Ferry Times

Bristol Ferry Boats - Bristol Centre - Hotwells - Bristol Centre - Temple Meads - Bristol Centre

A ferry service operated by Bristol Ferry Boat Company

Bristol City Centre Ferry Landing (Quay) 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40
Bristol Wapping Wharf (Pier) 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47
Harbour ss Great Britain Ferry Landing (Quay) 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50
Bristol Gas ferry North (Pier) 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50
Hotwells Mardyke Ferry Landing (Quay) 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53
Harbour Bristol Marina Ferry Landing (Quay) 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53
Hotwells Pumphouse Ferry Landing (Quay) 10:36 09:56 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56
Hotwells Nova Scotia Ferry Landing (Quay) 10:38 09:58 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 14:38 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58
Harbour The Cottage Ferry Landing (Quay) 10:40 10:00 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00
Harbour Bristol Marina Ferry Landing (Quay) 10:42 10:02 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:42 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02
Hotwells Mardyke Ferry Landing (Quay) 10:42 10:02 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:42 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02
Bristol Gas ferry North (Pier) 10:45 10:05 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05
Harbour ss Great Britain Ferry Landing (Quay) 10:45 10:05 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05
Bristol Wapping Wharf (Pier) 10:48 10:08 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Bristol City Centre Ferry Landing (Quay) 13:35 18:15
Bristol City Centre Ferry Landing (Quay) 10:55 10:15 11:35 12:15 12:55 14:20 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35
Bristol City Centre Ferry Landing (Quay) 11:00 10:20 11:40 12:20 13:00 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40
Harbour Prince Street Bridge Ferry Landing (Quay) 11:04 10:24 11:44 12:24 13:04 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44
Redcliffe Bathurst Basin Ferry Landing (Quay) 11:07 10:27 11:47 12:27 13:07 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47
Redcliffe Back Ferry Landing (Quay) 11:10 10:30 11:50 12:30 13:10 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50
Bristol Welsh Back Ferry Landing (Quay) 11:10 10:30 11:50 12:30 13:10 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50
Broadmead Castle Park Ferry Landing (Quay) 11:13 10:33 11:53 12:33 13:13 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53
Temple Meads Temple Bridge (Bristol) Ferry Landing (Quay) 11:15 10:35 11:55 12:35 13:15 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55
Temple Meads Station Ferry Landing (Quay) 11:20 10:40 10:00 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00
Temple Meads Temple Bridge (Bristol) Ferry Landing (Quay) 11:23 10:43 10:03 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03
Broadmead Castle Park Ferry Landing (Quay) 11:25 10:45 10:05 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05
Bristol Welsh Back Ferry Landing (Quay) 11:28 10:48 10:08 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Redcliffe Back Ferry Landing (Quay) 11:28 10:48 10:08 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Redcliffe Bathurst Basin Ferry Landing (Quay) 11:31 10:51 10:11 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:51 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31
Harbour Prince Street Bridge Ferry Landing (Quay) 11:34 10:54 10:14 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:54 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34
Bristol City Centre Ferry Landing (Quay) 11:38 10:58 10:18 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38

More information