bustimes.org

A1 - Penzance - Newlyn - Drift - Lands End

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Penzance - Newlyn - Drift - Lands End

Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 06:35 17:40
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 06:36 17:41
Heamoor Mounts Bay School (W-bound) 14:55
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 06:38 17:43
Penzance St Clare (SE-bound) 14:59
Penzance St Claire's (W-bound) 06:39 17:43
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (NW-bound) 15:08
Penzance Top of Alexandra Road (W-bound) 06:39 17:44
Penzance Humphry Davy School (N-bound) 15:10
Penzance, opp Alexandra Road 17:44
Penzance Ymca (W-bound) 06:40
Penzance, opp Chynance 17:45
Penzance The Close (N-bound) 15:10
Penzance Bottom of Alexandra Road (SE-bound) 17:45
Penzance Love Lane (SW-bound) 06:41
Penzance Lansdowne Place (S-bound) 06:41
Penzance, opp Lidl 17:46
Penzance Treneere Stores (S-bound) 15:11
Newlyn Crossroads (SW-bound) 15:18
Penzance Lidden Road (SW-bound) 17:47
Drift Crossroads, opp Elstree 06:49
Newlyn Art Gallery (SW-bound) 17:47
Newlyn Cross Roads (SE-bound) 15:18
Newlyn Coombe (SE-bound) 15:20
Newlyn Bridge (S-bound) 15:22 17:48
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (S-bound) 15:25 17:51
Newlyn Gwavas Crossroads (SW-bound) 15:25
Paul, opp Boslandew Hill 15:27 17:53
Sheffield Belgravia Place (W-bound) 15:30 17:56
Lamorna Pottery (opp) 15:33 17:59
Lamorna Turn (SW-bound) 15:35 18:01
Boskenna Menwinian (NW-bound) 15:36 18:02
Boskenna Merry Maidens (SW-bound) 15:36 18:02
St Buryan Post Office (SW-bound) 06:55 15:42 18:08
St Buryan, opp Lissadell 15:43
Crows-an-Wra, opp Trevorgans Cross 15:46
Crows-an-Wra, opp Bus Shelter 15:47
Crows-an-Wra Treave (W-bound) 15:48
Sparnon Westmoor (SW-bound) 06:57 18:10
Escalls, opp Friends Burial Ground 15:49
Sparnon, opp Crean Turn 06:58 18:10
Carn Towan, opp Escalls Chapel 15:50
Sparnon Lamorna Junction (SW-bound) 06:59 18:12
Sennen, opp Sunny Corner Lane 15:51
Treen Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:03 18:15
Sennen Primary School (W-bound) 15:51
Trethewey (S-bound) 07:06 18:18
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 15:52
Porthcurno The Valley (S-bound) 07:07 18:19
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 15:54
Porthcurno Car Park (SE-bound) 07:09 18:21
Porthcurno The Valley (N-bound) 07:10 18:22
Trethewey (N-bound) 07:11 18:23
Little Trethewey (W-bound) 07:12 18:24
Polgigga Tresco (N-bound) 07:13 18:25
Trevescan, opp Skewjack 07:16 18:28
Trevescan, opp The Little Barn Cafe 07:20 18:32
Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 07:24 18:36

Lands End - Drift - Newlyn - Penzance

Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 07:25 18:36
Sennen, opp Sea View Holiday Park 07:29 18:40
Sennen, opp First and Last Inn 07:30 18:41
Sennen First and Last Post Office (NE-bound) 07:30 18:41
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 07:32 18:43
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 07:35 18:46
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 07:36 18:47
Sennen, opp Primary School 07:37 18:48
Sennen Sunny Corner Lane (NE-bound) 07:37 18:48
Carn Towan Escalls Chapel (N-bound) 07:39 18:50
Escalls Friends Burial Ground (E-bound) 07:39 18:50
Crows-an-Wra, opp Treave 07:41 18:52
Crows-an-Wra Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:43 18:54
Crows-an-Wra Trevorgans Cross (S-bound) 07:43 18:54
St Buryan Lissadell (SE-bound) 07:46 18:57
St Buryan, opp Post Office 07:48 18:59
Boskenna, opp Merry Maidens 07:53 19:04
Boskenna, opp Menwinian 07:53 19:04
Lamorna Turn (N-bound) 07:55 19:06
Lamorna Pottery (E-bound) 07:56 19:07
Sheffield South Place (E-bound) 08:00 19:11
Paul Boslandew Hill (NE-bound) 08:03 19:14
Newlyn Gwavas Cross Roads (NE-bound) 08:06 19:17
Newlyn Bridge (NW-bound) 08:09
Newlyn Bridge (NE-bound) 19:20
Newlyn Coombe (NW-bound) 08:11
Newlyn Cross Roads (NW-bound) 08:12
Newlyn Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:12
Penzance Lidden Road (NE-bound) 19:21
Heamoor, opp Sona Merg Close 08:18
Penzance Lidl (NE-bound) 19:23
Heamoor Haig Place (NW-bound) 08:18
Heamoor Top of Bolitho Road (NW-bound) 08:19
Penzance Bottom of Alexandra Road (NW-bound) 19:23
Heamoor Mounts Bay School (W-bound) 08:20
Penzance Chynance (NW-bound) 19:24
Heamoor, opp Haig Place 08:23
Penzance Alexandra Road (NW-bound) 19:25
Heamoor Sona Merg Close (SE-bound) 08:25
Penzance First and Last (E-bound) 19:27
Penzance The Close (S-bound) 08:28
Penzance, opp Humphry Davy School 08:30
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (S-bound) 08:30
Penzance Tolver Road (S-bound) 08:32
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 08:35 19:29
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 08:41 19:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall