buckhaven, opp Methilhaven Home 08:57 12:57 13:57 16:57
Buckhaven, adj Starkies Wood 08:57 12:57 13:57 16:57
Buckhaven, adj Stark Street 08:57 12:57 13:57 16:57
Buckhaven, opp Sports Pavillion 08:58 12:58 13:58 16:58
Buckhaven Shakespeare Avenue (adj 166) 08:59 12:59 13:59 16:59
Muiredge Den Walk (adj 226) 09:00 13:00 14:00 17:00
Buckhaven Church Street (adj 16) 09:01 13:01 14:01 17:01
Buckhaven College Street (adj 18) 09:02 13:02 14:02 17:02
Buckhaven Kenmore Terrace (opp 86) 09:03 13:03 14:03 17:03
Denbeath, adj Randolph Wemyss Hospital 09:03 13:03 14:03 17:03
Denbeath, adj Wellesley Inn 09:04 13:04 14:04 17:04
Denbeath, adj Cowley Street 09:04 13:04 14:04 17:04
Methil, opp Memorial Park 09:05 13:05 14:05 17:05
Methil, adj Barrie Street 09:06 13:06 14:06 17:06
Methil, adj Bayview Bar 09:06 13:06 14:06 17:06
Aberhill, opp Tower Bar 09:08 13:08 14:08 17:08
Aberhill, opp Patterson Street 09:08 13:08 14:08 17:08
Aberhill, adj Bawbee Service Station 09:09 13:09 14:09 17:09
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 09:11s 13:11s 14:11 17:11s
Leven Bus Station (Stance 7) 09:15 13:15 16:15 17:15
Leven, opp Viewforth Nursery 09:16 13:16 16:16 17:16
Leven, adj Scoonie Kirk 09:17 13:17 16:17 17:17
Leven, adj Hawthorn Street 09:17 13:17 16:17 17:17
Scoonie, adj Haughgate Avenue 09:18 13:18 16:18 17:18
Scoonie Letham Glen (N-bound) 09:19 13:19 16:19 17:19
Broom Sillerhole Road (adj 12) 09:19 13:19 16:19 17:19
Broom, opp Holly Road 09:20 13:20 16:20 17:20
Broom, opp Silver Tassie 09:20 13:20 16:20 17:20
Broom, adj Woodlands Crescent 09:21 13:21 16:21 17:21
Broom, opp Balmaise 09:22 13:22 16:22 17:22
Broom Access (opp) 09:22 13:22 16:22 17:22
Leven, opp Cock-ma-lane 09:22 13:22 16:22 17:22
Leven, adj Wester Durie 09:23 13:23 16:23 17:23
Kennoway Leven Road (W-bound) 09:26 13:26 16:26 17:26
Kennoway, opp Kenmount Place 09:26 13:26 16:26 17:26
Kennoway, adj Castle Terrace 09:26 13:26 16:26 17:26
Kennoway Myreside Avenue (adj 58) 09:27 13:27 16:27 17:27
Kennoway Kenmount Drive (adj 29) 09:28 13:28 16:28 17:28
Kennoway Shops (adj) 09:29 13:29 16:29 17:29
Kennoway New Road (N-bound) 09:29 13:29 16:29 17:29
Kennoway Bowling Club (adj) 09:30 13:30 16:30 17:30
Kennoway, adj Springbank 09:31 13:31 16:31 17:31
Bonnybank, adj Law View Gardens 09:33 13:33 16:33 17:33
Bonnybank, adj Bus Turning Circle 09:34 13:34 16:34 17:34

Bonnybank Bus Turning Circle - Methilhill Queens Square

Bonnybank, adj Bus Turning Circle 09:36 then hourly until 13:36 16:36 17:36
Bonnybank, opp Law View Gardens 09:36 13:36 16:36 17:36
Kennoway, opp Springbank 09:38 13:38 16:38 17:38
Kennoway, adj Cockburn House 09:39 13:39 16:39 17:39
Kennoway New Road (S-bound) 09:40 13:40 16:40 17:40
Kennoway Shops (adj) 09:41 13:41 16:41 17:41
Kennoway Kenmount Drive (adj 40) 09:41 13:41 16:41 17:41
Kennoway Myreside Avenue (adj 65) 09:42 13:42 16:42 17:42
Kennoway, opp Castle Terrace 09:42 13:42 16:42 17:42
Kennoway, adj Kenmount Place 09:43 13:43 16:43 17:43
Kennoway Leven Road (E-bound) 09:43 13:43 16:43 17:43
Leven, opp Wester Durie 09:46 13:46 16:46 17:46
Leven, adj Cock-ma-lane 09:47 13:47 16:47 17:47
Broom, adj Balmaise 09:48 13:48 16:48 17:48
Broom, adj Silver Tassie 09:48 13:48 16:48 17:48
Broom, adj Holly Road 09:49 13:49 16:49 17:49
Broom Sillerhole Road (opp 18) 09:50 13:50 16:50 17:50
Scoonie Letham Glen (S-bound) 09:51 13:51 16:51 17:51
Scoonie, opp Haughgate Avenue 09:51 13:51 16:51 17:51
Leven, adj Maitland Street 09:52 13:52 16:52 17:52
Leven, adj St Andrews Parish Church 09:52 13:52 16:52 17:52
Leven, opp Waggon Road 09:52 13:52 16:52 17:52
Leven, adj Viewforth Nursery 09:53 13:53 16:53 17:53
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 09:55s 13:55s 16:55s 17:55
Leven Bus Station (Stance 3) 09:00 10:00 14:00 16:00 17:00
Aberhill, opp Bawbee Service Station 09:01 10:01 14:01 16:01 17:01
Aberhill, adj Patterson Street 09:02 10:02 14:02 16:02 17:02
Aberhill, adj Tower Bar 09:03 10:03 14:03 16:03 17:03
Methil, opp Bayview Bar 09:03 10:03 14:03 16:03 17:03
Methil, opp Barrie Street 09:04 10:04 14:04 16:04 17:04
Methil, adj Memorial Park 09:05 10:05 14:05 16:05 17:05
Denbeath, adj Swan Brae 09:06 10:06 14:06 16:06 17:06
Denbeath, opp Wellesley Inn 09:06 10:06 14:06 16:06 17:06
Denbeath, opp Randolph Wemyss Hospital 09:07 10:07 14:07 16:07 17:07
Buckhaven, opp Sandwell Street 09:07 10:07 14:07 16:07 17:07
Buckhaven College Street (adj 9) 09:09 10:09 14:09 16:09 17:09
Buckhaven Church Street (opp 20) 09:09 10:09 14:09 16:09 17:09
Muiredge Den Walk (adj 197) 09:11 10:11 14:11 16:11 17:11
Buckhaven, opp Shakespeare Avenue 09:11 10:11 14:11 16:11 17:11
Buckhaven Den Walk (adj 63) 09:12 10:12 14:12 16:12 17:12
Buckhaven, adj Sports Pavillion 09:12 10:12 14:12 16:12 17:12
Buckhaven, opp Starkies Wood 09:13 10:13 14:13 16:13 17:13
Buckhaven, adj Methilhaven Home 09:13 10:13 14:13 16:13 17:13
Buckhaven, adj Toll Avenue 09:14 10:14 14:14 16:14 17:14
Methil Toll Bar (NE-bound) 09:15 10:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Methil, adj Hawthorn Street 09:15 10:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Methil Rowan Crescent (adj 20) 09:16 10:16 14:16 16:16 17:16
Methilhill, adj Laburnum Road 09:17 10:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Methilhill, adj Sycamore Avenue 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Methilhill, opp Chestnut Avenue 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
Methilhill Queens Square (adj 3) 09:20 10:20 14:20 16:20 17:20

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 2 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)