🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

9A - Seaton - Lyme Regis

A service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Seaton - Lyme Regis

Sidmouth Winslade Road (N-bound) 05:56 06:10 then hourly until
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (N-bound) 05:56 06:10
Sidmouth, opp Primley Road 05:57 06:11
Sidmouth Manstone Mead (N-bound) 05:57 06:11
Sidmouth Newlands Road (NE-bound) 05:58 06:12
Sidford, opp Drake's Avenue 05:33 05:46 05:59 06:13
Sidford Opp Spar (Stop B) 05:34 05:47 06:00 06:14
Sidford Englands Close (E-bound) 05:34 05:47 06:00 06:14
Trow Farm (opp) 05:37 05:50 06:03 06:17
Trow, opp Donkey Sanctuary 05:37 05:50 06:03 06:17
Trow, opp King's Down Tail 05:40 05:53 06:06 06:20
Street Three Horseshoes Inn (E-bound) 05:41 05:54 06:07 06:21
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (E-bound) 05:42 05:56 06:09 06:23
Holyford Tower Service Station (E-bound) 05:44 05:58 06:11 06:25
Colyford Harepath Hill (S-bound) 05:45 05:59 06:12 06:26
Holyford Harepath Industrial Estate (S-bound) 05:45 05:59 06:12 06:26
Seaton Drovers Way (S-bound) 05:46 06:00 06:13 06:27
Seaton Scalwell Lane (S-bound) 05:46 06:00 06:13 06:27
Seaton, opp Everest Drive 05:46 06:00 06:13 06:27
Seaton Health Centre (S-bound) 05:47 06:01 06:14 06:28
Seaton Eyewell Green (S-bound) 05:47 06:01 06:14 06:28
Seaton Townsend House Surgery (S-bound) 05:48 06:02 06:15 06:29
Seaton Manor Road (E-bound) 05:48 06:02 06:15 06:29
Seaton Tramway Station (S-bound) 05:50 06:04 06:17 06:31
Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 05:51 05:53 06:06 06:08 06:18 06:33 09:56 15:56 17:12 18:17 19:17
Seaton Harbour Road (E-bound) 05:53 06:08 09:56 15:56 17:12 18:17 19:17
Axmouth Ship Inn (NE-bound) 05:57 06:12 10:00 16:00 17:16 18:21 19:21
Colyford Boshill Cross (E-bound) 05:59 06:14 10:02 16:02 17:18 18:23 19:23
Combpyne Westhayes Caravan Site (SE-bound) 06:03 06:18 10:06 16:06 17:22 18:27 19:27
Rousdon Garage (E-bound) 06:06 06:21 10:09 16:09 17:25 18:30 19:30
Rousdon Charton Cross (E-bound) 06:07 06:22 10:10 16:10 17:26 18:31 19:31
Pinhay Hollow (E-bound) 06:10 06:25 10:13 16:13 17:29 18:34 19:34
Pinhay Ware Cross (NE-bound) 06:12 06:27 10:15 16:15 17:31 18:36 19:36
Lyme Regis Somers Road (E-bound) 06:13 06:28 10:17 16:17 17:33 18:38 19:38
Lyme Regis Ware Lane (S-bound) 06:14 06:29 10:18 16:18 17:34 18:39 19:39
Lyme Regis Coram Tower (E-bound) 06:15 06:30 10:19 16:19 17:35 18:40 19:40
Lyme Regis Holm Bush Car Park (E-bound) 06:15 06:30 10:19 16:19 17:35 18:40 19:40
Lyme Regis Co-op Store (SE-bound) 06:16 06:31 10:20 16:20 17:36 18:41 19:41
Lyme Regis Cloverdale Court (NW-bound) 06:17 06:32 10:23 16:23 17:39 18:44 19:44
Lyme Regis King's Way (SE-bound) 06:19 06:34 10:26 16:26 17:42 18:47 19:47

Inbound

Lyme Regis King's Way (SE-bound) 09:27 then hourly until 15:27 16:27 17:42 18:47 19:47
Lyme Regis Cloverdale Court (SE-bound) 09:31 15:31 16:39 17:46 18:51 19:51
Lyme Regis The Square (W-bound) 09:35 15:35 16:50 17:50 18:55 19:55
Lyme Regis Langmoor Gardens (W-bound) 09:35 15:35 16:50 17:50 18:55 19:55
Lyme Regis Holm Bush Car Park (W-bound) 09:36 15:36 16:51 17:51 18:56 19:56
Lyme Regis Ware Lane (N-bound) 09:36 15:36 16:51 17:51 18:56 19:56
Lyme Regis Somers Road (W-bound) 09:37 15:37 16:52 17:52 18:57 19:57
Pinhay Ware Cross (SW-bound) 09:39 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:59 19:59
Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 19:20
Seaton Beach Road (E-bound) 19:20
Seaton East Walk (E-bound) 19:20
Pinhay Hollow (W-bound) 09:41 15:41 16:56 17:56 19:01 20:01
Rousdon Charton Cross (W-bound) 09:43 15:43 16:58 17:58 19:03 20:03
Rousdon, opp Garage 09:45 15:45 17:00 18:00 19:05 20:05
Combpyne, opp Westhayes Caravan Site 09:46 15:46 17:01 18:01 19:06 20:06
Colyford Boshill Cross (W-bound) 09:50 15:50 17:05 18:05 19:10 20:11
Axmouth, opp Ship Inn 09:53 15:53 17:08 18:08 19:13 20:14
Seaton Harbour Road (W-bound) 09:56 15:56 17:11 18:11 19:16 19:21 20:16
Seaton Tramway Station (N-bound) 19:22
Seaton Manor Road (W-bound) 19:23
Seaton, opp Townsend House Surgery 19:24
Seaton Wychall Orchard (N-bound) 19:24
Seaton, opp Health Centre 19:25
Seaton Everest Drive (NE-bound) 19:26
Seaton Scalwell Lane (N-bound) 19:26
Seaton Drovers Way (N-bound) 19:27
Holyford Harepath Industrial Estate (N-bound) 19:27
Colyford Harepath Hill (N-bound) 19:27
Holyford Tower Service Station (W-bound) 19:28
Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 09:57 15:57 17:12 18:12 19:17 20:17
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (W-bound) 19:30
Street, opp Three Horseshoes Inn 19:32
Trow King's Down Tail (SW-bound) 19:34
Trow Donkey Sanctuary (SW-bound) 19:35
Trow Farm (W-bound) 19:35
Sidford Packhorse Close (W-bound) 19:37
Sidford Spar (Stop A) 19:38
Sidford Drake's Avenue (SW-bound) 19:39
Sidmouth Newlands Road (SW-bound) 19:39
Sidmouth Yardelands Close (S-bound) 19:40
Sidmouth Primley Road (S-bound) 19:41
Sidmouth, opp Exeter Cross 19:41
Sidmouth Winslade Road (S-bound) 19:42
Sidmouth Peasland Road (S-bound) 19:43
Sidmouth All Saints School (S-bound) 19:44
Sidmouth Vicarage Road (S-bound) 19:44
Sidmouth, opp All Saints Church 19:45
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (S-bound) 19:45
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop A) 19:47

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 30 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South West