🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

9B - Bedford - Hitchin

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Bedford

Map

Hitchin - Bedford

Hitchin Bancroft (Stop D) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Hitchin, nr The Phoenix PH 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Hitchin, opp Football Club 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Hitchin, opp Fishponds Road 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Westmill Estate, adj Angel's Reply PH 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Westmill Estate, nr Wellingham Avenue 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Westmill Estate, nr Burford Way 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Ickleford, opp Turnpike Lane 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Holwell Turn (adj) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Holwell, opp Ramerick Cottages 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Henlow Camp, adj Three Star Park 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Henlow Camp Bird In Hand (N-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Henlow Camp, adj Borton Avenue 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Henlow Camp, opp Oldfield Farm Road 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Henlow, opp The Crown - North 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Henlow, opp Park Lane 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Henlow, o/s War Memorial 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Henlow, o/s The Five Bells 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Henlow, adj Mill Close 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Clifton, opp Bilberry Road 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Clifton, opp All Saints' Church 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Clifton, o/s The Post Office 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Clifton, adj Knolls Way 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Shefford, o/s Samuel Whitbread School 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Shefford, o/s The Steamer 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Shefford, opp Purcell Way 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Shefford, adj Ivel Road 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Shefford High Street (W-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Shefford, adj J R Ford 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Shefford, adj School Lane 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Shefford, opp Priory Gate 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Chicksands Turn (adj) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Haynes, o/s The Greyhound 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Haynes, opp Village Hall 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Haynes Northwood End Road (W-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Haynes, opp Foresters Close 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Haynes, opp Rooktree Way 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Haynes Turn (N-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Cotton End The Wilstead Road (N-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Cotton End, opp The Bell 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Cotton End, opp Old Lower School 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Shortstown, opp Cardington Hangars 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Shortstown, adj The Crescent 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Harrowden Lane (opp) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (W-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Eastcotts, o/s Harrowden Road Shops 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Eastcotts, opp Catholic Church 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Cauldwell, o/s John Bunyan Upper School 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Cauldwell, opp Windsor Road 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Cauldwell, adj Stapleton Road 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Cauldwell, adj Berkeley Road 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Cauldwell, adj Pilgrims Way 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Cauldwell, opp Brackley Road 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Cauldwell, o/s The Angel 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Fenlake, opp Elstow Road PO 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Bedford Bus Station (Bay G) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00

Bedford - Hitchin

Bedford Bus Station (Bay G) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Fenlake, o/s Elstow Road PO 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Cauldwell, opp The Angel 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Cauldwell, adj Brackley Road 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Cauldwell, opp Pilgrims Way 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Cauldwell, opp Berkeley Road 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Cauldwell, opp Stapleton Road 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Cauldwell, adj Windsor Road 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Cauldwell, opp John Bunyan Upper School 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Eastcotts, adj Catholic Church 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Eastcotts, opp Harrowden Road Shops 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Eastcotts, adj The Turnpike 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (E-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Harrowden Lane (adj) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Shortstown, opp The Crescent 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Shortstown, o/s Cardington Hangars 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Cotton End, o/s Old Lower School 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Cotton End, adj The Bell 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Cotton End The Wilstead Road (S-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Haynes Turn (S-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Haynes, adj Rooktree Way 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Haynes, adj Foresters Close 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Haynes Northwood End Road (E-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Haynes, adj Village Hall 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Haynes, opp The Greyhound 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Deadman’s Cross Rowney Warren (S-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Chicksands Turn (opp) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Shefford, adj Priory Gate 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Shefford, opp School Lane 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Shefford, opp J R Ford 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Shefford High Street (NE-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Shefford, opp Ivel Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Shefford, adj Purcell Way 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Shefford, opp The Steamer 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Shefford, opp Samuel Whitbread School 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Clifton, opp Knolls Way 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Clifton, opp The Post Office 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Clifton, o/s All Saints' Church 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Clifton, adj Bilberry Road 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Henlow, opp Mill Close 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Henlow Newtown (S-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Henlow, opp The Five Bells 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Henlow, opp War Memorial 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Henlow, adj Park Lane 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Henlow, o/s The Crown - North 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Henlow Camp, adj Oldfield Farm Road 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Henlow Camp, opp Borton Avenue 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Henlow Camp Bird In Hand (S-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Henlow Camp, opp Three Star Park 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Holwell, nr Ramerick Cottages 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Holwell Turn (opp) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Ickleford, nr Turnpike Lane 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Westmill Estate, opp Burford Way 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Westmill Estate, opp Wellingham Avenue 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Westmill Estate, opp Angel's Reply PH 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Hitchin, nr Fishponds Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Hitchin, opp Waitrose 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Hitchin, nr Grammar School Walk 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop D) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 7 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Bedford