Bus Times

A1 - Penzance - St Buryan - Porthcurno/Sennenn - Lands End

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Timetable changes from Sunday 26 May 2019

Penzance - St Buryan - Porthcurno/Sennenn - Lands End

Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 06:30 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:08 16:40 17:40
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 06:31 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:09 16:41 17:41
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 06:33 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:11 16:43 17:43
Penzance St Claire's (W-bound) 06:33 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (N-bound) 15:12
Penzance Top of Alexandra Road (W-bound) 06:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Penzance St Clare Street (SE-bound) 15:13
Penzance Tolver Road (N-bound) 15:13
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (NW-bound) 15:14
Penzance Humphry Davy School (N-bound) 15:15
Penzance The Close (N-bound) 15:15
Penzance Treneere Stores (N-bound) 15:16
Heamoor, opp Sona Merg Close 15:19
Heamoor Top of Bolitho Road (NW-bound) 15:21
Heamoor Mounts Bay School (W-bound) 15:22
Heamoor, opp Haig Place 15:23
Heamoor Sona Merg Close (SE-bound) 15:23
Newlyn Cross Roads (SE-bound) 15:28
Penzance Ymca (W-bound) 06:34
Newlyn Coombe (SE-bound) 15:30
Penzance, opp Alexandra Road 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Penzance Love Lane (SW-bound) 06:35
Penzance Lansdowne Place (S-bound) 06:35
Penzance, opp Chynance 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Penzance Bottom of Alexandra Road (SE-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Penzance, opp Lidl 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Penzance Lidden Road (SW-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Newlyn Art Gallery (SW-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Newlyn Bridge (S-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:32 16:50 17:50
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (S-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:34 16:52 17:52
Newlyn Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:38
Newlyn Gwavas Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:35 16:53 17:53
Sheffield Long Row (S-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Buryas Bridge, opp The Garage 06:39
Paul, opp Boslandew Hill 15:38
Sheffield Belgravia Place (W-bound) 15:41
Lamorna Pottery (opp) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:44 16:59 17:59
Drift Crossroads, opp Elstree 06:42
Lamorna Turn (SW-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 15:46 17:01 18:01
Catchall, opp Bus Shelter 06:43
Boskenna Menwinian (NW-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 15:47 17:02 18:02
St Buryan Canopus Near Trelew (SW-bound) 06:45
Boskenna Merry Maidens (SW-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 15:48 17:03 18:03
St Buryan Post Office (SW-bound) 06:48 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 15:53 17:08 18:08
St Buryan, opp Lissadell 09:09 13:09 17:09
Crows-an-Wra, opp Trevorgans Cross 09:12 13:12 17:12
Crows-an-Wra, opp Bus Shelter 09:13 13:13 17:13
Crows-an-Wra Treave (W-bound) 09:14 13:14 17:14
Sparnon Westmoor (SW-bound) 06:50 11:10 15:10 18:10
Escalls, opp Friends Burial Ground 09:15 13:15 17:15
Sparnon, opp Crean Turn 06:50 11:10 15:10 18:10
Carn Towan, opp Escalls Chapel 09:16 13:16 17:16
Sparnon Lamorna Junction (SW-bound) 06:52 11:12 15:12 18:12
Sennen, opp Sunny Corner Lane 09:17 13:17 17:17
Treen Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 06:55 11:15 15:15 18:15
Sennen Primary School (W-bound) 09:18 13:18 17:18
Trethewey (S-bound) 06:58 11:18 15:18 18:18
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 09:19 13:19 17:19
Porthcurno The Valley (S-bound) 06:59 11:19 15:19 18:19
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 09:20 13:20 17:20
Porthcurno Car Park (SE-bound) 07:01 11:21 15:21 18:21
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 09:21 13:21 17:21
Porthcurno The Valley (N-bound) 07:02 11:22 15:22 18:22
Sennen, opp First and Last Post Office 09:24 13:24 17:24
Trethewey (N-bound) 07:04 11:24 15:24 18:24
Sennen First and Last Inn (S-bound) 09:26 13:26 17:26
Little Trethewey (W-bound) 07:04 11:24 15:24 18:24
Sennen Sea View Holiday Park (S-bound) 09:26 13:26 17:26
Polgigga Tresco (N-bound) 07:05 11:25 15:25 18:25
Trevescan, opp Skewjack 07:08 11:28 15:28 18:28
Trevescan, opp The Little Barn Cafe 07:12 09:27 11:32 13:27 15:32 17:27 18:32
Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 07:16 09:31 11:36 13:31 15:36 17:31 18:36

Lands End - Porthcurno/Sennenn - St Buryan - Penzance

Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 07:19 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 18:39
Sennen, opp Sea View Holiday Park 07:23 18:43
Trevescan The Little Barn Cafe (E-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Trevescan Skewjack (SE-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Sennen, opp First and Last Inn 07:24 18:44
Polgigga Tresco (S-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Sennen First and Last Post Office (NE-bound) 07:25 18:45
Little Trethewey (E-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 07:27 18:47
Trethewey (S-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 07:29 18:49
Porthcurno The Valley (S-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Porthcurno Car Park (SE-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 07:29 18:49
Porthcurno The Valley (N-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Sennen, opp Primary School 07:30 18:50
Trethewey (N-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Sennen Sunny Corner Lane (NE-bound) 07:31 18:51
Treen, opp Bus Shelter 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Carn Towan Escalls Chapel (N-bound) 07:32 18:52
Sparnon, opp Lamorna Junction 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Escalls Friends Burial Ground (E-bound) 07:33 18:53
Crows-an-Wra, opp Treave 07:35 18:55
Sparnon Crean Turn (N-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Sparnon, opp Westmoor 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Crows-an-Wra Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:37 18:57
Crows-an-Wra Trevorgans Cross (S-bound) 07:37 18:57
St Buryan Lissadell (SE-bound) 07:40 19:00
St Buryan, opp Post Office 07:42 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:02
Boskenna, opp Merry Maidens 07:46 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:06
Boskenna, opp Menwinian 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:07
Lamorna Turn (N-bound) 07:49 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:09
Lamorna Pottery (E-bound) 07:50 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:10
Sheffield, opp Long Row 07:54 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 19:14
Newlyn Gwavas Cross Roads (NE-bound) 07:57 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 19:17
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (N-bound) 07:57 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 19:17
Newlyn Bridge (NW-bound) 08:00
Newlyn Bridge (NE-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 19:20
Newlyn Coombe (NW-bound) 08:02
Newlyn Cross Roads (NW-bound) 08:03
Newlyn Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:03
Penzance Lidden Road (NE-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 19:21
Heamoor, opp Sona Merg Close 08:08
Penzance Lidl (NE-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 19:22
Heamoor Haig Place (NW-bound) 08:09
Heamoor Top of Bolitho Road (NW-bound) 08:09
Penzance Bottom of Alexandra Road (NW-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 19:23
Heamoor Mounts Bay School (W-bound) 08:10
Penzance Chynance (NW-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 19:23
Heamoor, opp Haig Place 08:11
Penzance Alexandra Road (NW-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 19:24
Heamoor Sona Merg Close (SE-bound) 08:12
Penzance First and Last (E-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 19:25
Penzance Treneere Stores (S-bound) 08:15
Penzance The Close (S-bound) 08:16
Penzance, opp Humphry Davy School 08:17
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (S-bound) 08:17
Penzance Tolver Road (S-bound) 08:18
Penzance Church (S-bound) 08:19
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 08:21 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 19:27
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 08:27 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 19:32

More information