bustimes.org

9X - Westwood - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Westwood - Canterbury

Westwood, opp Bus Garage 06:1806:4607:07
Northwood, adj Coxes Lane 06:1806:4607:07
Northwood, adj Hare and Hounds 06:1906:4707:08
Northwood, opp Hope's Lane 06:1906:4807:09
Northwood, adj Marrose Avenue 06:1906:4807:09
Westwood, opp Vincent Close 06:2006:4907:10
Rumfields, opp Holly Close 06:2106:5007:11
Rumfields, adj The Hawthorns 06:2106:5007:11
Rumfields, adj Water Tower 06:2206:5107:12
Broadstairs Pysons Road Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:2306:5207:13
Broadstairs, opp Collingwood Close 06:2306:5307:14
Broadstairs, opp Fairfield Park 06:2406:5407:15
Broadstairs, opp Charles Dickens School 06:2506:5507:16
Broadstairs, opp Osbourne Road 06:2606:5607:17
Broadstairs, adj Railway Station 06:2706:5707:18
Broadstairs, opp Pierremont Hall 06:2806:5807:1908:39
Broadstairs, adj Baptist Church 06:2806:5807:1908:39
Broadstairs, opp King Edward Avenue 06:2806:5907:2008:40
Broadstairs, adj East Kent College 06:2907:0007:2108:41
Broadstairs, opp Swinburne Avenue 06:3007:0107:2208:42
Broadstairs, opp Gladstone Road 06:3007:0107:2208:42
Dumpton, opp Park Avenue 06:3107:0207:2308:43
Dumpton Park Garage (opp) 06:3207:0407:2508:45
Dumpton, adj Racing Greyhound 06:3307:0507:2608:46
Dumpton, adj Muir Road 06:3407:0607:2708:47
Ramsgate, opp St Ethelbert's Church 06:3507:0707:2908:49
Ramsgate, opp Boundary Road 06:3707:0907:3008:50
Ramsgate, opp Belmont Street 06:3707:0907:3108:51
Ramsgate Plains of Waterloo (SE-bound) 06:3807:1007:3208:52
Ramsgate Wellington Crescent (S-bound) 06:3907:1107:3308:53
Ramsgate Harbour (Stop E) 06:4107:1307:3508:55
Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop B) 06:4107:1307:3508:55
Ramsgate, opp Queen's House 06:4207:1407:3708:56
Ramsgate, opp Cannonbury Road 06:4307:1507:3808:57
Ramsgate, after Grange Road Roundabout 06:4407:1707:4008:59
Ramsgate, opp South Eastern Road 06:4507:1807:4009:00
Ramsgate, adj Ashburnham Road 06:4607:1907:4309:01
St Lawrence, adj Ellington Infant School 06:4707:2107:4409:03
St Lawrence Tavern (adj) 06:4807:2207:4609:04
Nethercourt Park (opp) 06:4907:2307:4709:05
Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road (W-bound) 06:5107:2507:4909:07
Nethercourt, opp Windermere Avenue 06:5207:2607:5009:08
Manna Hutte, opp Arundel Road 06:5507:2907:5309:11
Monkton, opp Nature Reserve 07:0207:3608:0009:18
Monkton Street (adj) 07:0207:3608:0009:18
Sarre, opp Windmill 07:0507:3908:0309:21
Upstreet, opp Wall End Farm 07:09s07:43s08:09s09:25s
Upstreet, adj Grove Ferry Hill 07:11s07:46s08:11s09:27s
Upstreet, opp Post Office 07:12s07:47s08:13s09:28s
Upstreet, adj Port Farm 07:13s07:47s08:14s09:29s
Hersden, adj Lakesview Business Park 07:16s07:51s08:18s09:32s
Hersden, adj Canterbury Industrial Park 07:17s07:51s08:18s09:33s
Hersden, opp East View 07:17s07:52s08:19s09:33s
Hersden, opp The Sycamores 07:18s07:53s08:20s09:34s
Hersden, opp Chislet Gardens 07:19s07:53s08:21s09:35s
Westbere, opp Bredlands Lane 07:20s07:54s08:22s09:36s
Westbere, adj Pennington Close 07:21s07:55s08:24s09:37s
Sturry, opp Redcot Lane 07:22s07:56s08:25s09:38s
Sturry Staines Hill (SW-bound) 07:22s07:57s08:26s09:38s
Sturry, opp Homewood Road 07:24s07:58s08:27s09:40s
Sturry, adj Railway Station 07:24s07:59s08:28s09:40s
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 07:25s08:00s08:30s09:41s
Vauxhall Road (opp) 07:28s08:03s08:33s09:44s
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 07:28s08:03s08:34s09:44s
Sturry Road, adj South Street 07:29s08:04s08:35s09:45s
Sturry Road, opp Asda 07:30s08:04s08:35s09:46s
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 07:30s08:05s08:36s09:46s
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:31s08:06s08:37s09:47s
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 07:32s08:07s08:39s09:48s
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 07:33s08:08s08:40s09:49s
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:3508:1008:4209:51
Calls to set down only after Sarre.

Canterbury - Westwood

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in East Kent