Bus Times

C2 - Cobham Chatterbus - Brooklands - Cobham - Leatherhead - Oxshott

A bus service operated by Buses 4U

Inbound

Leatherhead North Street (Stop R) 08:51 10:33 12:29 14:40
Leatherhead, adj Leisure Centre 08:53 10:35 12:31 14:42
Fetcham, adj The Mount 08:53 10:36 12:32 14:43
Fetcham, opp Raymead Way 08:54 10:36 12:32 14:43
Fetcham, nr School Lane 08:55 10:37 12:33 14:44
Fetcham, adj Orchard Close 08:56 10:39 12:35 14:46
Oxshott Blundel Lane (N-bound) 09:03 12:40
Oxshott, adj Clock House Mead 09:05 12:42
Oxshott Steel's Lane (E-bound) 09:05 12:42
Oxshott Oakshade Road (W-bound) 09:07 12:44
Oxshott, o/s Royal Kent School 09:07 12:44
Oxshott, opp St Andrew's Church 09:08 12:45
Oxshott Steel's Lane (W-bound) 09:08 12:45
Oxshott, opp Clock House Mead 09:09 12:46
Oxshott Blundel Lane (S-bound) 09:10 12:50
Cobham & Stoke d'Abernon Station (o/s) 09:13 10:45 13:00 14:52
Stoke D’Abernon, adj Station Road 09:14 10:46 13:01 14:53
Stoke D’Abernon, opp Knowle Park 09:15 10:46 13:02 14:54
Cobham, opp Oak Road 09:16 10:48 13:03 14:55
Cobham, adj Tilt Road 09:17 10:49 13:04 14:56
Cobham High Street (N-bound) 09:19 10:51 13:06 14:58
Cobham, opp Waitrose 09:20 10:52 13:07 14:59
Cobham, on Oakdene Road 11:00 13:08
Cobham Freelands Road (NE-bound) 11:01 13:08 15:00s
Cobham Tartar Road (NW-bound) 11:01 13:09 15:00s
Cobham, opp Tartar Road No 83 11:02 13:10 15:01s
Cobham Lockhart Road (NW-bound) 11:03 13:11 15:02s
Cobham Freelands Road (SW-bound) 11:04 13:12 15:03s
Cobham, opp Waitrose 11:06 13:14 15:05
Cobham Between Streets (NW-bound) 09:20 11:06 13:14 15:05
Cobham, opp Fire Station 09:21 11:07 13:15 15:06
Cobham, adj Sainsbury's 09:24 11:10 13:18 15:09s
Cobham Byfleet Road (W-bound) 09:25 11:11 13:19 15:10
Cobham, opp Seven Hills Road 09:26 11:12 13:20 15:11
Cobham, adj Silvermere Farm 09:26 11:12 13:20 15:11
Byfleet, o/s Silvermere 09:27 11:13 13:21 15:12
Byfleet, adj Redhill Road 09:28 11:14 13:22 15:13
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive (W-bound) 09:31 11:17 13:25 15:16
Brooklands, o/s Shopping Centre 09:32 11:18 13:26 15:17
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive (E-bound) 09:32 13:26 15:17
Brooklands, o/s Mercedes Benz World 09:36 13:30 15:21
Brooklands Wellington Way (E-bound) 09:37 15:22
Brooklands, adj Locke King Road 09:39 15:24
Weybridge Railway Station South (Stop C) 09:41 15:26
Weybridge Railway Station North (opp) 09:41 15:26
Weybridge Park (adj) 09:42 15:27
Weybridge, opp Prince's Road 09:43 15:28
Weybridge, opp The Ship Hotel 09:45 15:30

Outbound

Weybridge, opp The Ship Hotel 09:45 15:30
Weybridge, o/s Library 09:45 15:30
Weybridge, opp The Quadrant 09:46 15:31
Weybridge, adj Melrose Road 09:46 15:31
Weybridge, adj Elgin Road 09:47 15:32
Weybridge Railway Station North (Stop B) 09:48 15:33
Weybridge Railway Station South (Stop D) 09:49 15:34
Brooklands, opp Locke King Road 09:51 15:35
Brooklands Wellington Way (W-bound) 09:53 15:36
Brooklands, o/s Mercedes Benz World 09:55 13:30 15:38
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive (W-bound) 09:58 13:33 15:41
Brooklands, o/s Shopping Centre 09:59 13:34
Brooklands, o/s Shopping Centre 10:00 11:48 14:04 15:42
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive (E-bound) 10:00 11:48 14:04 15:42
Byfleet, opp Redhill Road 10:03 11:51 14:07 15:45
Byfleet, opp Silvermere 10:04 11:52 14:08 15:46
Cobham, opp Silvermere Farm 10:05 11:53 14:09 15:47
Cobham, adj Seven Hills Road 10:05 11:53 14:09 15:47
Cobham Byfleet Road (E-bound) 10:06 11:54 14:10 15:48
Cobham, adj Sainsbury's 10:08 11:56 14:12 15:50
Cobham, adj Fire Station 10:11 11:59 14:15 15:53
Cobham, on Oakdene Road 10:12 12:00 14:16 15:54
Cobham Freelands Road (NE-bound) 14:17 15:54s
Cobham Lockhart Road (NW-bound) 14:19 15:55s
Cobham, o/s Tartar Road No 83 14:19 15:55s
Cobham Tartar Road (SE-bound) 14:19 15:55s
Cobham Freelands Road (SW-bound) 14:20 15:56s
Cobham High Street (S-bound) 10:14 12:02 14:22 15:57
Cobham, opp Tilt Road 10:16 12:04 14:24 15:59
Cobham, adj Oak Road 10:18 12:05 14:25 16:00
Stoke D’Abernon, adj Knowle Park 10:19 12:06 14:26 16:01
Stoke D’Abernon, opp Station Road 10:20 12:07 14:27 16:02
Cobham & Stoke d'Abernon Station (o/s) 10:22 12:09 14:29 16:04
Oxshott Blundel Lane (N-bound) 12:11 16:05s
Oxshott, adj Clock House Mead 12:13 16:06s
Oxshott Steel's Lane (E-bound) 12:13 16:06s
Oxshott Oakshade Road (W-bound) 12:15 16:07s
Oxshott, o/s Royal Kent School 12:15 16:07s
Oxshott, opp St Andrew's Church 12:16 16:07s
Oxshott Steel's Lane (W-bound) 12:16 16:07s
Oxshott, opp Clock House Mead 12:17 16:08s
Oxshott Blundel Lane (S-bound) 12:18 16:08s
Fetcham, opp Orchard Close 10:28 12:24 14:35 16:10
Fetcham, opp School Lane 10:28 12:24 14:35 16:10
Fetcham, adj Raymead Way 10:29 12:25 14:36 16:11
Fetcham, opp The Mount 10:30 12:26 14:37 16:12
Leatherhead, opp Leisure Centre 10:31 12:27 14:38 16:13
Leatherhead Bridge Street (Stop Q) 10:32 12:28 14:39 16:14
Leatherhead North Street (Stop R) 10:33 12:29 14:40 16:15

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Buses 4U