bustimes.org

9S - St Pauls Academy - Ninewells Hospital

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Ninewells Hospital - St Pauls Academy

Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 07:57
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 07:57
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 07:58
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 07:59
Menzieshill, opp Tweed Crescent 07:59
Menzieshill, nr Arran Drive 08:00
Charleston, opp Craigowan Road 08:02
Charleston Road (at) 08:03
Charleston, nr Brownhill Terrace 08:04
Charleston, at Buttars Loan 08:05
Charleston, at Donalds Lane 08:05
Lochee West, at Wellburn Street 08:07
Lochee West, nr Perrie Street 08:08
Lochee West, opp Kirk Street 08:09
Lochee High Street (nr) 08:10
Lochee, at Grays Lane 08:11
Lochee East, opp Cobden Street 08:13
Lochee East, at Glenesk Avenue 08:14
Lochee East, at Loons Road 08:15
Lochee East, at Strathmore Avenue 08:16
Lochee East, nr Alpin Road 08:17
Lochee East, nr Maplewood Drive 08:17
Lochee East, at Lundie Avenue 08:18
Lochee East, nr Kingsway 08:19
Strathmartine, at Crematorium 08:20
Ardler, opp Camperdown Road 08:21
Ardler, opp Macalpine Shops 08:21
Ardler, opp Americanmuir Road 08:22
St Mary’s, at Hoylake Avenue 08:23
St Mary’s, at Scotscraig Grove 08:23
St Mary’s, at Troon Road 08:24
St Mary’s, at Larchfield Gardens 08:25
St Mary’s, at Bower Mill Lane 08:26
St Mary’s, at Benholm Place 08:27
St Mary’s, at Drumlithie Place 08:27
St Mary’s, at Ninemaidens 08:28
St Mary’s, opp St Albans Terrace 08:28
St Mary’s, nr Cox Street 08:29
Downfield, at Loftus Street 08:30
Kirkton, opp Duncan Place 08:30
Kirkton, at Balgowan Drive 08:31
Kirkton, at Balgowan Terrace 08:31
Kirkton, nr Dunmore Street 08:32
Kirkton, at Asda 08:33
Kirkton, nr Ambleside Avenue 08:34
Kirkton, nr Ambleside Terrace 08:35
Operates on schooldays only

St Pauls Academy - Ninewells Hospital

Kirkton, at St Pauls Academy 14:55
Kirkton, opp Ambleside Avenue 14:55
Kirkton Crescent (at) 14:56
Kirkton, opp Dunmore Street 14:57
Kirkton, opp Balgowan Terrace 14:57
Kirkton, nr Duncan Terrace 14:58
Kirkton, at Duncan Place 14:58
Downfield, at St Marys Road 14:59
St Mary’s, at Cox Street 15:00
St Mary’s, at St Boswells Terrace 15:01
St Mary’s, at St Clement Place 15:02
St Mary’s, opp Benholm Place 15:03
St Mary’s, opp Bower Mill Lane 15:03
St Mary’s, opp Larchfield Gardens 15:04
St Mary’s, opp Troon Road 15:05
St Mary’s, opp Scotscraig grove 15:06
St Mary’s, opp Hoylake Avenue 15:07
Ardler, nr Birkdale Place 15:07
Ardler, at Macalpine Shops 15:08
Ardler, at Camperdown Road 15:08
Ardler, at Fire Station 15:09
Lochee East, at B and Q 15:10
Lochee East, opp Lundie Avenue 15:11
Lochee East, nr Harefield Road 15:12
Lochee East, at St Johns High School 15:13
Lochee East, nr Strathmore Avenue 15:14
Lochee East, nr Loons Road 15:14
Lochee East, nr Gardner Street 15:16
Lochee East, at Coupar Street 15:17
Lochee, opp High Street 15:19
Lochee, at Adamsons Court 15:20
Lochee West, at Sharps Court 15:20
Lochee West, at Lochee Primary School 15:21
Charleston, opp Kettledrum 15:22
Charleston, opp Portmore Place 15:24
Charleston, nr Buttars Loan 15:24
Charleston, at Buttars Street 15:25
Charleston, opp Invercraig Place 15:27
Charleston, nr Craigowan Road 15:28
Menzieshill, adj Arran Drive 15:29
Menzieshill, at Tweed Crescent 15:29
Menzieshill, nr Tweed Crescent 15:30
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 15:31
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 15:31
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 15:32
Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 15:33
Operates on schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee