🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

A1 - Penzance - St Buryan - Porthcurno/Sennenn - Lands End

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Lands End - Porthcurno/Sennenn - St Buryan - Penzance

Sheffield South Place (E-bound) 17:00
Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 09:35 12:40 15:35
Trevescan The Little Barn Cafe (E-bound) 09:37 15:37
Sennen, opp Sea View Holiday Park 12:44
Trevescan Skewjack (SE-bound) 09:41 15:41
Polgigga Tresco (S-bound) 09:43 15:43
Sennen, opp First and Last Inn 12:45
Little Trethewey (E-bound) 09:44 15:44
Sennen First and Last Post Office (NE-bound) 12:46
Trethewey (S-bound) 09:45 15:45
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 12:49
Porthcurno The Valley (S-bound) 09:46 15:46
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 12:51
Porthcurno Car Park (SE-bound) 09:48 15:48
Porthcurno The Valley (N-bound) 09:49 15:49
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 12:51
Trethewey (N-bound) 09:51 15:51
Sennen, opp Primary School 12:52
Treen, opp Bus Shelter 09:56 15:56
Sennen Sunny Corner Lane (NE-bound) 12:53
Sparnon, opp Lamorna Junction 09:58 15:58
Carn Towan Escalls Chapel (N-bound) 12:54
Sparnon Crean Turn (N-bound) 10:00 16:00
Sparnon, opp Westmoor 10:00 16:00
Escalls Friends Burial Ground (E-bound) 12:55
Crows-an-Wra, opp Treave 12:56
Paul Boslandew Hill (NE-bound) 17:01
Crows-an-Wra Bus Shelter (E-bound) 12:58
Crows-an-Wra Trevorgans Cross (S-bound) 12:58
St Buryan Lissadell (SE-bound) 13:01
St Buryan, opp Post Office 10:03 13:03 16:03
Boskenna, opp Merry Maidens 10:07 13:07 16:07
Boskenna, opp Menwinian 10:08 13:08 16:08
Lamorna Turn (N-bound) 10:10 13:10 16:10
Lamorna Pottery (E-bound) 10:11 13:11 16:11
Sheffield, opp Long Row 08:15 10:15 13:15 16:15
Newlyn Gwavas Cross Roads (NE-bound) 08:18 10:18 13:18 16:18 17:03
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (N-bound) 08:18 10:18 13:18 16:18 17:03
Newlyn Bridge (NE-bound) 08:21 10:21 13:21 16:21 17:06
Penzance Lidden Road (NE-bound) 08:22 10:22 13:22 16:22 17:07
Penzance Lidl (NE-bound) 08:24 10:24 13:24 16:24 17:09
Penzance Bottom of Alexandra Road (NW-bound) 08:25 10:25 13:25 16:25 17:10
Penzance Chynance (NW-bound) 08:25 10:25 13:25 16:25 17:10
Penzance Alexandra Road (NW-bound) 08:26 10:26 13:26 16:26 17:11
Penzance First and Last (E-bound) 08:27 10:27 13:27 16:27 17:13
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 08:29 10:29 13:29 16:29 17:15
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 08:35 10:35 13:35 16:35 17:20

Penzance - St Buryan - Porthcurno/Sennenn - Lands End

Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 08:40 11:40 14:40 16:40
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 08:41 11:41 14:41 16:41
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 08:43 11:43 14:43 16:43
Penzance St Claire's (W-bound) 08:44 11:44 14:44 16:44
Penzance Top of Alexandra Road (W-bound) 08:44 11:44 14:44 16:44
Penzance, opp Alexandra Road 08:45 11:45 14:45 16:45
Penzance, opp Chynance 08:46 11:46 14:46 16:46
Penzance Bottom of Alexandra Road (SE-bound) 08:47 11:47 14:47 16:47
Penzance, opp Lidl 08:47 11:47 14:47 16:47
Penzance Lidden Road (SW-bound) 08:49 11:49 14:49 16:49
Newlyn Art Gallery (SW-bound) 08:50 11:50 14:50 16:50
Newlyn Bridge (S-bound) 08:51 11:51 14:51 16:51
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (S-bound) 08:53 11:53 14:53 16:53
Newlyn Gwavas Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:54 11:54 14:54 16:54
Sheffield Long Row (S-bound) 08:57 11:57 14:57 16:57
Lamorna Pottery (opp) 09:00 12:00 15:00
Lamorna Turn (SW-bound) 09:02 12:02 15:02
Boskenna Menwinian (NW-bound) 09:03 12:03 15:03
Boskenna Merry Maidens (SW-bound) 09:04 12:04 15:04
St Buryan Post Office (SW-bound) 09:09 12:09 15:09
St Buryan, opp Lissadell 09:10 15:10
Crows-an-Wra, opp Trevorgans Cross 09:13 15:13
Crows-an-Wra, opp Bus Shelter 09:14 15:14
Crows-an-Wra Treave (W-bound) 09:15 15:15
Escalls, opp Friends Burial Ground 09:16 15:16
Sparnon Westmoor (SW-bound) 12:11
Carn Towan, opp Escalls Chapel 09:17 15:17
Sparnon, opp Crean Turn 12:11
Sennen, opp Sunny Corner Lane 09:18 15:18
Sparnon Lamorna Junction (SW-bound) 12:13
Sennen Primary School (W-bound) 09:19 15:19
Treen Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 12:16
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 09:20 15:20
Trethewey (S-bound) 12:19
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 09:21 15:21
Porthcurno The Valley (S-bound) 12:20
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 09:22 15:22
Porthcurno Car Park (SE-bound) 12:22
Sennen, opp First and Last Post Office 09:25 15:25
Porthcurno The Valley (N-bound) 12:23
Sennen First and Last Inn (S-bound) 09:27 15:27
Trethewey (N-bound) 12:25
Sennen Sea View Holiday Park (S-bound) 09:27 15:27
Little Trethewey (W-bound) 12:25
Polgigga Tresco (N-bound) 12:26
Trevescan, opp Skewjack 12:29
Trevescan, opp The Little Barn Cafe 09:28 12:33 15:28
Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 09:32 12:37 15:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow