Bus Times

9B - General Hospital - Northampton Town Centre - Duston

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Duston - Northampton Town Centre - General Hospital

Duston, nr Hawkstone Close 06:22 08:36 then every 30 minutes until 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Duston, opp Holmleigh Close 06:22 08:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Duston, o/s The Squirrels PH 06:23 08:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Duston, adj Berrywood Road 06:23 08:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
New Duston, nr Westfield Road 06:24 08:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
New Duston, opp Harefoot Close 06:25 08:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39
New Duston Main Road (o/s 185) 06:25 08:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39
New Duston, adj Woodley Chase 06:26 08:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
New Duston, adj Port Road 06:27 08:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
New Duston, adj Lodge Way 06:27 08:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
New Duston Harlestone Road (opp 483) 06:28 08:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
New Duston, opp Woodland Close 06:28 08:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
New Duston, opp Eldean Road 06:29 08:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
New Duston Northfield Road (o/s 2) 06:30 08:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
New Duston, o/s Shops 06:31 08:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Duston, o/s Cotswold House 06:31 08:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Duston, adj Whernside Way 06:32 08:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Duston, adj Longmynd Drive 06:33 08:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Duston, adj Cotswold Avenue 06:33 08:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Duston, opp Malvern Grove Shops 06:34 08:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Duston, opp Mendip Road 06:35 08:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Duston, adj Lovat Drive 06:36 08:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Duston, adj Ellesmere Avenue 06:37 08:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Duston, adj Windsor Crescent 06:38 08:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
St James End, adj Malcolm Drive 06:39 08:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
St James End, opp Beacon Bingo 06:40 08:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
St James End, o/s NatWest Bank 06:41 08:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
St James End, opp Bus Depot 06:42 08:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
St James End, adj Byfield Road 06:43 08:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Northampton, adj Rail Station approach road 06:45 08:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Northampton, o/s Sol Central 06:46 09:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Northampton, opp St Peters Walk 06:47 09:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 13) 06:50 09:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 13) 06:52 08:37 09:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A1) 06:54 08:39 09:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A4) 06:54 08:39 09:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Northampton, adj Browns Way 06:56 08:41 09:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Northampton, adj Cliftonville Road 06:57 08:42 09:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Northampton, opp Cliftonville Middle School 06:57 08:42 09:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Northampton General Hospital (Stop A) 06:59 08:44 09:14 19:14 20:14 21:14

General Hospital - Northampton Town Centre - Duston

Northampton General Hospital (Stop A) 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 18:15 then hourly until 21:15
Northampton General Hospital (Stop C) 08:45 18:15 21:15
Northampton General Hospital (Stop E) 08:46 18:16 21:16
Northampton, o/s Post Office 08:48 18:18 21:18
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 22) 08:51 18:21 21:21
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 22) 08:24 08:54 18:24 21:24
Northampton, opp Sol Central 08:26 08:56 18:26 21:26
Northampton, opp Rail Station approach road 08:27 08:57 18:27 21:27
St James End, opp Byfield Road 08:29 08:59 18:29 21:29
St James End, o/s Bus Depot 08:30 09:00 18:30 21:30
St James End, opp Natwest Bank 08:31 09:01 18:31 21:31
St James End, o/s Beacon Bingo 08:31 09:01 18:31 21:31
St James End, opp Malcolm Drive 08:32 09:02 18:32 21:32
Duston, opp Windsor Crescent 08:33 09:03 18:33 21:33
Duston, opp Ellesmere Avenue 08:33 09:03 18:33 21:33
Duston, nr Hawkstone Close 08:35 09:05 18:35 21:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Northamptonshire