🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

A6 - Boston - Horncastle - Coningsby

A bus service operated by Brylaine Travel

Map

Coningsby - Horncastle - Boston

Horncastle, adj Interchange Shelter 07:25 09:50 13:30
Horncastle, adj Bryant Close 07:27 09:52 13:32
Horncastle, opp Ndola Drive 07:27 09:53 13:33
Scrivelsby, adj Lodge Entrance To Park 07:30 10:00 13:40
Wood Enderby, adj Corner Farm 07:34 10:04 13:44
Cowbridge Paul's Bridge (SW-bound) 09:00
Mareham le Fen, adj The Rectory 07:38 10:07 13:47
Frith Bank, adj Tattershall Road 09:02
Mareham le Fen, adj Royal Oak PH 07:39 10:08 13:48
Mareham le Fen, adj Kime's Lane 07:39 10:08 13:48
Frith Bank, opp Longdene 09:05
Mareham le Fen, adj School Lane 07:39 10:08 13:48
Revesby, adj The Red Lion PH 07:42 10:11 13:51
Revesby Bridge, adj Kirkby Bank 07:43 10:12 13:52
Boston FC Ground (opp) 09:06
Boston, opp Longhurst Gardens 09:06
New Bolingbroke, opp Occupation Lane 07:46 10:14 13:54
Boston, o/s 34 Sherwood Avenue 09:07
Boston, adj Oak Crescent 09:08
New Bolingbroke, opp Royal Oak Inn 07:47 10:14 13:54
Boston, adj Haven High School 09:08
Boston, opp Parkside Surgery 09:09
Carrington, o/s Main Road School 07:50 10:15 13:55
Carrington, opp Village Hall 07:50 10:15 13:55
Carrington, opp Beeches Lane 07:51 10:16 13:56
Frithville Short's Corner (S-bound) 07:52 10:17 13:57
Frithville, adj Garage 07:55 10:19 13:59
Cowbridge Inn (opp) 08:05
Boston, opp Norprint Factory 08:10
Boston, opp Hartley Street 08:11
Cowbridge Paul's Bridge (SW-bound) 10:24 14:04
Frith Bank, adj Tattershall Road 10:26 14:06
Frith Bank, opp Longdene 10:29 14:09
Boston FC Ground (opp) 10:30 14:10
Boston, opp Longhurst Gardens 10:30 14:10
Boston, o/s 34 Sherwood Avenue 10:31 14:11
Boston, adj Oak Crescent 10:32 14:12
Boston, adj Haven High School 10:32 14:12
Boston, opp Parkside Surgery 10:33 14:13
Boston, adj Foster Street 08:13 09:11 10:35 14:15
Boston, adj Spayne Road 08:15 09:13 10:37 14:17
Boston Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:25 09:20 10:44 14:24
Not Saturdays

Boston - Horncastle - Coningsby

Boston Bus Station (Bay 3) 10:50 13:00 14:30 17:15
Boston, o/s Boots 10:52 13:02 14:32 17:17
Boston, o/s Greyfriars Surgery 10:52 13:02 14:32 17:17
Boston, adj Quakers Lane 10:53 13:03 14:33 17:18
Boston, adj Parkside Surgery 10:57 13:07 14:37
Boston, opp Haven High School 10:58 13:08 14:38
Boston, adj Hartley Street 17:20
Boston, opp Oak Crescent 10:58 13:08 14:38
Boston, o/s 41 Sherwood Avenue 10:58 13:08 14:38
Boston, adj Norprint Factory 17:20
Cowbridge Inn (adj) 17:22
Boston, adj Longhurst Gardens 10:59 13:09 14:39
Boston FC Ground (adj) 10:59 13:09 14:39
Frith Bank, adj Longdene 11:00 13:10 14:40
Cowbridge Paul's Bridge (NE-bound) 11:05 13:12 14:50
Frithville, opp Garage 11:10 14:55 17:27
Frithville Short's Corner (N-bound) 11:12 14:57 17:29
Carrington, adj Beeches Lane 11:13 14:58 17:30
Carrington, adj Village Hall 11:14 14:59 17:31
Carrington, opp Main Road School 11:14 14:59 17:31
New Bolingbroke, adj Royal Oak Inn 11:15 15:00 17:32
New Bolingbroke, adj Occupation Lane 11:15 15:00 17:32
Revesby Bridge, opp Kirkby Bank 11:17 15:02 17:34
Revesby, opp The Red Lion PH 11:18 15:03 17:35
Mareham le Fen, opp School Lane 11:20 15:05 17:37
Mareham le Fen, opp Kime's Lane 11:20 15:05 17:37
Mareham le Fen, opp Royal Oak PH 11:21 15:06 17:38
Mareham le Fen, opp The Rectory 11:21 15:06 17:38
Wood Enderby, opp Corner Farm 11:26 15:11 17:43
Scrivelsby, opp Lodge Entrance To Park 11:30 15:15 17:47
Horncastle, adj Ndola Drive 11:34 15:19 17:50
Horncastle, opp Bryant Close 11:37 15:22 17:51
Horncastle, adj Interchange Shelter 11:40 15:25 17:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Brylaine Travel