bustimes.org

A17 - Lower Boscaswell - Heamoor - Penzance

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Lower Boscaswell - Heamoor - Penzance

Lower Boscaswell Boscaswell Estate (W-bound) 00:15 06:55 18:58 20:15 22:15
Pendeen Moorland Close (SE-bound) 00:16 18:59 20:16 22:16
Pendeen, opp Boscaswell Stores 00:16 18:59 20:16 22:16
Pendeen Church Road (SW-bound) 00:16 18:59 20:16 22:16
Pendeen, opp Boscaswell Playing Fields 00:17 19:00 20:17 22:17
Pendeen Geevor Tin Mine (SW-bound) 00:17 19:00 20:17 22:17
Trewellard Arms (SW-bound) 00:17 19:00 20:17 22:17
Carnyorth Terrace (S-bound) 00:19 19:02 20:19 22:19
Carnyorth Falmouth Place (SW-bound) 00:19 19:02 20:19 22:19
Botallack Cresswell Terrace (SW-bound) 00:20 19:03 20:20 22:20
Botallack Queen's Arms (S-bound) 00:22 19:05 20:22 22:22
Truthwall Trevaylor Caravan Park (S-bound) 00:22 19:05 20:22 22:22
Tregeseal Nancherrow (S-bound) 00:24 19:07 20:24 22:24
St Just Top Nancherrow Hill (SE-bound) 00:25 19:08 20:25 22:25
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 00:26 19:09 20:26 22:26
St Just Fore Street (S-bound) 00:26 19:09 20:26 22:26
St Just, opp Carn Bosavern 00:28 19:11 20:28 22:28
St Just Tregeseal Cross Roads (E-bound) 00:29 19:12 20:29 22:29
St Just, opp Leswidden Concrete Products 00:30 19:13 20:30 22:30
Newbridge Pendeen Turn (NE-bound) 00:32 19:15 20:32 22:32
Newbridge, opp Tregerest 00:32 19:15 20:32 22:32
Newbridge, opp The Fountain Inn 00:34 07:07 19:17 20:34 22:34
Tremethick Cross (SE-bound) 00:36 07:09 19:19 20:36 22:36
Tremethick Cross, opp Toll House 00:36 07:09 19:19 20:36 22:36
Madron Trengwainton Gardens (E-bound) 00:39 07:12 19:22 20:39 22:39
Heamoor, opp Heather Close 00:40 07:13 19:23 20:40 22:40
Heamoor, opp Penarwyn Crescent 00:41 07:14 19:24 20:41 22:41
Heamoor Polventon Close (N-bound) 00:41 07:14 19:24 20:41 22:41
Heamoor Parc Letta (NE-bound) 00:42 07:15 19:25 20:42 22:42
Heamoor Top of Bolitho Road (NW-bound) 19:25 20:42 22:42
Madron Poltair Hospital (NW-bound) 19:26 20:43 22:43
Madron Fore Street (W-bound) 19:28 20:45 22:45
Madron Trelawney Estate (NW-bound) 19:28 20:45 22:45
Madron, opp Trelawney Estate 19:29 20:46 22:46
Madron Trelawney Estate (NW-bound) 19:29 20:46 22:46
Madron Fore Street (SE-bound) 19:29 20:46 22:46
Madron Poltair Hospital (SE-bound) 19:31 20:48 22:48
Heamoor, opp Haig Place 00:43 07:16 19:33 20:50 22:50
Heamoor Sona Merg Close (SE-bound) 00:43 19:33 20:50 22:50
Penzance Pink Lodge (SE-bound) 00:44 19:34 20:51 22:51
Penzance St Clare (SE-bound) 00:45 19:35 20:52 22:52
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (S-bound) 00:45 19:35 20:52 22:52
Penzance Penalverne Place (S-bound) 00:45 19:35 20:52 22:52
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 00:47 19:37 20:54 22:54
Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 00:52 19:42 20:59 22:59

Penzance - Heamoor - Lower Boscaswell

Penzance Bus Station (Stand C) 06:10 19:30 21:30 23:30
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 06:11 19:31 21:31 23:31
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 06:13 19:33 21:33 23:33
Penzance Penalverne Place (N-bound) 06:13 19:33 21:33 23:33
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (N-bound) 06:14 19:34 21:34 23:34
Penzance St Clare (NW-bound) 06:15 19:35 21:35 23:35
Penzance Pink Lodge (NW-bound) 06:16 19:36 21:36 23:36
Heamoor, opp Sona Merg Close 06:17 19:37 21:37 23:37
Heamoor Haig Place (NW-bound) 06:18 19:38 21:38 23:38
Heamoor Top of Bolitho Road (NW-bound) 06:18 19:38 21:38 23:38
Madron Poltair Hospital (NW-bound) 19:40 21:40 23:40
Madron Fore Street (W-bound) 19:42 21:42 23:42
Madron Trelawney Estate (NW-bound) 19:43 21:43 23:43
Madron, opp Trelawney Estate 19:43 21:43 23:43
Madron Trelawney Estate (NW-bound) 19:43 21:43 23:43
Madron Fore Street (SE-bound) 19:44 21:44 23:44
Madron Poltair Hospital (SE-bound) 19:45 21:45 23:45
Madron, opp Trengwainton Gardens 06:22 19:49 21:49 23:49
Tremethick Cross Toll House (SW-bound) 06:24 19:51 21:51 23:51
Tremethick Cross (NW-bound) 06:24 19:51 21:51 23:51
Newbridge The Fountain Inn (W-bound) 06:28 19:54 21:54 23:54
Newbridge Telephone Box (W-bound) 06:28 19:54 21:54 23:54
Newbridge Tregerest (W-bound) 06:29 19:55 21:55 23:55
Newbridge Pendeen Turn (SW-bound) 06:30 19:56 21:56 23:56
St Just Leswidden Concrete Products (W-bound) 06:32 19:58 21:58 23:58
St Just Tregeseal Cross Roads (W-bound) 06:33 19:59 21:59 23:59
St Just Carn Bosavern (NW-bound) 06:34 20:00 22:00 00:00
St Just Fore Street (N-bound) 06:35 20:01 22:01 00:01
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 06:36 20:02 22:02 00:02
St Just Top Nancherrow Hill (NW-bound) 06:36 20:02 22:02 00:02
Tregeseal Nancherrow (N-bound) 06:37 20:03 22:03 00:03
Truthwall, opp Trevaylor Caravan Park 06:39 20:05 22:05 00:05
Botallack Queen's Arms (N-bound) 06:40 20:06 22:06 00:06
Botallack, opp Creswell Terrace 06:41 20:07 22:07 00:07
Botallack Creswell Terrace (E-bound) 06:41 20:07 22:07 00:07
Carnyorth Falmouth Place (NE-bound) 06:42 20:08 22:08 00:08
Carnyorth Terrace (opp) 06:43 20:09 22:09 00:09
Trewellard Arms (opp) 06:43 20:09 22:09 00:09
Pendeen Geevor Tin Mine (NE-bound) 06:44 20:10 22:10 00:10
Pendeen Boscaswell Playing Fields (NE-bound) 06:44 20:10 22:10 00:10
Pendeen Church Road (NE-bound) 06:44 20:10 22:10 00:10
Pendeen Boscaswell Stores (NW-bound) 06:45 20:11 22:11 00:11
Pendeen Moorland Close (NW-bound) 06:47 20:12 22:12 00:12
Lower Boscaswell Boscaswell Estate (W-bound) 06:50 20:13 22:13 00:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall