🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

9C - Dundee - Outer Circle Clockwise

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 06:27 07:00
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 1) 06:27 07:00
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 06:29 07:02
W End, opp Airlie Place 06:30 07:03
W End, nr Mcvicars Lane 06:31 07:04
W End, at Seafield Lane 06:32 07:05
W End, nr Step Row 06:33 07:06
Riverside, nr Windsor Street 06:33 07:06
Riverside, opp Hyndford Street 06:34 07:07
Riverside, opp Grosvenor Road 06:35 07:08
Riverside, opp West Park Road 06:35 07:08
Riverside, opp Farington Terrace 06:36 07:09
Riverside, opp Farington Street 06:36 07:09
Riverside, opp Glamis Road 06:37 07:10
Riverside, opp Hazel Avenue 06:38 07:11
Riverside, nr River Crescent 06:38 07:11
Riverside Place (at) 06:39 07:12
Riverside, opp Ninewells Avenue 06:39 07:12
Ninewells, opp Clayhills Drive 06:40 07:13
Ninewells, opp Maggies Centre 06:40 07:13
Ninewells, nr James Arnott Drive 06:41 07:14
Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 06:43 07:16
Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 06:47 07:18
Ninewells, at James Arnott Drive 06:48 07:19
Ninewells, at Carseview Centre 06:48 07:19
Technology Park, nr Medi Park 06:49 07:20
Technology Park, at Gemini Crescent 06:50 07:21
Technology Park, at Luna Place 06:51 07:22
Technology Park, nr Sidlaw House 06:52 07:23
Charleston, opp Lynch Centre 06:55 07:26
Charleston, at Duncraig Road 06:55 07:27
Charleston School (at) 06:56 07:27
Charleston, nr Craigowan Road 06:57 07:28
Charleston, opp Buttars Loan 06:57 07:29
Charleston, opp Portmore Place 06:58 07:30
Lochee West, opp Kingsburn Gardens 06:59 07:31
Lochee West, nr Quarry Gardens 07:00 07:32
Lochee West, opp Gray Street 07:01 07:33
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 07:02 07:34
Lochee High Street (nr) 07:03 07:35
Lochee, at Sinclair Street 07:03 07:35
Lochee East, at Coupar Angus Road 07:04 07:36
Lochee East, opp Tofthill Place 07:05 07:37
Lochee East, nr Foggyley Gardens 07:05 07:37
Lochee East, in The Stack 07:07 07:39
Lochee East, in The Stack 07:08
Lochee East, at Redwood Avenue 07:09 07:41
Lochee East, nr Maplewood Drive 07:09 07:42
Lochee East, at Lundie Avenue 07:10 07:42
Lochee East, nr Kingsway 07:10 07:44
Strathmartine, at Crematorium 07:11 07:46
Ardler, opp Camperdown Road 07:12 07:46
Ardler, opp Gleneagles Street 07:12 07:47
Ardler, nr Library 07:13 07:48
Ardler, at Wentworth Street 07:13 07:49
Ardler, at Wentworth Road 07:14 07:50
Ardler, opp Birkdale Place 07:14 07:51
St Mary’s, at Larchfield Gardens 07:15 07:52
St Mary’s, at Bower Mill Lane 07:15 07:52
St Mary’s, at Benholm Place 07:16 07:54
St Mary’s, at Drumlithie Place 07:16 07:54
St Mary’s, at Ninemaidens 07:17 07:55
St Mary’s, opp St Albans Terrace 07:18 07:56
St Mary’s, nr Cox Street 07:18 07:56
Downfield, opp St Marys Road 07:19 07:57
Kirkton, opp Duncan Place 07:20 07:58
Kirkton, at Balgowan Drive 07:21 07:59
Kirkton, at Balgowan Terrace 07:21 07:59
Kirkton, nr Dunmore Street 07:22 08:00
Kirkton, at Asda 07:23 08:01
Kirkton, at Asda 07:25 08:03
Kirkton, nr Ambleside Avenue 07:25 08:03
Kirkton, nr Ambleside Terrace 07:26 08:04
Kirkton, nr Gillburn Circle 07:27 08:05
Kirkton, nr Beauly Avenue 07:27 08:05
Kirkton, adj Claverhouse Road 07:27 08:05
Claverhouse, at Trottick Mains 07:28 08:06
Claverhouse, at Middleton Crescent 07:30 08:08
Claverhouse, nr John Grahame Avenue 07:31 08:09
Claverhouse, nr Hebrides Drive 07:34 08:12
Claverhouse, at Foula Terrace 07:35 08:13
Fintry, at Pensions Office 07:38 08:16
Claverhouse, nr Fintry Drive 07:40 08:18
Fintry, opp Finavon Terrace 07:41 08:19
Fintry Mains (opp) 07:42 08:20
Mains of Fintry Church (opp) 07:42 08:20
Fintry, at Findchapel Place 07:43 08:21
Fintry, at Finmore Place 07:44 08:22
Whitfield, nr Lothian Crescent 07:45 08:23
Whitfield, at The Crescent 07:48 08:26
Whitfield, opp Kilbride Place 07:50 08:28
Whitfield, opp Drumgeith Park 07:52 08:30
Pitkerro, nr Balunie Drive 07:53 08:31
Pitkerro, opp Asda Milton 07:55 08:33
Craigiebank, nr Kemnay Place 07:55 08:34
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 07:58 08:37
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 07:59 08:38
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 08:00 08:39
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 08:02 08:43
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Crawford Place 08:02 08:43
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 08:03 08:44
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 08:04 08:45
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 08:05 08:46
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 08:05 08:46
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 08:06 08:47
Broughty Ferry, at Davidson Street 08:07 08:48
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 08:07 08:48
Broughty Ferry, at Queen Street 08:08 08:49
Broughty Ferry, opp Anton Drive 08:09 08:50
Broughty Ferry, at Stewart Street 08:09 08:50
Balgillo, at Fintry Place 08:10 08:51
Balgillo, opp Kintail Place 08:11 08:52
Balgillo, opp Menteith Street 08:12 08:53
Balgillo, opp Edzell Street 08:13 08:54
Balgillo, opp Ceres Crescent 08:14 08:55
Balgillo, at Elcho Drive 08:14 08:55
Barnhill, at Inchcape Place 08:16 08:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Xplore Dundee