Bus Times

C19 - Edinburgh - Bo'ness

A bus service operated by Bo'Ness Area Community Bus Association

Bo'ness - Edinburgh

Bo’ness Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:30 09:00 11:30 14:30 17:00
Bo’ness, at Salvation Army 06:30 09:00 11:30 14:30 17:00
Bo’ness, opp Corbiehall Inn 06:31 09:01 11:31 14:31 17:01
Bo’ness, before Bellsburn Garage 06:31 09:01 11:31 14:31 17:01
Bo’ness, opp Old Colliery 06:32 09:02 11:32 14:32 17:02
Bo’ness, after Snab Lane 06:33 09:03 11:33 14:33 17:03
Bo’ness, at Livingstone Drive 06:34 09:04 11:34 14:34 17:04
Bo’ness, opp Kinneil Drive 06:34 09:04 11:34 14:34 17:04
Bo’ness, before Castlehill 06:34 09:04 11:34 14:34 17:04
Bo’ness, after Deanfield Drive 06:35 09:05 11:35 14:35 17:05
Bo’ness, at Cemetery 06:35 09:05 11:35 14:35 17:05
Bo’ness, after Richmond Terrace 06:36 09:06 11:36 14:36 17:06
Bo’ness, opp Cadzow Avenue 06:37 09:07 11:37 14:37 17:07
Bo’ness, at Erngarth Road 06:37 09:07 11:37 14:37 17:07
Bo’ness, opp Gauze Road 06:38 09:08 11:38 14:38 17:08
Bo’ness, at Grahamsdyke Avenue 06:38 09:08 11:38 14:38 17:08
Bo’ness, opp Graham Crescent 06:39 09:09 11:39 14:39 17:09
Bo’ness, opp Drum Road 06:39 09:09 11:39 14:39 17:09
Bo’ness, at Drum Farm Lane 06:41 09:11 11:41 14:41 17:11
Muirhouses, after Carriden Brae 06:41 09:13 11:43 14:43 17:13
Champany, at Woolstoun 09:18 11:48 14:48 17:18
Mannerston, at Shangri Farm Cottages 09:20 11:50 14:50 17:20
Mannerston, at Burnshot Cottages 09:22 11:52 14:52 17:22
Blackness, at Square 09:24 11:54 14:54 17:24
Mannerston, opp Burnshot Cottages 09:24 11:54 14:54 17:24
Mannerston Farm (opp) 09:24 11:54 14:54 17:24
Mannerston, at Philpstoun Road End 09:25 11:55 14:55 17:25
Champany, opp Paddockhall Cottage 09:26 11:56 14:56 17:26
Champany, nr B903 06:44
Champany Inn (opp) 09:26 11:56 14:56 17:26
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 06:53 09:34 12:04 15:04 17:34
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 06:54 09:35 12:05 15:05 17:35
Ingliston Showground (at) 06:55 09:36 12:06 15:06 17:36
Ingliston Road (before) 06:56 09:37 12:07 15:07 17:37
Ingliston Airport Junction (E-bound) 06:57 09:38 12:08 15:08 17:38
Gogarstone Road (opp) 06:57 09:38 12:08 15:08 17:38
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 06:59 09:40 12:10 15:10 17:40
Gogar Roundabout (E-bound) 06:59 09:40 12:10 15:10 17:40
Maybury Road (after) 07:01 09:41 12:11 15:11 17:41
Maybury, after Dechmont Road 07:01 09:41 12:11 15:11 17:41
Maybury, nr North Gyle Road 07:01 09:41 12:11 15:11 17:41
Maybury, before Craigs Avenue 07:01 09:41 12:11 15:11 17:41
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 07:02 09:42 12:12 15:12 17:42
Corstorphine, before St Ninians Road 07:03 09:43 12:13 15:13 17:43
Corstorphine, opp Glebe Road 07:04 09:44 12:14 15:14 17:44
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 07:05 09:45 12:15 15:15 17:45
Corstorphine, after Belgrave Road 07:07 09:47 12:17 15:17 17:47
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 07:09 09:49 12:19 15:19 17:49
Corstorphine, opp Pinkhill 07:09 09:49 12:19 15:19 17:49
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 07:10 09:50 12:20 15:20 17:50
Corstorphine, nr Belmont Crescent 07:10 09:50 12:20 15:20 17:50
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 07:11 09:51 12:21 15:21 17:51
Murrayfield Road (before) 07:12 09:52 12:22 15:22 17:52
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 07:12 09:52 12:22 15:22 17:52
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 07:13 09:53 12:23 15:23 17:53
Wester Coates (E-bound) 07:14 09:54 12:24 15:24 17:54
Coates, after Magdala Crescent 07:15 09:55 12:25 15:25 17:55
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 07:16 09:56 12:26 15:26 17:56
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 07:17 09:57 12:27 15:27 17:57
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 07:20 10:00 12:30 15:30 18:00
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 07:24 10:04 12:34 15:34 18:04
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 07:28 10:08 12:38 15:38 18:08
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 07:32 10:12 12:42 15:42 18:12

Edinburgh - Bo'ness

Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZG) 07:45 10:15 12:45 15:45 18:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 07:49 10:19 12:49 15:49 18:19
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 07:53 10:23 12:53 15:53 18:23
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 07:57 10:27 12:57 15:57 18:27
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 08:01 10:31 13:01 16:01 18:31
Coates, opp Magdala Crescent 08:01 10:31 13:01 16:01 18:31
Wester Coates (W-bound) 08:02 10:32 13:02 16:02 18:32
Coates, at Kew Terrace 08:02 10:32 13:02 16:02 18:32
Roseburn Gardens (after) 08:03 10:33 13:03 16:03 18:33
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 08:03 10:33 13:03 16:03 18:33
Murrayfield Road (opp) 08:04 10:34 13:04 16:04 18:34
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 08:05 10:35 13:05 16:05 18:35
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 08:06 10:36 13:06 16:06 18:36
Corstorphine, before Pinkhill 08:07 10:37 13:07 16:07 18:37
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 08:08 10:38 13:08 16:08 18:38
Corstorphine, at Silvan House 08:08 10:38 13:08 16:08 18:38
Corstorphine, opp Belgrave Road 08:08 10:38 13:08 16:08 18:38
Corstorphine, after St John's Terrace 08:08 10:38 13:08 16:08 18:38
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 08:09 10:39 13:09 16:09 18:39
Corstorphine, opp St Ninians Road 08:09 10:39 13:09 16:09 18:39
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 08:10 10:40 13:10 16:10 18:40
Maybury, opp Craigs Avenue 08:10 10:41 13:11 16:11 18:40
Maybury, opp Craigs Gardens 08:10 10:42 13:12 16:12 18:40
Maybury, after North Gyle Road 08:10 10:43 13:13 16:13 18:40
Maybury, opp Dechmont Road 08:10 10:44 13:14 16:14 18:40
Maybury Road (opp) 08:11 10:46 13:16 16:16 18:41
Gogar Roundabout (W-bound) 08:12 10:47 13:17 16:17 18:42
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 08:14 10:49 13:19 16:19 18:44
Gogarstone Road (after) 08:15 10:49 13:19 16:19 18:45
Ingliston Airport Junction (W-bound) 08:16 10:50 13:20 16:20 18:46
Ingliston Road (opp) 08:17 10:51 13:21 16:21 18:47
Ingliston Showground (opp) 08:17 10:51 13:21 16:21 18:47
Ratho Station, before Station Road 08:20 10:54 13:24 16:24 18:50
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 08:20 10:54 13:24 16:24 18:50
Champany, opp B903 08:33 19:03
Champany Inn (at) 11:03 13:33 16:33
Champany, at Paddockhall Cottage 11:03 13:33 16:33
Mannerston, opp Philpstoun Road End 11:04 13:34 16:34
Mannerston Farm (at) 11:05 13:35 16:35
Mannerston, at Burnshot Cottages 11:06 13:36 16:36
Blackness, at Square 11:07 13:37 16:37
Mannerston, opp Burnshot Cottages 11:09 13:39 16:39
Mannerston, opp Shangri Farm Cottages 11:10 13:40 16:40
Champany, opp Woolstoun 11:12 13:42 16:42
Muirhouses, opp Carriden Brae 08:35 11:14 13:44 16:44 19:05
Bo’ness, opp Drum Farm Lane 08:37 11:16 13:46 16:46 19:07
Bo’ness, at Drum Road Terminus 08:37 11:16 13:46 16:46 19:07
Bo’ness, at Graham Crescent 08:39 11:18 13:48 16:48 19:09
Bo’ness, opp Grahamsdyke Avenue 08:39 11:18 13:48 16:48 19:09
Bo’ness, at Gauze Road 08:40 11:19 13:49 16:49 19:10
Bo’ness, opp Erngarth Road 08:40 11:19 13:49 16:49 19:10
Bo’ness, at Cadzow Avenue 08:41 11:20 13:50 16:50 19:11
Bo’ness, opp Douglas Park 08:41 11:20 13:50 16:50 19:11
Bo’ness, opp Richmond Terrace 08:42 11:21 13:51 16:51 19:12
Bo’ness, opp Cemetery 08:42 11:21 13:51 16:51 19:12
Bo’ness Deanfield Drive (opp and before) 08:43 11:22 13:52 16:52 19:13
Bo’ness, at Kinneil Drive 08:43 11:22 13:52 16:52 19:13
Bo’ness, opp Livingstone Drive 08:44 11:23 13:53 16:53 19:14
Bo’ness, before Snab Lane 08:44 11:23 13:53 16:53 19:14
Bo’ness, opp opp Castlehill 08:45 11:24 13:54 16:54 19:15
Bo’ness, after Bellsburn Garage 08:46 11:25 13:55 16:55 19:16
Bo’ness, at Corbiehall Inn 08:46 11:25 13:55 16:55 19:16
Bo’ness, opp Salvation Army 08:47 11:26 13:56 16:56 19:17
Bo’ness Bus Station (Stance 4) 08:48 11:27 13:57 16:57 19:18

More information