Bus Times

A1 - Penzance - St Buryan - Porthcurno/Sennenn - Lands End

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Penzance - St Buryan - Porthcurno/Sennenn - Lands End

Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 06:30 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:08 16:40 17:40
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 06:31 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:09 16:41 17:41
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 06:33 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:11 16:43 17:43
Penzance St Claire's (W-bound) 06:33 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (N-bound) 15:12
Penzance Top of Alexandra Road (W-bound) 06:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Penzance St Clare Street (SE-bound) 15:13
Penzance Tolver Road (N-bound) 15:13
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (NW-bound) 15:14
Penzance Humphry Davy School (N-bound) 15:15
Penzance The Close (N-bound) 15:15
Penzance Treneere Stores (N-bound) 15:16
Heamoor, opp Sona Merg Close 15:19
Heamoor Top of Bolitho Road (NW-bound) 15:21
Heamoor Mounts Bay School (W-bound) 15:22
Heamoor, opp Haig Place 15:23
Heamoor Sona Merg Close (SE-bound) 15:23
Newlyn Cross Roads (SE-bound) 15:28
Penzance Ymca (W-bound) 06:34
Newlyn Coombe (SE-bound) 15:30
Penzance, opp Alexandra Road 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Penzance Love Lane (SW-bound) 06:35
Penzance Lansdowne Place (S-bound) 06:35
Penzance, opp Chynance 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Penzance Bottom of Alexandra Road (SE-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Penzance, opp Lidl 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Penzance Lidden Road (SW-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Newlyn Art Gallery (SW-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Newlyn Bridge (S-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:32 16:51 17:51
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (S-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:34 16:53 17:53
Newlyn Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:38
Newlyn Gwavas Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:35 16:54 17:54
Sheffield Long Row (S-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Buryas Bridge, opp The Garage 06:39
Paul, opp Boslandew Hill 15:38
Sheffield Belgravia Place (W-bound) 15:41
Lamorna Pottery (opp) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 15:44 17:00 18:00
Drift Crossroads, opp Elstree 06:42
Lamorna Turn (SW-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 15:46 17:02 18:02
Catchall, opp Bus Shelter 06:43
Boskenna Menwinian (NW-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 15:47 17:03 18:03
St Buryan Canopus Near Trelew (SW-bound) 06:46
Boskenna Merry Maidens (SW-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 15:48 17:04 18:04
St Buryan Post Office (SW-bound) 06:49 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 15:53 17:09 18:09
St Buryan, opp Lissadell 09:10 13:10 17:10
Crows-an-Wra, opp Trevorgans Cross 09:13 13:13 17:13
Crows-an-Wra, opp Bus Shelter 09:14 13:14 17:14
Crows-an-Wra Treave (W-bound) 09:15 13:15 17:15
Sparnon Westmoor (SW-bound) 06:51 11:11 15:11 18:11
Escalls, opp Friends Burial Ground 09:16 13:16 17:16
Sparnon, opp Crean Turn 06:51 11:11 15:11 18:11
Carn Towan, opp Escalls Chapel 09:17 13:17 17:17
Sparnon Lamorna Junction (SW-bound) 06:53 11:13 15:13 18:13
Sennen, opp Sunny Corner Lane 09:18 13:18 17:18
Treen Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 06:56 11:16 15:16 18:16
Sennen Primary School (W-bound) 09:19 13:19 17:19
Trethewey (S-bound) 06:59 11:19 15:19 18:19
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 09:20 13:20 17:20
Porthcurno The Valley (S-bound) 07:00 11:20 15:20 18:20
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 09:21 13:21 17:21
Porthcurno Car Park (SE-bound) 07:02 11:22 15:22 18:22
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 09:22 13:22 17:22
Porthcurno The Valley (N-bound) 07:03 11:23 15:23 18:23
Sennen, opp First and Last Post Office 09:25 13:25 17:25
Trethewey (N-bound) 07:05 11:25 15:25 18:25
Sennen First and Last Inn (S-bound) 09:27 13:27 17:27
Little Trethewey (W-bound) 07:05 11:25 15:25 18:25
Sennen Sea View Holiday Park (S-bound) 09:27 13:27 17:27
Polgigga Tresco (N-bound) 07:06 11:26 15:26 18:26
Trevescan, opp Skewjack 07:09 11:29 15:29 18:29
Trevescan, opp The Little Barn Cafe 07:13 09:28 11:33 13:28 15:33 17:28 18:33
Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 07:17 09:32 11:37 13:32 15:37 17:32 18:37

Lands End - Porthcurno/Sennenn - St Buryan - Penzance

Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 07:20 07:20 09:35 11:40 13:35 15:40 17:35 18:40
Sennen, opp Sea View Holiday Park 07:24 07:24 11:44 15:44 18:44
Trevescan The Little Barn Cafe (E-bound) 09:37 13:37 17:37
Trevescan Skewjack (SE-bound) 09:41 13:41 17:41
Sennen, opp First and Last Inn 07:25 07:25 11:45 15:45 18:45
Polgigga Tresco (S-bound) 09:43 13:43 17:43
Sennen First and Last Post Office (NE-bound) 07:26 07:26 11:46 15:46 18:46
Little Trethewey (E-bound) 09:44 13:44 17:44
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 07:28 07:28 11:49 15:49 18:49
Trethewey (S-bound) 09:45 13:45 17:45
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 07:30 07:30 11:51 15:51 18:51
Porthcurno The Valley (S-bound) 09:46 13:46 17:46
Porthcurno Car Park (SE-bound) 09:48 13:48 17:48
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 07:30 07:30 11:51 15:51 18:51
Porthcurno The Valley (N-bound) 09:49 13:49 17:49
Sennen, opp Primary School 07:31 07:31 11:52 15:52 18:52
Trethewey (N-bound) 09:51 13:51 17:51
Sennen Sunny Corner Lane (NE-bound) 07:32 07:32 11:53 15:53 18:53
Treen, opp Bus Shelter 09:56 13:56 17:56
Carn Towan Escalls Chapel (N-bound) 07:33 07:33 11:54 15:54 18:54
Sparnon, opp Lamorna Junction 09:58 13:58 17:58
Escalls Friends Burial Ground (E-bound) 07:34 07:34 11:55 15:55 18:55
Crows-an-Wra, opp Treave 07:36 07:36 11:56 15:56 18:56
Sparnon Crean Turn (N-bound) 10:00 14:00 18:00
Sparnon, opp Westmoor 10:00 14:00 18:00
Crows-an-Wra Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:38 07:38 11:58 15:58 18:58
Crows-an-Wra Trevorgans Cross (S-bound) 07:38 07:38 11:58 15:58 18:58
St Buryan Lissadell (SE-bound) 07:41 07:41 12:01 16:01 19:01
St Buryan, opp Post Office 07:43 07:43 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:03
Boskenna, opp Merry Maidens 07:47 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:07
Boskenna, opp Menwinian 07:48 07:48 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:08
Lamorna Turn (N-bound) 07:50 07:50 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:10
Lamorna Pottery (E-bound) 07:51 07:51 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:11
Sheffield, opp Long Row 07:55 07:55 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 19:15
Newlyn Gwavas Cross Roads (NE-bound) 07:58 07:58 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 19:18
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (N-bound) 07:58 07:58 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 19:18
Newlyn Bridge (NW-bound) 08:01
Newlyn Bridge (NE-bound) 08:01 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 19:21
Newlyn Coombe (NW-bound) 08:03
Newlyn Cross Roads (NW-bound) 08:04
Newlyn Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:04
Penzance Lidden Road (NE-bound) 08:02 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 19:22
Heamoor, opp Sona Merg Close 08:09
Penzance Lidl (NE-bound) 08:04 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 19:24
Heamoor Haig Place (NW-bound) 08:10
Heamoor Top of Bolitho Road (NW-bound) 08:10
Penzance Bottom of Alexandra Road (NW-bound) 08:05 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 19:25
Heamoor Mounts Bay School (W-bound) 08:11
Penzance Chynance (NW-bound) 08:05 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 19:25
Heamoor, opp Haig Place 08:12
Penzance Alexandra Road (NW-bound) 08:06 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 19:26
Heamoor Sona Merg Close (SE-bound) 08:13
Penzance First and Last (E-bound) 08:07 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 19:27
Penzance Treneere Stores (S-bound) 08:16
Penzance The Close (S-bound) 08:17
Penzance, opp Humphry Davy School 08:18
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (S-bound) 08:18
Penzance Tolver Road (S-bound) 08:19
Penzance Church (S-bound) 08:21
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 08:23 08:09 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 19:29
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 08:29 08:15 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 19:34

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow