bustimes.org

A55 - Colwyn Bay - Bangor

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Bangor - Colwyn Bay

Bangor Bus Station (Stand E) 08:00 16:28
Hirael Penuel Church 08:00 16:28
Hirael Nantygro 08:00 16:28
Hirael Canolfan Bangor 08:00 16:28
Hirael Depot 08:01 16:29
Bangor Nelson 08:01 16:29
Bangor Pen y bryn 08:01 16:29
Bangor Glan Traeth 08:01 16:29
Bangor Maesgeirchen Entrance 08:02 16:30
Llandygai Amlosgfa 08:02 16:30
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Estate 08:03 16:31
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr 08:03 16:31
Llandygai Penrhyn Castle 08:03 16:31
Tal-y-bont Castell Penrhyn 08:04 16:32
Tal-y-bont Eglwys St Cross 08:05 16:33
Tal-y-bont Turnpike House 08:07 16:35
Abergwyngregyn Wig Farm 08:09 16:37
Abergwyngregyn 08:11 16:39
Gorddinog 08:13 16:41
Llanfairfechan, o/s Rhandir Hedd Cemetery 08:14 16:42
Llanfairfechan, o/s Bont Newydd 08:16 16:44
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth 08:16 16:44
Llanfairfechan, o/s Plas Menai 08:16 16:44
Llanfairfechan, opp Penmaen Park 08:17 16:45
Llanfairfechan Pendalar 08:18 16:46
Penmaenmawr Brookes Tarpaulin 08:22 16:50
Penmaenmawr Llys Clwyd 08:22 16:50
Penmaenmawr Church Road 08:23 16:51
Penmaenmawr, opp Pen-y-cae Football Ground 08:24 16:52
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 08:32 17:00
Conwy, o/s Cwrt Llewelyn 08:33 17:01
Conwy, opp Llys Bodlondeb 08:33 17:01
Conwy Town Ditch Q 08:34 17:02
Conwy Castle Square (Stop R) 08:34 17:02
Llandudno Junction Flyover (Stop X) 08:37 17:04
Llandudno Junction Station 08:38 17:05
Llandudno Junction, opp Preswylfa 08:39 17:06
Llandudno Junction, opp Trem yr Afon 08:39 17:06
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn 08:40 17:07
Llandudno Junction Narrow Lane 08:41
Llandudno Junction WAG Offices 08:42
Llandudno Junction Narrow Lane 08:43
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, o/s Black Cat Roundabout 08:45 17:08
Dolwyd Crescent 08:47 17:10
Dolwyd Nurseries 08:48 17:11
Mochdre, o/s Business Park 08:50 17:12
Mochdre, o/s Post Office 08:51 17:13
Mochdre Wern Crescent 08:52 17:13
Mochdre Bevan Avenue 08:52 17:13
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Crematorium 08:53 17:15
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Tan-y-Bryn 08:54 17:15
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Lookers 08:55 17:15
Colwyn Bay West End 08:56 17:16
Colwyn Bay Rysseldene Surgery 08:57 17:17
Colwyn Bay, opp Kwiks 08:58 17:18

Colwyn Bay - Bangor

Colwyn Bay, o/s Kwiks 17:20
Colwyn Bay Pwllycrochan Avenue 17:20
Colwyn Bay Egerton Road 17:21
Colwyn Bay West End 17:21
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Lookers 17:22
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Tan-y-Bryn 17:23
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Colwyn Bay Crematorium 17:24
Mochdre Bevan Avenue 17:25
Mochdre Llys Ednyfed 17:26
Mochdre, opp Post Office 17:27
Mochdre, opp Business Park 17:27
Dolwyd Nurseries 17:29
Dolwyd Crescent 17:30
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, opp Black Cat Roundabout 17:33
Llandudno Junction Narrow Lane 17:35
Llandudno Junction WAG Offices 17:36
Llandudno Junction Narrow Lane 17:37
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn 17:37
Llandudno Junction, o/s Trem yr Afon 17:38
Llandudno Junction, opp Preswylfa 17:39
Llandudno Junction Station (Stop T) 17:40
Llandudno Junction Flyover (Stop W) 17:41
Conwy Railway Station (Stop M) 17:44
Conwy Bodlondeb 17:44
Conwy, o/s Llys Bodlondeb 17:44
Conwy, opp Cwrt Llewellyn 17:45
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 17:46
Penmaenmawr, o/s Pen-y-cae Football Ground 17:53
Pen-y-Cae Church Road 17:53
Penmaenmawr Llys Clwyd 17:54
Penmaenmawr Brookes Tarpaulin 17:55
Penmaenmawr Red Gables 17:55
Penmaenan, opp Alexandra Hotel 17:56
Penmaenan Crimea Terrace 17:56
Llanfairfechan, o/s Penmaen Park 18:00
Llanfairfechan, opp Plas Menai 18:01
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth 18:01
Llanfairfechan, opp Bont Newydd 18:02
Llanfairfechan, opp Rhandir Hedd Cemetery 18:03
Gorddinog Turn 18:04
Abergwyngregyn Sunnyside 18:05
Abergwyngregyn Bryn-meddyg 18:07
Abergwyngregyn Wig Farm 18:08
Tal-y-bont Ty'n-yr-hendre 18:09
Tal-y-bont Turnpike House 18:10
Tal-y-bont Eglwys St Cross 18:12
Llandygai Penrhyn Castle 18:13
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr 18:14
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Estate 18:14
Llandygai Amlosgfa 18:15
Bangor Maesgeirchen Entrance 18:15
Bangor Glan Traeth 18:15
Bangor Pen y bryn 18:16
Bangor Nelson 18:16
Hirael Depot 18:16
Hirael Canolfan Bangor 18:16
Hirael Nantygro 18:17
Hirael Penuel Church 18:17
Bangor Bus Station (Stand B) 18:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Wales