bustimes.org

BFE - Origin - Christchurch - Highcliffe - Bransgore - New Forest - Burley - Ringwood - Destination

A service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Outbound

Christchurch Town Centre (Stop D) 08:25 10:45 14:30 17:00
Christchurch Priory Corner (E-bound) 08:25 10:45 14:30 17:00
Purewell Stony Lane (E-bound) 08:27 10:47 14:32 17:02
Purewell, nr Livingstone Road 08:28 10:48 14:33 17:03
Purewell Cross (E-bound) 08:29 10:49 14:34 17:04
Somerford, opp Dennistoun Avenue 08:31 10:51 14:36 17:06
Somerford, opp Airfield Way 08:32 10:52 14:37 17:07
Somerford, opp Revvo Castor 08:32 10:52 14:37 17:07
Somerford Hotel (NE-bound) 08:33 10:53 14:38 17:08
Somerford Sainsbury (NW-bound) 08:35 10:55 14:40 17:10
Friars Cliff Hoburne Park (SE-bound) 08:37 10:57 14:42 17:12
Friars Cliff Shelley Close (E-bound) 08:37 10:57 14:42 17:12
Highcliffe Curzon Way (E-bound) 08:38 10:58 14:43 17:13
Highcliffe Castle Golf Course (E-bound) 08:39 10:59 14:44 17:14
Highcliffe, opp The Lord Bute 08:40 11:00 14:45 17:15
Highcliffe Recreation Ground (E-bound) 08:40 11:00 14:45 17:15
Highcliffe, opp Sea Corner 08:42 11:02 14:47 17:17
Highcliffe, opp The Beech Tree 08:42 11:02 14:47 17:17
Walkford Milestone Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:42 11:02 14:47 17:17
Walkford Bracken Way (NW-bound) 08:44 11:04 14:49 17:19
Walkford Amberwood Inn (NW-bound) 08:45 11:05 14:50 17:20
Bransgore, o/s The Three Tuns 08:53 11:13 14:58 17:28
Bransgore, nr Ringwood Road 08:55 11:15 15:00 17:30
Bransgore Gardens (adj) 08:55 11:15 15:00 17:30
Bransgore, adj Wedgewood Gardens 08:56 11:16 15:01 17:31
Thorney Hill, o/s Walkers Garage 08:57 11:17 15:02 17:32
Thorney Hill, opp Willow Lane 08:58 11:18 15:03 17:33
Thorney Hill, opp School Road 08:59 11:19 15:04 17:34
Thorney Hill Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:00 11:20 15:05 17:35
Burley, opp Chubbs Farm 09:03 11:23 15:08 17:38
Burley, adj Castle Hill Lane 09:04 11:24 15:09 17:39
Burley, adj Copse Road 09:05 11:25 15:10 17:40
Burley Coach House (o/s) 09:06 11:26 15:11 17:41
Burley Street, opp Coach Hill Lane 09:09 11:29 15:14 17:44
Picket Post Forest Services (behind) 09:13 11:33 15:18 17:48
Poulner, opp White Hart 09:18 11:38 15:23 17:53
Poulner, opp Fieldway 09:19 11:39 15:24 17:54
Ringwood, adj Carvers Park 09:20 11:40 15:25 17:55
Ringwood Meeting House Lane (Stand D) 09:23 11:43 15:28 17:58

Inbound

Ringwood Meeting House Lane (Stand D) 09:30 12:00 15:40 18:10
Ringwood, opp Carvers Park 09:31 12:01 15:41 18:11
Poulner, adj Fieldway 09:32 12:02 15:42 18:12
Poulner, adj White Hart 09:34 12:04 15:44 18:14
Picket Post, nr Forest Services 09:39 12:09 15:49 18:19
Burley Street, adj Coach Hill Lane 09:44 12:14 15:54 18:23
Burley Coach House (opp) 09:49 12:19 15:59 18:27
Burley, opp Copse Road 09:49 12:19 15:59 18:27
Burley, opp Castle Hill Lane 09:50 12:20 16:00 18:28
Burley, adj Chubbs Farm 09:51 12:21 16:01 18:28
Thorney Hill Crossroads (nr) 09:55 12:25 16:05 18:32
Thorney Hill, adj School Road 09:55 12:25 16:05 18:32
Thorney Hill, adj Willow Lane 09:56 12:26 16:06 18:33
Thorney Hill, opp Walkers Garage 09:57 12:27 16:07 18:34
Bransgore, nr Wedgewood Gardens 09:58 12:28 16:08 18:35
Bransgore Gardens (opp) 09:59 12:29 16:09 18:36
Bransgore, Ringwood Road Crossroads 10:00 12:30 16:10 18:37
Bransgore, opp The Three Tuns 10:00 12:30 16:10 18:37
Walkford, opp Amberwood Inn 10:09 12:39 16:19 18:45
Walkford, opp Bracken Way 10:11 12:41 16:21 18:47
Highcliffe Mill Lane (SW-bound) 10:12 12:42 16:22 18:48
Highcliffe The Beech Tree (W-bound) 10:13 12:43 16:23 18:49
Highcliffe Sea Corner (W-bound) 10:14 12:44 16:24 18:50
Highcliffe Recreation Ground (W-bound) 10:15 12:45 16:25 18:51
Highcliffe, adj The Lord Bute 10:16 12:46 16:26 18:51
Highcliffe Castle Golf Course (W-bound) 10:17 12:47 16:27 18:52
Highcliffe, opp St. George's Close 10:18 12:48 16:28 18:53
Friars Cliff Shelley Close (W-bound) 10:18 12:48 16:28 18:54
Friars Cliff Hoburne Park (NW-bound) 10:19 12:49 16:29 18:54
Somerford Sainsbury (NW-bound) 10:22 12:52 16:32 18:57
Somerford Hotel (SW-bound) 10:24 12:54 16:34 18:58
Somerford Revvo Castor (SW-bound) 10:25 12:55 16:35 18:59
Somerford Airfield Way (SW-bound) 10:26 12:56 16:36 19:00
Somerford Dennistoun Avenue (SW-bound) 10:27 12:57 16:37 19:00
Purewell Cross (W-bound) 10:29 12:59 16:39 19:02
Purewell, opp Livingstone Road 10:30 13:00 16:40 19:03
Purewell, opp Stony Lane 10:32 13:02 16:42 19:04
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop B) 10:34 13:04 16:44 19:06
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop D) 10:36 13:06 16:46 19:07

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 7 May 2021

Yellow Buses