bustimes.org

C66 - Gloucester - Cirencester College

A service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Monday to Friday, University term days

Gloucester - Cirencester College

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay F) 07:15
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 07:16
Gloucester, nr Bus Depot 07:17
Gloucester, opp St Margaret's Almhouses 07:18
Gloucester, before Denmark Road 07:19
Wotton, opp Westminster Court 07:20
Wotton, after Argyll Road 07:21
Barnwood, o/s Queen's 07:22
Barnwood, o/s Hazel Court 07:24
Barnwood, opp Wotton Hall Club 07:25
Barnwood, after Church Lane 07:26
Hucclecote Insley Gardens (corner of) 07:28
Hucclecote, o/s Royal Oak 07:30
Hucclecote, o/s Wagon & Horses 07:31
Hucclecote, after Churchdown Lane 07:33
Hucclecote, by Gransmoor Grange 07:35
Hucclecote, in Gloucester Business Park 07:36
Brockworth, nr Victoria Inn school stop 07:37
Brockworth, opp Golf Club Lane 07:38
Brockworth, nr Ermin Park 07:40
Brockworth, after Vicarage Lane 07:41
Brockworth, in Abbotswood Estate 07:43
Brockworth, before Cross Hands Roundabout 07:45
Brockworth, after Garage 07:45
Brockworth, opp Watermead 07:46
Brockworth Green Street (corner of) 07:47
Brockworth Cooper's Hill (corner of) 07:48
Brockworth, by Bella Vista 07:49
Cranham, nr Fiddlers Elbow 07:50
Cranham, opp Prinknash Abbey 07:51
Cranham Turn (corner of) 07:52
Cranham, opp Royal William 07:53
Painswick, by Tocknells Cottages 07:54
Painswick, by Olivers Lodge 07:54
Paradise, by Adam and Eve House 07:56
Paradise, opp Golf Course Road 07:56
Painswick, opp Clattergrove 07:57
Painswick, opp The Highlands 07:58
Painswick, opp Pullens Road 07:59
Painswick, o/s St Mary's Church 08:00
Painswick, opp Rugby Club 08:01
Painswick, after King's Mill Lane 08:02
Pitchcombe, opp Wragg Castle Lane 08:03
Pitchcombe, opp Halfway Pitch 08:04
Stroud, by Painswick Valley Car Sales 08:06
Stroud, before Salmon Springs 08:07
Stroud, opp Stratford Park 08:08
Stroud, opp Health Centre 08:09
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop J) 08:10
Stroud, by Spring Lane 08:17
Bowbridge, o/s Garage 08:20
Bowbridge, after Thrupp Lane 08:20
Thrupp, opp Griffin Mill Estate 08:21
Thrupp Middle Road (corner of) 08:21
Thrupp, after Brewery Lane 08:22
Brimscombe, after War Memorial 08:23
Brimscombe, nr Bourne Estate 08:24
Brimscombe Toadsmoor Road (corner of) 08:25
Brimscombe, o/s Pavillion 08:25
Chalford, nr Carpenters 08:26
Chalford, by The Old Silk Mill 08:27
Chalford, nr Dark Lane 08:27
Chalford Marle Hill (corner of) 08:27
Aston Down, by Westley Farm 08:29
Frampton Mansell, opp Jolly Nice 08:31
Cirencester, opp Royal Agricultural College 08:43
Cirencester, nr Deer Park School 08:44
Cirencester College Grounds (inside) 08:45

Cirencester College - Gloucester

Cirencester College Grounds (inside) 16:10
Cirencester, by Deer Park School 16:10
Cirencester, nr Royal Agricultural College 16:11
Frampton Mansell, o/s Jolly Nice 16:23
Aston Down, nr Westley Farm 16:25
Chalford, opp Dark Lane 16:27
Chalford, opp The Old Silk Mill 16:28
Chalford, opp Carpenters 16:28
Brimscombe, opp Pavillion 16:29
Brimscombe, opp Toadsmoor Road 16:30
Brimscombe, by Bourne Estate 16:31
Brimscombe, opp War Memorial 16:31
Thrupp, before Brewery Lane 16:32
Thrupp, o/s Kingfisher Business Park 16:33
Thrupp, adj Griffin Mill Estate 16:34
Bowbridge, opp Thrupp Lane 16:35
Bowbridge, nr Garage 16:36
Bowbridge Arms (o/s) 16:36
Stroud, opp Spring Lane 16:38
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop A) 16:45
Stroud Health Centre (corner of) 16:45
Stroud, by Stratford Park 16:45
Stroud, after Salmon Springs 16:46
Stroud, opp Painswick Valley Car Sales 16:46
Pitchcombe, after Painswick Road 16:47
Pitchcombe, before Wragg Castle Lane 16:48
Painswick, opp King's Mill Lane 16:48
Painswick, o/s Rugby Club 16:49
Painswick, opp St Mary's Church 16:50
Painswick, after Pullens Road 16:50
Painswick, after The Highlands 16:51
Painswick, by Clattergrove 16:52
Paradise Golf Course Road (corner of) 16:53
Paradise, opp Adam and Eve House 16:53
Painswick, nr Olivers Lodge 16:55
Painswick, opp Tocknells Cottages 16:55
Cranham, after Royal William 16:56
Cranham, after Turn 16:57
Cranham, o/s Prinknash Abbey 16:58
Cranham, by Fiddlers Elbow 16:59
Brockworth, opp Bella Vista 17:00
Brockworth, opp Cooper's Hill 17:01
Brockworth, after Green Street 17:02
Brockworth, by Watermead 17:03
Brockworth, opp Garage 17:04
Brockworth, after Cross Hands Roundabout 17:05
Brockworth, on Abbotswood Estate 17:06
Brockworth, opp Vicarage Lane 17:07
Brockworth, opp Ermin Park 17:10
Brockworth, after Golf Club Lane 17:11
Brockworth, opp Victoria Inn school stop 17:11
Hucclecote, on Gloucester Business Park 17:13
Hucclecote, nr Gransmoor Grange 17:14
Hucclecote, before Churchdown Lane 17:16
Hucclecote, opp Wagon & Horses 17:18
Hucclecote, opp Royal Oak 17:20
Hucclecote, opp Insley Gardens 17:21
Barnwood, before Church Lane 17:23
Barnwood, o/s Wotton Hall Club 17:24
Barnwood, opp Budgen's Garage 17:25
Barnwood, after Queen's 17:27
Wotton, o/s Bohanam House 17:28
Wotton, before Westminster Court 17:29
Gloucester, opp Denmark Road 17:30
Gloucester, o/s St Margaret's Almhouses 17:31
Gloucester, opp Bus Depot 17:32
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 17:33
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 17:35

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 20 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West