Bus Times

A2 - Bristol Airport - Bristol Centre

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Inbound

Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 01:10 02:10 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:45 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 14:25 14:55 15:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:15 22:45 23:15
Bristol The Centre (C1) 01:11 02:11 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:46 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:16 22:46 23:16
Bristol The Centre (C5) 01:12 02:12 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:47 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:17 22:47 23:17
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R3) 01:15 02:15 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:50 05:30 06:00 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:20 22:50 23:20
Bedminster Parade (SW-bound) 01:16 02:16 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:51 05:32 06:02 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:21 22:51 23:21
Bedminster Dalby Avenue (S-bound) 01:16 02:16 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:51 05:33 06:03 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:21 22:51 23:21
Bedminster West Street (SW-bound) 01:18 02:18 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:53 05:35 06:05 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:06 09:35 14:35 15:07 15:38 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:23 22:53 23:23
Bedminster United Reform Church (SW-bound) 01:19 02:19 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:54 05:36 06:06 06:37 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:08 09:37 14:37 15:08 15:39 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:24 22:54 23:24
Bedminster Parson Street Station (S-bound) 01:20 02:20 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:55 05:37 06:07 06:38 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:09 09:38 14:38 15:10 15:41 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:25 22:55 23:25
Bedminster Down Parson Street (W-bound) 01:20 02:20 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:55 05:37 06:07 06:38 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:09 09:38 14:38 15:11 15:42 17:42 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:25 22:55 23:25
Bedminster Down (B) 01:21 02:21 03:21 03:51 04:21 04:56 05:38 06:08 06:39 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:10 09:39 14:39 15:12 15:43 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:26 22:56 23:26
Bedminster Down Winford Grove (SW-bound) 01:22 02:22 03:22 03:52 04:22 04:57 05:39 06:09 06:40 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:40 14:40 15:13 15:44 17:44 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:27 22:57 23:27
Bedminster Down Langford Road (SW-bound) 01:22 02:22 03:22 03:52 04:22 04:57 05:39 06:09 06:40 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:41 14:41 15:13 15:44 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:27 22:57 23:27
Bedminster Down Marguerite Road (SW-bound) 01:23 02:23 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:58 05:40 06:10 06:41 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:41 14:41 15:14 15:45 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:28 22:58 23:28
Highridge Bridgwater Road (SW-bound) 01:23 02:23 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:58 05:40 06:10 06:41 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:41 14:41 15:14 15:45 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:28 22:58 23:28
Highridge Kings Head Lane (A) 01:23 02:23 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:58 05:40 06:10 06:41 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:13 09:42 14:42 15:14 15:45 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:28 22:58 23:28
Barrow Common Yanleigh Close (SW-bound) 01:25 02:25 03:25 03:55 04:25 05:00 05:42 06:12 06:43 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:15 09:44 14:44 15:17 15:48 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:30 23:00 23:30
Barrow Common Winford Arms (W-bound) 01:26 02:26 03:26 03:56 04:26 05:01 05:43 06:13 06:44 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:16 09:45 14:45 15:18 15:49 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:31 23:01 23:31
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (SW-bound) 01:27 02:27 03:27 03:57 04:27 05:02 05:44 06:14 06:45 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:16 09:45 14:45 15:19 15:50 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:32 23:02 23:32
Barrow Gurney Fountain (SW-bound) 01:28 02:28 03:28 03:58 04:28 05:03 05:46 06:16 06:47 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:19 09:48 14:48 15:21 15:52 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:33 23:03 23:33
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (SW-bound) 01:29 02:29 03:29 03:59 04:29 05:04 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:20 09:49 14:49 15:23 15:54 17:54 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:34 23:04 23:34
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (SW-bound) 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:03 04:33 05:08 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:24 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:53 14:53 15:28 15:59 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:22 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:38 23:08 23:38
Bristol International Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 2) 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:05 04:35 05:10 05:53 06:23 06:54 07:26 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:26 09:55 14:55 15:30 16:01 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:24 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:40 23:10 23:40

Outbound

Bristol International Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 1) 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:45 23:15 23:45
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (N-bound) 01:41 02:41 03:41 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:46 23:16 23:46
Barrow Gurney Fox and Goose (NE-bound) 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:49 23:19 23:49
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (NE-bound) 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:14 04:44 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:49 23:19 23:49
Barrow Gurney Fountain (NE-bound) 01:45 02:45 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:50 23:20 23:50
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (NE-bound) 01:46 02:46 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:17 05:47 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:51 23:21 23:51
Barrow Common Winford Arms (E-bound) 01:47 02:47 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:52 23:22 23:52
Barrow Common Towns Talk (NE-bound) 01:48 02:48 03:48 04:18 04:48 05:19 05:49 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:53 23:23 23:53
Highridge Bridgwater Road (NE-bound) 01:49 02:49 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:20 05:50 06:21 06:52 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:54 23:24 23:54
Bedminster Down Marguerite Road (NE-bound) 01:49 02:49 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:21 05:51 06:22 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:54 23:24 23:54
Bedminster Down Langford Road (NE-bound) 01:50 02:50 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:21 05:51 06:22 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:55 23:25 23:55
Bedminster Down Winford Grove (NE-bound) 01:50 02:50 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:55 23:25 23:55
Bedminster Down (A) 01:50 02:50 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:22 05:52 06:23 06:54 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:55 23:25 23:55
Bedminster Down Rd (NE-bound) 01:51 02:51 03:51 04:21 04:51 05:23 05:53 06:24 06:55 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:56 23:26 23:56
Bedminster Chessel Street (NE-bound) 01:52 02:52 03:52 04:22 04:52 05:24 05:54 06:25 06:56 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:57 23:27 23:57
Bedminster Victor Road (NE-bound) 01:52 02:52 03:52 04:22 04:52 05:25 05:55 06:26 06:57 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:57 23:27 23:57
Bedminster East Street (E-bound) 01:53 02:53 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:27 05:57 06:28 06:59 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:58 23:28 23:58
Bedminster Parade (NE-bound) 01:55 02:55 03:55 04:25 04:55 05:29 05:59 06:30 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:00 23:30 00:00
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R2) 01:56 02:56 03:56 04:26 04:56 05:30 06:00 06:31 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:01 21:26 21:56 22:26 23:01 23:31 00:01
Bristol The Centre (C6) 01:59 02:59 03:59 04:29 04:59 05:34 06:04 06:35 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:13 09:38 14:38 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:40 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:04 21:29 21:59 22:29 23:04 23:34 00:04
Bristol The Centre (C2) 02:00 03:00 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:35 06:05 06:36 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:41 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:05 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:05 23:35 00:05
Broadmead (B1) 02:02 03:02 04:02 04:32 05:02 05:37 06:07 06:38 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:44 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:07 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:07 23:37 00:07

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West