Bus Times

A1 - Waverley - Meadowhall

A bus service operated by Powells Bus

Meadowhall - Waverley

Rotherham Interchange (at) 05:01 then every 20 minutes until then hourly until then every 30 minutes until
Masbrough, adj Brown Street 05:02
Masbrough, adj Garden Street 05:03
Bradgate, adj Wilton Gardens 05:04
Holmes, nr Kimberworth Road 05:04
Holmes, adj Psalters Lane 05:05
Kimberworth, by Pembroke Street 05:06
Kimberworth, opp Jordan Crescent 05:06
Kimberworth, opp South Street 05:07
Meadowbank, nr Blackburn Meadows 05:08
Meadowbank, at Tinsley Viaduct 05:09
Meadowhall, nr Barrow Road 05:10
Meadowhall Interchange (at) 05:11 05:41 06:06 06:26 06:46 08:06 08:36 09:06 10:01 14:01 14:51 15:41 18:11
Meadowhall Centre (at) 05:12 05:42 06:07 06:27 06:47 08:07 08:37 09:07 10:02 14:02 14:52 15:42 18:12
Tinsley Roundabout (at) 05:13 05:43 06:08 06:28 06:48 08:08 08:38 09:08 10:03 14:03 14:53 15:43 18:13
Tinsley, adj Greasbrough Road 05:14 05:44 06:09 06:29 06:49 08:09 08:39 09:09 10:04 14:04 14:54 15:44 18:14
Tinsley, adj Outokumpu 05:14 05:44 06:09 06:29 06:50 08:10 08:40 09:10 10:05 14:05 14:55 15:45 18:15
Tinsley, at Shepcote Lane 05:15 05:45 06:10 06:30 06:51 08:11 08:41 09:11 10:06 14:06 14:56 15:46 18:16
Tinsley Wire Ltd (opp) 05:16 05:46 06:11 06:31 06:52 08:12 08:42 09:12 10:07 14:07 14:57 15:47 18:17
Tinsley Park, nr Europa Drive 05:18 05:48 06:13 06:33 06:54 08:14 08:44 09:14 10:09 14:09 14:59 15:49 18:19
Tinsley Park, at Europa Link 05:19 05:49 06:14 06:34 06:55 08:15 08:45 09:15 10:10 14:10 15:00 15:50 18:20
Tinsley Park, adj Letsby Avenue 05:21 05:51 06:16 06:36 06:57 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:12 14:12 15:02 15:52 18:22
Tinsley Park, nr Europa Court 05:22 05:52 06:17 06:37 06:58 08:18 08:48 09:18 10:13 14:13 15:03 15:53 18:23
Tinsley Park, at Sheffield City Airport 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:38 06:59 08:19 08:49 09:19 10:14 14:14 15:04 15:54 18:24
Tinsley Park, opp Airport Access Road 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:38 06:59 08:19 08:49 09:19 10:14 14:14 15:04 15:54 18:24
Tinsley Park, adj Bannia Way 05:24 05:54 06:19 06:39 07:00 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:15 14:15 15:05 15:55 18:25
Catcliffe, adj Parkway 05:25 05:55 06:20 06:40 07:02 08:22 08:52 09:22 10:17 14:17 15:07 15:57 18:27
Waverley, nr Poplar Way 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:41 07:03 08:23 08:53 09:23 10:18 14:18 15:08 15:58 18:28
Waverley, nr Whittle Way 05:27 05:57 06:22 06:42 07:04 08:24 08:54 09:24 10:19 14:19 15:09 15:59 18:29
Waverley, nr Brunel Way 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:05 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:20 14:20 15:10 16:00 18:30

Waverley - Meadowhall

Waverley, nr Brunel Way 05:35 08:12 08:42 09:32 10:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:25 15:15 15:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:10 18:40
Catcliffe, nr Parkway 05:37 08:15 08:45 09:35 10:33 13:33 14:28 15:18 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:43
Tinsley Park, opp Bannia Way 05:39 08:17 08:47 09:37 10:35 13:35 14:30 15:20 15:45 17:45 18:15 18:45
Tinsley Park, adj Europa Court 05:42 08:19 08:49 09:39 10:37 13:37 14:32 15:22 15:47 17:47 18:17 18:47
Tinsley Park, at Sheffield City Airport 05:43 08:20 08:50 09:40 10:38 13:38 14:33 15:23 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:48
Tinsley Park, at Europa Court 05:43 08:20 08:50 09:40 10:38 13:38 14:33 15:23 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:48
Tinsley Park, opp Europa Link 05:44 08:21 08:51 09:41 10:39 13:39 14:34 15:24 15:49 17:49 18:19 18:49
Tinsley Park, on Europa Link 05:44 08:21 08:51 09:41 10:39 13:39 14:34 15:24 15:49 17:49 18:19 18:49
Tinsley Park, o/s Europa Link 05:46 08:23 08:53 09:42 10:40 13:40 14:35 15:25 15:51 17:51 18:21 18:51
Tinsley Park Road (adj) 05:49 08:26 08:56 09:45 10:43 13:43 14:38 15:28 15:54 17:54 18:24 18:54
Tinsley Wire (opp) 05:50 08:27 08:57 09:46 10:44 13:44 14:39 15:29 15:55 17:55 18:25 18:55
Tinsley, at Railway Bridge 05:51 08:28 08:58 09:47 10:45 13:45 14:40 15:30 15:56 17:56 18:26 18:56
Tinsley, opp Outokumpu 05:52 08:29 08:59 09:48 10:46 13:46 14:41 15:31 15:57 17:57 18:27 18:57
Tinsley, opp Greasbrough Road 05:53 08:30 09:00 09:49 10:47 13:47 14:42 15:32 15:58 17:58 18:28 18:58
Tinsley Roundabout (adj) 05:53 08:30 09:00 09:49 10:47 13:47 14:42 15:32 15:59 17:59 18:28 18:58
Meadowhall Centre (o/s) 05:54 08:31 09:01 09:50 10:48 13:48 14:43 15:33 16:00 18:00 18:29 18:59
Meadowhall Interchange (at) 05:56 08:33 09:03 09:52 10:50 13:50 14:45 15:35 16:02 18:02 18:31 19:01

More information