Bus Times

A1 - Sheffield - Meadowhall

A bus service operated by Powells Bus

Meadowhall - Sheffield

Rotherham Interchange (at) 05:01 then every 20 minutes until then hourly until then every 30 minutes until
Masbrough, adj Brown Street 05:02
Masbrough, adj Garden Street 05:03
Bradgate, adj Wilton Gardens 05:04
Holmes, nr Kimberworth Road 05:04
Holmes, adj Psalters Lane 05:05
Kimberworth, by Pembroke Street 05:06
Kimberworth, opp Jordan Crescent 05:06
Kimberworth, opp South Street 05:07
Meadowbank, nr Blackburn Meadows 05:08
Meadowbank, at Tinsley Viaduct 05:09
Meadowhall, nr Barrow Road 05:10
Meadowhall Interchange (at) 05:11 05:41 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:46 08:06 08:36 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:10 18:10
Meadowhall Centre (at) 05:12 05:42 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:47 08:07 08:37 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:11 18:11
Tinsley Roundabout (at) 05:13 05:43 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:48 08:08 08:38 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:13 18:13
Tinsley, adj Greasbrough Road 05:14 05:44 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:49 08:09 08:39 09:32 14:32 15:33 16:13 18:13
Tinsley, adj Outokumpu 05:14 05:44 06:09 06:29 06:50 07:50 08:10 08:40 09:33 14:33 15:34 16:14 18:14
Tinsley, at Shepcote Lane 05:15 05:45 06:10 06:30 06:51 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:34 14:34 15:35 16:16 18:16
Tinsley Wire Ltd (opp) 05:16 05:46 06:11 06:31 06:52 07:52 08:12 08:42 09:34 14:34 15:36 16:17 18:17
Tinsley Park, nr Europa Drive 05:18 05:48 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:54 08:14 08:44 09:36 14:36 15:38 16:19 18:19
Tinsley Park, at El3 05:19 05:49 06:14 06:34 06:55 07:55 08:15 08:45 09:37 14:37 15:39 16:21 18:21
Tinsley Park, adj Letsby Avenue 05:21 05:51 06:16 06:36 06:57 07:57 08:17 08:47 09:39 14:39 15:41 16:23 18:23
Tinsley Park, nr Europa Court 05:22 05:52 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:58 08:18 08:48 09:39 14:39 15:42 16:24 18:24
Tinsley Park, at Sheffield City Airport 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:40 14:40 15:43 16:25 18:25
Tinsley Park, opp Airport Access Road 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:40 14:40 15:43 16:25 18:25
Brinsworth, opp Wood Lane 05:24 05:54 06:19 06:39 07:00 08:00 08:20 08:50 09:42 14:42 15:44 16:26 18:26
Brinsworth, opp Olivers Way 05:24 05:54 06:19 06:39 07:00 08:00 08:20 08:50 09:43 14:43 15:44 16:26 18:26
Catcliffe, opp High Hazel Crescent 05:25 05:55 06:20 06:40 07:01 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:44 14:44 15:45 16:27 18:27
Catcliffe, adj Nursery Drive 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:41 07:02 08:02 08:22 08:52 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:28 18:28
Catcliffe, opp Brinsworth Road 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:41 07:02 08:02 08:22 08:52 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:28 18:28
Catcliffe, adj Old School Lane 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:41 07:03 08:03 08:23 08:53 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:29 18:29
Catcliffe, adj Treeton Lane 05:27 05:57 06:22 06:42 07:03 08:03 08:23 08:53 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:30 18:30
Catcliffe, adj Orgreave Road 05:27 05:57 06:22 06:42 07:03 08:03 08:23 08:53 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:30 18:30
Catcliffe, opp Woodland Close 05:27 05:57 06:22 06:42 07:04 08:04 08:24 08:54 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:31 18:31
Catcliffe, adj The Croft 05:27 05:57 06:22 06:42 07:04 08:04 08:24 08:54 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:31 18:31
Catcliffe, opp High Field Spring 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:04 08:04 08:24 08:54 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:32 18:32
Waverley, nr Poplar Way 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:05 08:05 08:25 08:55 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:32 18:32
Waverley, nr Whittle Way 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:05 08:05 08:25 08:55 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:33 18:33
Waverley, nr Brunel Way 05:29 05:59 06:24 06:44 07:06 08:06 08:26 08:56 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:34 18:34
Catcliffe, nr Parkway 08:27 09:53 14:53 15:53
Parkway Industrial Estate, opp Kettlebridge Road 08:36 10:02 15:02 16:02
Parkway Industrial Estate, nr Parkway Close 08:37 10:03 15:03 16:03
Parkway Industrial Estate, at Woodbourn Road 08:38 10:04 15:04 16:04
Wybourn, adj Parkway Avenue 08:39 10:05 15:05 16:05
Wybourn, adj Cricket Inn Crescent 08:40 10:06 15:06 16:06
Wybourn, adj Derwent Street 08:42 10:08 15:08 16:08
Wybourn, opp Bernard Road 08:43 10:09 15:09 16:09
Hyde Park, at Park Square 08:45 10:11 15:11 16:11
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 08:48 10:14 15:14 16:14

Sheffield - Meadowhall

Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 08:50 09:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:20 then every 30 minutes until
Hyde Park, adj Blast Lane 08:51 09:21 15:21 16:21
Wybourn, adj Bernard Road 08:52 09:22 15:22 16:22
Wybourn, adj Aston Street 08:53 09:23 15:23 16:23
Wybourn, opp Cricket Inn Crescent 08:54 09:24 15:24 16:24
Wybourn, nr Parkway Avenue 08:55 09:25 15:25 16:25
Parkway Industrial Estate, adj Woodbourn Road 08:56 09:26 15:26 16:26
Parkway Industrial Estate, nr Woodbourn Road 08:57 09:27 15:27 16:27
Parkway Industrial Estate, opp Parkway Close 08:58 09:28 15:28 16:28
Parkway Industrial Estate, adj Kettlebridge Road 08:58 09:28 15:28 16:28
Catcliffe, adj Parkway 09:08 09:38 15:38 16:38
Waverley, nr Poplar Way 09:09 09:39 15:39 16:39
Waverley, nr Whittle Way 09:09 09:39 15:39 16:39
Waverley, nr Brunel Way 05:35 08:10 09:10 09:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:10 18:40
Catcliffe, opp High Field Spring 05:36 08:11 09:11 09:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 16:56 17:11 18:41
Catcliffe, opp Treeton Lane 05:38 08:13 09:13 09:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 16:58 17:13 18:43
Catcliffe, adj St Marys Drive 05:39 08:14 09:14 09:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 16:59 17:14 18:44
Catcliffe, at Brinsworth Road 05:40 08:15 09:15 09:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:00 17:15 18:45
Catcliffe, opp Nursery Drive 05:41 08:16 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:01 17:16 18:46
Catcliffe, adj High Hazel Crescent 05:41 08:16 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:01 17:16 18:46
Brinsworth, adj Olivers Way 05:42 08:17 09:17 09:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:02 17:17 18:47
Catcliffe, adj Brinsworth Road 05:42 08:17 09:17 09:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:02 17:17 18:47
Tinsley Park, adj Europa Court 05:43 08:18 09:18 09:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:03 17:18 18:48
Tinsley Park, at Sheffield City Airport 05:44 08:19 09:19 09:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:04 17:19 18:49
Tinsley Park, at Europa Court 05:44 08:19 09:19 09:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:04 17:19 18:49
Tinsley Park, opp Europa Link 05:45 08:20 09:20 09:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:05 17:20 18:50
Tinsley Park, on Europa Link 05:45 08:20 09:20 09:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:05 17:20 18:50
Tinsley Park, o/s El6 05:47 08:22 09:22 09:52 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:07 17:22 18:52
Tinsley Park Road (adj) 05:50 08:25 09:25 09:55 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:11 17:26 18:56
Tinsley Wire (opp) 05:51 08:26 09:26 09:56 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:12 17:27 18:57
Tinsley, at Railway Bridge 05:52 08:27 09:27 09:57 15:57 16:28 16:58 17:13 17:28 18:58
Tinsley, opp Outokumpu 05:53 08:28 09:28 09:58 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:14 17:29 18:59
Tinsley, opp Greasbrough Road 05:54 08:29 09:29 09:59 15:59 16:30 17:00 17:15 17:30 19:00
Tinsley Roundabout (adj) 05:54 08:30 09:30 09:59 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:16 17:31 19:01
Meadowhall Centre (o/s) 05:55 08:31 09:31 10:00 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:17 17:32 19:02
Meadowhall Interchange (at) 05:57 08:33 09:33 10:02 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:19 17:34 19:04

Related services

More information