bustimes.org

A2 - Bristol Airport - Bedminster - City Centre

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol Airport - City Centre

Bristol Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 1) 00:15 then hourly until 03:15 03:40 04:15 04:45 05:15 then every 30 minutes until 06:45 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 then every 30 minutes until 19:15 19:45 then every 30 minutes until 23:45
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (N-bound) 00:17 03:17 03:42 04:17 04:47 05:17 06:47 07:17 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:47 19:17 19:47 23:47
Barrow Gurney Fox and Goose (NE-bound) 00:19 03:19 03:44 04:19 04:49 05:20 06:50 07:20 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 19:20 19:49 23:49
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (NE-bound) 00:19 03:19 03:44 04:19 04:49 05:20 06:50 07:21 08:51 09:20 14:20 14:51 19:21 19:50 23:50
Barrow Gurney Fountain (NE-bound) 00:20 03:20 03:45 04:20 04:50 05:21 06:51 07:21 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 19:21 19:51 23:51
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (NE-bound) 00:21 03:21 03:46 04:21 04:51 05:23 06:53 07:23 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:53 19:23 19:52 23:52
Barrow Common Winford Arms (E-bound) 00:22 03:22 03:47 04:22 04:52 05:23 06:53 07:24 08:54 09:23 14:23 14:54 19:24 19:53 23:53
Barrow Common Towns Talk (NE-bound) 00:23 03:23 03:48 04:23 04:53 05:24 06:54 07:25 08:55 09:24 14:24 14:55 19:25 19:54 23:54
Highridge Bridgwater Road (NE-bound) 00:24 03:24 03:49 04:24 04:54 05:26 06:56 07:27 08:57 09:26 14:26 14:57 19:27 19:55 23:55
Bedminster Down Marguerite Road (NE-bound) 00:25 03:25 03:50 04:25 04:55 05:26 06:56 07:27 08:57 09:26 14:26 14:57 19:27 19:56 23:56
Bedminster Down Langford Road (NE-bound) 00:25 03:25 03:50 04:25 04:55 05:27 06:57 07:28 08:58 09:27 14:27 14:58 19:28 19:56 23:56
Bedminster Down Winford Grove (NE-bound) 00:26 03:26 03:51 04:26 04:56 05:27 06:57 07:28 08:58 09:27 14:27 14:58 19:28 19:56 23:56
Bedminster Down (A) 00:26 03:26 03:51 04:26 04:56 05:28 06:58 07:29 08:59 09:28 14:28 14:59 19:29 19:57 23:57
Bedminster Down Rd (NE-bound) 00:27 03:27 03:52 04:27 04:57 05:29 06:59 07:30 09:00 09:29 14:29 15:00 19:30 19:58 23:58
Bedminster Chessel Street (NE-bound) 00:28 03:28 03:53 04:28 04:58 05:30 07:00 07:31 09:01 09:30 14:30 15:01 19:31 19:59 23:59
Bedminster Victor Road (NE-bound) 00:28 03:28 03:53 04:28 04:58 05:31 07:01 07:32 09:02 09:31 14:31 15:02 19:32 20:00 00:00
Bedminster East Street (E-bound) 00:29 03:29 03:54 04:29 04:59 05:32 07:02 07:34 09:04 09:32 14:32 15:04 19:34 20:01 00:01
Bedminster Parade (NE-bound) 00:32 03:32 03:57 04:32 05:02 05:36 07:06 07:38 09:08 09:36 14:36 15:08 19:38 20:04 00:04
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R2) 00:33 03:33 03:58 04:33 05:03 05:38 07:08 07:40 09:10 09:38 14:38 15:10 19:40 20:05 00:05
Temple Meads Stn (T6) 05:43 07:13 07:45 09:15 09:43 14:43 15:15 19:45 20:10 00:10
Bristol The Centre (C6) 00:35 03:35 04:00 04:35 05:05 05:48 07:18 07:51 09:21 09:48 14:48 15:21 19:51 20:14 00:14
Bristol The Centre (C2) 00:36 03:36 04:01 04:36 05:06 05:49 07:19 07:52 09:22 09:49 14:49 15:22 19:52 20:15 00:15
Broadmead (B1) 00:38 03:38 04:03 04:38 05:08 05:51 07:21 07:54 09:24 09:51 14:51 15:24 19:54 20:16 00:16

City Centre - Bristol Airport

Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 00:41 02:41 04:06 04:41 05:11 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:54 then every 30 minutes until 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:27 then every 30 minutes until 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:19 then every 30 minutes until 23:19 23:49
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 00:45 01:45 02:45 03:10 03:40 04:10 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:30 00:00
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 00:45 01:45 02:45 03:10 03:40 04:10 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:30 00:00
Bristol The Centre (C1) 00:46 01:46 02:46 03:11 03:41 04:11 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:01 09:31 10:01 14:01 14:32 15:02 15:32 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:31 23:31 00:01
Bristol The Centre (C5) 00:47 01:47 02:47 03:12 03:42 04:12 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:33 00:02
Temple Meads Stn (T6) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:08 09:38 10:08 14:08 14:39 15:09 15:39 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:38 23:38
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R3) 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:16 03:46 04:16 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:42 10:12 14:12 14:44 15:14 15:44 19:14 19:41 20:11 20:41 23:41 00:06
Bedminster Parade (SW-bound) 00:52 01:52 02:52 03:17 03:47 04:17 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:14 09:44 10:14 14:14 14:46 15:16 15:46 19:16 19:43 20:13 20:43 23:43 00:07
Bedminster Dalby Avenue (S-bound) 00:53 01:53 02:53 03:18 03:48 04:18 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:15 09:45 10:15 14:15 14:47 15:17 15:47 19:17 19:44 20:14 20:44 23:44 00:08
Bedminster West Street (SW-bound) 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:20 03:50 04:20 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:18 14:50 15:20 15:50 19:20 19:46 20:16 20:46 23:46 00:10
Bedminster United Reform Church (SW-bound) 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:21 03:51 04:21 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:19 09:49 10:19 14:19 14:51 15:21 15:51 19:21 19:47 20:17 20:47 23:47 00:11
Bedminster Parson Street Stn (S-bound) 00:57 01:57 02:57 03:22 03:52 04:22 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:21 14:53 15:23 15:53 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48 23:48 00:12
Bedminster Down Parson Street (W-bound) 00:57 01:57 02:57 03:22 03:52 04:22 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:21 14:53 15:23 15:53 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48 23:48 00:12
Bedminster Down (B) 00:58 01:58 02:58 03:23 03:53 04:23 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:22 14:54 15:24 15:54 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:49 23:49 00:13
Bedminster Down Winford Grove (SW-bound) 00:59 01:59 02:59 03:24 03:54 04:24 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:23 14:55 15:25 15:55 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 23:50 00:14
Bedminster Down Langford Road (SW-bound) 00:59 01:59 02:59 03:24 03:54 04:24 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:23 14:56 15:26 15:56 19:26 19:50 20:20 20:50 23:50 00:14
Bedminster Down Marguerite Road (SW-bound) 01:00 02:00 03:00 03:25 03:55 04:25 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:54 10:24 14:24 14:56 15:26 15:56 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:51 23:51 00:15
Highridge Bridgwater Road (SW-bound) 01:00 02:00 03:00 03:25 03:55 04:25 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:24 09:54 10:24 14:24 14:57 15:27 15:57 19:27 19:51 20:21 20:51 23:51 00:15
Highridge Kings Head Lane (A) 01:00 02:00 03:00 03:25 03:55 04:25 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:25 09:55 10:25 14:25 14:57 15:27 15:57 19:27 19:51 20:21 20:51 23:51 00:15
Barrow Common Yanleigh Close (SW-bound) 01:02 02:02 03:02 03:27 03:57 04:27 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:26 14:59 15:29 15:59 19:29 19:53 20:23 20:53 23:53 00:17
Barrow Common Winford Arms (W-bound) 01:03 02:03 03:03 03:28 03:58 04:28 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:27 09:57 10:27 14:27 15:00 15:30 16:00 19:30 19:54 20:24 20:54 23:54 00:18
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (SW-bound) 01:03 02:03 03:03 03:28 03:58 04:28 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:28 09:58 10:28 14:28 15:00 15:30 16:00 19:30 19:54 20:24 20:54 23:54 00:18
Barrow Gurney Fountain (SW-bound) 01:05 02:05 03:05 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:29 09:59 10:29 14:29 15:02 15:32 16:02 19:32 19:56 20:26 20:56 23:56 00:20
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (SW-bound) 01:06 02:06 03:06 03:31 04:01 04:31 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:30 10:00 10:30 14:30 15:03 15:33 16:03 19:33 19:57 20:27 20:57 23:57 00:21
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (SW-bound) 01:09 02:09 03:09 03:34 04:04 04:34 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:34 10:04 10:34 14:34 15:07 15:37 16:07 19:37 20:00 20:30 21:00 00:00 00:24
Bristol Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 2) 01:11 02:11 03:11 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:36 10:06 10:36 14:36 15:09 15:39 16:09 19:39 20:02 20:32 21:02 00:02 00:26

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West