🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

C46 - Stump Cross - Brighouse High School

A service operated by First West Yorkshire Ltd

Map

Stump Cross - Brighouse High School

Stump Cross, before Godley Lane Leeds Rd 07:45
Stump Cross Bradford Rd Leeds Road (SE-bound) 07:45
Stump Cross Bradford Rd Tenterfield Rise 07:46
Stump Cross, at Bradford Road Marldon Rd 07:47
Northowram, opp Scholes Farm 07:47
Northowram, opp Back Clough The Rise 07:47
Northowram, adj Church Walk 07:48
Northowram Back Clough Westercroft Lane 07:48
Northowram, at Bradford Rd Newlands Crescent 07:49
Northowram Newlands Grove Bradford Road 07:49
Newlands Grove Northowram Green 07:50
Northowram Green Yew Trees Avenue (opp) 07:50
Northowram Score Hill Landmere Syke (stop) 07:51
Shelf Score Hill Hud Hill 07:53
Shelf, before Brighouse & Denholme Gate Road Cross Ln 07:54
Shelf Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 07:55
Shelf Halifax Road Highfields 07:55
Shelf Halifax Road Bridle Stile 07:56
Shelf Village Hall 07:57
Shelf, adj Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 07:57
Shelf, before Wade House Rd Brow Lane 07:58
Shelf, adj Witchfield Hill Carr House Lane 07:59
Shelf, before Carr House Ln Cooper Lane 08:00
Shelf, opp Carr House Rd Cooper Lane 08:01
Shelf, opp Witchfield Hill Carr House Lane 08:02
Shelf, after Wade House Rd Brow Lane 08:03
Shelf, opp Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 08:05
Shelf, adj Village Hall 08:06
Shelf, adj Halifax Road Bridle Stile 08:06
Shelf Halifax Road Sun Wood Ave 08:08
Shelf, adj Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 08:09
Shelf Brighouse & Denholme Gate Road Halifax Rd 08:10
Shelf, adj Stone Leigh Farm 08:10
Coley Brighouse & Denholme Gate Road (stop) 08:11
Coley Denholme Gate Road Westercroft Ln 08:13
Coley, nr The Brown Horse Inn 08:13
Denholme Gate Road Coley Rd (stop) 08:14
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Rd Southfield Terrace 08:16
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Road Northedge Ln 08:17
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Road Towngate 08:18
Hipperholme, opp Denholme Gate Rd Allotments 08:19
Hipperholme Brighouse Road Wakefield Rd (S-bound) 08:20
Hipperholme Brighouse Rd Southedge Close 08:21
Hipperholme Brighouse Road (S-bound) 08:22
Hipperholme Halifax Rd Broad Oak Lane 08:23
Hove Edge Halifax Road Harley Head Farm (S-bound) 08:24
Hove Edge Halifax Road Pond Farm Dr 08:25
Hove Edge, adj Halifax Road Yew Park 08:27
Hove Edge Halifax Rd Finkil Street 08:28
Hove Edge Brighouse High School (stop C) 08:30
Hove Edge Halifax Rd Granny Hall Lane 08:31
Waring Green, adj Halifax Road Garden Rd 08:32
Waring Green, opp Halifax Rd Cookson Street 08:33
Waring Green Halifax Rd Waterloo Road 08:33
Brighouse Halifax Road Library 08:34
Brighouse Halifax Road Ludenscheid Link (S-bound) 08:35

Brighouse High School - Stump Cross

Hove Edge Brighouse High School (stop B) 15:05
Hove Edge Halifax Rd Maryville Avenue 15:05
Hove Edge Halifax Road Yew Park 15:06
Hove Edge Halifax Road Half House Ln 15:07
Hove Edge Halifax Road Harley Head Farm (N-bound) 15:07
Hipperholme, adj Halifax Rd Broad Oak Lane 15:08
Hipperholme Brighouse Road 15:08
Hipperholme, adj Brighouse Rd Southedge Close 15:09
Hipperholme Brighouse Road Wakefield Rd 15:10
Hipperholme, at Denholme Gate Rd Allotments 15:10
Hipperholme, adj Denholme Gate Road Towngate 15:10
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Road Northedge Ln (stop) 15:11
Hipperholme, adj Denholme Gate Rd Southfield Terrace 15:11
Denholme Gate Road Coley Rd 15:12
Coley, opp The Brown Horse Inn 15:13
Coley, adj Denholme Gate Road 15:13
Coley Brighouse & Denholme Gate Road 15:13
Shelf, after Stone Leigh Farm 15:14
Shelf Ing Head Gardens 15:15
Shelf Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 15:15
Shelf Halifax Road Highfields 15:16
Shelf Halifax Road Bridle Stile 15:18
Shelf Village Hall 15:19
Shelf, adj Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 15:19
Shelf, before Wade House Rd Brow Lane 15:20
Shelf, adj Witchfield Hill Carr House Lane 15:22
Shelf, before Carr House Ln Cooper Lane 15:23
Shelf, opp Carr House Rd Cooper Lane 15:24
Shelf, opp Witchfield Hill Carr House Lane 15:24
Shelf, after Wade House Rd Brow Lane 15:25
Shelf, opp Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 15:27
Shelf, adj Village Hall 15:27
Shelf, adj Halifax Road Bridle Stile 15:28
Shelf Halifax Road Sun Wood Ave 15:29
Shelf, adj Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 15:30
Shelf, opp Brighouse & Denholme Gate Road Cross Ln 15:31
Shelf Score Hill 15:32
Northowram Score Hill Landmere Syke 15:33
Northowram Green Yew Trees Avenue (after) 15:35
Northowram, opp Bradford Rd Newlands Grove 15:35
Northowram, opp Bradford Rd Newlands Crescent 15:36
Northowram Westercroft Lane 15:36
Northowram, opp Church Walk 15:36
Northowram, adj Back Clough The Rise 15:37
Northowram, adj Scholes Farm 15:38
Stump Cross Bradford Rd Tenterfield Rise (S-bound) 15:38
Stump Cross Bradford Rd Leeds Road (NW-bound) 15:39
Stump Cross, after Godley Lane Leeds Rd 15:40

First West Yorkshire Ltd