bustimes.org

Blue Line - Eccles - Manchester - Ashton Under Lyne

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Map

Eccles - Ashton Under Lyne

Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 05:04 05:16 05:21 05:28 05:33 05:40 05:49 06:01 then every 12 minutes until
Eccles (Manchester Metrolink) 00:02 00:14 05:51 23:03 23:15 23:27 23:38 23:50
Ladywell (Manchester Metrolink) 00:03 00:15 05:52 23:04 23:16 23:28 23:39 23:51
Weaste (Manchester Metrolink) 00:06 00:18 05:55 23:07 23:19 23:31 23:42 23:54
Langworthy (Manchester Metrolink) 00:09 00:21 05:58 23:10 23:22 23:34 23:45 23:57
Broadway (Manchester Metrolink) 00:11 00:23 06:00 23:12 23:24 23:36 23:47 23:59
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 06:02 23:14 23:26 23:38
06:04 23:16 23:28 23:40
The Lowry Harbour City (Manchester Metrolink) 00:13 00:25 06:06 23:18 23:30 23:42 23:49 00:01
Salford Quays Anchorage (Manchester Metrolink) 00:14 00:26 06:07 23:19 23:31 23:43 23:50 00:02
Salford Quays (Manchester Metrolink) 00:16 00:28 06:09 23:21 23:33 23:45 23:52 00:04
Salford Quays Exchange Quay (Manchester Metrolink) 00:18 00:30 06:11 23:23 23:35 23:47 23:54 00:06
Salford Quays Pomona (Manchester Metrolink) 00:20 00:32 06:13 23:25 23:37 23:49 23:56 00:08
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 00:23 00:35 05:07 05:19 05:24 05:31 05:36 05:43 05:52 06:04 06:16 23:28 23:40 23:52 23:59 00:11
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 00:26 00:38 05:10 05:22 05:27 05:34 05:39 05:46 05:55 06:07 06:19 23:31 23:43 23:55 00:02 00:14
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 00:29 00:41 05:13 05:25 05:30 05:37 05:42 05:49 05:58 06:10 06:22 23:34 23:46 23:58 00:05 00:17
Market Street (Manchester Metrolink) 00:31 00:43 00:07 00:19
Shudehill (Manchester Metrolink) 00:34 00:46 00:10 00:22
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 05:16 05:28 05:33 05:40 05:45 05:52 06:01 06:13 06:25 23:37 23:49 00:01
Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 05:19 05:31 05:36 05:43 05:48 05:55 06:04 06:16 06:28 23:40 23:52 00:04
New Islington (Manchester Metrolink) 05:22 05:34 05:39 05:46 05:51 05:58 06:07 06:19 06:31 23:43 23:55 00:07
Holt Town (Manchester Metrolink) 05:24 05:36 05:41 05:48 05:53 06:00 06:09 06:21 06:33 23:45 23:57 00:09
Sportcity Etihad Campus (Manchester Metrolink) 05:25 05:37 05:42 05:49 05:54 06:01 06:10 06:22 06:34 23:46 23:58 00:10
Sportcity Velopark (Manchester Metrolink) 05:28 05:40 05:52 06:04 06:13 06:25 06:37 23:49
Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) 00:36 00:48 00:12 00:24
Clayton Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 05:31 05:43 05:55 06:07 06:16 06:28 06:40 23:52
Droylsden Edge Lane (Manchester Metrolink) 05:33 05:45 05:57 06:09 06:18 06:30 06:42 23:54
Droylsden Cemetery Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:36 05:48 06:00 06:12 06:21 06:33 06:45 23:57
Droylsden (Manchester Metrolink) 05:38 05:50 06:02 06:14 06:23 06:35 06:47 23:59
Audenshaw (Manchester Metrolink) 05:41 05:53 06:05 06:17 06:26 06:38 06:50 00:02
Ashton Moss (Manchester Metrolink) 05:43 05:55 06:07 06:19 06:28 06:40 06:52 00:04
Ashton Moss Ashton West (Manchester Metrolink) 05:46 05:58 06:10 06:22 06:31 06:43 06:55 00:07
Ashton-Under-Lyne (Manchester Metrolink) 05:49 06:01 06:13 06:25 06:34 06:46 06:58 00:10
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Ashton Under Lyne - Eccles

Ashton-Under-Lyne (Manchester Metrolink) 00:04 00:16 then every 12 minutes until 05:53 then every 12 minutes until 23:05 23:16 then every 12 minutes until 23:52
Ashton Moss Ashton West (Manchester Metrolink) 00:06 00:18 05:55 23:07 23:18 23:54
Ashton Moss (Manchester Metrolink) 00:09 00:21 05:58 23:10 23:21 23:57
Audenshaw (Manchester Metrolink) 00:11 00:23 06:00 23:12 23:23 23:59
Droylsden (Manchester Metrolink) 00:14 00:26 06:03 23:15 23:26 00:02
Droylsden Cemetery Road (Manchester Metrolink) 00:16 00:28 06:05 23:17 23:28 00:04
Droylsden Edge Lane (Manchester Metrolink) 00:18 00:30 06:07 23:19 23:30 00:06
Clayton Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 00:20 00:32 06:09 23:21 23:32 00:08
Sportcity Velopark (Manchester Metrolink) 00:23 00:35 06:12 23:24 23:35 00:11
Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) 05:12 05:48
Shudehill (Manchester Metrolink) 05:13 05:49
Market Street (Manchester Metrolink) 05:15 05:51
Piccadilly Gardens (NW entrance) 05:16 05:52
Sportcity Etihad Campus (Manchester Metrolink) 00:08 00:20 00:25 00:37 05:51 06:03 06:14 23:26 23:37 00:13
Holt Town (Manchester Metrolink) 00:10 00:22 00:27 00:39 05:53 06:05 06:16 23:28 23:39 00:15
New Islington (Manchester Metrolink) 00:12 00:24 00:29 00:41 05:55 06:07 06:18 23:30 23:41 00:17
Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 00:15 00:27 00:32 00:44 05:58 06:10 06:21 23:33 23:44 00:20
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 00:18 00:30 00:35 00:47 06:01 06:13 06:24 23:36 23:47 00:23
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 00:21 00:33 00:38 00:50 05:17 05:53 06:04 06:16 06:27 23:39 23:50 00:26
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 00:24 00:36 00:41 00:53 05:20 05:56 06:07 06:19 06:30 23:42 23:53 00:29
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 00:27 00:39 00:44 00:56 05:25 06:01 06:10 06:22 06:33 23:45 23:56 00:32
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 00:29 00:41 00:46 00:58 23:58 00:34
Salford Quays Pomona (Manchester Metrolink) 05:27 06:03 06:12 06:24 06:35 23:47
Salford Quays Exchange Quay (Manchester Metrolink) 05:29 06:05 06:14 06:26 06:37 23:49
Salford Quays (Manchester Metrolink) 05:31 06:07 06:16 06:28 06:39 23:51
Salford Quays Anchorage (Manchester Metrolink) 05:33 06:09 06:18 06:30 06:41 23:53
The Lowry Harbour City (Manchester Metrolink) 05:34 06:10 06:19 06:31 06:42 23:54
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 06:21 06:33 06:44 23:56
06:23 06:35 06:46 23:58
Broadway (Manchester Metrolink) 05:36 06:12 06:25 06:37 06:48 00:00
Langworthy (Manchester Metrolink) 05:38 06:14 06:27 06:39 06:50 00:02
Weaste (Manchester Metrolink) 05:40 06:16 06:29 06:41 06:52 00:04
Ladywell (Manchester Metrolink) 05:43 06:19 06:32 06:44 06:55 00:07
Eccles (Manchester Metrolink) 05:45 06:21 06:34 06:46 06:57 00:09
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrolink