bustimes.org

B1 - Penlea Estate - Bus Station - Sydenham Estate

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 28 September 2020

Outbound

Hamp Wills Road (SW-bound) 08:14 09:24 10:34 11:44 12:54 14:04 15:14 16:24 17:34
Hamp Selworthy Close (W-bound) 08:14 09:24 10:34 11:44 12:54 14:04 15:14 16:24 17:34
Hamp Ashton Road (W-bound) 08:15 09:25 10:35 11:45 12:55 14:05 15:15 16:25 17:35
Hamp Frampton Road (W-bound) 08:15 09:25 10:35 11:45 12:55 14:05 15:15 16:25 17:35
Hamp Allen Road (W-bound) 08:15 09:25 10:35 11:45 12:55 14:05 15:15 16:25 17:35
Hamp Bowerings Road (NW-bound) 08:16 09:26 10:36 11:46 12:56 14:06 15:16 16:26 17:36
Bridgwater Gibb House (NE-bound) 08:17 09:27 10:37 11:47 12:57 14:07 15:17 16:27 17:37
Bridgwater Penlea Avenue (NE-bound) 08:17 09:27 10:37 11:47 12:57 14:07 15:17 16:27 17:37
Bridgwater Gloucester Road (S-bound) 08:18 09:28 10:38 11:48 12:58 14:08 15:18 16:28 17:38
Bridgwater Gloucester Road (SE-bound) 08:19 09:29 10:39 11:49 12:59 14:09 15:19 16:29 17:39
Hamp Gloucester Road (E-bound) 08:20 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:10 15:20 16:30 17:40
Bridgwater York Road (N-bound) 08:20 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:10 15:20 16:30 17:40
Bridgwater Rhode Lane (NE-bound) 08:21 09:31 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:11 15:21 16:31 17:41
Bridgwater, opp Taunton Road Shops 08:23 09:33 10:43 11:53 13:03 14:13 15:23 16:33 17:43
Bridgwater Hope Inn (N-bound) 08:23 09:33 10:43 11:53 13:03 14:13 15:23 16:33 17:43
Bridgwater St Mary Street (N-bound) 08:25 09:35 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:15 15:25 16:35 17:45
Bridgwater High Street 1 (SW-bound) 08:27 09:37 10:47 11:57 13:07 14:17 15:27 16:37 17:47
Bridgwater Magistrates Court (NE-bound) 08:29 09:39 10:49 11:59 13:09 14:19 15:29 16:39 17:49
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:32 09:42 10:52 12:02 13:12 14:22 15:32 16:42 17:52
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:24 08:34 09:44 10:54 12:04 13:14 14:24 15:34 16:44 17:54
Bridgwater Town Bridge Eastover (E-bound) 07:27 08:37 09:47 10:57 12:07 13:17 14:27 15:37 16:47 17:57
Bridgwater Bunch of Grapes (SE-bound) 07:28 08:38 09:48 10:58 12:08 13:18 14:28 15:38 16:48 17:58
Bridgwater St John Street (SE-bound) 07:29 08:39 09:49 10:59 12:09 13:19 14:29 15:39 16:49 17:59
Bridgwater Redgate Medical Centre (SE-bound) 07:30 08:40 09:50 11:00 12:10 13:20 14:30 15:40 16:50 18:00
Sydenham Parkway (adj 172) 07:32 08:42 09:52 11:02 12:12 13:22 14:32 15:42 16:52 18:02
Sydenham Charlton Close (N-bound) 07:32 08:42 09:52 11:02 12:12 13:22 14:32 15:42 16:52 18:02
Sydenham Thornecombe House (N-bound) 07:34 08:44 09:54 11:04 12:14 13:24 14:34 15:44 16:54 18:04
Bridgwater Parkway (N-bound) 07:35 08:45 09:55 11:05 12:15 13:25 14:35 15:45 16:55 18:05
Bridgwater Sydenham Road (N-bound) 07:36 08:46 09:56 11:06 12:16 13:26 14:36 15:46 16:56 18:06
Bridgwater Kings Road Roundabout (W-bound) 07:39 08:49 09:59 11:09 12:19 13:29 14:39 15:49 16:59 18:09
Bridgwater Kings Road Roundabout (E-bound) 07:40 08:50 10:00 11:10 12:20 13:30 14:40 15:50 17:00 18:10

Inbound

Bridgwater Kings Road Roundabout (E-bound) 07:43 08:53 10:03 11:13 12:23 13:33 14:43 15:53 17:03 18:13
Bridgwater Sydenham Road (S-bound) 07:47 08:57 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47 15:57 17:07 18:17
Sydenham Parkway (S-bound) 07:47 08:57 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47 15:57 17:07 18:17
Sydenham School (S-bound) 07:49 08:59 10:09 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:49 15:59 17:09 18:19
Sydenham Coronation Playing Fields (S-bound) 07:49 08:59 10:09 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:49 15:59 17:09 18:19
Sydenham Parkway (nr Moorland Road) 07:51 09:01 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:51 16:01 17:11 18:21
Bridgwater Penzoy Avenue (NW-bound) 07:52 09:02 10:12 11:22 12:32 13:42 14:52 16:02 17:12 18:22
Bridgwater St John Street (NW-bound) 07:54 09:04 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:44 14:54 16:04 17:14 18:24
Bridgwater Bunch of Grapes (NW-bound) 07:54 09:04 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:44 14:54 16:04 17:14 18:24
Bridgwater Town Bridge Eastover (W-bound) 07:56 09:06 10:16 11:26 12:36 13:46 14:56 16:06 17:16 18:26
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:59 09:09 10:19 11:29 12:39 13:49 14:59 16:09 17:19 18:29
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:01 09:11 10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:11 17:21
Bridgwater Angel Place (W-bound) 08:05 09:15 10:25 11:35 12:45 13:55 15:05 16:15 17:25
Bridgwater Taunton Road (S-bound) 08:08 09:18 10:28 11:38 12:48 13:58 15:08 16:18 17:28
Bridgwater Hope Inn (SE-bound) 08:09 09:19 10:29 11:39 12:49 13:59 15:09 16:19 17:29
Bridgwater Parkstone Avenue (SE-bound) 08:11 09:21 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:01 15:11 16:21 17:31
Hamp Wills Road (SW-bound) 08:13 09:23 10:33 11:43 12:53 14:03 15:13 16:23 17:33

Timetable data from FirstSomerset, 18 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Buses of Somerset