bustimes.org

B1 - Penlea Estate - Sydenham Estate Sydenham Estate - Penlea Estate

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Outbound

Hamp Wills Road (SW-bound) 08:1409:2410:3411:4412:5414:0415:1416:2417:34
Hamp Selworthy Close (W-bound) 08:1409:2410:3411:4412:5414:0415:1416:2417:34
Hamp Ashton Road (W-bound) 08:1509:2510:3511:4512:5514:0515:1516:2517:35
Hamp Frampton Road (W-bound) 08:1509:2510:3511:4512:5514:0515:1516:2517:35
Hamp Allen Road (W-bound) 08:1509:2510:3511:4512:5514:0515:1516:2517:35
Hamp Bowerings Road (NW-bound) 08:1609:2610:3611:4612:5614:0615:1616:2617:36
Bridgwater Gibb House (NE-bound) 08:1709:2710:3711:4712:5714:0715:1716:2717:37
Bridgwater Penlea Avenue (NE-bound) 08:1709:2710:3711:4712:5714:0715:1716:2717:37
Bridgwater Gloucester Road (S-bound) 08:1809:2810:3811:4812:5814:0815:1816:2817:38
Bridgwater Gloucester Road (SE-bound) 08:1909:2910:3911:4912:5914:0915:1916:2917:39
Hamp Gloucester Road (E-bound) 08:2009:3010:4011:5013:0014:1015:2016:3017:40
Bridgwater York Road (N-bound) 08:2009:3010:4011:5013:0014:1015:2016:3017:40
Bridgwater Rhode Lane (NE-bound) 08:2109:3110:4111:5113:0114:1115:2116:3117:41
Bridgwater, opp Taunton Road Shops 08:2209:3210:4211:5213:0214:1215:2216:3217:42
Bridgwater Hope Inn (N-bound) 08:2309:3310:4311:5313:0314:1315:2316:3317:43
Bridgwater St Mary Street (N-bound) 08:2509:3510:4511:5513:0514:1515:2516:3517:45
Bridgwater High Street 1 (SW-bound) 08:2709:3710:4711:5713:0714:1715:2716:3717:47
Bridgwater Magistrates Court (NE-bound) 08:2909:3910:4911:5913:0914:1915:2916:3917:49
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:3209:4210:5212:0213:1214:2215:3216:4217:52
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:24 08:34 09:44 10:54 12:04 13:14 14:24 15:34 16:44 17:54
Bridgwater Town Bridge Eastover (E-bound) 07:2508:3509:4510:5512:0513:1514:2515:3516:4517:55
Bridgwater Bunch of Grapes (SE-bound) 07:2708:3709:4710:5712:0713:1714:2715:3716:4717:57
Bridgwater St John Street (SE-bound) 07:2908:3909:4910:5912:0913:1914:2915:3916:4917:59
Bridgwater Redgate Medical Centre (SE-bound) 07:3008:4009:5011:0012:1013:2014:3015:4016:5018:00
Sydenham Parkway (adj 172) 07:3208:4209:5211:0212:1213:2214:3215:4216:5218:02
Sydenham Charlton Close (N-bound) 07:3208:4209:5211:0212:1213:2214:3215:4216:5218:02
Sydenham Thornecombe House (N-bound) 07:3408:4409:5411:0412:1413:2414:3415:4416:5418:04
Bridgwater Parkway (N-bound) 07:3508:4509:5511:0512:1513:2514:3515:4516:5518:05
Bridgwater Sydenham Road (NW-bound) 07:3608:4609:5611:0612:1613:2614:3615:4616:5618:06
Bridgwater Kings Road Roundabout (W-bound) 07:3908:4909:5911:0912:1913:2914:3915:4916:5918:09
Bridgwater Kings Road Roundabout (E-bound) 07:4008:5010:0011:1012:2013:3014:4015:5017:0018:10

Inbound

Bridgwater Kings Road Roundabout (E-bound) 07:4308:5310:0311:1312:2313:3314:4315:5317:0318:13
Bridgwater Sydenham Road (SE-bound) 07:4708:5710:0711:1712:2713:3714:4715:5717:0718:17
Sydenham Parkway (S-bound) 07:4708:5710:0711:1712:2713:3714:4715:5717:0718:17
Sydenham School (S-bound) 07:4908:5910:0911:1912:2913:3914:4915:5917:0918:19
Sydenham Coronation Playing Fields (S-bound) 07:4908:5910:0911:1912:2913:3914:4915:5917:0918:19
Sydenham Parkway (nr Moorland Road) 07:5109:0110:1111:2112:3113:4114:5116:0117:1118:21
Bridgwater Penzoy Avenue (NW-bound) 07:5209:0210:1211:2212:3213:4214:5216:0217:1218:22
Bridgwater St John Street (NW-bound) 07:5409:0410:1411:2412:3413:4414:5416:0417:1418:24
Bridgwater Bunch of Grapes (NW-bound) 07:5509:0510:1511:2512:3513:4514:5516:0517:1518:25
Bridgwater Town Bridge Eastover (W-bound) 07:5709:0710:1711:2712:3713:4714:5716:0717:1718:27
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:5909:0910:1911:2912:3913:4914:5916:0917:1918:29
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:01 09:11 10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:11 17:21
Bridgwater Angel Place (W-bound) 08:0509:1510:2511:3512:4513:5515:0516:1517:25
Bridgwater Taunton Road (S-bound) 08:0809:1810:2811:3812:4813:5815:0816:1817:28
Bridgwater Hope Inn (SE-bound) 08:0909:1910:2911:3912:4913:5915:0916:1917:29
Bridgwater Parkstone Avenue (SE-bound) 08:1109:2110:3111:4112:5114:0115:1116:2117:31
Hamp Wills Road (SW-bound) 08:1309:2310:3311:4312:5314:0315:1316:2317:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Buses of Somerset