bustimes.org

A55 - Colwyn Bay - Bangor

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Bangor - Colwyn Bay

Bangor, at Bus Station E 08:00 16:28
Hirael, before Penuel Church 08:00 16:28
Hirael, nr Nantygro 08:00 16:28
Hirael, opp Canolfan Bangor 08:00 16:28
Hirael, opp Depot 08:01 16:29
Bangor, after Nelson 08:01 16:29
Bangor, adj Pen y bryn 08:01 16:29
Bangor, before Glan Traeth 08:01 16:29
Bangor, nr Maesgeirchen Entrance 08:02 16:30
Llandygai, opp Amlosgfa 08:02 16:30
Llandygai, before Llandegai Industrial Estate 08:03 16:31
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr (before roundabout) 08:03 16:31
Llandygai, after Penrhyn Castle 08:03 16:31
Tal-y-bont, nr Castell Penrhyn 08:04 16:32
Tal-y-bont, nr Eglwys St Cross 08:05 16:33
Tal-y-bont, o/s Turnpike House 08:07 16:35
Abergwyngregyn, nr Wig Farm 08:09 16:37
Abergwyngregyn (nr) 08:11 16:39
Gorddinog (nr) 08:13 16:41
Llanfairfechan, after Rhandir Hedd Cemetery 08:14 16:42
Llanfairfechan, o/s Bont Newydd 08:16 16:44
Llanfairfechan, o/s Plas y Berth 08:16 16:44
Llanfairfechan, after Plas Menai 08:16 16:44
Llanfairfechan, nr Penmaen Park 08:17 16:45
Llanfairfechan, nr Pendalar 08:18 16:46
Penmaenmawr, o/s Brookes Tarpaulin 08:21 16:49
Penmaenmawr, before Llys Clwyd 08:22 16:50
Penmaenmawr, before Church Road 08:23 16:51
Penmaenmawr, opp Pen-y-cae Football Ground 08:24 16:52
Conwy, before Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 08:31 16:59
Conwy, after Cwrt Llewelyn 08:32 17:00
Conwy, after Llys Bodlondeb 08:32 17:00
Conwy, at Castle Square Stop R 08:34 17:02
Llandudno Junction, at Flyover Stop X 08:35 17:03
Llandudno Junction, at Station Stop U 08:36 17:04
Llandudno Junction, nr Preswylfa 08:37 17:05
Llandudno Junction, before Trem yr Afon 08:38 17:06
Llandudno Junction, o/s Capel Pensarn 08:38 17:06
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, after Black Cat Roundabout 08:40 17:08
Dolwyd Crescent (opp) 08:42 17:10
Dolwyd, nr Nurseries 08:42 17:10
Mochdre Business Park (o/s Tile Warehouse) 08:43 17:11
Mochdre, o/s Post Office 08:44 17:12
Mochdre, opp Wern Crescent 08:45 17:13
Mochdre, after Bevan Avenue 08:45 17:13
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, nr Crematorium 08:46 17:14
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, nr Tan-y-Bryn 08:47 17:15
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Lookers (o/s Garage) 08:47 17:15
Colwyn Bay West End (before Lidl) 08:48 17:16
Colwyn Bay, nr Rysseldene Surgery 08:49 17:17
Colwyn Bay Kwiks (opp Council Offices) 08:50 17:18

Colwyn Bay - Bangor

Colwyn Bay Kwiks (o/s Council Offices) 17:20
Colwyn Bay, after Pwllycrochan Avenue 17:20
Colwyn Bay, after Egerton Road 17:20
Colwyn Bay West End (after Lidl) 17:21
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Lookers (opp Garage) 17:22
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, nr Tan-y-Bryn 17:22
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, nr Colwyn Bay Crematorium 17:23
Mochdre, before Bevan Avenue 17:24
Mochdre, opp Llys Ednyfed 17:24
Mochdre, after Post Office 17:25
Mochdre Business Park (opp entrance) 17:25
Dolwyd, nr Nurseries 17:27
Dolwyd Crescent (o/s) 17:27
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, before Black Cat Roundabout 17:29
Llandudno Junction, opp Capel Pensarn 17:30
Llandudno Junction, after Trem yr Afon 17:31
Llandudno Junction, nr Preswylfa 17:32
Llandudno Junction, at Station Stop T 17:32
Llandudno Junction, at Flyover Stop W 17:33
Conwy, at Railway Station Stop M 17:36
Conwy, opp Bodlondeb 17:36
Conwy, before Llys Bodlondeb 17:36
Conwy, before Cwrt Llewellyn 17:37
Conwy, after Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 17:38
Penmaenmawr, o/s Pen-y-cae Football Ground 17:45
Pen-y-Cae, after Church Road 17:45
Penmaenmawr, after Llys Clwyd 17:46
Penmaenmawr, opp Brookes Tarpaulin 17:47
Penmaenmawr, opp Red Gables 17:47
Penmaenan, before Alexandra Hotel 17:48
Penmaenan, after Crimea Terrace 17:48
Llanfairfechan, nr Penmaen Park 17:52
Llanfairfechan, after Plas Menai 17:53
Llanfairfechan, opp Plas y Berth 17:53
Llanfairfechan, opp Bont Newydd 17:54
Llanfairfechan, before Rhandir Hedd Cemetery 17:55
Gorddinog Turn (nr) 17:56
Abergwyngregyn, nr Sunnyside 17:57
Abergwyngregyn, nr Bryn-meddyg 17:59
Abergwyngregyn, nr Wig Farm 18:00
Tal-y-bont, nr Ty'n-yr-hendre 18:01
Tal-y-bont, nr Turnpike House 18:02
Tal-y-bont, nr Eglwys St Cross 18:04
Llandygai, opp Penrhyn Castle 18:05
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr (after roundabout) 18:06
Llandygai, before Llandegai Industrial Estate 18:06
Llandygai, after Amlosgfa 18:07
Bangor, after Maesgeirchen Entrance 18:07
Bangor, after Glan Traeth 18:07
Bangor, nr Pen y bryn 18:08
Bangor, before Nelson 18:08
Hirael, before Depot 18:08
Hirael, o/s Canolfan Bangor 18:08
Hirael, nr Nantygro 18:09
Hirael, o/s Penuel Church 18:09
Bangor, at Bus Station B 18:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Wales