bustimes.org

C42 - Coventry - Brownshill Green

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Brownshill Green - Coventry

Brownshill Green, after Hawks Mill Lane 09:30 then hourly until 12:30 14:10 15:10
Brownshill Green, adj Waste Lane 09:34 12:34 14:14 15:14
Coundon, before Norman Place Rd 09:38 12:38 14:18 15:18
Coundon, after Brownshill Green Rd 09:38 12:38 14:18 15:18
Coundon, after Norman Place Rd 09:39 12:39 14:19 15:19
Coundon, before Scot Lane 09:41 12:41 14:21 15:21
Radford, opp Haywards Green 09:43 12:43 14:23 15:23
Coundon, before Scots Lane 09:45 12:45 14:25 15:25
Coundon, before Christchurch Rd 09:45 12:45 14:25 15:25
Radford, before Banks Road 09:47 12:47 14:27 15:27
Radford, before Moseley Avenue 09:47 12:47 14:27 15:27
Radford, adj Crampers Field 09:48 12:48 14:28 15:28
Spon End, adj Moseley Junior School 09:49 12:49 14:29 15:29
Spon End, opp Alvis Retail Park 09:50 12:50 14:30 15:30
Spon End, adj Meriden St 09:51 12:51 14:31 15:31
Spon End, before Ringway 09:51 12:51 14:31 15:31
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL4) 09:53 12:53 14:33 15:33
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 09:54 12:54 14:34 15:34
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand J) 09:57 12:57 14:37 15:37

Coventry - Brownshill Green

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand J) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:40 14:40 15:40
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS3) 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:41 14:41 15:41
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS6) 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:42 14:42 15:42
Coventry Belgrade Theatre 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:43 14:43 15:43
Spon End, after Ringway 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:45 14:45 15:45
Spon End, opp Meriden St 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:45 14:45 15:45
Spon End, adj Alvis Retail Park 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:47 14:47 15:47
Spon End, before Lammas Rd 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:47 14:47 15:47
Radford, opp Crampers Field 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:48 14:48 15:48
Radford, after Moseley Avenue 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:50 14:50 15:50
Radford, after Banks Road 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:50 14:50 15:50
Coundon, before Scots Lane 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:52 14:52 15:52
Coundon, after Scots Lane 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:53 14:53 15:53
Radford, adj Haywards Green 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:54 14:54 15:54
Radford, adj Thistley Field North 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:55 14:55 15:55
Coundon, opp Duncroft Avenue 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:56 14:56 15:56
Coundon, before Norman Place Rd 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:57 14:57 15:57
Coundon, before Eversleigh Rd 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:58 14:58 15:58
Coundon, after Eversleigh Road 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:59 14:59 15:59
Coundon, adj Swallowdean Road 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:59 14:59 15:59
Coundon, before Mapleton Road 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:00 15:00 16:00
Coundon, before Brownshill Green Rd 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:01 15:01 16:01
Brownshill Green, opp Waste Lane 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:03 15:03 16:03
Brownshill Green, opp White Lion 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:05 15:05 16:05

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus