🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Blue Line - Eccles - Manchester - Ashton Under Lyne

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Map

Timetable changes from Saturday 8 August 2020

Eccles - Manchester - Ashton Under Lyne

Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 04:57 then every 10 minutes until 06:07 then every 10 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Eccles (Manchester Metrolink) 05:54 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:54 21:54 22:04 22:24 22:44 23:04 23:24
Ladywell (Manchester Metrolink) 05:55 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 21:55 22:05 22:25 22:45 23:05 23:25
Weaste (Manchester Metrolink) 05:58 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:48 19:58 21:58 22:08 22:28 22:48 23:08 23:28
Langworthy (Manchester Metrolink) 06:01 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:01 22:01 22:11 22:31 22:51 23:11 23:31
Broadway (Manchester Metrolink) 06:03 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:03 22:03 22:13 22:33 22:53 23:13 23:33
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 06:05 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 22:05 22:15 22:35
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 06:08 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 22:08 22:17 22:37
The Lowry Harbour City (Manchester Metrolink) 06:10 19:10 19:15 19:30 19:35 19:50 19:55 20:10 22:10 22:19 22:39 22:55 23:15 23:35
Salford Quays Anchorage (Manchester Metrolink) 06:11 19:11 19:16 19:31 19:36 19:51 19:56 20:11 22:11 22:20 22:40 22:56 23:16 23:36
Salford Quays (Manchester Metrolink) 06:13 19:13 19:18 19:33 19:38 19:53 19:58 20:13 22:13 22:22 22:42 22:58 23:18 23:38
Salford Quays Exchange Quay (Manchester Metrolink) 06:15 19:15 19:20 19:35 19:40 19:55 20:00 20:15 22:15 22:24 22:44 23:00 23:20 23:40
Salford Quays Pomona (Manchester Metrolink) 06:17 19:17 19:22 19:37 19:42 19:57 20:02 20:17 22:17 22:26 22:46 23:02 23:22 23:42
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 05:00 06:10 06:20 19:20 19:25 19:40 19:45 20:00 20:05 20:20 22:20 22:29 22:49 23:05 23:25 23:45
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 05:03 06:13 06:23 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 22:23 22:32 22:52
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 05:06 06:16 06:26 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 22:26 22:35 22:55
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 05:09 06:19 06:29 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:29 22:29 22:38 22:58
Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 05:12 06:22 06:32 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 22:32 22:41 23:01
New Islington (Manchester Metrolink) 05:15 06:25 06:35 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 22:35 22:44 23:04
Holt Town (Manchester Metrolink) 05:17 06:27 06:37 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 22:37 22:46 23:06
Sportcity Etihad Campus (Manchester Metrolink) 05:18 06:28 06:38 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:38 22:38 22:47 23:07
Sportcity Velopark (Manchester Metrolink) 05:21 06:31 06:41 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41 22:41
Clayton Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 05:24 06:34 06:44 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44 22:44
Droylsden Edge Lane (Manchester Metrolink) 05:26 06:36 06:46 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:46 22:46
Droylsden Cemetery Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:29 06:39 06:49 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:49 22:49
Droylsden (Manchester Metrolink) 05:31 06:41 06:51 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 22:51
Audenshaw (Manchester Metrolink) 05:34 06:44 06:54 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:54 22:54
Ashton Moss (Manchester Metrolink) 05:36 06:46 06:56 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56 22:56
Ashton Moss Ashton West (Manchester Metrolink) 05:39 06:49 06:59 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:59 22:59
Ashton-Under-Lyne (Manchester Metrolink) 05:42 06:52 07:02 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 23:02
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Ashton Under Lyne - Manchester - Eccles

Ashton-Under-Lyne (Manchester Metrolink) then every 10 minutes until 05:51 then every 10 minutes until 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:11 then every 20 minutes until 22:11 22:31 22:51 23:11
Ashton Moss Ashton West (Manchester Metrolink) 05:53 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:13 22:13 22:33 22:53 23:13
Ashton Moss (Manchester Metrolink) 05:56 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:16 22:16 22:36 22:56 23:16
Audenshaw (Manchester Metrolink) 05:58 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:08 20:18 22:18 22:38 22:58 23:18
Droylsden (Manchester Metrolink) 06:01 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:11 20:21 22:21 22:41 23:01 23:21
Droylsden Cemetery Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:03 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:13 20:23 22:23 22:43 23:03 23:23
Droylsden Edge Lane (Manchester Metrolink) 06:05 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:15 20:25 22:25 22:45 23:05 23:25
Clayton Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 06:07 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:07 20:17 20:27 22:27 22:47 23:07 23:27
Sportcity Velopark (Manchester Metrolink) 06:10 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:10 20:20 20:30 22:30 22:50 23:10 23:30
Sportcity Etihad Campus (Manchester Metrolink) 05:53 06:03 06:12 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:52 20:02 20:12 20:22 20:32 22:32 22:52 23:12 23:32
Holt Town (Manchester Metrolink) 05:55 06:05 06:14 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:24 20:34 22:34 22:54 23:14 23:34
New Islington (Manchester Metrolink) 05:57 06:07 06:16 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:16 20:26 20:36 22:36 22:56 23:16 23:36
Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 06:00 06:10 06:19 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:09 20:19 20:29 20:39 22:39 22:59 23:19 23:39
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 06:03 06:13 06:22 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:52 20:02 20:12 20:22 20:32 20:42 22:42 23:02 23:22 23:42
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:06 06:16 06:25 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:15 20:25 20:35 20:45 22:45 23:05 23:25 23:45
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:09 06:19 06:28 19:28 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:08 20:18 20:28 20:38 20:48 22:48 23:08 23:28 23:48
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 05:26 06:06 06:12 06:22 06:31 19:31 19:33 19:41 19:51 19:53 20:01 20:11 20:13 20:21 20:31 20:41 20:51 22:51 23:11 23:31 23:51
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 19:35 19:43 19:55 20:03 20:15 20:23 20:43 23:13 23:33 23:53
Salford Quays Pomona (Manchester Metrolink) 05:28 06:08 06:14 06:24 06:33 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:53 22:53
Salford Quays Exchange Quay (Manchester Metrolink) 05:30 06:10 06:16 06:26 06:35 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:55 22:55
Salford Quays (Manchester Metrolink) 05:32 06:12 06:18 06:28 06:37 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:57 22:57
Salford Quays Anchorage (Manchester Metrolink) 05:34 06:14 06:20 06:30 06:39 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:59 22:59
The Lowry Harbour City (Manchester Metrolink) 05:35 06:15 06:21 06:31 06:40 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:00 23:00
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 06:23 06:33 06:42 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 23:02
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 06:25 06:35 06:45 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:05 23:05
Broadway (Manchester Metrolink) 05:37 06:17 06:27 06:37 06:47 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:07 23:07
Langworthy (Manchester Metrolink) 05:39 06:19 06:29 06:39 06:49 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:09 23:09
Weaste (Manchester Metrolink) 05:41 06:21 06:31 06:41 06:51 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:11 23:11
Ladywell (Manchester Metrolink) 05:44 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:54 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:14 23:14
Eccles (Manchester Metrolink) 05:46 06:26 06:36 06:46 06:56 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:16 23:16
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrolink