bustimes.org

B4 - Bury - Heywood

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Heywood - Bury

Heywood Market Street (Stop C) 09:09 then hourly until 15:09 16:19 17:09
Heywood Queens Park Road (N-bound) 09:09 15:09 16:19 17:09
Heywood Starkey Street (E-bound) 09:10 15:10 16:20 17:10
Heywood Mutual Street (NE-bound) 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:12
Heywood Orchard Street (SE-bound) 09:13 15:13 16:23 17:13
Heywood, opp Albany Hotel 09:14 15:14 16:24 17:14
Heywood Green Lane (S-bound) 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:15
Hopwood, nr Middleton Road 09:17 15:17 16:27 17:17
Hopwood, nr Coronation Avenue 09:18 15:18 16:28 17:18
Siddal Moor Newhouse Road (NW-bound) 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:19
Siddal Moor, o/s Newhouse Academy 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:20
Heywood Walton Street (E-bound) 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:22
Heywood, nr Walton Street 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:23
Heywood Cowburn Street (SW-bound) 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:24
Heywood King Street (W-bound) 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:25
Heywood Mount Street (NE-bound) 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:26
Heywood, nr Hardfield Street 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:27
Heywood Library (Stop G) 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:28
Heywood Market Street (Stop B) 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:28
Heywood, adj Starkey Street 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:28
Hooley Brow, opp Heywood Hall Road 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:29
Hooley Bridge, opp Mine Street 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:30
Hooley Bridge, nr Victoria Terrace 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:30
Hooley Bridge, nr Bury & Rochdale Old Road 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:31
Hooley Bridge, nr Bamford Road 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:31
Hooley Bridge, opp Bird I'th Hand 09:32 15:32 16:42 17:32
Jericho, opp The Waggon 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:33
Jericho, opp Melba Works 09:34 15:34 16:44 17:34
Jericho (in) 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:35
Fairfield General Hospital Rochdale Old Road (Stop E) 09:36 15:36 16:46 17:36
Fairfield General Hosp (Stop A)ital 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:37
Fairfield General Hosp (Stop B)ital 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:37
Fairfield General Hosp (Stop C)ital 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:37
Fairfield General Hospital Rochdale Old Road (Stop D) 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:38
Fairfield General Hospital Rochdale Old Road (Stop E) 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:38
Fairfield General Hospital Fairfield Hosp (Stop G) 09:39 15:39 16:49 17:39
Fairfield General Hospital, opp Castle Hill Road 09:39 15:39 16:49 17:39
Fairfield General Hospital, o/s Fairfield County PS 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:40
Fern Grove, nr Broadoak Lane 09:41 15:41 16:51 17:41
Fern Grove, nr Clarkes Croft 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:42
Fern Grove, nr Duxbury Drive 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:42
Fern Grove, nr Hewart Drive 09:43 15:43 16:53 17:43
Fern Grove, nr Woodroyd Drive 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:44
Fern Grove, adj Rochdale Old Road 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:44
Fern Grove, nr M66 09:45 15:45 16:55 17:45
Bury, nr Maxwell Street 09:46 15:46 16:56 17:46
Bury, nr Teak Street 09:47 15:47 16:57 17:47
Bury, nr Myrtle Gardens 09:48 15:48 16:58 17:48
Bury, nr Rochdale Road 09:50 15:50 17:00 17:50
Bury, o/s Iceland 09:50 15:50 17:00 17:50
Bury, opp Robin Hood 09:51 15:51 17:01 17:51
Bury The Rock (Stop BB) 09:51 15:51 17:01 17:51
Bury Market (Stop DD) 09:52 15:52 17:02 17:52
Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 09:55 15:55 17:05 17:55

Bury - Heywood

Bury Interchange (Stand D) 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:55 16:45
Bury Market (Stop EE) 09:46 14:46 15:56 16:46
Bury The Rock (Stop CC) 09:46 14:46 15:56 16:46
Bury, opp Iceland 09:48 14:48 15:58 16:48
Bury, nr Wash Lane 09:48 14:48 15:58 16:48
Bury, nr Deal Street 09:50 14:50 16:00 16:50
Bury, adj Maxwell Street 09:52 14:52 16:02 16:52
Bury, nr Chesham Fold Road 09:53 14:53 16:03 16:53
Fern Grove, nr Woodgate Hill Road 09:53 14:53 16:03 16:53
Fern Grove, nr Rochdale Old Road 09:54 14:54 16:04 16:54
Fern Grove, nr Clarkes Croft 09:55 14:55 16:05 16:55
Fern Grove, nr Duxbury Drive 09:55 14:55 16:05 16:55
Fern Grove, nr Hewart Drive 09:56 14:56 16:06 16:56
Fern Grove, nr Thorn View 09:57 14:57 16:07 16:57
Fairfield General Hospital, opp Fairfield County PS 09:59 14:59 16:09 16:59
Fairfield General Hospital, nr Castle Hill Road 09:59 14:59 16:09 16:59
Fairfield General Hosp (Stop A)ital 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:01
Fairfield General Hosp (Stop B)ital 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:01
Fairfield General Hosp (Stop C)ital 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:01
Fairfield General Hospital Rochdale Old Road (Stop D) 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:02
Jericho, nr New Hall Road 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:02
Jericho (in) 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:02
Jericho, o/s Melba Works 10:03 15:03 16:13 17:03
Jericho, o/s The Waggon 10:04 15:04 16:14 17:04
Hooley Bridge, o/s Bird I'th Hand 10:04 15:04 16:14 17:04
Hooley Bridge, nr Ashworth Road 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:05
Hooley Bridge, opp Bamford Road 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:05
Hooley Bridge, adj Bury & Rochdale Old Road 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:05
Hooley Bridge, opp Victoria Terrace 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:06
Hooley Bridge, nr Mine Street 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:06
Hooley Brow, nr Heywood Hall Road 10:07 15:07 16:17 17:07
Heywood, nr Starkey Street 10:07 15:07 16:17 17:07
Heywood Market Street (Stop C) 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:08

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 23 February 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Rosso