bustimes.org

A1 - Penzance - Newlyn - Treen - Lands End

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Penzance - Lands End

Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 08:30
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Penzance St Claire's (W-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Penzance Top of Alexandra Road (W-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Penzance, opp Alexandra Road 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Penzance, opp Chynance 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Penzance Bottom of Alexandra Road (SE-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Penzance, opp Lidl 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Penzance Lidden Road (SW-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Newlyn Art Gallery (SW-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Newlyn Bridge (S-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (S-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Newlyn Gwavas Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Sheffield Long Row (S-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Lamorna Pottery (opp) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Lamorna Turn (SW-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Boskenna Menwinian (NW-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Boskenna Merry Maidens (SW-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
St Buryan Post Office (SW-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
St Buryan Kew Pendra (SW-bound) 11:04 15:04
St Buryan, opp Lissadell 09:05 13:05 17:05
Crows-an-Wra, opp Trevorgans Cross 09:08 13:08 17:08
Crows-an-Wra, opp Bus Shelter 09:09 13:09 17:09
Crows-an-Wra Treave (W-bound) 09:09 13:09 17:09
Escalls, opp Friends Burial Ground 09:10 13:10 17:10
Sparnon Westmoor (SW-bound) 11:06 15:06
Carn Towan, opp Escalls Chapel 09:11 13:11 17:11
Sparnon, opp Crean Turn 11:06 15:06
Sennen, opp Sunny Corner Lane 09:12 13:12 17:12
Sparnon Lamorna Junction (SW-bound) 11:08 15:08
Sennen Primary School (W-bound) 09:12 13:12 17:12
Treen Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 11:11 15:11
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 09:14 13:14 17:14
Trethewey (S-bound) 11:13 15:13
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 09:16 13:16 17:16
Porthcurno The Valley (S-bound) 11:15 15:15
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 09:18 13:18 17:18
Porthcurno Car Park (SE-bound) 11:17 15:17
Sennen, opp First and Last Post Office 09:21 13:21 17:21
Porthcurno The Valley (N-bound) 11:19 15:19
Sennen First and Last Inn (S-bound) 09:22 13:22 17:22
Trethewey (N-bound) 11:20 15:20
Sennen Sea View Holiday Park (S-bound) 09:22 13:22 17:22
Little Trethewey (W-bound) 11:21 15:21
Polgigga Tresco (N-bound) 11:22 15:22
Trevescan, opp Skewjack 11:24 15:24
Trevescan, opp The Little Barn Cafe 11:28 15:28
Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 09:27 11:32 13:27 15:32 17:27

Lands End - Penzance

Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 09:30 11:35 13:30 15:35 17:30
Trevescan The Little Barn Cafe (E-bound) 09:32 13:32 17:32
Sennen, opp Sea View Holiday Park 11:39 15:39
Trevescan Skewjack (SE-bound) 09:37 13:37 17:36
Polgigga Tresco (S-bound) 09:39 13:39 17:38
Sennen, opp First and Last Inn 11:40 15:40
Little Trethewey (E-bound) 09:40 13:40 17:39
Sennen First and Last Post Office (NE-bound) 11:40 15:40
Trethewey (S-bound) 09:41 13:41 17:39
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 11:42 15:42
Porthcurno The Valley (S-bound) 09:43 13:43 17:41
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 11:45 15:45
Porthcurno Car Park (SE-bound) 09:45 13:45 17:43
Porthcurno The Valley (N-bound) 09:46 13:46 17:45
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 11:46 15:46
Trethewey (N-bound) 09:48 13:48 17:47
Sennen, opp Primary School 11:48 15:48
Treen, opp Bus Shelter 09:51 13:51 17:51
Sennen Sunny Corner Lane (NE-bound) 11:49 15:49
Sparnon, opp Lamorna Junction 09:53 13:53 17:53
Carn Towan Escalls Chapel (N-bound) 11:50 15:50
Sparnon Crean Turn (N-bound) 09:54 13:54 17:54
Sparnon, opp Westmoor 09:55 13:55 17:55
Escalls Friends Burial Ground (E-bound) 11:51 15:51
St Buryan, opp Kew Pendra 09:57 13:57 17:57
Crows-an-Wra, opp Treave 11:52 15:52
Crows-an-Wra Bus Shelter (E-bound) 11:53 15:53
Crows-an-Wra Trevorgans Cross (S-bound) 11:54 15:54
St Buryan Lissadell (SE-bound) 11:56 15:56
St Buryan, opp Post Office 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Boskenna, opp Merry Maidens 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Boskenna, opp Menwinian 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Lamorna Turn (N-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Lamorna Pottery (E-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Sheffield, opp Long Row 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Newlyn Gwavas Cross Roads (NE-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (N-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Newlyn Bridge (NE-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Penzance Lidden Road (NE-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Penzance Lidl (NE-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Penzance Bottom of Alexandra Road (NW-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Penzance Chynance (NW-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Penzance Alexandra Road (NW-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Penzance First and Last (E-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 March 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow