bustimes.org

B1 - Peel Brow - Bury via Summerseat

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Bury - Peel Brow via Summerseat

Bury Interchange (Stand V) 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 16:15 17:45
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop SS) 09:01 14:01 16:16 17:46
Elton, opp Bury Bridge 09:03 14:03 16:18 17:48
Woodhill, nr Merton St 09:03 14:03 16:18 17:48
Woodhill, opp Logwood Ave 09:04 14:04 16:19 17:49
Higher Woodhill, nr Lichfield Dr 09:05 14:05 16:20 17:50
Higher Woodhill, o/s Woodhill Farm 09:06 14:06 16:21 17:51
Higher Woodhill, nr March Dr 09:07 14:07 16:22 17:52
Higher Woodhill, nr Brandon Cl 09:07 14:07 16:22 17:52
Higher Woodhill, opp Skegness Cl 09:07 14:07 16:22 17:52
Higher Woodhill, nr Brandlesholme Rd 09:08 14:08 16:23 17:53
Higher Woodhill, opp Hunstanton Dr 09:08 14:08 16:23 17:53
Brandlesholme, nr Holme Ave 09:08 14:08 16:24 17:54
Brandlesholme, nr Garside Hey Rd 09:09 14:09 16:24 17:54
Brandlesholme House (opp) 09:09 14:09 16:25 17:55
Brandlesholme, opp Springside View 09:10 14:10 16:25 17:55
Brandlesholme Rd (nr) 09:11 14:11 16:27 17:57
Holcombe Brook, opp Hazel Hall Ln 09:11 14:11 16:27 17:57
Holcombe Brook, o/s Canon Lewis Hall 09:12 14:12 16:27 17:57
Holcombe Brook, nr Longsight Rd 09:12 14:12 16:28 17:58
Holcombe Brook, nr Trinity Green 09:13 14:13 16:29 17:59
Holcombe Brook, nr Summerseat Ln 09:13 14:13 16:29 17:59
Summerseat, nr Newcombe Rd 09:14 14:14 16:30 18:00
Summerseat, opp Garden Ctr 09:15 14:15 16:31 18:01
Summerseat, opp Twist Bridge 09:16 14:16 16:32 18:02
Summerseat, nr Rowlands Road 09:18 14:18 16:34 18:04
Summerseat, nr Manley Cl 09:18 14:18 16:34 18:04
Summerseat, opp The Waterside 09:19 14:19 16:35 18:05
Summerseat, nr Ruby St 09:20 14:20 16:36 18:06
Summerseat, nr Railway St 09:20 14:20 16:36 18:06
Holcombe Brook Summerseat Lane (NW-bound) 09:21 14:21 16:37 18:07
Holcombe Brook Mayfield Road (SW-bound) 09:23 14:23 16:39 18:09
Holcombe Brook, nr Kendal Rd 09:23 14:23 16:39 18:09
Holcombe Brook, nr Avondale Dr 09:24 14:24 16:40 18:10
Holcombe Brook Hare & Hounds (Stop C) 09:24 14:24 16:40 18:10
Holcombe Brook, o/s The Brook 09:25 14:25 16:41 18:11
Holcombe Brook, nr Cunliffe Ave 09:25 14:25 16:41 18:11
Ramsbottom, nr Regent St 09:26 14:26 16:42 18:12
Ramsbottom, nr Alfred St 09:26 14:26 16:42 18:12
Ramsbottom Nuttall Lane (SE-bound) 09:26 14:26 16:42 18:12
Ramsbottom Whittingham Drive (S-bound) 09:29 14:29 16:45 18:15
Ramsbottom Whittingham Drive (Os House 211) 09:31 14:31 16:47 18:17
Ramsbottom Nuttall Lane (NW-bound) 09:32 14:32 16:48 18:18
Ramsbottom, nr Dundee Ln 09:33 14:33 16:49 18:19
Ramsbottom, opp Kay Brow 09:34 14:34 16:50 18:20
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop C) 09:35 14:35 16:51 18:21
Ramsbottom East Lancs Railway (Stop E) 09:35 14:35 16:51 18:21
Ramsbottom, nr Kenyon St 09:36 14:36 16:52 18:22
Peel Brow Fir Street (N-bound) 09:37 14:37 16:53 18:23

Peel Brow - Bury via Summerseat

Peel Brow Fir Street (N-bound) 09:37 then hourly until 13:37 16:53
Peel Brow Fir Street (N-bound) 09:37 13:37 16:53
Peel Brow Ashwood Ave (E-bound) 09:38 13:38 16:54
Peel Brow Lime Grove (S-bound) 09:39 13:39 16:55
Peel Brow Beechwood Ave (W-bound) 09:40 13:40 16:56
Peel Brow Fir Street (S-bound) 09:40 13:40 16:56
Ramsbottom, opp Kenyon St 09:42 13:42 16:58
Ramsbottom, o/s East Lancs Railway 09:42 13:42 16:58
Ramsbottom St Paul's Church (Stop D) 09:43 13:43 16:59
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop A) 09:44 13:44 17:00
Ramsbottom Terminus (at) 09:44 13:44 17:00
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop B) 09:46 13:46 17:02
Ramsbottom, nr Cross St 09:46 13:46 17:02
Ramsbottom, nr Kay Brow 09:46 13:46 17:02
Ramsbottom, nr Buchanan St 09:47 13:47 17:03
Ramsbottom Nuttall Lane (SE-bound) 09:47 13:47 17:03
Ramsbottom Whittingham Drive (S-bound) 09:50 13:50 17:06
Ramsbottom Whittingham Drive (Os House 211) 09:51 13:51 17:07
Ramsbottom Nuttall Lane (NW-bound) 09:53 13:53 17:09
Ramsbottom, nr Hope St 09:54 13:54 17:10
Ramsbottom, opp Alfred St 09:54 13:54 17:10
Ramsbottom, opp Regent St 09:54 13:54 17:10
Holcombe Brook, nr Cunliffe Ave 09:55 13:55 17:11
Holcombe Brook, opp The Brook 09:55 13:55 17:11
Holcombe Brook Hare & Hounds (Stop D) 09:55 13:55 17:11
Holcombe Brook, opp Avondale Dr 09:56 13:56 17:12
Holcombe Brook Mayfield Rd (E-bound) 09:56 13:56 17:12
Holcombe Brook Summerseat Lane (SE-bound) 09:57 13:57 17:13
Holcombe Brook, nr Summerseat Ln 09:58 13:58 17:14
Summerseat, nr Newcombe Rd 09:59 13:59 17:15
Summerseat, opp Garden Ctr 10:00 14:00 17:16
Summerseat, opp Twist Bridge 10:00 14:00 17:16
Summerseat, nr Rowlands Road 10:02 14:02 17:18
Summerseat, nr Manley Cl 10:02 14:02 17:18
Summerseat, opp The Waterside 10:02 14:02 17:18
Summerseat, nr Ruby St 10:02 14:02 17:18
Summerseat, nr Railway St 10:03 14:03 17:19
Holcombe Brook, opp Summerseat Ln 10:03 14:03 17:19
Holcombe Brook, opp Trinity Green 10:04 14:04 17:20
Holcombe Brook, adj Longsight Rd 10:04 14:04 17:20
Holcombe Brook, opp Canon Lewis Hall 10:05 14:05 17:21
Holcombe Brook, nr Hazel Hall Ln 10:05 14:05 17:21
Brandlesholme Rd (adj) 10:06 14:06 17:22
Brandlesholme, nr Springside View 10:07 14:07 17:23
Brandlesholme House (o/s) 10:07 14:07 17:23
Brandlesholme, opp Garside Hey Rd 10:08 14:08 17:24
Brandlesholme, opp Holme Ave 10:09 14:09 17:25
Higher Woodhill, nr Hunstanton Dr 10:09 14:09 17:25
Higher Woodhill, nr Skegness Cl 10:10 14:10 17:26
Higher Woodhill, opp Brandon Cl 10:10 14:10 17:26
Higher Woodhill, adj March Dr 10:11 14:11 17:27
Higher Woodhill, opp Lichfield Dr 10:13 14:13 17:29
Woodhill, nr Logwood Ave 10:14 14:14 17:30
Woodhill, nr Tottington Rd 10:15 14:15 17:31
Elton, o/s Bury Bridge 10:16 14:16 17:32
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop TT) 10:18 14:18 17:34
Bury Market Street (Stop JJ) 10:19 14:19 17:35
Bury Interchange (Stand V) 10:21 14:21 17:37

The Burnley Bus Company