bustimes.org

B6 - Banbury - Banbury Gateway

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Outbound

Banbury Bridge Street (Stop 2) 10:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:00
Grimsbury, o/s Co-op 10:31 17:01
Grimsbury, o/s Tesco 10:33 17:03
Grimsbury, opp Priory Vale Road 10:34 17:04
Grimsbury, opp Stroud Park 10:36 17:06
Banbury, in Gateway Retail Park 10:40 17:10

Inbound

Banbury, in Gateway Retail Park 10:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15
Grimsbury, o/s Stroud Park 10:47 17:17
Grimsbury, adj Priory Vale Road 10:49 17:19
Grimsbury, opp Tesco 10:51 17:21
Grimsbury, opp Co-op 10:52 17:22
Banbury Bridge Street (Stop 5) 10:55 17:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire