bustimes.org

9X - Westwood - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East (SCEK)

Map

Westwood, opp Bus Garage 06:21 07:21
Northwood, adj Coxes Lane 06:21 07:21
Northwood, adj Hare and Hounds 06:22 07:22
Northwood, opp Hope's Lane 06:23 07:23
Northwood, adj Marrose Avenue 06:23 07:23
Westwood, opp Vincent Close 06:24 07:24
Rumfields, opp Holly Close 06:25 07:25
Rumfields, adj The Hawthorns 06:25 07:25
Rumfields, adj Water Tower 06:26 07:26
Broadstairs Pysons Road Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:27 07:27
Broadstairs, opp Collingwood Close 06:28 07:28
Broadstairs, opp Fairfield Park 06:29 07:29
Broadstairs, opp Charles Dickens School 06:30 07:30
Broadstairs, opp Osbourne Road 06:31 07:31
Broadstairs, adj Railway Station 06:32 07:32
Broadstairs, opp Pierremont Hall 06:33 07:33
Broadstairs, adj Baptist Church 06:33 07:33
Broadstairs, opp King Edward Avenue 06:34 07:34
Broadstairs, adj East Kent College 06:35 07:35
Broadstairs, opp Swinburne Avenue 06:36 07:36
Broadstairs, opp Gladstone Road 06:36 07:36
Dumpton, opp Park Avenue 06:37 07:37
Dumpton Park Garage (opp) 06:39 07:39
Dumpton, adj Racing Greyhound 06:40 07:40
Dumpton, adj Muir Road 06:41 07:41
Ramsgate, opp St Ethelbert's Church 06:42 07:42
Ramsgate, opp Boundary Road 06:44 07:44
Ramsgate, opp Belmont Street 06:44 07:44
Ramsgate Plains of Waterloo (SE-bound) 06:45 07:45
Ramsgate Wellington Crescent (S-bound) 06:46 07:46
Ramsgate Harbour (Stop E) 06:48 07:48
Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop B) 06:48 07:48
Ramsgate, opp Queen's House 06:49 07:49
Ramsgate, opp Cannonbury Road 06:50 07:50
Ramsgate, after Grange Road Roundabout 06:52 07:52
Ramsgate, opp South Eastern Road 06:53 07:53
Ramsgate, adj Ashburnham Road 06:54 07:54
St Lawrence, adj Ellington Infant School 06:56 07:56
St Lawrence Tavern (adj) 06:57 07:57
Nethercourt Park (opp) 06:58 07:58
Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road (W-bound) 07:00 08:00
Nethercourt, opp Windermere Avenue 07:01 08:01
Manna Hutte, opp Arundel Road 07:04 08:04
Monkton, opp Nature Reserve 07:11 08:11
Monkton Street (adj) 07:11 08:11
Sarre, opp Windmill 07:14 08:14
Upstreet, opp Wall End Farm 07:18s 08:18s
Upstreet, adj Grove Ferry Hill 07:21s 08:21s
Upstreet, opp Post Office 07:22s 08:22s
Upstreet, adj Port Farm 07:22s 08:22s
Hersden, adj Lakesview Business Park 07:26s 08:26s
Hersden, adj Canterbury Industrial Park 07:26s 08:26s
Hersden, opp East View 07:27s 08:27s
Hersden, opp The Sycamores 07:28s 08:28s
Hersden, opp Chislet Gardens 07:28s 08:28s
Westbere, opp Bredlands Lane 07:29s 08:29s
Westbere, adj Pennington Close 07:30s 08:30s
Sturry, opp Redcot Lane 07:31s 08:31s
Sturry Staines Hill (SW-bound) 07:32s 08:32s
Sturry, opp Homewood Road 07:33s 08:33s
Sturry, adj Railway Station 07:34s 08:34s
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 07:35s 08:35s
Vauxhall Road (opp) 07:38s 08:38s
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 07:38s 08:38s
Sturry Road, adj South Street 07:39s 08:39s
Sturry Road, opp Asda 07:39s 08:39s
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 07:40s 08:40s
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:41s 08:41s
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 07:42s 08:42s
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 07:43s 08:43s
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:45 08:45

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 17 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South East (SCEK)