Bus Times

B10 - Glasgow - Balfron or Aberfoyle

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Balfron or Aberfoyle - Glasgow

Balfron, at High School then hourly until 15:35 16:41
Aberfoyle, at Tourist Information Centre 12:14 14:30 18:25
Aberfoyle, before Queens Crescent 12:14 14:30 18:25
Gartmore, at Football Park 12:21 14:37 18:32
Gartmore, at Main Street at Post Office 12:22 14:38 18:33
Gartmore, opp Parish Church 12:22 14:38 18:33
Balfron Station, at Woodend Cottage 12:34 14:50 18:45
Balfron Station Road (at 14) 12:37 14:53 18:48
Balfron, at Lomond Terrace 05:38 06:18 07:07 12:39 12:44 14:38 14:55 15:36 16:41 18:50
Balfron, opp Co-op 05:39 06:19 07:09 12:39 12:45 14:39 14:55 15:37 16:43 18:50
Balfron, opp Clinic 12:45 14:39 15:37 16:43
Balfron, opp Clinic 05:39 06:19 07:09 08:46 11:46 12:40 12:46 13:46 14:40 14:56 15:38 16:44 18:24 18:51
Balfron Printers Row (opp 17) 05:39 06:19 07:09 08:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:40 15:38 16:44 18:24
Boquhan Jenny Gunns Loan (opp and after) 05:41 06:21 07:11 08:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:42 15:40 16:46 18:26
Killearn Drumtian Road (opp and before) 05:43 06:23 07:14 08:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:44 15:43 16:49 18:28
Killearn, opp Parish Church 05:44 06:24 07:15 08:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:45 15:44 16:50 18:29
Killearn, at Post Office 05:44 06:24 07:15 08:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:45 15:44 16:50 18:29
Killearn Kirkhouse Road (opp and after) 05:45 06:25 07:16 08:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:46 15:45 16:51 18:30
Killearn, before Branziert Road 05:45 06:25 07:16 08:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:46 15:45 16:51 18:30
Dumgoyne, at Glengoyne Distillery 05:48 06:28 07:19 08:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:49 15:48 16:54 18:33
Blanefield, opp Ballewan Crescent 05:53 06:33 07:24 09:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:54 15:53 16:59 18:38
Blanefield, before Blane Valley Inn 05:53 06:33 07:24 09:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:54 15:53 16:59 18:38
Strathblane, at Kirkhouse Inn 05:55 06:35 07:26 09:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:56 15:55 17:01 18:40
Strathblane Milndavie Road (opp and after) 05:56 06:36 07:27 09:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:57 15:56 17:02 18:41
Milngavie, after Lynn Drive 06:05 06:45 07:36 09:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:06 16:05 17:11 18:50
Milngavie Strathblane Road (at 110) 06:06 06:46 07:37 09:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:07 16:06 17:12 18:51
Milngavie Strathblane Road (at 70) 06:06 06:46 07:37 09:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:07 16:06 17:12 18:51
Milngavie, before Station Road 06:07 06:47 07:38 09:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:08 16:07 17:13 18:52
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 06:08 06:48 07:39 09:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:09 16:08 17:14 18:53
Milngavie, before Keystone Avenue 06:09 06:49 07:40 09:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:10 16:09 17:15 18:54
Milngavie, before Keystone Road 06:09 06:49 07:41 09:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:11 16:10 17:16 18:54
Milngavie, opp Nethermains Road 06:10 06:50 07:41 09:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:11 16:10 17:16 18:55
Milngavie, opp Mosshead Road 06:11 06:51 07:43 09:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:13 16:12 17:18 18:56
Hillfoot, opp Mosshead Road 06:11 06:51 07:43 09:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:13 16:12 17:18 18:56
Hillfoot, opp Reid Avenue 06:12 06:52 07:44 09:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:14 16:13 17:19 18:57
Hillfoot, opp Manse Road 06:13 06:53 07:45 09:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:15 16:14 17:20 18:58
Hillfoot Station (at) 06:13 06:53 07:46 09:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:16 16:15 17:21 18:58
Hillfoot, opp West Chapelton Drive 06:14 06:54 07:47 09:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:17 16:16 17:22 18:59
Kessington, after Milngavie Road 06:15 06:55 07:48 09:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:18 16:17 17:23 19:00
Kessington, before Clathic Avenue 06:16 06:56 07:49 09:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:19 16:18 17:24 19:01
Kessington, before Rannoch Drive 06:16 06:56 07:49 09:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:19 16:18 17:24 19:01
Kessington, opp Borland Road 06:16 06:56 07:50 09:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:20 16:19 17:25 19:02
Killermont, after Hutchison Drive 06:17 06:57 07:51 09:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:21 16:20 17:26 19:03
Maryhill, at Science Park 06:18 06:59 07:53 09:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:23 16:22 17:28 19:05
Maryhill, opp Science Park 06:18 06:59 07:53 09:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:23 16:22 17:28 19:05
Maryhill, at Glasgow University 06:19 07:00 07:54 09:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:24 16:23 17:29 19:06
Maryhill, opp Kirn Street 06:20 07:01 07:56 09:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:26 16:25 17:31 19:08
Maryhill, at Duncruin Street 06:21 07:02 07:57 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:27 16:26 17:32 19:09
Maryhill, after Fingal Street 06:22 07:03 07:58 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:28 16:27 17:33 19:10
Maryhill Library (at) 06:22 07:04 07:59 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:29 16:28 17:34 19:11
Maryhill, after Lochburn Road 06:23 07:04 08:00 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:30 16:29 17:35 19:12
Maryhill, before Shawpark Street 06:23 07:05 08:01 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:31 16:30 17:36 19:13
Maryhill, after Ruchill Street 06:24 07:06 08:02 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:32 16:31 17:37 19:14
Maryhill, opp Avenuepark Street 06:24 07:06 08:03 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:33 16:32 17:38 19:15
Maryhill, after Bilsland Drive 06:25 07:07 08:03 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:33 16:32 17:38 19:15
Maryhill, opp Fire Station 06:26 07:08 08:04 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:34 16:33 17:39 19:16
Maryhill, opp Braeside Street 06:26 07:08 08:05 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:35 16:34 17:40 19:17
Firhill, opp Bonawe Street 06:27 07:09 08:06 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:36 16:35 17:41 19:18
Firhill, after Hindshaw Street 06:28 07:10 08:07 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:37 16:36 17:42 19:19
Firhill, before North Woodside Road 06:28 07:10 08:08 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:38 16:37 17:43 19:20
St Georges Cross, opp Seamore Street 06:29 07:11 08:08 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:38 16:37 17:43 19:20
St Georges Cross, after Clarendon Street 06:29 07:11 08:09 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:39 16:38 17:44 19:21
St Georges Cross, before New City Road 06:30 07:12 08:11 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:41 16:40 17:46 19:23
Glasgow Cowcaddens Subway (Stop 1) 06:32 07:14 08:13 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:43 16:42 17:48 19:25
Glasgow, after Cambridge Street 06:34 07:16 08:15 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:45 16:44 17:50 19:27
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 34) 06:37 07:19 08:18 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:48 16:47 17:53 19:30

Glasgow - Balfron or Aberfoyle

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 34) 06:39 07:25 08:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:10 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:37
Glasgow, before Sauchiehall Street 06:43 07:30 08:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:18 16:03 17:08 18:05 19:42
Glasgow, after New City Road 06:44 07:32 08:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:20 16:05 17:10 18:07 19:44
St Georges Cross, opp New City Road 06:45 07:34 08:39 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:22 16:07 17:12 18:08 19:45
St Georges Cross, opp Clarendon Street 06:46 07:35 08:40 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:23 16:08 17:13 18:09 19:46
St Georges Cross, before Seamore Street 06:47 07:36 08:41 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:25 16:10 17:14 18:10 19:47
Firhill, opp Hindshaw Street 06:48 07:37 08:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:26 16:11 17:16 18:12 19:49
Firhill, before Bonawe Street 06:48 07:38 08:43 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:27 16:12 17:16 18:12 19:49
Maryhill, after Braeside Street 06:49 07:39 08:44 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:28 16:13 17:18 18:13 19:50
Maryhill, before Queen Margaret Drive 06:50 07:40 08:45 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:30 16:15 17:19 18:14 19:51
Maryhill, before Avenuepark Street 06:51 07:41 08:46 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:31 16:16 17:20 18:15 19:52
Maryhill, before Garrioch Road 06:52 07:43 08:48 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:33 16:18 17:22 18:17 19:54
Maryhill, opp Shawpark Street 06:52 07:43 08:48 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:33 16:18 17:22 18:17 19:54
Maryhill, after Kelvindale Road 06:52 07:43 08:49 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:34 16:19 17:23 18:18 19:55
Maryhill Library (at) 06:53 07:44 08:49 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:34 16:19 17:23 18:18 19:55
Maryhill, nr Fingal Street 06:54 07:45 08:50 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:36 16:21 17:25 18:19 19:56
Maryhill, opp Duncruin Street 06:54 07:45 08:51 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:36 16:21 17:25 18:20 19:57
Maryhill, before Kirn Street 06:55 07:46 08:52 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:38 16:23 17:27 18:21 19:58
Maryhill, opp Glasgow University 06:57 07:48 08:54 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:40 16:25 17:29 18:23 20:00
Maryhill, at Science Park 06:57 07:48 08:55 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:41 16:26 17:30 18:24 20:01
Maryhill, at Garscube Bridge 06:59 07:50 08:56 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:43 16:28 17:32 18:25 20:02
Killermont, after Cluny Avenue 06:59 07:50 08:57 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:44 16:29 17:33 18:26 20:03
Kessington, after Cameron Drive 07:01 07:52 08:59 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:46 16:31 17:35 18:28 20:05
Kessington, before Killermont Road 07:01 07:52 08:59 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:46 16:31 17:35 18:28 20:05
Kessington, before MacFarlane Road 07:02 07:53 09:00 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:47 16:32 17:36 18:29 20:06
Kessington Road (opp) 07:02 07:53 09:00 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:47 16:32 17:36 18:29 20:06
Hillfoot, after West Chapelton Drive 07:03 07:54 09:01 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:48 16:33 17:37 18:30 20:07
Hillfoot Station (opp) 07:03 07:55 09:02 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:49 16:34 17:38 18:31 20:07
Hillfoot, after Manse Road 07:04 07:56 09:03 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:50 16:35 17:39 18:32 20:08
Hillfoot, before Reid Avenue 07:04 07:56 09:03 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:50 16:35 17:39 18:32 20:08
Hillfoot, before Kilmardinny Avenue 07:05 07:57 09:04 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:51 16:36 17:40 18:33 20:09
Milngavie, after Mosshead Road 07:06 07:58 09:05 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:52 16:37 17:41 18:34 20:10
Milngavie, before Nethermains Road 07:06 07:59 09:06 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:53 16:38 17:42 18:35 20:10
Milngavie, before Keystone Quadrant 07:07 07:59 09:06 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:53 16:38 17:42 18:35 20:11
Milngavie, before South Mains Road 07:07 07:59 09:06 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:53 16:38 17:42 18:35 20:11
Milngavie, after Main Street 07:07 08:00 09:07 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:54 16:39 17:43 18:36 20:11
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 07:09 08:02 09:09 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:56 16:41 17:45 18:38 20:13
Milngavie, before Kesland Lane 07:09 08:02 09:09 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:56 16:41 17:45 18:38 20:13
Milngavie, before Moor Road 07:09 08:03 09:10 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:57 16:41 17:46 18:39 20:14
Milngavie, before Roselea Drive 07:10 08:03 09:10 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:57 16:42 17:46 18:39 20:14
Strathblane, before Milndavie Road 07:18 08:12 09:19 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:06 16:48 17:55 18:48 20:23
Strathblane, before Dumbrock Road 07:19 08:13 09:20 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:07 16:49 17:56 18:49 20:24
Strathblane, opp Kirkhouse Inn 07:20 08:14 09:21 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:08 16:50 17:57 18:50 20:25
Blanefield, opp Blane Valley Inn 07:20 08:14 09:21 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:08 16:50 17:57 18:50 20:25
Blanefield, before Station Road 07:21 08:15 09:22 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:09 16:51 17:58 18:51 20:26
Blanefield, at Ballewan Crescent 07:21 08:15 09:22 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:09 16:51 17:58 18:51 20:26
Dumgoyne, opp Glengoyne Distillery 07:25 08:19 09:26 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:13 16:58 18:02 18:55 20:30
Killearn Branziert Road (opp and after) 07:28 08:22 09:29 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:16 17:02 18:05 18:58 20:33
Killearn, before Kirkhouse Road 07:28 08:22 09:29 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:16 17:03 18:05 18:58 20:33
Killearn, opp Post Office 07:29 08:23 09:30 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:17 17:04 18:06 18:59 20:34
Killearn, at Parish Church 07:30 08:24 09:31 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:18 17:05 18:07 19:00 20:35
Killearn, at Drumtian Road 07:30 08:24 09:31 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:18 17:05 18:07 19:00 20:35
Boquhan, before Jenny Gunns Loan 07:34 08:28 09:35 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:22 17:08 18:11 19:04 20:39
Balfron Printers Row (at 23) 07:37 08:31 09:38 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:25 17:10 18:14 19:07 20:42
Balfron, at Clinic 06:50 07:38 08:32 09:39 10:08 11:08 11:40 12:08 13:08 14:00 14:08 15:26 17:11 18:15 19:08 20:43
Balfron, nr Coach House Inn 06:51 08:33 09:40 11:41 14:01 14:09 18:16 20:44
Balfron Lomond Terrace (opp and after) 06:52 08:34 09:41 11:42 14:02 14:10 18:17 20:45
Balfron, at High School 08:35
Balfron Station Road (at 13) 06:52 11:42 14:02
Balfron Station, opp Woodend Cottage 06:57 11:47 14:07
Ward Toll Cottage (at) 07:04 11:54 14:14
Gartmore, before Parish Church 07:08 11:58 14:18
Gartmore, opp Post Office 07:09 11:59 14:19
Gartmore, opp Football Park 07:09 11:59 14:19
Aberfoyle, at Rob Roy Motel 07:14 12:04 14:24
Aberfoyle Queens Crescent (opp and after) 07:16 12:06 14:26
Aberfoyle, at Tourist Information Centre 07:17 12:07 14:27
Connects with Service B12 from Balfron (Clinic) to Stirling Connects with Service B12 from Balfron (Clinic) to Stirling Connects with Service B12 from Balfron (Clinic) to Stirling Connects with Service B12 from Balfron (Clinic) to Stirling

More information