bustimes.org

9A - Seacroft Bus Station - Horsforth Church Rd

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Seacroft Bus Station - Horsforth Church Rd

Seacroft Bus Station stand C 18:56
Seacroft Bus Station stand C 04:50 05:35 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Seacroft The Green 04:51 05:36 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Seacroft, adj York Rd Stocks Approach 04:52 05:37 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Cross Gates Ring Rd Barwick Road (stop) 04:53 05:38 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Ring Road Cross Gates (S-bound) 04:53 05:38 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Ring Rd Cross Gates Lane (after) 04:53 05:38 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:16
Cross Gates Ctr B 04:54 05:39 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Cross Gates Station 04:54 05:39 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Whitkirk Kingswear Parade 04:55 05:40 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Whitkirk Baronsmead 04:55 05:40 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:18
Whitkirk Skyliner Roundabout 04:56 05:41 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Colton Detroit Drive 04:56 05:41 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Colton Austhorpe Lane 04:56 05:41 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:19
Austhorpe Colton Retail Park 04:57 05:42 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Colton Thorpe Park 04:57 05:42 19:19 20:19 21:20 22:19
Swillington Common Carrwood Park 04:58 05:43 19:20 20:20 21:21 22:20
Swillington Common Swillington Lane Selby Rd 04:59 05:44 19:21 20:21 21:22 22:21
Swillington Common, opp Swillington Lane Hillcrest Farm 04:59 05:44 19:21 20:21 21:22 22:21
Swillington Common Swillington Ln Leeds Lane 05:00 05:45 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Swillington Lane Hollinthorpe Farm (opp) 05:01 05:46 19:23 20:23 21:24 22:23
Swillington Lane Lower Hall Farm (opp) 05:01 05:46 19:23 20:23 21:24 22:23
Swillington, adj Whitecliffe Lane 05:02 05:47 19:24 20:24 21:25 22:24
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 05:03 05:48 19:25 20:25 21:26 22:25
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane (S-bound) 05:04 05:49 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Swillington Church (adj) 05:04 05:49 19:26 20:26 21:27 22:26
Swillington Church (SW-bound) 05:05 05:50 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Swillington, opp Wakefield Rd St Mary's Avenue 05:05 05:50 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Swillington Wakefield Road Hill Crest 05:05 05:51 19:27 20:27 21:28 22:28
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane 05:05 05:51 19:27 20:27 21:28 22:28
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 05:05 05:52 19:27 20:27 21:29 22:29
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 05:05 05:52 19:27 20:27 21:29 22:29
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Road Station Ln 05:11 05:54 19:33 20:33 21:31 22:31
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 05:12 05:54 19:34 20:34 21:31 22:31
Oulton, after Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 05:12 05:55 19:34 20:34 21:32 22:32
Oulton, opp Calverley Rd Chapel Yard 05:12 05:56 19:34 20:34 21:33 22:33
Oulton Leeds Rd Rothwell Lane 05:12 05:56 19:34 20:34 21:33 22:33
Woodlesford, opp Leeds Road Parkways 05:13 05:56 19:35 20:35 21:33 22:33
John O’Gaunts Park Lane 05:13 05:57 19:35 20:35 21:34 22:34
John O’Gaunts Cross Avenue 05:13 05:58 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
John O’Gaunts, before Styebank Lane Haigh Rd 05:14 05:59 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Rothwell, after Styebank Lane Thorne Gr 05:14 05:59 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Rothwell, opp Park Ln Abraham Hill 05:14 05:59 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Rothwell War Mem 05:14 06:00 19:36 20:36 21:37 22:37
Rothwell Library 05:15 06:00 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Rothwell Victoria Avenue 05:15 06:00 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Rothwell School 05:15 06:01 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:38
Carlton Stainton Lane 05:16 06:01 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Rothwell Rhubarb Farm 05:16 06:02 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:39
Robin Hood Northfield Avenue 05:17 06:03 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:40
Robin Hood Leadwell Lane Copley Ln 05:17 06:03 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:40
Robin Hood Leadwell Lane Leeds Rd 05:17 06:04 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:41
Robin Hood Halfway House 05:18 06:04 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:41
Robin Hood, adj Sharp Lane Bradburn Rd 05:18 06:04 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:41
Belle Isle Sharp House 05:20 06:06 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:43
Belle Isle Sharp House Road 05:20 06:06 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:43
Belle Isle Sharp Lane School 05:20 06:07 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:44
Belle Isle Throstle Road North (N-bound) 05:21 06:07 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:44
Middleton Lanshaw Crescent 05:21 06:07 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:44
Middleton Centre 05:23 06:08 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Middleton Centre 05:23 06:08 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Middleton Staithe Avenue 05:24 06:09 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Middleton Lingwell Road 05:24 06:09 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Middleton Pk Circus 05:25 06:10 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Middleton Park Road 05:26 06:11 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Middleton Water Twr 05:26 06:11 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Middleton Bodmin Road 05:27 06:12 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Beeston Parkwood Road 05:28 06:14 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:51
Beeston Waincliffe Drive 05:29 06:14 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Ring Road Beeston 05:29 06:15 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:52
Beeston Thirlmere Gardens 05:30 06:15 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr stand E 05:31 06:16 18:26 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr stand E 18:45
Beeston Ring Road Millshaw 05:32 18:47 19:54 20:54 21:55 22:55
Cottingley, opp Drysalters 05:33 18:48 19:55 20:55 21:56 22:56
Wortley Ring Rd Gelderd Road 05:35 18:50 19:57 20:57 21:58 22:58
Wortley Ring Rd Royds Lane (W-bound) 05:36 18:51 19:58 20:58 21:59 22:59
Wortley Ringways Ring Road (W-bound) 05:37 18:52 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Wortley Ring Rd Whitehall Drive (E-bound) 05:38 18:52 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Farnley Blackpool Terrace 05:39 18:53 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Farnley Ring Rd Butterbowl Drive 05:40 18:54 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Farnley Ring Rd Stonebridge Lane 05:41 18:55 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Farnley, opp Ring Rd Tong Road 05:41 18:56 20:03 21:03 22:04 23:04
Farnley Ring Rd Tong Road (NW-bound) 05:42 18:56 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Farnley Ring Rd Butt Lane 05:43 18:57 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Farnley Ring Rd Hare Farm Avenue 05:43 18:57 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Gamble Hill Wickes Roundabout 05:43 18:58 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:06
Bramley Spring Valley Est 05:44 18:58 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bramley Stanningley By-Pass (W-bound) 05:44 18:59 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:07
Swinnow Rd By Pass 05:45 19:00 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:08
Swinnow Rycroft Drive 05:45 19:00 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:08
Swinnow Co-Op 05:46 19:00 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Swinnow Harley Road 05:46 19:01 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:09
Pudsey Intake Road 05:47 19:01 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:10
Pudsey Lowtown 05:47 19:02 20:09 21:09 22:10 23:10
Pudsey Bus Station stand E 05:49 19:03 20:11 21:11 23:11
Pudsey Bus Stn B 22:11
Pudsey Lidget Hill 05:49 19:03 20:11 21:11 22:11
Pudsey Cemetery Road 05:49 19:04 20:11 21:11 22:12
Pudsey Thorpe Road 05:50 19:04 20:12 21:12 22:12
Pudsey Richardshaw Road 05:50 19:05 20:12 21:12 22:13
Stanningley Bottom 05:52 19:06 20:14 21:14 22:14
Stanningley Stanhall Avenue 05:52 19:07 20:14 21:14 22:14
Stanningley, opp New Street 05:53 19:07 20:15 21:15 22:15
Farsley Bradford Road 05:53 19:07 20:15 21:15 22:15
Farsley, opp Northcote Street 05:53 19:08 20:15 21:15 22:15
Farsley Richmond Road 05:54 19:08 20:16 21:16 22:16
Farsley Library 05:54 19:08 20:16 21:16 22:16
Farsley Town St New Street 05:54 19:09 20:16 21:16 22:16
Farsley Water Lane 05:55 19:09 20:17 21:17 22:17
Farsley Cenotaph 05:56 19:10 20:18 21:18 22:18
Farsley Springfield Mills 05:56 19:11 20:18 21:18 22:18
Rodley Broom Mills Road 05:57 19:11 20:19 21:19 22:19
Rodley, opp Coal Hill Lane Intake Ln 05:58 19:12 20:20 21:20 22:20
Rodley, opp Coal Hill Lane Calverley Ln 05:58 19:12 20:20 21:20 22:20
Rodley, before Coal Hill Lane Town St 05:59 19:13 20:21 21:21 22:21
Rodley Park 05:59 19:13 20:21 21:21 22:21
Rodley Town Street 06:00 19:14 20:22 21:22 22:22
Rodley, at Bagley Lane 06:00 19:14 20:22 21:22 22:22
Rodley Canal Road 06:01 19:15 20:23 21:23 22:23
Horsforth New Rd Rodley Lane 06:01 19:16 20:23 21:23 22:23
Rodley, adj Horsforth New Rd Calverley Lane 06:02 19:17 20:24 21:24 22:24
Horsforth, opp New Road Side 06:04 19:18 20:26 21:26 22:26
Horsforth, opp Broadway Parkside 06:04 19:19 20:26 21:26 22:26
Horsforth Fink Hill Broadway 06:04 19:19 20:26 21:26 22:26
Horsforth Church Road Hall Ln 06:05 19:20 20:27 21:27 22:27
Horsforth Morrisons 06:06 19:20 20:28 21:28 22:28

Horsforth Church Rd - Seacroft Bus Station

Horsforth Morrisons 19:40 20:40 21:40
Horsforth Town St 19:41 20:41 21:41
Horsforth The Green 19:42 20:42 21:42
Horsforth Fink Hill Broadway (S-bound) 19:42 20:42 21:42
Horsforth, adj Broadway Parkside 19:43 20:43 21:43
Horsforth, adj New Road Side 19:43 20:43 21:43
Rodley Horsforth New Rd Calverley Lane 19:44 20:44 21:44
Rodley Roundabout 19:45 20:45 21:45
Rodley Bagley Lane 19:45 20:45 21:45
Rodley Town Street 19:46 20:46 21:46
Rodley Park 19:46 20:46 21:46
Rodley, after Coal Hill Lane Town St 19:47 20:47 21:47
Rodley, adj Coal Hill Lane Calverley Ln 19:47 20:47 21:47
Rodley, adj Coal Hill Lane Intake Ln 19:47 20:47 21:47
Rodley Broom Mills Road 19:48 20:48 21:48
Farsley Springfield Mills 19:49 20:49 21:49
Farsley Cenotaph 19:50 20:50 21:50
Farsley Water Lane 19:50 20:50 21:50
Farsley New Street 19:50 20:50 21:50
Farsley Library 19:51 20:51 21:51
Farsley, at Northcote Street 19:51 20:51 21:51
Farsley Bradford Road 19:52 20:52 21:52
Stanningley, at New Street 19:52 20:52 21:52
Stanningley Stanhall Avenue 19:52 20:52 21:52
Stanningley Bottom 19:53 20:53 21:53
Pudsey Richardshaw Road 19:53 20:53 21:53
Pudsey Thorpe Road 19:54 20:54 21:54
Pudsey Cemetery Road 19:55 20:55 21:55
Pudsey Bus Station stand D 18:42 19:56 20:56 21:56
Pudsey Lowtown 18:43 19:57 20:57 21:57
Pudsey Intake Road 18:44 19:57 20:57 21:57
Swinnow Green 18:44 19:58 20:58 21:58
Swinnow Co-Op 18:45 19:59 20:59 21:59
Swinnow Rycroft Drive 18:46 19:59 20:59 21:59
Swinnow Rd By Pass 18:46 20:00 21:00 22:00
Bramley Stanningley By-Pass (E-bound) 18:47 20:01 21:01 22:01
Bramley Spring Valley Est 18:48 20:02 21:02 22:02
Gamble Hill Wickes Roundabout 18:48 20:02 21:02 22:02
Farnley, adj Ring Rd Hare Farm Avenue 18:49 20:03 21:03 22:03
Farnley Ring Rd Butt Lane (E-bound) 18:50 20:04 21:04 22:04
Farnley Ring Rd Tong Road 18:51 20:04 21:04 22:04
Farnley Ring Rd Stonebridge Lane (S-bound) 18:51 20:05 21:05 22:05
Farnley Ring Road Low Wortley 18:52 20:05 21:05 22:05
Farnley Ring Rd Butterbowl Drive (S-bound) 18:52 20:06 21:06 22:06
Farnley Blackpool Terrace 18:53 20:07 21:07 22:07
Wortley Ring Rd Whitehall Drive 18:54 20:07 21:07 22:07
Wortley Ringways Ring Road 18:55 20:08 21:08 22:08
Wortley Ring Rd Royds Lane 18:55 20:08 21:08 22:08
Wortley Ring Rd Gelderd Road (S-bound) 18:56 20:10 21:10 22:10
Cottingley, adj Drysalters 18:58 20:11 21:11 22:11
Beeston Ring Road Millshaw (S-bound) 18:59 20:12 21:12 22:12
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr stand A 19:00 20:14 21:14 22:14
Beeston Thirlmere Gardens 19:01 20:15 21:15 22:15
Beeston Waincliffe Drive 19:02 20:15 21:15 22:15
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction 19:02 20:15 21:15 22:15
Middleton Bodmin Road 19:05 20:18 21:18 22:18
Middleton Water Twr 19:06 20:19 21:19 22:19
Middleton Pk Grove 19:06 20:19 21:19 22:19
Middleton Park Circus (E-bound) 19:07 20:20 21:20 22:20
Middleton Lingwell Road 19:07 20:21 21:21 22:21
Middleton Staithe Avenue 19:08 20:21 21:21 22:21
Middleton, opp Ring Road Shopping Centre 19:09 20:22 21:22 22:22
Middleton Centre 19:09 20:23 21:23 22:23
Middleton Lanshaw Crescent 19:10 20:24 21:24 22:24
Belle Isle Throstle Road North (S-bound) 19:11 20:25 21:25 22:25
Belle Isle Sharp Lane School 19:11 20:25 21:25 22:25
Belle Isle Sharp House Road 19:11 20:25 21:25 22:25
Belle Isle Sharp Lane (S-bound) 19:12 20:26 21:26 22:26
Robin Hood Sharp Lane Bradburn Rd 19:13 20:27 21:27 22:27
Robin Hood Halfway House 19:13 20:28 21:28 22:28
Robin Hood, adj Leadwell Lane Copley Ln 19:14 20:28 21:28 22:28
Robin Hood Northfield Avenue 19:15 20:29 21:29 22:29
Rothwell Rhubarb Farm 19:15 20:29 21:29 22:29
Carlton Stainton Lane 19:16 20:30 21:30 22:30
Rothwell School 19:16 20:30 21:30 22:30
Rothwell, at Marsh Street Library 19:17 20:31 21:31 22:31
Rothwell Gillett Lane 19:17 20:31 21:31 22:31
Rothwell Park Ln Abraham Hill 19:18 20:31 21:31 22:31
Rothwell, opp Styebank Lane Thorne Gr 19:18 20:31 21:31 22:31
John O’Gaunts, after Styebank Lane Haigh Rd 19:19 20:32 21:32 22:32
John O’Gaunts, before Styebank Lane Leeds Rd 19:19 20:32 21:32 22:32
John O’Gaunts Cross Avenue 19:19 20:32 21:32 22:32
John O’Gaunts Park Lane 19:20 20:32 21:32 22:32
Woodlesford, at Parkways 19:21 20:33 21:33 22:33
Oulton, adj Calverley Rd Chapel Yard 19:22 20:33 21:33 22:33
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 19:22 20:33 21:33 22:33
Woodlesford, after Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 19:23 20:33 21:33 22:33
Woodlesford, adj Aberford Road Station Ln 19:24 20:34 21:34 22:34
Woodlesford, adj Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 19:25 20:40 21:40 22:40
Swillington, adj Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 19:25 20:40 21:40 22:40
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane (adj) 19:26 20:40 21:40 22:40
Swillington, adj Wakefield Road Hill Crest 19:26 20:40 21:40 22:40
Swillington Wakefield Rd St Mary's Avenue (E-bound) 19:27 20:40 21:40 22:40
Swillington Church 19:27 20:41 21:41 22:41
Swillington Church (W-bound) 19:27 20:41 21:41 22:41
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane 19:27 20:41 21:41 22:41
Swillington, adj Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 19:28 20:42 21:42 22:42
Swillington Whitecliffe Lane 19:29 20:42 21:42 22:42
Swillington Lane Lower Hall Farm 19:29 20:43 21:43 22:43
Swillington Lane Hollinthorpe Farm 19:30 20:43 21:43 22:43
Swillington Common, opp Swillington Ln Leeds Lane 19:30 20:44 21:44 22:44
Swillington Common Swillington Lane Hillcrest Farm 19:31 20:44 21:44 22:44
Swillington Common Carrwood Park 19:31 20:45 21:45 22:45
Colton Thorpe Park 19:32 20:46 21:46 22:46
Colton Retail Park 19:33 20:47 21:47 22:47
Colton Austhorpe Lane 19:34 20:47 21:47 22:47
Colton Detroit Drive 19:34 20:47 21:47 22:47
Whitkirk Skyliner Roundabout 19:35 20:48 21:48 22:48
Whitkirk Kingswear Parade 19:36 20:49 21:49 22:49
Cross Gates Station 19:36 20:50 21:50 22:50
Cross Gates Ctr A 19:37 20:50 21:50 22:50
Ring Rd Cross Gates Lane (N-bound) 19:38 20:51 21:51 22:51
Ring Road Cross Gates 19:38 20:51 21:51 22:51
Seacroft Stocks Approach Hansby Avenue 19:40 20:53 21:53 22:53
Seacroft The Green 19:40 20:54 21:54 22:54
Seacroft Bus Stn B 19:41 20:55 21:55 22:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 9 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Leeds