Bus Times

A3 - Lands End - St Just - Pendeen - St Ives

A bus service operated by First Kernow

St Ives - Pendeen - St Just - Lands End

St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 10:05 14:05
St Ives, opp Stennack Surgery 10:07 14:07
St Ives, opp Opp St James Court 10:09 14:09
St Ives British Legion (SW-bound) 10:11 14:11
St Ives Trenwith Bridge (SW-bound) 10:12 14:12
St Ives Higher Stennack (SW-bound) 10:13 14:13
St Ives Leach Pottery (SW-bound) 10:14 14:14
St Ives Joannies Avenue (E-bound) 10:14 14:14
St Ives Hellesveor Farm Campsite (W-bound) 10:14 14:14
Penbeagle Trevalgan Holiday Park (W-bound) 10:15 14:15
Trevalgan Buttermilk Hill (W-bound) 10:17 14:17
Trevalgan Towednack Turn (SW-bound) 10:18 14:18
Zennor, opp Wicca Farm 10:20 14:20
Zennor Turn (opp) 10:26 14:26
Boswednack Farm (opp) 10:30 14:30
Gurnards Head Hotel (opp) 10:33 14:33
Rosemergy Carn Galver Mine (S-bound) 10:36 14:36
Rosemergy Long Carn (W-bound) 10:39 14:39
Trevowhan Waterloo (SW-bound) 10:40 14:40
Morvah, opp Telephone Box 10:42 14:42
Pendeen Bojewyan Stennack (S-bound) 10:45 14:45
Pendeen Portherras Cross (SW-bound) 10:46 14:46
Pendeen, opp Boscaswell Stores 10:48 14:48
Pendeen Church Road (SW-bound) 10:48 14:48
Pendeen, opp Boscaswell Playing Fields 10:48 14:48
Pendeen Geevor Tin Mine (SW-bound) 10:49 14:49
Trewellard Arms (SW-bound) 10:49 14:49
Carnyorth Terrace (S-bound) 10:51 14:51
Carnyorth Falmouth Place (SW-bound) 10:51 14:51
Botallack Queen's Arms (S-bound) 10:54 14:54
Truthwall Trevaylor Caravan Park (S-bound) 10:54 14:54
Tregeseal Nancherrow (S-bound) 10:56 14:56
St Just Top Nancherrow Hill (SE-bound) 10:57 14:57
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 10:58 14:58
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 11:01 15:01
St Just Fore Street (S-bound) 11:01 15:01
St Just, opp Carn Bosavern 11:01 15:01
St Just, opp Top of Kelynack 11:02 15:02
Kelynack Farm (opp) 11:04 15:04
St Just, opp Lands End Airport 11:06 15:06
Escalls, opp Friends Burial Ground 11:09 15:09
Carn Towan, opp Escalls Chapel 11:10 15:10
Sennen, opp Sunny Corner Lane 11:11 15:11
Sennen Primary School (W-bound) 11:12 15:12
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 11:13 15:13
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 11:15 15:15
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 11:16 15:16
Sennen, opp First and Last Post Office 11:18 15:18
Sennen First and Last Inn (S-bound) 11:20 15:20
Sennen Sea View Holiday Park (S-bound) 11:20 15:20
Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 11:25 15:25

Lands End - St Just - Pendeen - St Ives

Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 11:47 15:47
Sennen, opp Sea View Holiday Park 11:51 15:51
Sennen, opp First and Last Inn 11:52 15:52
Sennen First and Last Post Office (NE-bound) 11:53 15:53
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 11:56 15:56
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 11:58 15:58
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 11:58 15:58
Sennen, opp Primary School 11:59 15:59
Sennen Sunny Corner Lane (NE-bound) 12:00 16:00
Carn Towan Escalls Chapel (N-bound) 12:02 16:02
Escalls Friends Burial Ground (NE-bound) 12:02 16:02
St Just Lands End Airport (NW-bound) 12:06 16:06
Kelynack Farm (NW-bound) 12:07 16:07
St Just Top of Kelynack (NE-bound) 12:09 16:09
St Just Carn Bosavern (NW-bound) 12:10 16:10
St Just Fore Street (N-bound) 12:10 16:10
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 12:11 16:11
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 12:14 16:14
St Just Top Nancherrow Hill (NW-bound) 12:14 16:14
Tregeseal Nancherrow (N-bound) 12:15 16:15
Truthwall, opp Trevaylor Caravan Park 12:17 16:17
Botallack Queen's Arms (N-bound) 12:18 16:18
Botallack Creswell Terrace (E-bound) 12:19 16:19
Carnyorth Falmouth Place (NE-bound) 12:20 16:20
Carnyorth Terrace (opp) 12:21 16:21
Trewellard Arms (opp) 12:22 16:22
Pendeen Geevor Tin Mine (NE-bound) 12:22 16:22
Pendeen Boscaswell Playing Fields (NE-bound) 12:23 16:23
Pendeen Church Road (NE-bound) 12:23 16:23
Pendeen Boscaswell Stores (E-bound) 12:24 16:24
Pendeen Portherras Cross (NE-bound) 12:26 16:26
Pendeen, opp Bojewyan Stennack 12:26 16:26
Pendeen, opp Keigwin Farm 12:28 16:28
Morvah Telephone Box (E-bound) 12:30 16:30
Trevowhan Waterloo (NE-bound) 12:31 16:31
Rosemergy Long Carn (E-bound) 12:32 16:32
Rosemergy, opp Carn Galver Mine 12:35 16:35
Gurnards Head Hotel (E-bound) 12:39 16:39
Boswednack Farm (NE-bound) 12:41 16:41
Zennor Turn (E-bound) 12:46 16:46
Zennor Wicca Farm (NE-bound) 12:51 16:51
Trevalgan Towednack Turn (NE-bound) 12:54 16:54
Trevalgan Buttermilk Hill (E-bound) 12:54 16:54
Penbeagle Trevalgan Holiday Park Turn (E-bound) 12:55 16:55
St Ives Hellesveor Farm Campsite (E-bound) 12:57 16:57
St Ives, opp Joannies Avenue 12:57 16:57
St Ives Leach Pottery (NE-bound) 12:57 16:57
St Ives Higher Stennack (NE-bound) 12:58 16:58
St Ives Trenwith Bridge (NE-bound) 12:59 16:59
St Ives, opp British Legion 12:59 16:59
St Ives St James Court (E-bound) 13:02 17:02
St Ives Stennack Surgery (E-bound) 13:03 17:03
St Ives Cinema (E-bound) 13:04 17:04
St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 13:07 17:07

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow