bustimes.org

B6 - Banbury - Banbury Gateway

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Outbound

Banbury Bridge Street (Stop 2) 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 22:00
Grimsbury, o/s Co-op 09:01 22:01
Grimsbury, o/s Tesco 09:03 22:03
Grimsbury, opp Priory Vale Road 09:05 22:05
Grimsbury, opp Stroud Park 09:07 22:07
Banbury, in Gateway Retail Park 09:10 22:10

Inbound

Banbury, in Gateway Retail Park 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 22:15
Grimsbury, o/s Stroud Park 09:17 22:17
Grimsbury, adj Priory Vale Road 09:19 22:19
Grimsbury, opp Tesco 09:21 22:21
Grimsbury, opp Co-op 09:23 22:23
Banbury Bridge Street (Stop 5) 09:25 22:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 31 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Oxfordshire