bustimes.org

BB18 - Gauldry - Cupar Bell Baxter HS

A bus service operated by Moffat & Williamson

Map

Outbound

Cupar Crossgate (Stance B) 07:10
Cupar, opp Railway Station 07:10
Cupar, adj Bowling Green Road 07:11
Cupar, adj Thomastoun Drive 07:11
Cupar, opp Trading Estate 07:12
Cupar, adj Foxton Farm Road End 07:14
Dairsie, adj Primary School 07:17
Dairsie, opp Pitcairn Park 07:18
Dairsie, adj Pittormie Farm 07:19
Balmullo, adj Hayston Farm 07:20
Balmullo, adj Lucklaw Road 07:22
Balmullo, adj Post Office 07:22
St Michaels, adj Brackmont Mill 07:24
St Michaels Tayport Road (N-bound) 07:25
Tayport, opp Craigie Farm 07:26
Tayport, opp Vicarsford Farm 07:27
Tayport, opp Morton Farm 07:28
Tayport, opp Garpit Farm 07:29
Tayport, adj South Toll Cottage 07:30
Tayport, opp Sandyhill Road 07:30
Tayport, adj Library 07:31
Tayport Maitland Street (opp 5) 07:31
Tayport, adj Nelson Lane 07:31
Tayport, opp Golf Crescent 07:31
Tayport, opp Ogilvy Place 07:32
Tayport, adj Queen Street 07:32
Tayport, adj Library 07:33
Tayport, adj Victoria Road 07:34
Tayport, adj Braid Road 07:35
Tayport, opp Quarry Road 07:36
Tayport, adj Scotscraig Drive 07:36
Tayport, opp Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 07:37
Newport-on-Tay, adj Bank Street 07:43
Newport-on-Tay, adj Robert Street 07:44
Newport-on-Tay, adj Post Office 07:45
Newport-on-Tay, adj Kinbrae Park Turning Circle 07:46
Newport-on-Tay, adj Shepherd's Road 07:47
Newport-on-Tay, adj Castle Brae 07:47
Newport-on-Tay, adj West Acres Drive 07:48
Woodhaven St Fort Road (adj 2) 07:49
Wormit Woodhaven (SW-bound) 07:50
Wormit, adj Birkhill Avenue 07:50
Wormit Riverside Road (adj 12) 07:50
Wormit, adj Mount Stewart Road 07:51
Wormit Naughton Road (opp 16) 07:51
Wormit, opp Beehive Works 07:51
Wormit Kilmany Road (adj 47) 07:52
Wormit, opp Peacehill Farm 07:52
Bottomcraig, opp Little Inch Farm 07:54
Gauldry, adj Windmill Road 07:55
Gauldry, adj Bridieswell Gardens 07:55
Gauldry, opp Balmerino Primary School 07:55
Fincraigs, opp Farm Buildings 07:57
Fincraigs, opp Ballindean Farm 07:58
Wester Kilmany (adj) 08:00
Kilmany, opp Telephone Exchange 08:01
Logie Farm (opp) 08:06
Kedlock, adj Denbrae Farm 08:09
Foodieash, adj Longlea Cottage 08:14
Upper Dalgairn, adj Dalgairn Centre 08:18
Cupar, opp Back Lebanon 08:19
Cupar, opp Castlehill 08:20
Cupar, adj Provost Wynd 08:21
Cupar West Port (W-bound) 08:22
Cupar, adj West Park Road 08:22
Cupar, opp Elmwood College 08:23
Cupar Bell Baxter High School (Arrival Bay) 08:24

Inbound

Cupar Bell Baxter High School (Stance 2) 15:45
Cupar, adj Elmwood College 15:45
Cupar, opp West Park Road 15:46
Cupar West Port (E-bound) 15:46
Cupar, adj St Columbas Primary School 15:47
Cupar, opp Provost Wynd 15:47
Cupar, adj Castlehill 15:49
Cupar, adj Back Lebanon 15:50
Upper Dalgairn, opp Dalgairn Centre 15:51
Foodieash, opp Longlea Cottage 15:57
Kedlock, opp Denbrae Farm 16:01
Logie Farm (opp) 16:04
Kilmany, adj Telephone Exchange 16:07
Wester Kilmany (opp) 16:08
Fincraigs, adj Ballindean Farm 16:12
Fincraigs, adj Farm Buildings 16:14
Gauldry Maryknowe (opp 45) 16:19
Gauldry, opp Balgove Avenue 16:20
Gauldry, adj Kilmany Rd 16:20
Bottomcraig, adj Little Inch Farm 16:21
Wormit, adj Peacehill Farm 16:22
Wormit Kilmany Road (opp 45) 16:23
Wormit, adj Beehive Works 16:24
Wormit Naughton Road (adj 20) 16:24
Wormit, opp Mount Stewart Road 16:25
Wormit, opp Post Office 16:25
Wormit Riverside Road (adj 7) 16:25
Wormit, opp Parish Church 16:26
Wormit, opp Primary School 16:26
Woodhaven St Fort Road (opp 6) 16:27
Newport-on-Tay, opp West Acres Drive 16:27
Newport-on-Tay, opp Castle Brae 16:28
Newport-on-Tay, opp Shepherd's Road 16:28
Newport-on-Tay, adj Kinbrae Park Turning Circle 16:29
Newport-on-Tay Boat Brae (NE-bound) 16:29
Newport-on-Tay Boat Road (N-bound) 16:29
Newport-on-Tay, opp Post Office 16:30
Newport-on-Tay, opp Robert Street 16:30
Newport-on-Tay, opp Bank Street 16:31
Tayport, adj Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 16:36
Tayport, opp Scotscraig Drive 16:37
Tayport, adj Quarry Road 16:37
Tayport, opp Braid Road 16:38
Tayport, opp Victoria Road 16:39
Tayport Maitland Street (opp 5) 16:40
Tayport, adj Nelson Lane 16:40
Tayport, opp Golf Crescent 16:41
Tayport, adj Queen Street 16:43
Tayport, opp Banknowe Drive 16:43
Tayport, adj Sandyhill Road 16:43
Tayport, opp South Toll Cottage 16:43
Tayport, adj Garpit Farm 16:44
Tayport, adj Morton Farm 16:45
Tayport, adj Vicarsford Farm 16:47
Tayport, adj Craigie Farm 16:47
St Michaels Tayport Road (S-bound) 16:50
St Michaels Inn (opp) 16:50
St Michaels, opp Brackmont Mill 16:50
Balmullo, opp Post Office 16:52
Balmullo, opp Lucklaw Road 16:52
Balmullo, opp Hayston Farm 16:53
Dairsie, opp Pittormie Farm 16:55
Dairsie, adj Pitcairn Park 16:57
Dairsie, opp Primary School 16:57
Cupar, opp Foxton Farm Road End 17:00
Cupar, adj Trading Estate 17:02
Cupar, adj Thomastoun Drive 17:03
Cupar, opp Bowling Green Road 17:03
Cupar Crossgate (Stance B) 17:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Moffat & Williamson