Bus Times

A5 - Newquay - St Mawgen - Constantine Bay - Padstow

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Newquay - St Mawgen - Constantine Bay - Padstow

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:05
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:07
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:09
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:09
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:10
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:11
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:12
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:13
Porth, opp Well Way 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:13
Porth Alexandra Court (NE-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:15
Porth Lewarne Road (NE-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:15
Porth, opp Car Park 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:16
Whipsiderry, opp Gull Rock Hotel 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:16
Trebelsue Turning (E-bound) 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:19
Watergate Bay The Phoenix (E-bound) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:21
Tregurrian Post Box (E-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:24
Tregurrian Holiday Park (E-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:24
Tregurrian Pale Corner (NE-bound) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:25
St Mawgan Newquay Airport (NW-bound) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:33
Trevarrian Travellers Rest (NW-bound) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:27
St Mawgan Newquay Airport (NW-bound) 18:31
Mawgan Porth, opp Betty's Shop 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40
Mawgan Porth Tredragon Road (E-bound) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40
Trenance Phone Box (N-bound) 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 16:43
Tregona, opp Bedruthan House Hotel 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:45
Treburrick Sea View Corner (NW-bound) 09:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 16:49
St Eval Camp Bus Shelter (opp) 10:41 13:41 15:46 17:46
St Eval Lancaster Crescent (NW-bound) 10:41 13:41 15:46 17:46
Treburrick Tonkins Garage (NW-bound) 10:46 13:46 15:51 17:51
Treburrick Post Box (N-bound) 09:45 10:46 11:45 12:45 13:46 14:45 15:51 16:50 17:51
Treburrick, opp Old MacDonalds Farm 09:46 10:47 11:46 12:46 13:47 14:46 15:52 16:51 17:52
Top of Porthcothan Hill (N-bound) 09:47 10:48 11:47 12:47 13:48 14:47 15:53 16:52 17:53
Porthcothan Bay Stores (NE-bound) 09:49 10:50 11:49 12:49 13:50 14:49 15:55 16:54 17:55
Porthcothan, opp Tredrea Inn 09:50 10:51 11:50 12:50 13:51 14:50 15:56 16:55 17:56
St Merryn Rose Terrace (NE-bound) 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 17:02
Constantine Bay Surf Stores (SW-bound) 11:00 14:00 16:05 18:05
St Merryn's Shop (NW-bound) 11:04 14:04 16:09 18:09
Constantine Bay Higher Harlyn Caravan Park (NE-bound) 11:05 14:05 16:10 18:10
Constantine Bay, opp Jentle Jane Cottage 11:06 14:06 16:11 18:11
Harlyn Mother Iveys Corner (NW-bound) 11:07 14:07 16:12 18:12
Harlyn Bridge (E-bound) 11:09 14:09 16:14 18:14
Windmill Trevone Turn (E-bound) 10:02 11:12 12:02 13:02 14:12 15:02 16:17 17:07 18:17
Treator Woodlands Country House (NE-bound) 10:03 11:13 12:03 13:03 14:13 15:03 16:18 17:08 18:18
Padstow Trecerus Industrial Est (SE-bound) 10:04 11:14 12:04 13:04 14:14 15:04 16:19 17:09 18:19
Padstow, opp Tesco 10:06 11:16 12:06 13:06 14:16 15:06 16:21 17:11 18:21
Padstow Subway (N-bound) 10:08 11:18 12:08 13:08 14:18 15:08 16:23 17:13 18:23
Padstow School Hill (NE-bound) 10:09 11:19 12:09 13:09 14:19 15:09 16:24 17:14 18:24
Padstow New Street (NE-bound) 10:09 11:19 12:09 13:09 14:19 15:09 16:24 17:14 18:24
Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 10:11 11:21 12:11 13:11 14:21 15:11 16:26 17:16 18:26

Padstow - Constantine Bay - St Mawgen - Newquay

Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 09:35 10:45 11:35 12:40 13:35 14:45 15:35 16:45 17:35
Padstow New Street (SW-bound) 09:36 10:46 11:36 12:41 13:36 14:46 15:36 16:46 17:36
Padstow, opp School Hill 09:36 10:46 11:36 12:41 13:36 14:46 15:36 16:46 17:36
Padstow Subway (S-bound) 09:37 10:47 11:37 12:42 13:37 14:47 15:37 16:47 17:37
Padstow Tesco (W-bound) 09:39 10:49 11:39 12:44 13:39 14:49 15:39 16:49 17:39
Padstow Trecerus Industrial Est (NW-bound) 09:40 10:50 11:40 12:45 13:40 14:50 15:40 16:50 17:40
Treator Woodlands Country House (SW-bound) 09:41 10:51 11:41 12:46 13:41 14:51 15:41 16:51 17:41
Windmill, opp Trevone Turn 09:43 10:53 11:43 12:48 13:43 14:53 15:43 16:53 17:43
St Merryn Rose Terrace (SW-bound) 10:57 12:52 14:57 16:57
Harlyn Bridge (W-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Harlyn Mother Iveys Corner (SW-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Constantine Bay Jentle Jane Cottage (SE-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Constantine Bay Higher Harlyn Caravan Park (SW-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
St Merryn Chip Shop (S-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Constantine Bay Surf Stores (SW-bound) 09:55 11:56 13:56 15:55 17:55
Porthcothan Tredrea Inn (W-bound) 10:03 11:04 12:04 12:59 14:04 15:04 16:03 17:04 18:03
Porthcothan Bay Stores (opp) 10:05 11:06 12:06 13:01 14:06 15:06 16:05 17:06 18:05
Top of Porthcothan Hill (S-bound) 10:06 11:07 12:07 13:02 14:07 15:07 16:06 17:07 18:06
Treburrick Old MacDonalds Farm (S-bound) 10:08 11:09 12:09 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:08 17:09 18:08
Treburrick, opp Tonkins Garage 10:08 13:05 16:08 18:08
St Eval Lancaster Crescent (SE-bound) 10:12 13:12 16:12 18:12
St Eval Camp Bus Shelter (S-bound) 10:13 13:13 16:13 18:13
Treburrick Sea View Corner (S-bound) 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 17:10
Tregona Bedruthan House Hotel (SW-bound) 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 17:15
Trenance, opp Phone Box 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 17:17
Trenance, opp Gwel-an-mor 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 17:18
Mawgan Porth, opp Tredragon Road 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Mawgan Porth Betty's Shop (W-bound) 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Trevarrian, opp Travellers Rest 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
St Mawgan Newquay Airport (NW-bound) 09:24 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Trevarrian, opp Travellers Rest 09:28
Tregurrian Pale Corner (W-bound) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Tregurrian Post Box (SW-bound) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Watergate Bay The Phoenix (W-bound) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Trebelsue Turning (W-bound) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Whipsiderry Gull Rock Hotel (S-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Porth Car Park (SE-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Porth Lewarne Road (SW-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Porth Alexandra Court (SW-bound) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Porth Well Way (S-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information