bustimes.org

9B - Bedford - Hitchin

A service operated by Stagecoach East

Map

Bedford - Hitchin

Bedford Bus Station (Bay) 06:30 then hourly until 13:30 15:30 then hourly until 18:30
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 06:32 13:32 15:32 18:32
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 06:34 13:34 15:34 18:34
Fenlake, o/s Elstow Road Post Office 06:36 13:36 15:36 18:36
Cauldwell, opp The Angel 06:37 13:37 15:37 18:37
Cauldwell, adj Brackley Road 06:39 13:39 15:39 18:39
Cauldwell, opp Pilgrims Way 06:40 13:40 15:40 18:40
Cauldwell, opp Berkeley Road 06:41 13:41 15:41 18:41
Cauldwell, opp Stapleton Road 06:41 13:41 15:41 18:41
Cauldwell, adj Windsor Road 06:42 13:42 15:42 18:42
Cauldwell, opp John Bunyan Upper School 06:42 13:42 15:42 18:42
Eastcotts, adj Catholic Church 06:43 13:43 15:43 18:43
Eastcotts, opp Harrowden Road Shops 06:44 13:44 15:44 18:44
Eastcotts, adj The Turnpike 06:45 13:45 15:45 18:45
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (SE-bound) 06:46 13:46 15:46 18:46
Harrowden Lane (adj) 06:48 13:48 15:48 18:48
Shortstown, opp The Crescent 06:50 13:50 15:50 18:50
Shortstown, o/s Cardington Hangars 06:50 13:50 15:50 18:50
Cotton End, o/s Old Lower School 06:51 13:51 15:51 18:51
Cotton End, adj The Bell 06:52 13:52 15:52 18:52
Cotton End High Street (SE-bound) 06:52 13:52 15:52 18:52
Haynes Turn (SW-bound) 06:55 13:55 15:55 18:55
Haynes, adj Rooktree Way 06:55 13:55 15:55 18:55
Haynes, adj Foresters Close 06:55 13:55 15:55 18:55
Haynes Northwood End Road (E-bound) 06:56 13:56 15:56 18:56
Haynes, adj Village Hall 06:56 13:56 15:56 18:56
Haynes, opp The Greyhound 06:57 13:57 15:57 18:57
Deadman’s Cross Rowney Warren (SE-bound) 06:59 13:59 15:59 18:59
Chicksands Turn (opp) 07:02 14:02 16:02 19:02
Shefford, adj Priory Gate 07:07 14:07 16:07 19:07
Shefford, opp School Lane 07:08 14:08 16:08 19:08
Shefford, adj Scotgrange Meadow 07:09 14:09 16:09 19:09
Shefford High Street (NE-bound) 07:09 14:09 16:09 19:09
Shefford, opp Ivel Road 07:10 14:10 16:10 19:10
Shefford, adj Purcell Way 07:11 14:11 16:11 19:11
Shefford, opp The Steamer 07:11 14:11 16:11 19:11
Shefford, opp Samuel Whitbread School 07:12 14:12 16:12 19:12
Clifton, opp Knolls Way 07:13 14:13 16:13 19:13
Clifton, opp The Post Office 07:13 14:13 16:13 19:13
Clifton, o/s All Saints' Church 07:14 14:14 16:14 19:14
Clifton, adj Bilberry Road 07:15 14:15 16:15 19:15
Henlow, opp Mill Close 07:16 14:16 16:16 19:16
Henlow Newtown (S-bound) 07:16 14:16 16:16 19:16
Henlow, opp The Five Bells 07:16 14:16 16:16 19:16
Henlow, opp War Memorial 07:17 14:17 16:17 19:17
Henlow, adj Park Lane 07:17 14:17 16:17 19:17
Henlow, o/s The Crown - North 07:17 14:17 16:17 19:17
Henlow Camp, adj Oldfield Farm Road 07:21 14:21 16:21 19:21
Henlow Camp, opp Borton Avenue 07:22 14:22 16:22 19:22
Henlow Camp Bird In Hand (SE-bound) 07:23 14:23 16:23 19:23
Henlow Camp, opp Three Star Park 07:23 14:23 16:23 19:23
Holwell, nr Ramerick Cottages 07:25 14:25 16:25 19:25
Holwell Turn (opp) 07:27 14:27 16:27 19:27
Ickleford, nr Turnpike Lane 07:32 14:32 16:32 19:32
Westmill Estate, opp Burford Way 07:32 14:32 16:32 19:32
Westmill Estate, opp Wellingham Avenue 07:33 14:33 16:33 19:33
Westmill Estate, opp Angel's Reply PH 07:33 14:33 16:33 19:33
Hitchin, nr Fishponds Road 07:34 14:34 16:34 19:34
Hitchin, opp Waitrose 07:35 14:35 16:35 19:35
Hitchin, nr Grammar School Walk 07:35 14:35 16:35 19:35
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop D) 07:36 14:36 16:36 19:36

Hitchin - Bedford

Hitchin Bancroft (Stop D) 06:26 08:23 09:33 then hourly until 17:33 18:18 19:18
Hitchin, nr The Phoenix PH 06:27 08:24 09:34 17:34 18:19 19:19
Hitchin, opp Football Club 06:28 08:25 09:35 17:35 18:20 19:20
Hitchin, opp Fishponds Road 06:28 08:25 09:35 17:35 18:20 19:20
Westmill Estate, adj Angel's Reply PH 06:29 08:26 09:36 17:36 18:21 19:21
Westmill Estate, nr Wellingham Avenue 06:30 08:27 09:37 17:37 18:22 19:22
Westmill Estate, nr Burford Way 06:30 08:27 09:37 17:37 18:22 19:22
Ickleford, opp Turnpike Lane 06:31 08:28 09:38 17:38 18:23 19:23
Holwell Turn (adj) 06:35 08:32 09:42 17:42 18:27 19:27
Holwell, opp Ramerick Cottages 06:38 08:35 09:45 17:45 18:30 19:30
Henlow Camp, adj Three Star Park 06:39 08:36 09:46 17:46 18:31 19:31
Henlow Camp Bird In Hand (N-bound) 06:39 08:36 09:46 17:46 18:31 19:31
Henlow Camp, adj Borton Avenue 06:40 08:37 09:47 17:47 18:32 19:32
Henlow Camp, opp Oldfield Farm Road 06:41 08:38 09:48 17:48 18:33 19:33
Henlow, opp The Crown - North 06:45 08:42 09:52 17:52 18:37 19:37
Henlow, opp Park Lane 06:45 08:42 09:52 17:52 18:37 19:37
Henlow, o/s War Memorial 06:46 08:43 09:53 17:53 18:38 19:38
Henlow, o/s The Five Bells 06:46 08:43 09:53 17:53 18:38 19:38
Henlow, adj Mill Close 06:47 08:44 09:54 17:54 18:39 19:39
Clifton, opp Bilberry Road 06:49 08:46 09:56 17:56 18:41 19:41
Clifton, opp All Saints' Church 06:49 08:46 09:56 17:56 18:41 19:41
Clifton, o/s The Post Office 06:50 08:47 09:57 17:57 18:42 19:42
Clifton, adj Knolls Way 06:51 08:48 09:58 17:58 18:43 19:43
Shefford, o/s Samuel Whitbread School 06:52 08:49 09:59 17:59 18:44 19:44
Shefford, o/s The Steamer 06:53 08:50 10:00 18:00 18:45 19:45
Shefford, opp Purcell Way 06:53 08:50 10:00 18:00 18:45 19:45
Shefford, adj Ivel Road 06:54 08:51 10:01 18:01 18:46 19:46
Shefford High Street (SW-bound) 06:55 08:52 10:02 18:02 18:47 19:47
Shefford, opp Scotgrange Meadow 06:55 08:52 10:02 18:02 18:47 19:47
Shefford, adj School Lane 06:56 08:53 10:03 18:03 18:48 19:48
Shefford, opp Priory Gate 06:57 08:54 10:04 18:04 18:49 19:49
Chicksands Turn (adj) 07:03 09:00 10:10 18:10 18:55 19:55
Deadman’s Cross Rowney Warren (NW-bound) 07:06 09:03 10:13 18:13 18:58 19:58
Haynes, o/s The Greyhound 07:08 09:05 10:15 18:15 19:00 20:00
Haynes, opp Village Hall 07:09 09:06 10:16 18:16 19:01 20:01
Haynes Northwood End Road (W-bound) 07:09 09:06 10:16 18:16 19:01 20:01
Haynes, opp Foresters Close 07:10 09:07 10:17 18:17 19:02 20:02
Haynes, opp Rooktree Way 07:10 09:07 10:17 18:17 19:02 20:02
Cotton End High Street (NW-bound) 07:13 09:10 10:20 18:20 19:05 20:05
Cotton End, opp The Bell 07:13 09:10 10:20 18:20 19:05 20:05
Cotton End, opp Old Lower School 07:14 09:11 10:21 18:21 19:06 20:06
Shortstown, opp Cardington Hangars 07:15 09:12 10:22 18:22 19:07 20:07
Shortstown, adj The Crescent 07:15 09:12 10:22 18:22 19:07 20:07
Harrowden Lane (opp) 07:17 09:14 10:24 18:24 19:09 20:09
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (NW-bound) 07:20 09:17 10:27 18:27 19:12 20:12
Eastcotts, o/s Harrowden Road Shops 07:22 09:19 10:29 18:29 19:14 20:14
Eastcotts, opp Catholic Church 07:23 09:20 10:30 18:30 19:15 20:15
Cauldwell, o/s John Bunyan Upper School 07:24 09:21 10:31 18:31 19:16 20:16
Cauldwell, opp Windsor Road 07:24 09:21 10:31 18:31 19:16 20:16
Cauldwell, adj Stapleton Road 07:25 09:22 10:32 18:32 19:17 20:17
Cauldwell, adj Berkeley Road 07:25 09:22 10:32 18:32 19:17 20:17
Cauldwell, adj Pilgrims Way 07:26 09:23 10:33 18:33 19:18 20:18
Cauldwell, opp Brackley Road 07:28 09:25 10:35 18:35 19:20 20:20
Cauldwell, o/s The Angel 07:29 09:26 10:36 18:36 19:21 20:21
Fenlake, opp Elstow Road Post Office 07:30 09:27 10:37 18:37 19:22 20:22
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 07:32 09:29 10:39 18:39 19:24 20:24
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 07:34 09:31 10:41 18:41 19:26 20:26
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 07:35 09:32 10:42 18:42 19:27 20:27
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 07:36 09:33 10:43 18:43 19:28 20:28
Bedford Bus Station (Bay) 07:38 09:35 10:45 18:45 19:30 20:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 15 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach East