bustimes.org

ATLA - St Ives - Padstow

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Outbound

Perranporth Beach Road (N-bound) 11:00
Perranporth Liskey Hill (E-bound) 11:01
Perranporth Wheal Leisure (NE-bound) 11:02
Perranporth Atlantic Bay Flats (E-bound) 11:04
Perranporth, opp Football Ground 11:05
Perranporth Perran Sands Holiday Park (S-bound) 11:10
Perranporth Perran Sands Entrance (NE-bound) 11:11
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (SE-bound) 11:13
Rosehill, opp Trebarthen Terrace 11:13
Goonhavern New Inn (SE-bound) 11:15
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (NE-bound) 11:16
Hendra Croft Braefal Garage (N-bound) 11:20
Rejerrah Bus Shelter (N-bound) 11:21
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (NE-bound) 11:23
Trevemper, opp Rosecliston Park 11:27
Trevemper Bridge (NE-bound) 11:29
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 11:30
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 11:31
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 11:31
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 11:31
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 11:32
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 11:33
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 11:33
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 11:34
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 11:35
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 11:37
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 11:38
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 11:39
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 11:40
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 11:42
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:52 11:45
09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Porth, opp Well Way 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Porth Alexandra Court (NE-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Porth Lewarne Road (NE-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Porth, opp Car Park 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Whipsiderry, opp Gull Rock Hotel 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Trebelsue Turning (E-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Watergate Bay The Phoenix (E-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Tregurrian Post Box (E-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Tregurrian Holiday Park (E-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Tregurrian Pale Corner (NE-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Trevarrian Travellers Rest (NW-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Mawgan Porth, opp Betty's Shop 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Mawgan Porth Tredragon Road (E-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Trenance Gwel-an-mor (NW-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Trenance Phone Box (N-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Tregona, opp Bedruthan House Hotel 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Treburrick Sea View Corner (NW-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Treburrick Post Box (N-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Treburrick, opp Old MacDonalds Farm 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Top of Porthcothan Hill (N-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Porthcothan Bay Stores (NE-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Porthcothan, opp Tredrea Inn 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
St Merryn's Shop (NW-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Constantine Bay Higher Harlyn Caravan Park (NE-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Constantine Bay, opp Jentle Jane Cottage 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Harlyn Mother Iveys Corner (NW-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Harlyn Bridge (E-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Windmill Trevone Turn (E-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Treator Woodlands Country House (NE-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Padstow Trecerus Industrial Est (SE-bound) 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Padstow, opp Tesco 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Padstow Subway (N-bound) 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Padstow School Hill (NE-bound) 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Padstow New Street (NE-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05

Inbound

Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Padstow New Street (SW-bound) 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Padstow, opp School Hill 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Padstow Subway (S-bound) 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Padstow Tesco (W-bound) 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Padstow Trecerus Industrial Est (NW-bound) 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Treator Woodlands Country House (SW-bound) 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Windmill, opp Trevone Turn 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Harlyn Bridge (W-bound) 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Harlyn Mother Iveys Corner (SW-bound) 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Constantine Bay Jentle Jane Cottage (SE-bound) 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Constantine Bay Higher Harlyn Caravan Park (SW-bound) 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
St Merryn Chip Shop (S-bound) 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Porthcothan Tredrea Inn (W-bound) 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Porthcothan Bay Stores (opp) 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Top of Porthcothan Hill (S-bound) 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Treburrick Old MacDonalds Farm (S-bound) 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Treburrick Sea View Corner (S-bound) 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Tregona Bedruthan House Hotel (SW-bound) 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Trenance, opp Phone Box 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Trenance, opp Gwel-an-mor 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Mawgan Porth, opp Tredragon Road 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Mawgan Porth Betty's Shop (W-bound) 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Trevarrian, opp Travellers Rest 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Tregurrian Pale Corner (W-bound) 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Tregurrian Post Box (SW-bound) 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Watergate Bay The Phoenix (W-bound) 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Trebelsue Turning (W-bound) 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Whipsiderry Gull Rock Hotel (S-bound) 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Porth Car Park (SE-bound) 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Porth Lewarne Road (SW-bound) 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Porth Alexandra Court (SW-bound) 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Porth Well Way (S-bound) 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
16:45
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 16:48
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 16:50
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 16:50
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 16:51
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 16:53
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 16:55
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 16:56
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 16:56
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 16:56
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 16:56
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 16:57
Trevemper Mill (SW-bound) 16:58
Trevemper Rosecliston Park (SW-bound) 17:00
Rejerrah, opp Cubert Crossroads 17:04
Rejerrah, opp Bus Shelter 17:06
Hendra Croft, opp Braefal Garage 17:08
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (SW-bound) 17:11
Goonhavern, opp New Inn 17:14
Rosehill Trebarthen Terrace (NW-bound) 17:15
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (NW-bound) 17:15
Perranporth Perran Sands Holiday Park (S-bound) 17:19
Perranporth, opp Perran Sands Entrance 17:21
Perranporth Football Ground (W-bound) 17:24
Perranporth, opp Atlantic Bay Flats 17:25
Perranporth Wheal Leisure (SW-bound) 17:26
Perranporth The Barrows (S-bound) 17:27
Perranporth Liskey Hill (W-bound) 17:27
Perranporth Beach Road (N-bound) 17:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow