bustimes.org

Blue Line - Eccles - Manchester - Ashton Under Lyne

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Map

Eccles - Manchester - Ashton Under Lyne

Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 04:57 then every 10 minutes until 06:07 then every 10 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Eccles (Manchester Metrolink) 05:54 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:54 22:54 23:04 23:24 23:44
Ladywell (Manchester Metrolink) 05:55 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 22:55 23:05 23:25 23:45
Weaste (Manchester Metrolink) 05:58 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:48 19:58 22:58 23:08 23:28 23:48
Langworthy (Manchester Metrolink) 06:01 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:01 23:01 23:11 23:31 23:51
Broadway (Manchester Metrolink) 06:03 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:03 23:03 23:13 23:33 23:53
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 06:05 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 23:05 23:15 23:35
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 06:08 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 23:08 23:18 23:38
The Lowry Harbour City (Manchester Metrolink) 06:10 19:10 19:15 19:30 19:35 19:50 19:55 20:10 23:10 23:20 23:40 23:55
Salford Quays Anchorage (Manchester Metrolink) 06:11 19:11 19:16 19:31 19:36 19:51 19:56 20:11 23:11 23:21 23:41 23:56
Salford Quays (Manchester Metrolink) 06:13 19:13 19:18 19:33 19:38 19:53 19:58 20:13 23:13 23:23 23:43 23:58
Salford Quays Exchange Quay (Manchester Metrolink) 06:15 19:15 19:20 19:35 19:40 19:55 20:00 20:15 23:15 23:25 23:45 00:00
Salford Quays Pomona (Manchester Metrolink) 06:17 19:17 19:22 19:37 19:42 19:57 20:02 20:17 23:17 23:27 23:47 00:02
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 05:00 06:10 06:20 19:20 19:25 19:40 19:45 20:00 20:05 20:20 23:20 23:30 23:50 00:05
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 05:03 06:13 06:23 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 23:23 23:33 23:53
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 05:06 06:16 06:26 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 23:26 23:36 23:56
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 05:09 06:19 06:29 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:29 23:29 23:39 23:59
Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 05:12 06:22 06:32 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 23:32 23:42 00:02
New Islington (Manchester Metrolink) 05:15 06:25 06:35 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 23:35 23:45 00:05
Holt Town (Manchester Metrolink) 05:17 06:27 06:37 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 23:37 23:47 00:07
Sportcity Etihad Campus (Manchester Metrolink) 05:18 06:28 06:38 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:38 23:38 23:48 00:08
Sportcity Velopark (Manchester Metrolink) 05:21 06:31 06:41 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41 23:41
Clayton Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 05:24 06:34 06:44 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44 23:44
Droylsden Edge Lane (Manchester Metrolink) 05:26 06:36 06:46 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:46 23:46
Droylsden Cemetery Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:29 06:39 06:49 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:49 23:49
Droylsden (Manchester Metrolink) 05:31 06:41 06:51 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 23:51
Audenshaw (Manchester Metrolink) 05:34 06:44 06:54 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:54 23:54
Ashton Moss (Manchester Metrolink) 05:36 06:46 06:56 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56 23:56
Ashton Moss Ashton West (Manchester Metrolink) 05:39 06:49 06:59 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:59 23:59
Ashton-Under-Lyne (Manchester Metrolink) 05:42 06:52 07:02 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 00:02
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Ashton Under Lyne - Manchester - Eccles

Ashton-Under-Lyne (Manchester Metrolink) then every 10 minutes until 05:51 then every 10 minutes until 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:11 then every 20 minutes until 23:11 23:31 23:51
Ashton Moss Ashton West (Manchester Metrolink) 05:53 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:13 23:13 23:33 23:53
Ashton Moss (Manchester Metrolink) 05:56 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:16 23:16 23:36 23:56
Audenshaw (Manchester Metrolink) 05:58 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:08 20:18 23:18 23:38 23:58
Droylsden (Manchester Metrolink) 06:01 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:11 20:21 23:21 23:41 00:01
Droylsden Cemetery Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:03 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:13 20:23 23:23 23:43 00:03
Droylsden Edge Lane (Manchester Metrolink) 06:05 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:15 20:25 23:25 23:45 00:05
Clayton Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 06:07 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:07 20:17 20:27 23:27 23:47 00:07
Sportcity Velopark (Manchester Metrolink) 06:10 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:10 20:20 20:30 23:30 23:50 00:10
Sportcity Etihad Campus (Manchester Metrolink) 05:52 06:02 06:12 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:52 20:02 20:12 20:22 20:32 23:32 23:52 00:12
Holt Town (Manchester Metrolink) 05:54 06:04 06:14 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:24 20:34 23:34 23:54 00:14
New Islington (Manchester Metrolink) 05:56 06:06 06:16 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:16 20:26 20:36 23:36 23:56 00:16
Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 05:59 06:09 06:19 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:09 20:19 20:29 20:39 23:39 23:59 00:19
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 06:02 06:12 06:22 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:52 20:02 20:12 20:22 20:32 20:42 23:42 00:02 00:22
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:05 06:15 06:25 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:15 20:25 20:35 20:45 23:45 00:05 00:25
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:08 06:18 06:28 19:28 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:08 20:18 20:28 20:38 20:48 23:48 00:08 00:28
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 05:26 06:06 06:11 06:21 06:31 19:31 19:33 19:41 19:51 19:53 20:01 20:11 20:13 20:21 20:31 20:41 20:51 23:51 00:11 00:31
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 19:35 19:43 19:55 20:03 20:15 20:23 20:43 00:13 00:33
Salford Quays Pomona (Manchester Metrolink) 05:28 06:08 06:13 06:23 06:33 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:53 23:53
Salford Quays Exchange Quay (Manchester Metrolink) 05:30 06:10 06:15 06:25 06:35 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:55 23:55
Salford Quays (Manchester Metrolink) 05:32 06:12 06:17 06:27 06:37 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:57 23:57
Salford Quays Anchorage (Manchester Metrolink) 05:34 06:14 06:19 06:29 06:39 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:59 23:59
The Lowry Harbour City (Manchester Metrolink) 05:35 06:15 06:20 06:30 06:40 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:00 00:00
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 06:22 06:32 06:42 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 00:02
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 06:25 06:35 06:45 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:05 00:05
Broadway (Manchester Metrolink) 05:37 06:17 06:27 06:37 06:47 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:07 00:07
Langworthy (Manchester Metrolink) 05:39 06:19 06:29 06:39 06:49 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:09 00:09
Weaste (Manchester Metrolink) 05:41 06:21 06:31 06:41 06:51 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:11 00:11
Ladywell (Manchester Metrolink) 05:44 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:54 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:14 00:14
Eccles (Manchester Metrolink) 05:46 06:26 06:36 06:46 06:56 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:16 00:16
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrolink