bustimes.org

A2 - Bristol Airport - City Centre

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

City Centre - Bristol Airport

Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 04:06 04:41 05:11 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:57 then every 30 minutes until 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:49 then every 30 minutes until 23:19 23:49 00:41 02:41
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 03:10 03:40 04:10 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 23:30 2 days, 0:00 00:45 01:45 02:45
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 03:10 03:40 04:10 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 23:30 2 days, 0:00 00:45 01:45 02:45
Bristol The Centre (C1) 03:11 03:41 04:11 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:32 08:02 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 23:31 2 days, 0:01 00:46 01:46 02:46
Bristol The Centre (C5) 03:12 03:42 04:12 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:33 08:03 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 23:33 2 days, 0:02 00:47 01:47 02:47
Temple Meads Stn (T6) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:09 07:39 08:09 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 23:38
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R3) 03:16 03:46 04:16 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:14 19:14 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 23:41 2 days, 0:06 00:51 01:51 02:51
Bedminster Parade (SW-bound) 03:17 03:47 04:17 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:16 07:46 08:16 19:16 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 23:43 2 days, 0:07 00:52 01:52 02:52
Bedminster Dalby Avenue (S-bound) 03:18 03:48 04:18 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:17 07:47 08:17 19:17 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 23:44 2 days, 0:08 00:53 01:53 02:53
Bedminster West Street (SW-bound) 03:20 03:50 04:20 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:20 07:50 08:20 19:20 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 23:46 2 days, 0:10 00:55 01:55 02:55
Bedminster United Reform Church (SW-bound) 03:21 03:51 04:21 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:21 19:21 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 23:47 2 days, 0:11 00:56 01:56 02:56
Bedminster Parson Street Stn (S-bound) 03:22 03:52 04:22 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:23 07:53 08:23 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 23:48 2 days, 0:12 00:57 01:57 02:57
Bedminster Down Parson Street (W-bound) 03:22 03:52 04:22 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:23 07:53 08:23 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 23:48 2 days, 0:12 00:57 01:57 02:57
Bedminster Down (B) 03:23 03:53 04:23 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:24 07:54 08:24 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 23:49 2 days, 0:13 00:58 01:58 02:58
Bedminster Down Winford Grove (SW-bound) 03:24 03:54 04:24 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:25 07:55 08:25 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 23:50 2 days, 0:14 00:59 01:59 02:59
Bedminster Down Langford Road (SW-bound) 03:24 03:54 04:24 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:26 07:56 08:26 19:26 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 23:50 2 days, 0:14 00:59 01:59 02:59
Bedminster Down Marguerite Road (SW-bound) 03:25 03:55 04:25 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:26 07:56 08:26 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 23:51 2 days, 0:15 01:00 02:00 03:00
Highridge Bridgwater Road (SW-bound) 03:25 03:55 04:25 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:27 07:57 08:27 19:27 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 23:51 2 days, 0:15 01:00 02:00 03:00
Highridge Kings Head Lane (A) 03:25 03:55 04:25 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:27 07:57 08:27 19:27 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 23:51 2 days, 0:15 01:00 02:00 03:00
Barrow Common Yanleigh Close (SW-bound) 03:27 03:57 04:27 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:29 07:59 08:29 19:29 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 23:53 2 days, 0:17 01:02 02:02 03:02
Barrow Common Winford Arms (W-bound) 03:28 03:58 04:28 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:30 08:00 08:30 19:30 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 23:54 2 days, 0:18 01:03 02:03 03:03
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (SW-bound) 03:28 03:58 04:28 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:30 08:00 08:30 19:30 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 23:54 2 days, 0:18 01:03 02:03 03:03
Barrow Gurney Fountain (SW-bound) 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:32 08:02 08:32 19:32 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 23:56 2 days, 0:20 01:05 02:05 03:05
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (SW-bound) 03:31 04:01 04:31 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:33 08:03 08:33 19:33 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 23:57 2 days, 0:21 01:06 02:06 03:06
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (SW-bound) 03:34 04:04 04:34 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:37 08:07 08:37 19:37 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 00:00 2 days, 0:24 01:09 02:09 03:09
Bristol Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 2) 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:39 08:09 08:39 19:39 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 00:02 2 days, 0:26 01:11 02:11 03:11

Bristol Airport - City Centre

Bristol Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 1) 03:40 04:15 04:45 05:15 then every 30 minutes until 06:45 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 19:45 20:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:45 00:15 then hourly until 03:15
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (N-bound) 03:42 04:17 04:47 05:17 06:47 07:17 19:47 20:17 23:47 00:17 03:17
Barrow Gurney Fox and Goose (NE-bound) 03:44 04:19 04:49 05:19 06:49 07:20 19:50 20:19 23:49 00:19 03:19
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (NE-bound) 03:44 04:19 04:49 05:20 06:50 07:21 19:51 20:20 23:50 00:19 03:19
Barrow Gurney Fountain (NE-bound) 03:45 04:20 04:50 05:21 06:51 07:21 19:51 20:21 23:51 00:20 03:20
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (NE-bound) 03:46 04:21 04:51 05:22 06:52 07:23 19:53 20:22 23:52 00:21 03:21
Barrow Common Winford Arms (E-bound) 03:47 04:22 04:52 05:23 06:53 07:24 19:54 20:23 23:53 00:22 03:22
Barrow Common Towns Talk (NE-bound) 03:48 04:23 04:53 05:24 06:54 07:25 19:55 20:24 23:54 00:23 03:23
Highridge Bridgwater Road (NE-bound) 03:49 04:24 04:54 05:25 06:55 07:27 19:57 20:25 23:55 00:24 03:24
Bedminster Down Marguerite Road (NE-bound) 03:50 04:25 04:55 05:26 06:56 07:27 19:57 20:26 23:56 00:25 03:25
Bedminster Down Langford Road (NE-bound) 03:50 04:25 04:55 05:26 06:56 07:28 19:58 20:26 23:56 00:25 03:25
Bedminster Down Winford Grove (NE-bound) 03:51 04:26 04:56 05:26 06:56 07:28 19:58 20:26 23:56 00:26 03:26
Bedminster Down (A) 03:51 04:26 04:56 05:27 06:57 07:29 19:59 20:27 23:57 00:26 03:26
Bedminster Down Rd (NE-bound) 03:52 04:27 04:57 05:28 06:58 07:30 20:00 20:28 23:58 00:27 03:27
Bedminster Chessel Street (NE-bound) 03:53 04:28 04:58 05:29 06:59 07:31 20:01 20:29 23:59 00:28 03:28
Bedminster Victor Road (NE-bound) 03:53 04:28 04:58 05:30 07:00 07:32 20:02 20:30 00:00 00:28 03:28
Bedminster East Street (E-bound) 03:54 04:29 04:59 05:31 07:01 07:34 20:04 20:31 00:01 00:29 03:29
Bedminster Parade (NE-bound) 03:57 04:32 05:02 05:35 07:05 07:38 20:08 20:34 00:04 00:32 03:32
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R2) 03:58 04:33 05:03 05:36 07:06 07:40 20:10 20:35 00:05 00:33 03:33
Temple Meads Stn (T6) 05:41 07:11 07:45 20:15 20:40 00:10
Bristol The Centre (C6) 04:00 04:35 05:05 05:45 07:15 07:51 20:21 20:44 00:14 00:35 03:35
Bristol The Centre (C2) 04:01 04:36 05:06 05:46 07:16 07:52 20:22 20:45 00:15 00:36 03:36
Broadmead (B1) 04:03 04:38 05:08 05:48 07:18 07:54 20:24 20:46 00:16 00:38 03:38

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West