Bus Times

Amberline - Derby - Heanor - Hucknall

A bus service operated by Trent Barton

Derby - Heanor - Hucknall

Derby Corporation Street (Stop C2) 07:30 08:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Derby, opp Fox Street 07:31 08:36 14:36 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:36
Little Chester, adj St Pauls Church 07:31 08:36 14:36 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:36
Little Chester, opp Caesar Street 07:32 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:37
Little Chester, adj Coach and Horses 07:32 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:39 17:39 18:37
Little Chester, opp Chester Park 07:34 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:40 17:40 18:39
Little Chester Alfreton Road (N-bound) 07:34 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:41 17:41 18:39
Little Chester, adj Haslams Lane 07:35 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:42 17:42 18:40
Little Chester, opp Tomlinsons Cottages 07:35 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:43 17:43 18:40
Little Chester, opp Pektron 07:37 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:45 17:45 18:42
Breadsall, opp Croft Lane 07:38 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:46 17:46 18:43
Little Eaton, adj Starbucks 07:39 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:48 17:48 18:44
Little Eaton, opp Derby Garden Centre 07:40 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:49 17:49 18:45
Little Eaton, adj Duffield Road 07:41 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:50 17:50 18:46
Little Eaton, adj Queens Head 07:42 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:47
Little Eaton, opp Morley Lane 07:42 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:47
Little Eaton, adj Windy Lane 07:43 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:48
Little Eaton Bottle Brook (N-bound) 07:43 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:48
Little Eaton, adj Westley Crescent 07:43 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:48
Little Eaton, adj The Chase 07:43 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:48
Coxbench, adj Armoury Cottage 07:44 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:49
Coxbench, adj Fox And Hounds 07:45 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:50
Coxbench, opp Flyover 07:45 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:50
Coxbench, adj Horsley Lane 07:46 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:51
Coxbench, opp Sandy Lane 07:47 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:52
Horsley, opp Parkgate Farm 07:47 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:52
Horsley, opp Coach And Horses 07:48 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:53
Horsley, adj Village Hall 07:48 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:53
Horsley, adj Church 07:49 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:54
Lower Kilburn, adj Severn Trent 07:50 08:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 18:55
Lower Kilburn Horsley Road (adj 52) 07:51 08:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 18:56
Kilburn, opp Woodhouse Road 07:51 08:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 18:56
Kilburn, opp Hunters Arms 07:52 08:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 18:57
Kilburn, adj School 07:52 08:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 18:57
Kilburn, adj Alfred Road 07:52 08:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 18:57
Kilburn, adj Vincent Close 07:53 08:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 18:58
Kilburn, adj Windmill Avenue 07:53 08:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 18:58
Kilburn, adj The Chase 07:54 08:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 18:59
Kilburn, opp Rowan Drive 07:55 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:00
Kilburn, adj Cumbersome Corner 07:56 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:01
Kilburn, adj Broadfields Farm 07:56 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:01
Horsley Woodhouse, adj Arthur Medical Centre 07:57 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:02
Horsley Woodhouse, opp Working Mens Club 07:58 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:03
Horsley Woodhouse, adj Oak Inn 07:58 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:03
Horsley Woodhouse, adj Fairfield Road 07:59 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:04
Horsley Woodhouse, opp Primary School 08:00 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:05
Horsley Woodhouse, opp St Susannas Church 08:00 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:05
Horsley Woodhouse, adj Stainsby Avenue 08:01 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:06
Smalley, opp Wilmot Drive 08:02 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:07
Smalley, adj Dobholes Lane 08:03 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:08
Smalley, opp Kerry Drive 08:03 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:08
Smalley, adj Carrington Farm 08:04 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:09
Heanor Gate, opp 70 Heanor Road 08:05 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:10
Heanor Gate, adj Heanor Road 91 08:05 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:10
Heanor Gate, opp Kidsley Grange 08:06 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:11
Heanor Gate, adj Kirkley Drive 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:12
Heanor Gate, adj Peatburn Avenue 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:12
Heanor, opp Burnthouse Road 08:08 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:13
Heanor, opp New Inn 08:08 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:13
Heanor, adj Tesco Derby Road 08:09 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:14
Heanor Church (Stop 3) 06:15 07:10 08:10 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:15
Heanor, adj Watson Avenue 06:16 07:11 08:11 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:16
Heanor, adj Marshall Street 06:17 07:12 08:12 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:17
Langley Mill, opp Trentbarton Garage 06:18 07:13 08:13 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:18
Langley Mill, adj Bailey Brook Drive 06:18 07:13 08:13 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:23
Aldercar, adj Andrews Drive 06:19 07:14 08:14 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:24
Aldercar, adj Godkin Drive 06:20 07:15 08:15 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:25
Aldercar, opp Church 06:21 07:16 08:16 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:26
Aldercar, adj Plumptre Road 06:21 07:16 08:16 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:26
Langley Mill, opp Gladstone Street 06:23 07:18 08:18 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:28
Langley Mill, opp Bridge Street 06:24 07:19 08:19 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:29
Langley Mill, opp access 26 Business Park 06:24 07:19 08:19 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:29
Eastwood, adj Park Avenue 06:26 07:21 08:21 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:31
Eastwood, o/s Morrisons 06:28 07:23 08:23 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:33
Eastwood, opp Alexandra Street 06:29 07:24 08:24 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:34
Eastwood, o/s Library 06:30 07:25 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:35
Eastwood, adj Edward Road 06:30 07:26 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:36
Eastwood, opp Castle Street 06:31 07:26 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:36
Newthorpe Common (opp) 06:32 07:28 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Eastwood, opp Portland Road 06:33 07:29 08:29 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:39
Eastwood, adj Baker Road 06:34 07:29 08:29 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:39
Giltbrook Nottingham Road (SE-bound) 06:34 07:30 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:40
Giltbrook, in Retail Park 07:32 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:42
Giltbrook Gilt Hill (SE-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:42
Giltbrook, adj Gilthill School 06:36 07:33 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:43
Kimberley, adj Maws Lane 06:37 07:34 08:34 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:44
Kimberley, adj Wentworth Court 06:38 07:34 08:34 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:44
Kimberley, adj Nine Corners 06:39 07:36 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:46
Kimberley, adj Library 06:40 07:37 08:37 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:47
Kimberley Nottingham Road (SE-bound) 06:41 07:38 08:38 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:48
Larkfields, adj Oak Drive 06:43 07:40 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:50
Larkfields, adj Ash Crescent 06:43 07:40 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:50
Larkfields, adj St Patricks Road 06:43 07:40 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:50
Watnall, opp Buckingham Way 06:43 07:40 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:50
Watnall, adj Holly Road 06:44 07:41 08:41 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:51
Watnall Main Road (N-bound) 06:45 07:42 08:42 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:52
Watnall, opp Victoria Gardens 06:45 07:42 08:42 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:52
Watnall, opp Narrow Lane 06:45 07:42 08:42 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:52
Westville, adj Trent Drive 06:49 07:46 08:46 09:51 15:51 16:51 17:56
Westville, adj Kingsway Road 06:49 07:46 08:46 09:51 15:51 16:52 17:57
Westville, opp Ashurst Grove 06:50 07:47 08:47 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:57
Ruffs Estate, adj Ruffs Drive 06:51 07:48 08:48 09:53 15:53 16:54 17:59
Ruffs Estate, adj Football Ground 06:52 07:49 08:49 09:54 15:54 16:55 18:00
Hazelgrove, adj Long Hill Rise 06:53 07:50 08:50 09:55 15:55 16:56 18:01
Hucknall Central Avenue (N-bound) 06:55 07:52 08:52 09:57 15:57 16:58 18:03
Hucknall, adj Market Place 06:56 07:53 08:53 09:58 15:58 17:00 18:05

Hucknall - Heanor - Derby

Hucknall, adj Market Place 06:58 07:55 09:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:10
Hucknall, adj Titchfield Street 06:58 07:55 09:00 17:00 18:10
Hucknall Bus Link (Stop 1) 06:58 07:55 09:00 17:00 18:10
Hucknall, opp Hanson Crescent 06:58 07:56 09:01 17:01 18:10
Hucknall, opp Health Centre 06:59 07:57 09:02 17:02 18:11
Hazelgrove, opp Long Hill Rise 07:00 07:59 09:04 17:04 18:12
Hazelgrove, opp High Leys Road 07:01 08:00 09:05 17:05 18:13
Ruffs Estate, opp Football Ground 07:02 08:01 09:06 17:06 18:14
Ruffs Estate, opp Ruffs Drive 07:03 08:02 09:07 17:07 18:15
Westville, adj Ashurst Grove 07:03 08:03 09:08 17:08 18:15
Westville, opp Kingsway Road 07:04 08:04 09:09 17:09 18:16
Westville, opp Trent Drive 07:05 08:05 09:10 17:10 18:17
Watnall, adj Victoria Gardens 07:08 08:08 09:13 17:13 18:20
Watnall Main Road (S-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:14 17:14 18:21
Watnall, opp Holly Road 07:09 08:09 09:14 17:14 18:21
Watnall, adj Buckingham Way 07:10 08:10 09:15 17:15 18:22
Larkfields, adj St Patricks Road 07:11 08:11 09:16 17:16 18:23
Larkfields, opp Ash Crescent 07:12 08:12 09:17 17:17 18:24
Larkfields, opp Oak Drive 07:12 08:12 09:17 17:17 18:24
Nuthall, opp Larkfield Road 07:13 08:13 09:18 17:18 18:25
Kimberley Nottingham Road (NW-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:19 17:19 18:26
Kimberley, opp Library 07:16 08:16 09:21 17:21 18:28
Kimberley, opp Nine Corners 07:16 08:16 09:21 17:21 18:28
Kimberley, opp Wentworth Court 07:17 08:17 09:22 17:22 18:29
Kimberley, opp Maws Lane 07:18 08:18 09:23 17:23 18:30
Giltbrook, opp Gilthill School 07:19 08:19 09:24 17:24 18:31
Giltbrook, in Retail Park 07:20 08:20 09:25 17:25 18:32
Giltbrook, adj Business Park 07:20 08:20 09:25 17:25 18:32
Giltbrook Nottingham Road (NW-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:26 17:26 18:33
Eastwood, opp Baker Road 07:21 08:21 09:26 17:26 18:33
Eastwood, adj Portland Road 07:23 08:23 09:28 17:28 18:35
Newthorpe Common (adj) 07:23 08:23 09:28 17:28 18:35
Eastwood, adj Castle Street 07:25 08:25 09:30 17:30 18:37
Eastwood, opp Edward Road 07:26 08:26 09:31 17:31 18:38
Eastwood, opp Library 07:27 08:27 09:32 17:32 18:39
Eastwood, adj Alexandra Street 07:28 08:28 09:33 17:33 18:40
Eastwood Derby Road (SW-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:33 17:33 18:40
Eastwood, opp Blackthorne Drive 07:29 08:29 09:34 17:34 18:41
Eastwood, opp Park Avenue 07:30 08:30 09:35 17:35 18:42
Langley Mill, adj access 26 Business Park 07:32 08:32 09:37 17:37 18:44
Langley Mill, adj Bridge Street 07:32 08:32 09:37 17:37 18:44
Langley Mill, adj Gladstone Street 07:34 08:34 09:39 17:39 18:46
Aldercar, opp Plumptre Road 07:35 08:35 09:40 17:40 18:47
Aldercar, adj Church 07:36 08:36 09:41 17:41 18:48
Aldercar, opp Godkin Drive 07:36 08:36 09:41 17:41 18:48
Aldercar, opp Andrews Drive 07:37 08:37 09:42 17:42 18:49
Langley Mill, adj Trentbarton Garage 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:44 17:44 18:51
Heanor, opp Marshall Street 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:45 17:45
Heanor, opp Watson Avenue 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:46 17:46
Heanor, adj Hands Road 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:47 17:47
Heanor Market Place (Stop 2) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:48 17:48
Heanor, opp Tesco Derby Road 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:48 17:48
Heanor, adj New Inn 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:49 17:49
Heanor, adj Burnthouse Road 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:49 17:49
Heanor Gate, opp Kirkley Drive 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:50 17:50
Heanor Gate, adj Kidsley Grange 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:50 17:50
Heanor Gate, opp Heanor Road 91 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:51 17:51
Heanor Gate, adj 70 Heanor Road 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:52 17:52
Smalley, opp Carrington Farm 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:52 17:52
Smalley, adj Kerry Drive 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:53 17:53
Smalley, opp Dobholes Lane 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:54 17:54
Smalley, adj Wilmot Drive 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:54 17:54
Horsley Woodhouse, opp Stainsby Avenue 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:55 17:55
Horsley Woodhouse, adj St Susannas Church 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:56 17:56
Horsley Woodhouse, adj Primary School 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:57 17:57
Horsley Woodhouse, opp Fairfield Road 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:57 17:57
Horsley Woodhouse, opp Oak Inn 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:58 17:58
Horsley Woodhouse, adj Working Mens Club 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:58 17:58
Horsley Woodhouse, opp Arthur Medical Centre 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:59 17:59
Kilburn, opp Broadfields Farm 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:00 18:00
Kilburn, opp Cumbersome Corner 06:56 07:56 08:56 10:01 18:01
Kilburn, adj Rowan Drive 06:56 07:56 08:56 10:01 18:01
Kilburn, opp The Chase 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:02 18:02
Kilburn, opp Windmill Avenue 06:58 07:58 08:58 10:03 18:03
Kilburn, opp Vincent Close 06:59 07:59 08:59 10:04 18:04
Kilburn, opp Alfred Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 10:04 18:04
Kilburn, opp School 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:05 18:05
Kilburn, adj Hunters Arms 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:06 18:06
Kilburn, adj Woodhouse Road 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:06 18:06
Lower Kilburn Horsley Road (Opp 66) 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:06 18:06
Lower Kilburn, opp Severn Trent 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:07 18:07
Horsley, opp Church 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:09 18:09
Horsley, opp Village Hall 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:09 18:09
Horsley, adj Coach And Horses 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:09 18:09
Horsley, adj Parkgate Farm 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:10 18:10
Coxbench, adj Sandy Lane 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:10 18:10
Coxbench, opp Horsley Lane 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:11 18:11
Coxbench, adj Flyover 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:12 18:12
Coxbench, opp Fox And Hounds 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:13 18:13
Coxbench, opp Armoury Cottage 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:13 18:13
Little Eaton, opp The Chase 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:14 18:14
Little Eaton, opp Westley Crescent 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:14 18:14
Little Eaton Bottle Brook (S-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:14 18:14
Little Eaton, opp Windy Lane 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:14 18:14
Little Eaton, adj Morley Lane 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:15 18:15
Little Eaton, opp Queens Head 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:16 18:16
Little Eaton, opp Duffield Road 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:16 18:16
Little Eaton, adj Derby Garden Centre 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:17 18:17
Little Eaton, opp Starbucks 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:18 18:18
Breadsall, adj Croft Lane 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:19 18:19
Little Chester, adj Pektron 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:20 18:20
Little Chester, adj Tomlinsons Cottages 07:16 08:17 09:17 10:21 18:21
Little Chester, opp Haslams Lane 07:17 08:18 09:18 10:22 18:22
Little Chester Alfreton Road (S-bound) 07:18 08:19 09:19 10:23 18:23
Little Chester, adj Chester Park 07:19 08:21 09:21 10:24 18:24
Little Chester, opp Coach and Horses 07:20 08:23 09:23 10:25 18:25
Little Chester, opp St Pauls Church 07:21 08:25 09:25 10:26 18:26
Derby, adj Fox Street 07:23 08:27 09:27 10:28 18:28
Derby Corporation Street (Stop C2) 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:30 18:30

More information

Trent Barton