Bus Times

A5 - Newquay - St Mawgen - Constantine Bay - Padstow

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Padstow - Constantine Bay - St Mawgen - Newquay

Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 07:00 08:55 10:35 12:05 13:30 15:35 17:35
Padstow New Street (SW-bound) 07:01 08:56 10:36 12:06 13:31 15:36 17:36
Padstow, opp School Hill 07:01 08:56 10:36 12:06 13:31 15:36 17:36
Padstow Subway (S-bound) 07:02 08:57 10:37 12:07 13:32 15:37 17:37
Padstow Tesco (W-bound) 07:04 08:59 10:39 12:09 13:34 15:39 17:39
Padstow Trecerus Industrial Est (NW-bound) 07:05 09:00 10:40 12:10 13:35 15:40 17:40
Treator Woodlands Country House (SW-bound) 07:06 09:01 10:41 12:11 13:36 15:41 17:41
Windmill, opp Trevone Turn 07:08 09:03 10:43 12:13 13:38 15:43 17:43
Harlyn Bridge (W-bound) 07:11 09:06 10:46 12:16 13:41 15:46 17:46
Harlyn Mother Iveys Corner (SW-bound) 07:12 09:07 10:47 12:17 13:42 15:47 17:47
Constantine Bay Jentle Jane Cottage (SE-bound) 07:13 09:08 10:48 12:18 13:43 15:48 17:48
Constantine Bay Higher Harlyn Caravan Park (SW-bound) 07:13 09:08 10:48 12:18 13:43 15:48 17:48
St Merryn Chip Shop (S-bound) 07:15 09:10 10:50 12:20 13:45 15:50 17:50
Constantine Bay Surf Stores (SW-bound) 07:21 09:16 10:56 12:25 13:53 15:55 17:55
St Merryn Crossroads (S-bound) 13:58
St Merryn, opp Playing Fields 13:59
Penrose St Merryn Holiday Village (E-bound) 14:04
Porthcothan Tredrea Inn (W-bound) 07:29 09:24 11:04 12:33 14:10 16:03 18:03
Porthcothan Bay Stores (opp) 07:31 09:26 11:06 12:35 14:11 16:05 18:05
Top of Porthcothan Hill (S-bound) 07:32 09:27 11:07 12:36 14:12 16:06 18:06
Treburrick Old MacDonalds Farm (S-bound) 07:34 09:29 11:09 12:38 14:14 16:08 18:08
Treburrick Sea View Corner (S-bound) 11:10 14:15
Treburrick, opp Tonkins Garage 07:34 09:29 12:38 16:08 18:08
Tregona Bedruthan House Hotel (SW-bound) 11:15 14:20
St Eval Lancaster Crescent (SE-bound) 07:38 09:33 12:42 16:12 18:12
Trenance, opp Phone Box 11:17 14:22
St Eval Camp Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:39 09:34 12:43 16:13 18:13
Trenance, opp Gwel-an-mor 11:18 14:23
Mawgan Porth, opp Tredragon Road 07:45 09:40 11:19 12:49 14:24 16:19 18:19
Mawgan Porth Pitch and Putt (SE-bound) 07:46 09:41
Mawgan Porth Betty's Shop (W-bound) 11:20 12:50 14:25 16:20 18:20
Mawgan Porth Sun Valley Caravan Park (E-bound) 07:49 09:44
St Mawgan The Falcoln Inn (S-bound) 07:54 09:49
Trevarrian, opp Travellers Rest 11:23 12:53 14:28 16:23 18:23
Carloggas Close (SW-bound) 07:56 09:51
Carloggas St Mawgan Junction (SE-bound) 07:57 09:52
St Mawgan Newquay Airport (NW-bound) 07:59 09:54 11:27 12:57 14:32 16:27 18:27
Trevarrian, opp Travellers Rest 08:03 09:58
Tregurrian Pale Corner (W-bound) 08:04 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:34 16:29 18:29
Tregurrian Post Box (SW-bound) 08:06 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:36 16:31 18:31
Watergate Bay The Phoenix (W-bound) 08:09 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:39 16:34 18:34
Trebelsue Turning (W-bound) 08:10 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:40 16:35 18:35
Whipsiderry Gull Rock Hotel (S-bound) 08:13 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:43 16:38 18:38
Porth Car Park (SE-bound) 08:14 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:44 16:39 18:39
Porth Lewarne Road (SW-bound) 08:14 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:44 16:39 18:39
Porth Alexandra Court (SW-bound) 08:16 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:45 16:40 18:40
Porth Well Way (S-bound) 08:18 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:46 16:41 18:41
Newquay Tretherras School Small Car Park (N-bound) 08:21
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 08:23 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:48 16:43 18:43
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) 08:23 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:48 16:43 18:43
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) 08:24 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:49 16:44 18:44
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) 08:24 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:49 16:44 18:44
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 08:25 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:50 16:45 18:45
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 08:27 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:52 16:47 18:47
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 08:28 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:53 16:48 18:48
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 08:30 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:55 16:50 18:50
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 08:30 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:55 16:50 18:50
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 08:33 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:58 16:53 18:53
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:35 10:25 11:55 13:25 15:00 16:55 18:55

Newquay - St Mawgen - Constantine Bay - Padstow

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:10 08:55 10:35 12:00 13:35 15:05 17:10
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 07:12 08:57 10:37 12:02 13:37 15:07 17:12
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 07:14 08:59 10:39 12:04 13:39 15:09 17:14
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 07:14 08:59 10:39 12:04 13:39 15:09 17:14
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 07:15 09:00 10:40 12:05 13:40 15:10 17:15
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 07:16 09:01 10:41 12:06 13:41 15:11 17:16
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 07:17 09:02 10:42 12:07 13:42 15:12 17:17
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 07:18 09:03 10:43 12:08 13:43 15:13 17:18
Newquay Tretherras School Small Car Park (N-bound) 15:15
Porth, opp Well Way 07:18 09:03 10:43 12:08 13:43 15:16 17:18
Porth Alexandra Court (NE-bound) 07:20 09:05 10:45 12:10 13:45 15:19 17:20
Porth Lewarne Road (NE-bound) 07:20 09:05 10:45 12:10 13:45 15:20 17:20
Porth, opp Car Park 07:21 09:06 10:46 12:11 13:46 15:21 17:21
Whipsiderry, opp Gull Rock Hotel 07:21 09:06 10:46 12:11 13:46 15:21 17:21
Trebelsue Turning (E-bound) 07:24 09:09 10:49 12:14 13:49 15:24 17:24
Watergate Bay The Phoenix (E-bound) 07:26 09:11 10:51 12:16 13:51 15:26 17:26
Tregurrian Post Box (E-bound) 07:29 09:14 10:54 12:19 13:54 15:29 17:29
Tregurrian Holiday Park (E-bound) 07:29 09:14 10:54 12:19 13:54 15:29 17:29
Tregurrian Pale Corner (NE-bound) 07:30 09:15 10:55 12:20 13:55 15:30 17:30
St Mawgan Newquay Airport (NW-bound) 07:33 09:18 10:58 13:58 17:33
Trevarrian Travellers Rest (NW-bound) 07:37 09:22 11:02 12:22 14:02 15:32 17:37
St Mawgan Newquay Airport (NW-bound) 12:26 15:36
Carloggas St Mawgan Junction (W-bound) 12:28 15:38
Carloggas Close (opp) 12:28 15:38
St Mawgan The Falcoln Inn (N-bound) 12:31 15:41
Mawgan Porth, opp Betty's Shop 07:40 09:25 11:05 14:05 17:40
Mawgan Porth Sun Valley Caravan Park (W-bound) 12:35 15:45
Mawgan Porth, opp Pitch and Putt 12:39 15:49
Mawgan Porth Tredragon Road (E-bound) 07:40 09:25 11:05 12:39 14:05 15:49 17:40
Trenance Phone Box (N-bound) 11:08 14:08
Tregona, opp Bedruthan House Hotel 11:10 14:10
St Eval Camp Bus Shelter (opp) 07:46 09:31 12:45 15:55 17:46
Treburrick Sea View Corner (NW-bound) 11:14 14:14
St Eval Lancaster Crescent (NW-bound) 07:46 09:31 12:45 15:55 17:46
Treburrick Tonkins Garage (NW-bound) 07:51 09:36 12:50 16:00 17:51
Treburrick Post Box (N-bound) 07:51 09:36 11:15 12:50 14:15 16:00 17:51
Treburrick, opp Old MacDonalds Farm 07:52 09:37 11:16 12:51 14:16 16:01 17:52
Top of Porthcothan Hill (N-bound) 07:53 09:38 11:17 12:52 14:17 16:02 17:53
Porthcothan Bay Stores (NE-bound) 07:55 09:40 11:19 12:54 14:19 16:04 17:55
Porthcothan, opp Tredrea Inn 07:56 09:40 11:20 12:55 14:20 16:05 17:56
Penrose St Merryn Holiday Village (E-bound) 09:47
St Merryn Playing Field (N-bound) 09:52
St Merryn Crossroads (N-bound) 09:53
Constantine Bay Surf Stores (SW-bound) 08:05 10:00 11:30 13:05 14:30 16:15 18:05
St Merryn's Shop (NW-bound) 08:09 10:04 11:34 13:09 14:34 16:19 18:09
Constantine Bay Higher Harlyn Caravan Park (NE-bound) 08:10 10:05 11:35 13:10 14:34 16:20 18:10
Constantine Bay, opp Jentle Jane Cottage 08:11 10:06 11:36 13:11 14:35 16:21 18:11
Harlyn Mother Iveys Corner (NW-bound) 08:12 10:07 11:37 13:12 14:36 16:22 18:12
Harlyn Bridge (E-bound) 08:14 10:09 11:39 13:14 14:37 16:24 18:14
Windmill Trevone Turn (E-bound) 08:17 10:12 11:42 13:17 14:42 16:27 18:17
Treator Woodlands Country House (NE-bound) 08:18 10:13 11:43 13:18 14:43 16:28 18:18
Padstow Trecerus Industrial Est (SE-bound) 08:19 10:14 11:44 13:19 14:44 16:29 18:19
Padstow, opp Tesco 08:21 10:16 11:46 13:21 14:46 16:31 18:21
Padstow Subway (N-bound) 08:23 10:18 11:48 13:23 14:48 16:33 18:23
Padstow School Hill (NE-bound) 08:24 10:19 11:49 13:24 14:49 16:34 18:24
Padstow New Street (NE-bound) 08:24 10:19 11:49 13:24 14:49 16:34 18:24
Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 08:26 10:21 11:51 13:26 14:51 16:36 18:26

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information