bustimes.org

B150 - Princes Park - Walderslade - Bluebell Hill - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Farleigh Coaches

Map

Princes Park - Aylesford

Aylesford School (o/s) 15:05
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 15:05
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 15:07
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 15:07
Princes Park, adj Morrisons 06:45 09:15 12:47
Princes Park, adj Kingfisher Drive 06:46 09:16 12:48
Lordswood, adj Kingston Crescent 06:49 09:20 12:52
Lordswood, opp Scotby Avenue East 06:50 09:21 12:53
Lordswood, adj Ballens Road 06:51 09:21 12:53
Lordswood School (adj) 06:51 09:22 12:54
Lordswood, adj Lynton Drive 06:52 09:23 12:55
Lordswood, opp Achilles Road 06:54 09:24 12:56
Lordswood, o/s The Kestrel Shopping Centre 06:55 09:25 12:57
Lordswood, opp Abinger Drive 06:56 09:26 12:58
Lordswood, adj Mayford Road 06:56 09:26 12:58
Lordswood, opp Arundel Close 06:57 09:27 12:59
Walderslade, opp Birch Drive 06:58 09:28 13:00
Walderslade, opp Timber Tops 06:59 09:29 13:01
Walderslade, opp Autumn Glade 06:59 09:29 13:01
Walderslade, opp Golden Wood Close 06:59 09:29 13:01
Lordswood, opp Copper Tree Walk 07:00 09:29 13:01
Lordswood Close (adj) 07:01 09:30 13:02
Walderslade, adj Redwood Close 07:02 09:31 13:03
Walderslade Dargets Road (o/s 92) 07:03 09:32 13:04
Walderslade Primary School (opp) 07:04 09:33 13:05
Walderslade Princes Avenue (opp 15) 07:05 09:34 13:06
Walderslade, adj Village Centre 07:06 09:35 13:07
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue (SE-bound) 07:08 09:37 13:09
Walderslade, opp Catkin Close 07:09 09:37 13:09
Walderslade, adj Oaks Dene 07:11 09:38 13:10
Blue Bell Hill Village, after Bridgewood Roundabout 09:42 13:14
Blue Bell Hill Village, opp Keefe Close 07:18 09:45 13:17
Maidstone, nr Cobtree Golf Course 15:13
Blue Bell Hill Village Common Road (E-bound) 15:18
Blue Bell Hill Village, opp Mill Lane 15:19
Blue Bell Hill Village, adj Keefe Close 07:19 09:46 13:18 15:20
Blue Bell Hill Village, before Bridgewood Roundabout 15:22
Walderslade, o/s Bridgewood Manor 15:24
Walderslade Taddington Wood Lane (SE-bound) 15:26
Walderslade Robin Hood Lane Lower (E-bound) 15:26
Kits Coty, opp Salisbury Road 07:21 09:48 13:20 15:30
Kits Coty, adj Service Station 07:23 09:50 13:22 15:33
Maidstone, opp Tollgate Way 07:24 09:51 13:23 15:35
Maidstone, nr Tyland Barn 07:25 09:52 13:24 15:36
Maidstone, adj The Running Horse 07:32 09:55 13:27 15:39
Ringlestone Footbridge (S-bound) 07:34 09:57 13:29 15:40
Maidstone, opp Springfield 07:37 09:59 13:31 15:46
Maidstone, opp Kent History and Library Centre 07:38 10:00 13:32 15:48
Maidstone Staceys Street (E-bound) 15:49
Maidstone, before Hedley Street 15:52
Maidstone, adj St Luke's Avenue 15:54
Maidstone, opp Holland Road 15:55
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop O) 07:40 10:01 13:33
Maidstone St Faith's Street (Stop Q) 07:43 10:02 13:34
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop R) 07:45
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 07:46
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 10:04 13:36
Maidstone King Street (Stop K1) 10:08 13:40
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 07:50
Maidstone, opp Haynes 15:57
Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 16:00
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 07:50
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 07:52
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 07:53
Allington, opp London Road Retail Park 07:53
Allington, opp Buckland Lane 07:54
Allington, opp Grace Avenue 07:56
Allington, adj Conway Road 07:57
Allington Way (adj) 07:58
Allington, adj Sir Thomas Wyatt 07:59
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (W-bound) 08:01
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 08:02
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 08:03
Aylesford School (o/s) 08:09
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Aylesford - Princes Park

Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 12:15 16:05
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop S1) 12:17 16:08
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V1) 12:18 16:10
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens (Stop P) 12:20 16:12
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop N) 12:22 16:15
Maidstone, adj Kent History and Library Centre 12:22 16:15
Maidstone, adj Springfield 12:23 16:16
Maidstone, adj Moncktons Lane 12:23 16:17
Ringlestone, adj Post Office 12:24 16:17
Ringlestone, adj Petrol Station 12:25 16:19
Maidstone, opp The Running Horse 12:25 16:20
Maidstone, nr Cobtree Golf Course 12:27 16:25
Kits Coty, opp The Lower Bell 12:28 16:25
Kits Coty, adj Salisbury Road 12:30 16:26
Blue Bell Hill Village Common Road (E-bound) 12:32 16:26
Blue Bell Hill Village, opp Mill Lane 12:32 16:26
Blue Bell Hill Village, adj Keefe Close 12:33 16:27
Blue Bell Hill Village, before Bridgewood Roundabout 12:37 16:31
Walderslade, o/s Bridgewood Manor 12:37 16:31
Walderslade, opp Oaks Dene 12:39 16:33
Walderslade, adj Catkin Close 12:40 16:34
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue (NW-bound) 12:41 16:35
Walderslade, opp Village Centre 12:43 16:37
Walderslade Princes Avenue (o/s 5) 12:43 16:37
Walderslade, opp Kenwood Avenue 12:43 16:38
Walderslade, adj Peacock Rise 12:43 16:38
Walderslade, adj Downland Walk 12:44 16:38
Princes Park, adj Maundene School 12:44 16:39
Princes Park, adj Morrisons 12:45 16:40
12:47 16:42
Princes Park, adj Kingfisher Drive 12:48s 16:43
Lordswood, adj Kingston Crescent 12:52s 16:47
Lordswood, opp Scotby Avenue East 12:53s 16:48
Lordswood, adj Ballens Road 12:53s 16:48
Lordswood School (adj) 12:54s 16:49
Lordswood, adj Lynton Drive 12:55s 16:50
Lordswood, opp Achilles Road 12:56s 16:51
Lordswood, o/s The Kestrel Shopping Centre 12:57s 16:52
Lordswood, opp Abinger Drive 12:58s 16:53
Lordswood, adj Mayford Road 12:58s 16:53
Lordswood, opp Arundel Close 12:59s 16:54
Walderslade, opp Birch Drive 13:00s 16:55
Walderslade, opp Timber Tops 13:01s 16:56
Walderslade, opp Autumn Glade 13:01s 16:56
Walderslade, opp Golden Wood Close 13:01s 16:56
Lordswood, opp Copper Tree Walk 13:01s 16:56
Lordswood Close (adj) 13:02s 16:57
Walderslade, adj Redwood Close 13:03s 16:58
Walderslade Dargets Road (o/s 92) 13:04s 16:59
Walderslade Primary School (opp) 13:05s 17:00
Walderslade Princes Avenue (opp 15) 13:06s 17:01
Walderslade, adj Village Centre 13:07 17:02

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Farleigh Coaches