bustimes.org

B150 - Princes Park - Walderslade - Bluebell Hill - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Farleigh Coaches

Map

Outbound

Aylesford School (o/s) 15:05
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 15:05
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 15:07
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 15:07
Princes Park, adj Morrisons 06:45 09:15 12:47 16:42
Princes Park, adj Kingfisher Drive 06:46 09:16 12:48 16:43
Lordswood, adj Kingston Crescent 06:49 09:20 12:52 16:47
Lordswood, opp Scotby Avenue East 06:50 09:21 12:53 16:48
Lordswood, adj Ballens Road 06:51 09:21 12:53 16:48
Lordswood School (adj) 06:51 09:22 12:54 16:49
Lordswood, adj Lynton Drive 06:52 09:23 12:55 16:50
Lordswood, opp Achilles Road 06:54 09:24 12:56 16:51
Lordswood, o/s The Kestrel Shopping Centre 06:55 09:25 12:57 16:52
Lordswood, opp Abinger Drive 06:56 09:26 12:58 16:53
Lordswood, adj Mayford Road 06:56 09:26 12:58 16:53
Lordswood, opp Arundel Close 06:57 09:27 12:59 16:54
Walderslade, opp Birch Drive 06:58 09:28 13:00 16:55
Walderslade, opp Timber Tops 06:59 09:29 13:01 16:56
Walderslade, opp Autumn Glade 06:59 09:29 13:01 16:56
Walderslade, opp Golden Wood Close 06:59 09:29 13:01 16:56
Lordswood, opp Copper Tree Walk 07:00 09:29 13:01 16:56
Lordswood Close (adj) 07:01 09:30 13:02 16:57
Walderslade, adj Redwood Close 07:02 09:31 13:03 16:58
Walderslade Dargets Road (o/s 92) 07:03 09:32 13:04 16:59
Walderslade Primary School (opp) 07:04 09:33 13:05 17:00
Walderslade Princes Avenue (opp 15) 07:05 09:34 13:06 17:01
Walderslade, adj Village Centre 07:06 09:35 13:07 17:02
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue (SE-bound) 07:08 09:37 13:09 17:04
Walderslade, opp Catkin Close 07:09 09:37 13:09 17:04
Walderslade, adj Oaks Dene 07:11 09:38 13:10 17:05
Blue Bell Hill Village, after Bridgewood Roundabout 09:42 13:14 17:09
Blue Bell Hill Village, opp Keefe Close 07:18 09:45 13:17 17:12
Maidstone, nr Cobtree Golf Course 15:13
Blue Bell Hill Village Common Road (E-bound) 15:18
Blue Bell Hill Village, opp Mill Lane 15:19
Blue Bell Hill Village, adj Keefe Close 07:19 09:46 13:18 15:20 17:13
Blue Bell Hill Village, before Bridgewood Roundabout 15:22
Walderslade, o/s Bridgewood Manor 15:24
Walderslade Taddington Wood Lane (SE-bound) 15:26
Walderslade Robin Hood Lane Lower (E-bound) 15:26
Kits Coty, opp Salisbury Road 07:21 09:48 13:20 15:30 17:15
Kits Coty, adj Service Station 07:23 09:50 13:22 15:33 17:17
Maidstone, opp Tollgate Way 07:24 09:51 13:23 15:35 17:18
Maidstone, nr Tyland Barn 07:25 09:52 13:24 15:36 17:19
Maidstone, adj The Running Horse 07:32 09:55 13:27 15:39 17:22
Ringlestone Footbridge (S-bound) 07:34 09:57 13:29 15:40 17:24
Maidstone, opp Springfield 07:37 09:59 13:31 15:46 17:26
Maidstone, opp Kent History and Library Centre 07:38 10:00 13:32 15:48 17:27
Maidstone Staceys Street (E-bound) 15:49
Maidstone, before Hedley Street 15:52
Maidstone, adj St Luke's Avenue 15:54
Maidstone, opp Holland Road 15:55
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop O) 07:40 10:01 13:33 17:28
Maidstone St Faith's Street (Stop Q) 07:43 10:02 13:34 17:29
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop R) 07:45
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 07:46
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 10:04 13:36 17:31
Maidstone King Street (Stop K1) 10:08 13:40 17:35
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 07:50
Maidstone, opp Haynes 15:57
Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 16:00
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 07:50
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 07:52
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 07:53
Allington, opp London Road Retail Park 07:53
Allington, opp Buckland Lane 07:54
Allington, opp Grace Avenue 07:56
Allington, adj Conway Road 07:57
Allington Way (adj) 07:58
Allington, adj Sir Thomas Wyatt 07:59
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (W-bound) 08:01
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 08:02
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 08:03
Aylesford School (o/s) 08:09
Schooldays only Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions) School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Maidstone - Bluebell Hill - Walderslade - Princes Park

Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 12:15 16:05 17:50
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop S1) 12:17 16:08 17:53
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V1) 12:18 16:10 17:54
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens (Stop P) 12:20 16:12 17:56
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop N) 12:22 16:15 17:58
Maidstone, adj Kent History and Library Centre 12:22 16:15 17:58
Maidstone, adj Springfield 12:23 16:16 17:59
Maidstone, adj Moncktons Lane 12:23 16:17 17:59
Ringlestone, adj Post Office 12:24 16:17 18:00
Ringlestone, adj Petrol Station 12:25 16:19 18:01
Maidstone, opp The Running Horse 12:25 16:20 18:01
Maidstone, nr Cobtree Golf Course 12:27 16:25 18:03
Kits Coty, opp The Lower Bell 12:28 16:25 18:04
Kits Coty, adj Salisbury Road 12:30 16:26 18:06
Blue Bell Hill Village Common Road (E-bound) 12:32 16:26 18:08
Blue Bell Hill Village, opp Mill Lane 12:32 16:26 18:08
Blue Bell Hill Village, adj Keefe Close 12:33 16:27 18:09
Blue Bell Hill Village, before Bridgewood Roundabout 12:37 16:31 18:13
Walderslade, o/s Bridgewood Manor 12:37 16:31 18:13
Walderslade, opp Oaks Dene 12:39 16:33 18:15
Walderslade, adj Catkin Close 12:40 16:34 18:16
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue (NW-bound) 12:41 16:35 18:17
Walderslade, opp Village Centre 12:43 16:37 18:19
Walderslade Princes Avenue (o/s 5) 12:43 16:37 18:19
Walderslade, opp Kenwood Avenue 12:43 16:38 18:20
Walderslade, adj Peacock Rise 12:43 16:38 18:20
Walderslade, adj Downland Walk 12:44 16:38 18:20
Princes Park, adj Maundene School 12:44 16:39 18:21
Princes Park, adj Morrisons 12:45 16:40 18:22
Princes Park, adj Morrisons 16:42
Princes Park, adj Kingfisher Drive 16:43s 18:23
Lordswood, adj Kingston Crescent 16:47s 18:27
Lordswood, opp Scotby Avenue East 16:48s 18:28
Lordswood, adj Ballens Road 16:48s 18:28
Lordswood School (adj) 16:49s 18:29
Lordswood, adj Lynton Drive 16:50s 18:29
Lordswood, opp Achilles Road 16:51s 18:30
Lordswood, o/s The Kestrel Shopping Centre 16:52s 18:31
Lordswood, opp Abinger Drive 16:53s 18:32
Lordswood, adj Mayford Road 16:53s 18:32
Lordswood, opp Arundel Close 16:54s 18:33
Walderslade, opp Birch Drive 16:55s 18:34
Walderslade, opp Timber Tops 16:56s 18:35
Walderslade, opp Autumn Glade 16:56s 18:35
Walderslade, opp Golden Wood Close 16:56s 18:35
Lordswood, opp Copper Tree Walk 16:56s 18:35
Lordswood Close (adj) 16:57s 18:36
Walderslade, adj Redwood Close 16:58 18:37

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Farleigh Coaches