bustimes.org

9B - Bedford Bus Station - Hitchin Bancroft

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East (SCBD)

Map

Hitchin Bancroft - Bedford Bus Station

Hitchin Bancroft (Stop D) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:34 17:34 18:30 19:30
Hitchin, nr The Phoenix PH 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:30 15:30 16:34 17:34 18:30 19:30
Hitchin, opp Football Club 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:31 15:31 16:35 17:35 18:31 19:31
Hitchin, opp Fishponds Road 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:32 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:32 19:32
Westmill Estate, adj Angel's Reply PH 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:32 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:32 19:32
Westmill Estate, nr Wellingham Avenue 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:33 15:33 16:37 17:37 18:33 19:33
Westmill Estate, nr Burford Way 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:29 10:29 11:34 15:34 16:38 17:38 18:34 19:34
Ickleford, opp Turnpike Lane 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:30 10:30 11:35 15:35 16:39 17:39 18:35 19:35
Holwell Turn (adj) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:38 15:38 16:42 17:42 18:38 19:38
Holwell, opp Ramerick Cottages 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:36 10:36 11:41 15:41 16:45 17:45 18:41 19:41
Henlow Camp, adj Three Star Park 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:37 10:37 11:42 15:42 16:46 17:46 18:42 19:42
Henlow Camp Bird In Hand (N-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:38 10:38 11:43 15:43 16:47 17:47 18:43 19:43
Henlow Camp, adj Borton Avenue 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:39 10:39 11:44 15:44 16:48 17:48 18:44 19:44
Henlow Camp, opp Oldfield Farm Road 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:39 10:39 11:44 15:44 16:48 17:48 18:44 19:44
Henlow, opp The Crown - North 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:43 10:43 11:48 15:48 16:52 17:52 18:47 19:47
Henlow, opp Park Lane 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:44 10:44 11:49 15:49 16:52 17:52 18:48 19:48
Henlow, o/s War Memorial 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:44 10:44 11:49 15:49 16:52 17:52 18:48 19:48
Henlow, o/s The Five Bells 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:50 15:50 16:53 17:53 18:48 19:48
Henlow, adj Mill Close 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:51 15:51 16:54 17:54 18:49 19:49
Clifton, opp Bilberry Road 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:47 10:47 11:52 15:52 16:55 17:55 18:50 19:50
Clifton, opp All Saints' Church 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:48 10:48 11:53 15:53 16:55 17:55 18:50 19:50
Clifton, o/s The Post Office 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:49 10:49 11:54 15:54 16:56 17:56 18:51 19:51
Clifton, adj Knolls Way 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:49 10:49 11:54 15:54 16:57 17:57 18:52 19:52
Shefford, o/s Samuel Whitbread School 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:51 10:51 11:56 15:56 16:58 17:58 18:53 19:53
Shefford, o/s The Steamer 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:51 10:51 11:56 15:56 16:58 17:58 18:53 19:53
Shefford, opp Purcell Way 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:51 10:51 11:56 15:56 16:58 17:58 18:53 19:53
Shefford, adj Ivel Road 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:53 10:53 11:58 15:58 17:00 18:00 18:55 19:55
Shefford High Street (SW-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:53 10:53 11:58 15:58 17:00 18:00 18:55 19:55
Shefford, adj J R Ford 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:54 10:54 11:59 15:59 17:01 18:01 18:56 19:56
Shefford, adj School Lane 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:55 10:55 12:00 16:00 17:02 18:02 18:57 19:57
Shefford, opp Priory Gate 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:56 10:56 12:01 16:01 17:02 18:02 18:57 19:57
Chicksands, o/s Council Offices 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:59 10:59 12:04 16:04 17:05 18:05 19:00 20:00
Chicksands Turn (adj) 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:05 11:05 12:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:05 20:05
Haynes, o/s The Greyhound 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:10 11:10 12:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:10 20:10
Haynes, opp Village Hall 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:11 11:11 12:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:11 20:11
Haynes Northwood End Road (W-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:11 11:11 12:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:11 20:11
Haynes, opp Foresters Close 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:12 11:12 12:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:12 20:12
Haynes, opp Rooktree Way 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:12 11:12 12:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:12 20:12
Haynes Turn (NW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:13 11:13 12:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:12 20:12
Cotton End High Street (NW-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:17 11:17 12:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:17 20:17
Cotton End, opp The Bell 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:17 20:17
Cotton End, opp Old Lower School 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:18 11:18 12:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:18 20:18
Shortstown, opp Cardington Hangars 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:20 11:20 12:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:20 20:20
Shortstown, adj The Crescent 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:21 11:21 12:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:20 20:20
Harrowden Lane (opp) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:22 11:22 12:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:21 20:21
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (NW-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:23 11:23 12:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:22 20:22
Eastcotts, o/s Harrowden Road Shops 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:24 11:24 12:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:23 20:23
Eastcotts, opp Catholic Church 07:23 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:23 20:23
Cauldwell, o/s John Bunyan Upper School 07:24 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:24 20:24
Cauldwell, opp Windsor Road 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:26 11:26 12:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:25 20:25
Cauldwell, adj Stapleton Road 07:25 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:25 20:25
Cauldwell, adj Berkeley Road 07:26 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:26 20:26
Cauldwell, adj Pilgrims Way 07:27 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:27 20:27
Cauldwell, opp Brackley Road 07:28 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:28 20:28
Cauldwell, o/s The Angel 07:30 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:36 16:36 17:35 18:35 19:29 20:29
Fenlake, opp Elstow Road Post Office 07:31 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:37 16:37 17:36 18:36 19:30 20:30
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 07:33 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:39 16:39 17:38 18:38 19:32 20:32
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:40 16:40 17:39 18:39 19:33 20:33
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 07:36 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:42 16:42 17:40 18:40 19:34 20:34
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:42 16:42 17:41 18:41 19:35 20:35
Bedford Bus Station (Bay G) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:45 16:45 17:43 18:43 19:37 20:37

Bedford Bus Station - Hitchin Bancroft

Bedford Bus Station (Bay G) 06:30 then hourly until 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 06:31 09:31 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 06:33 09:33 10:33 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:33
Fenlake, o/s Elstow Road Post Office 06:35 09:35 10:35 11:36 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:38 17:37 18:35
Cauldwell, opp The Angel 06:36 09:36 10:36 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:40 17:39 18:37
Cauldwell, adj Brackley Road 06:38 09:38 10:38 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:42 17:41 18:38
Cauldwell, opp Pilgrims Way 06:39 09:39 10:39 11:41 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:44 17:43 18:40
Cauldwell, opp Berkeley Road 06:39 09:39 10:39 11:41 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:44 17:43 18:40
Cauldwell, opp Stapleton Road 06:40 09:40 10:40 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:45 17:44 18:41
Cauldwell, adj Windsor Road 06:40 09:40 10:40 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:45 17:44 18:41
Cauldwell, opp John Bunyan Upper School 06:41 09:41 10:41 11:43 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:46 17:45 18:42
Eastcotts, adj Catholic Church 06:42 09:42 10:42 11:44 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:47 17:46 18:43
Eastcotts, opp Harrowden Road Shops 06:43 09:43 10:43 11:45 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:48 17:47 18:44
Eastcotts, adj The Turnpike 06:43 09:43 10:43 11:45 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:48 17:47 18:44
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (SE-bound) 06:43 09:43 10:43 11:45 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:48 17:47 18:44
Harrowden Lane (adj) 06:44 09:44 10:44 11:46 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:49 17:48 18:45
Shortstown, opp The Crescent 06:45 09:45 10:45 11:47 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:50 17:49 18:46
Shortstown, o/s Cardington Hangars 06:45 09:45 10:46 11:47 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:50 17:49 18:46
Cotton End, o/s Old Lower School 06:47 09:47 10:48 11:49 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:52 17:51 18:48
Cotton End, adj The Bell 06:48 09:48 10:48 11:50 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:53 17:52 18:49
Cotton End High Street (SE-bound) 06:48 09:48 10:49 11:50 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:53 17:52 18:49
Haynes, adj Rooktree Way 06:53 09:53 10:54 11:55 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:57 16:58 17:57 18:54
Haynes, adj Foresters Close 06:53 09:53 10:54 11:55 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:57 16:58 17:57 18:54
Haynes Northwood End Road (E-bound) 06:54 09:54 10:55 11:56 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 16:59 17:58 18:55
Haynes, adj Village Hall 06:55 09:55 10:56 11:57 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:00 17:59 18:56
Haynes, opp The Greyhound 06:55 09:55 10:56 11:57 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:00 17:59 18:56
Deadman’s Cross Rowney Warren (SE-bound) 06:57 09:57 10:58 11:59 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:02 18:01 18:58
Chicksands Turn (opp) 07:00 10:00 11:01 12:02 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:04 17:05 18:04 19:01
Chicksands, o/s Council Offices 07:06 10:06 11:07 12:08 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:10 17:11 18:10 19:07
Shefford, adj Priory Gate 07:08 10:08 11:09 12:10 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:12 17:13 18:12 19:09
Shefford, opp School Lane 07:08 10:08 11:10 12:11 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:13 17:14 18:13 19:09
Shefford, opp J R Ford 07:09 10:09 11:11 12:12 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:14 17:15 18:14 19:10
Shefford High Street (NE-bound) 07:10 10:10 11:13 12:14 13:15 14:15 15:14 16:15 17:16 18:15 19:11
Shefford, opp Ivel Road 07:11 10:11 11:14 12:15 13:16 14:16 15:15 16:16 17:17 18:16 19:12
Shefford, adj Purcell Way 07:11 10:11 11:14 12:15 13:16 14:16 15:15 16:16 17:17 18:16 19:12
Shefford, opp The Steamer 07:12 10:12 11:15 12:16 13:17 14:17 15:16 16:17 17:18 18:17 19:13
Shefford, opp Samuel Whitbread School 07:13 10:13 11:16 12:17 13:18 14:18 15:17 16:18 17:19 18:18 19:14
Clifton, opp Knolls Way 07:13 10:13 11:16 12:17 13:18 14:18 15:17 16:18 17:19 18:18 19:14
Clifton, opp The Post Office 07:14 10:14 11:17 12:18 13:19 14:19 15:18 16:19 17:20 18:19 19:15
Clifton, o/s All Saints' Church 07:15 10:15 11:18 12:19 13:20 14:20 15:19 16:20 17:21 18:20 19:16
Clifton, adj Bilberry Road 07:16 10:16 11:19 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:19 16:20 17:21 18:20 19:16
Henlow, opp Mill Close 07:17 10:17 11:20 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:20 16:21 17:22 18:21 19:17
Henlow Newtown (S-bound) 07:17 10:17 11:20 12:21 13:22 14:22 15:21 16:22 17:23 18:22 19:18
Henlow, opp The Five Bells 07:18 10:18 11:21 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:21 16:22 17:23 18:22 19:18
Henlow, opp War Memorial 07:18 10:18 11:21 12:22 13:23 14:23 15:22 16:23 17:24 18:23 19:19
Henlow, adj Park Lane 07:18 10:18 11:21 12:22 13:23 14:23 15:22 16:23 17:24 18:23 19:19
Henlow, o/s The Crown - North 07:19 10:19 11:22 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:22 16:23 17:24 18:23 19:19
Henlow Camp, adj Oldfield Farm Road 07:23 10:23 11:26 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:26 16:27 17:28 18:27 19:23
Henlow Camp, opp Borton Avenue 07:24 10:24 11:27 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:27 16:28 17:29 18:28 19:24
Henlow Camp Bird In Hand (SE-bound) 07:24 10:24 11:27 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:27 16:28 17:29 18:28 19:24
Henlow Camp, opp Three Star Park 07:25 10:25 11:27 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:29 17:29 18:28 19:24
Holwell, nr Ramerick Cottages 07:26 10:26 11:28 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:30 17:30 18:29 19:25
Holwell Turn (opp) 07:29 10:29 11:31 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:32 18:31 19:27
Ickleford, nr Turnpike Lane 07:33 10:33 11:35 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:37 17:35 18:34 19:30
Westmill Estate, opp Burford Way 07:34 10:34 11:35 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:38 17:36 18:35 19:31
Westmill Estate, opp Wellingham Avenue 07:34 10:34 11:36 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:38 17:36 18:35 19:31
Westmill Estate, opp Angel's Reply PH 07:35 10:35 11:36 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:39 17:37 18:36 19:32
Hitchin, nr Fishponds Road 07:36 10:36 11:37 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:40 17:37 18:36 19:32
Hitchin, opp Waitrose 07:37 10:37 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:41 17:38 18:37 19:33
Hitchin, nr Grammar School Walk 07:37 10:37 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:41 17:38 18:37 19:33
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop D) 07:38 10:38 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:42 17:39 18:38 19:34

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 5 August 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East (SCBD)