bustimes.org

C5 - Ringsend Road - Hayfield

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Hayfield - Barrow Street - Ringsend Road - Hayfield

Ringsend Road, stop 395 00:35 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:35
Grand Canal Quay, stop 396 00:35 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:35
Pearse Square, stop 397 00:36 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:36
Erne Street, stop 398 00:36 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:36
Pearse Station, stop 399 00:36 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:36
Shaw Street, stop 7859 00:37 01:37 02:37 03:37 04:37
Tara Street, Stop no 7732 00:40 01:40 02:40 03:39 04:39
Aston Quay, stop 7392 00:43 01:43 02:43 03:43 04:43
Temple Bar, Wellington Quay 00:44 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:44
Usher's Quay, stop 7855 00:46 01:46 02:46 03:45 04:45
Phoenix Park Parkgate Street, stop 7078 00:49 01:49 02:49 03:47 04:47
Phoenix Park Gate, stop 1449 00:50 01:50 02:50 03:48 04:48
Phoenix Park, opposite Conyngham Road, stop 1450 00:50 01:50 02:50 03:48 04:48
Islandbridge Bridgewater House, stop 1451 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:48 04:48
Islandbridge Gate, stop 2191 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:49 04:49
Islandbridge, opposite UCD Boat Club, stop 2192 00:52 01:52 02:52 03:49 04:49
Islandbridge Garda Rowing Club, stop 2193 00:53 01:53 02:53 03:50 04:50
Islandbridge, opposite Military Road, stop 2194 00:53 01:53 02:53 03:50 04:50
Chapelizod St Mary's Hospital, stop 2195 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:51 04:51
Chapelizod, stop 2196 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:51 04:51
Chapelizod Lucan Road, stop 2197 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:52 04:52
Chapelizod Belgrove Park, stop 2198 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:53 04:53
Chapelizod Kylemore Road, stop 2200 00:57 01:57 02:57 03:53 04:53
Palmerston Palmerstown, Lucan Road (The Oval) 00:59 01:59 02:59 03:55 04:55
Palmerston The Oval, stop 7239 00:59 01:59 02:59 03:56 04:56
Palmerston Kennelsfort Road, stop 4401 00:59 01:59 02:59 03:56 04:56
Palmerston, Liffey Valley 01:01 02:01 03:01 03:57 04:57
Clayton Hotel, stop 2214 01:02 02:02 03:02 03:59 04:59
Ballyowen St Loman's Hospital, stop 2215 01:03 02:03 03:03 03:59 04:59
Ballyowen Lane, stop 2216 01:03 02:03 03:03 04:00 05:00
Ballyowen Hermitage Road, stop 4599 01:04 02:04 03:04 04:01 05:01
Lucan Esker Lane, stop 2217 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:01 05:01
Lucan Roselawn, stop 2218 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:02 05:02
Lucan St Andrews NS, stop 2219 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:02 05:02
Lucan St Mary's Church, stop 3365 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:02 05:02
Lucan Heights, stop 3366 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:03 05:03
Lucan Village, stop 3367 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:03 05:03
Lucan Primrose Lane, stop 3886 01:08 02:08 03:08 04:04 05:04
Lucan Ardeevin Avenue, stop 3887 01:08 02:08 03:08 04:04 05:04
Lucan, after Old Cornmill Road, stop 3888 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:05 05:05
Lucan, Hotel (near) 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:06 05:06
Lucan Kew Park, stop 7187 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:06 05:06
Leixlip, opp Springfield Hotel, stop 3954 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:07 05:07
Leixlip Cooldrinagh Terrace, stop 3955 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:08 05:08
Leixlip Salmon Leap, stop 3956 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:08 05:08
Leixlip, stop 3957 01:13 02:13 03:13 04:08 05:08
St Mary's Park, stop 7798 01:14 02:14 03:14 04:09 05:09
Leixlip, Newtown Park Estate (opposite) 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:10 05:10
River Forest, stop 7821 01:16 02:16 03:16 04:11 05:11
River Forest, stop 7820 01:16 02:16 03:16 04:11 05:11
Leixlip, opposite River Forest, stop 3995 01:17 02:17 03:17 04:12 05:12
Leixlip, opposite Saint Catherine'S Park, Captain's Hill 01:17 02:17 03:17 04:12 05:12
Leixlip, Captain's Hill 01:18 02:18 03:18 04:13 05:13
Leixlip, Church Of Ireland 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:14 05:14
Leixlip, Our Lady's Nativity Church 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:14 05:14
Leixlip, Maynooth Road 01:20 02:20 03:20 04:15 05:15
Leixlip GAA Club, stop 6156 01:21 02:21 03:21 04:16 05:16
Leixlip Oaklawn, stop 6165 01:22 02:22 03:22 04:16 05:16
Leixlip Easton Road, stop 6157 01:22 02:22 03:22 04:16 05:16
Leixlip Barnhall Road, stop 6158 01:23 02:23 03:23 04:17 05:17
Leixlip Beechpark Estate, stop 7314 01:24 02:24 03:24 04:18 05:18
Leixlip, Maynooth Road near Amenities Centre (near) 01:26 02:26 03:26 04:20 05:20
Leixlip, Deey Bridge (opposite) 01:27 02:27 03:27 04:21 05:21
Maynooth, Carton Road 01:28 02:28 03:28 04:23 05:23
Maynooth, Carton Wood 01:30 02:30 03:30 04:24 05:24
Maynooth, Leinster Park (opposite) 01:31 02:31 03:31 04:25 05:25
Maynooth, Main Street 01:32 02:32 03:32 04:26 05:26
Maynooth Old Greenfield, stop 3918 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:28 05:28
Maynooth, Kingsbury Estate (opposite) 01:34 02:34 03:34 04:28 05:28
Hayfield, stop 7799 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:29 05:29

Ringsend Road - Hayfield - Hayfield - Barrow Street

Hayfield, stop 7799 23:43 00:40 01:40 02:40 03:37
Maynooth Kingsbry, stop 3980 23:43 00:40 01:40 02:40 03:37
Maynooth Old Greenfield, stop 6089 23:44 00:41 01:41 02:41 03:38
Maynooth, Main Street 23:45 00:42 01:42 02:42 03:39
Maynooth, Leinster Park (opposite) 23:46 00:43 01:43 02:43 03:39
Maynooth Road, Carton Wood 23:47 00:44 01:44 02:44 03:40
Maynooth, Carton House 23:49 00:46 01:46 02:46 03:42
Leixlip, Deey Bridge (opposite) 23:51 00:48 01:48 02:48 03:44
Leixlip, Royal Canal Way (opposite) 23:51 00:48 01:48 02:48 03:44
Leixlip, opposite Beechpark Estate, stop 7313 23:54 00:50 01:50 02:50 03:46
Leixlip, opposite Glen Easton, stop 6164 23:54 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:47
Lough na Mona, stop 7712 23:55 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:47
Leixlip Easton Road, stop 6159 23:56 00:52 01:52 02:52 03:48
Leixlip Accommodation Road, stop 6160 23:56 00:52 01:52 02:52 03:48
Leixlip Scoil Bhride, stop 6161 23:57 00:53 01:53 02:53 03:49
Leixlip, Our Lady's Nativity Church 23:58 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:50
Leixlip Village, Stop 7758 23:59 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:50
St Mary's Park, stop 7798 00:00 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:51
Leixlip, Newtown Park Estate (opposite) 00:00 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:52
River Forest, stop 7821 00:01 00:57 01:57 02:57 03:53
River Forest, stop 7820 00:02 00:57 01:57 02:57 03:53
Leixlip, opposite River Forest, stop 3995 00:02 00:58 01:58 02:58 03:53
Leixlip, opposite Saint Catherine'S Park, Captain's Hill 00:02 00:58 01:58 02:58 03:54
Leixlip, Captain's Hill 00:03 00:59 01:59 02:59 03:55
Leixlip, stop 3998 00:04 01:00 02:00 03:00 03:55
Leixlip, opp Cooldrinagh Terrace, stop 3999 00:05 01:01 02:01 03:01 03:56
Leixlip, opp Springfield Hotel, stop 4000 00:05 01:01 02:01 03:01 03:56
Lucan Liffey Valley Golf, stop 4001 00:06 01:02 02:02 03:02 03:57
Lucan Leixlip Road, stop 3949 00:07 01:03 02:03 03:03 03:58
Lucan, before Ball Alley House, stop 3950 00:08 01:03 02:03 03:03 03:58
Lucan Village, stop 3372 00:09 01:04 02:04 03:04 03:59
Lucan Heights, stop 3373 (opposite) 00:10 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:00
Lucan, opposite St Mary's Church, stop 3374 00:11 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:00
Lucan, opposite Chalet Gardens, stop 2233 00:11 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:00
Lucan Ballydowd Grove, stop 2232 00:12 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:01
Lucan Retail Park, stop 2234 00:14 01:08 02:08 03:08 04:02
Lucan, Hermitage Golf Club 00:15 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:03
Palmerston Hermitage Clinic, stop 5056 00:15 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:03
Liffey Valley, Kings Hospital 00:17 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:04
Palmerston Palmerstown, Lucan Road 00:19 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:06
Palmerston The Oval, stop 2242 00:19 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:07
Chapelizod Glenaulin, stop 2243 00:21 01:14 02:14 03:14 04:08
Chapelizod Belgrove Park, stop 2244 00:21 01:14 02:14 03:14 04:09
Chapelizod Laurence Brook, stop 2245 00:22 01:14 02:14 03:14 04:09
Chapelizod, stop 2246 00:23 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:10
Chapelizod St Mary's Hospital, stop 2247 00:23 01:16 02:16 03:16 04:10
Islandbridge Military Road, stop 2248 00:24 01:17 02:17 03:17 04:11
Islandbridge, opposite Garda Boat Club, stop 2249 00:25 01:17 02:17 03:17 04:12
Islandbridge, opposite Salmon Pool, stop 2250 00:25 01:18 02:18 03:18 04:12
Islandbridge Gate, stop 2251 00:26 01:18 02:18 03:18 04:12
Islandbridge, opposite Conyngham Road, stop 1472 00:26 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:13
Phoenix Park Phoenix House, stop 4408 00:26 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:13
Phoenix Park Gate, stop 1473 (opposite) 00:27 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:13
Parkgate Street, stop 1474 (opposite) 00:27 01:20 02:20 03:20 04:14
Wolfe Tone Quay, Ellis Street 00:28 01:21 02:21 03:21 04:15
Arran Quay, stop 7854 00:30 01:22 02:22 03:22 04:16
Four Courts, stop 7856 00:31 01:23 02:23 03:23 04:17
Ormond Quay, stop 7883 00:32 01:23 02:23 03:23 04:18
Dublin Bachelors Walk, stop 315 00:33 01:25 02:25 03:25 04:19
Dublin City South, Pearse Street Garda Station 00:37 01:28 02:28 03:28 04:22
Pearse Station, Pearse Street 00:40 01:30 02:30 03:30 04:25
Grand Canal Dock, Pearse Square 00:40 01:30 02:30 03:30 04:25
Grand Canal Dock, Pearse Street 00:41 01:31 02:31 03:31 04:25
Grand Canal Dock, Barrow Street (opposite) 00:41 01:31 02:31 03:31 04:26

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 21 June 2022

Dublin Bus