bustimes.org

B2 - Nangreaves - Bury

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Nangreaves - Bury

Nangreaves, o/s Mount Pleasant 07:05 09:34 then hourly until 15:34 16:41 17:41 18:35
Nangreaves, nr Longcroft Cottages 07:06 09:35 15:35 16:42 17:42 18:36
Baldingstone, opp Masons Arms 07:08 09:36 15:36 16:44 17:44 18:38
Walmersley, opp Ribble Dr 07:08 09:37 15:37 16:44 17:44 18:38
Walmersley, nr Mill Rd 07:09 09:37 15:37 16:45 17:45 18:39
Walmersley P.O. (opp) 07:11 09:39 15:39 16:47 17:47 18:41
Limefield Brow (nr) 07:12 16:48 17:48 18:42
Limefield, opp Wolstenholme Ave 07:13 16:49 17:49 18:43
Limefield, nr Walmersley Rd 09:40 15:40
Limefield, nr Threshfield Close 09:42 15:42
Limefield Fairlands Rd (S-bound) 09:42 15:42
Limefield Hampton Grove (W-bound) 09:43 15:43
Seedfield, o/s The Sundial 07:13 09:43 15:43 16:49 17:49 18:43
Seedfield, opp The Drive 07:14 09:44 15:44 16:50 17:50 18:44
Seedfield, opp Argyle St 07:15 09:44 15:44 16:51 17:51 18:45
Fernhill, nr Walmersley Rd 09:45 15:45
Chesham, opp Brookshaw St 09:45 15:45
Chesham, nr Halstead St 09:46 15:46
Chesham, nr Haslam St 09:47 15:47
Chesham Rd (nr) 09:48 15:48
Chesham, adj Haslam St 09:49 15:49
Chesham, nr Brookshaw St 09:51 15:51
Fernhill, nr Chesham Rd 07:16 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:46
Fernhill, nr Cateaton St 07:16 09:53 15:53 16:52 17:52 18:46
Bury, adj Moorgate 07:17 09:54 15:54 16:53 17:53 18:47
Bury Moorgate Primary Care Trust (Stop UU) 07:18 09:55 15:55 16:54 17:54 18:48
Bury Rochdale Rd (Stop BB) 07:19 09:56 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:49
Bury Retail Park (Stop Dd) 07:19 09:57 15:57 16:55 17:55 18:49
Bury Interchange (at) 07:23 10:02 16:02 16:59 17:59 18:53

Bury - Nangreaves

Bury Interchange (Stand C) 09:09 then hourly until 15:09 16:25 17:25 18:19
Bury Market (Stop Ff) 09:10 15:10 16:25 17:25 18:19
Bury Rochdale Road (Stop AA) 09:10 15:10 16:26 17:26 18:20
Bury, nr The Rock 09:11 15:11 16:27 17:27 18:21
Bury, nr Moorgate 09:12 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:21
Fernhill, adj Cateaton St 09:12 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:21
Fernhill, nr Walmersley Rd 09:13 15:13
Chesham, opp Brookshaw St 09:14 15:14
Chesham, nr Halstead St 09:14 15:14
Chesham, nr Haslam St 09:16 15:16
Chesham Rd (nr) 09:17 15:17
Chesham, adj Haslam St 09:17 15:17
Chesham, nr Brookshaw St 09:18 15:18
Fernhill, opp Chesham Rd 09:19 15:19 16:28 17:28 18:22
Seedfield, nr Argyle St 09:20 15:20 16:28 17:28 18:22
Seedfield, nr The Drive 09:21 15:21 16:29 17:29 18:23
Seedfield, nr Linton Ave 09:21 15:21 16:29 17:29 18:23
Limefield, nr Wolstenholme Ave 16:30 17:30 18:24
Seedfield Arley Avenue (W-bound) 09:22 15:22
Seedfield Plumpton Drive (NE-bound) 09:23 15:23
Seedfield Burrswood Avenue (E-bound) 09:24 15:24
Limefield Brow (opp) 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:24
Limefield, nr Walmersley Rd 09:25 15:25
Limefield, nr Threshfield Close 09:26 15:26
Walmersley P.O. (o/s) 09:28 15:28 16:32 17:32 18:26
Walmersley, opp Mill Rd 09:28 15:28 16:32 17:32 18:26
Walmersley, nr Ribble Dr 09:29 15:29 16:33 17:33 18:27
Baldingstone, o/s Masons Arms 09:30 15:30 16:34 17:34 18:28
Nangreaves, opp Longcroft Cottages 09:31 15:31 16:35 17:35 18:29
Nangreaves, o/s Mount Pleasant 09:33 15:33 16:37 17:37 18:31

Similar services

The Burnley Bus Company